© ARD
© ARD

Operation Zucker - Jagdgesellschaft

  • Jagdgesellschaft (Working title)
TV-Movie (Series) | 2015 | ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting14/04/2015
End of shooting21/05/2015
LocationsBerlin und Potsdam

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Nadja UhlKarin Wegemann [L]
Mišel MatičevićRonald Krug [L]
André SzymanskiMaik Fellner [L]
Jördis TriebelHelen Voss [L]
Carlotta von FalkenhaynLucy [L]
Sebastian HülkKai Voss [SR]
Stephanie AmarellVanessa [SR]
Mathilde Bundschuh
Laura [SR]
Rainer BockStaatanwalt Mack [SR]
Matthias MatschkeInnenminister [SR]
Robert Schupp
Winfried [SR]
Michael A. Grimm
Frank Wilhelm [SR]
Christian KuchenbuchAndreas [SR]
Rick OkonVictor [SR]
Daniel RohrHolger [SR]
Holger HandtkeBrummer [SR]
David LehmannPolizeischüler [SR]
Peter SuraMitglied der Jagdgesellschaft [SR]
Thomas WingrichFreddy [SR]
Carlo DegenPolizeischüler [BP]
Christian FischerMitglied der Jagdbesellschaft [BP]
Josefine KoenigPolizeischüler [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSteffen Hajazunull :o UG
Post production supervisorSven Nuri(Toccata Film)
Director of photographyArmin GolisanoD.O.P & Steadicam
Additional photographyFlorian DittelB-Cam, ALEXA Plus, 6DT
2nd unit dopMatthias Wallinger
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger2nd Unit Kamera
1st assistant cameraFlorian DittelALEXA Plus, A-Cam, Steadicam
1st assistant cameraOliver Leutnecker2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraJoachim HallerZusatzassistent
2nd assistant cameraLisa Caroline CohrsK: Armin Golisano
Data wrangler / digital loaderJim Cramer2 DT Ersatz
Video assist/playback operatorCarolin Hauke
Video assist/playback operatorMax Egnerzusatz
Video assist/playback operatorMalte Schwind& Data Wrangler
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerSenay Ay
Assistant costume designerTina Eckhoff
WardrobeKerstina Schemmel
WardrobeIldiko Okolicsanyi
Additional wardrobeSylka Schaedlich
DirectorSherry Hormann
1st AD (local system)Sandro Silva
2nd AD crowd (local system)Kim Doyen
Script continuityFalk Schwalbe
EditorMona Bräuer
Key gripKai Finnigan
GripThomas Hofmann
GafferFlorian Kronenberger
Best boySascha Görlich
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Zeihn
Additional electricianRene Runge
Additional electricianSebastian Behrens
Additional electricianArian Uting
Additional electricianPhilipp Lange
Lighting assistantAnton Meister
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Eglantine Romm
Makeup artist / hair stylistKitty Kratschke
ComposerFabian Römer
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
ProducerMax Wiedemann
Delegate producerSophie von Uslar
Assistant to producerNicole Kerler
Assistant to producerAnika Julien
Production designerChristian Goldbeck
Set decoratorMelanie Raab
Prop masterDaniel Sandberg
Standby propsMena Vennen
Set dresserFelix Ott
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserLudwig Schult
Location scoutGernot Zeglien
Property driverGerd Tonke
Property driverMatthias Zwingertadd on
Line producerMelanie Bührdel(Bayerischer Rundfunk)
Line producerSofie Scherz-Fleischer
Film financing coordinatorEva Augustin
Assistant to line producerHeidi WiedemannBayerischer Rundfunk
Production managerHeino Herrenbrück
Production coordinatorTjorven Ruhnke
Unit managerPeter UlbrichBerlin & Brandenburg
Location manager (local system)Christian Richter
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian Weißhuhn
Assistant location managerHinrich DeegenBerlin
Assistant set/floor managerVerena Vogl
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Thiesner
Set runnerJenny Jaros
Set runnerElias Emde
Production driverMiklas WittmannPersonal N.U. & Produktionsfahrer
Production driverMarko OttaCast & Produktionsfahrer
ScreenwriterFriedrich Ani
ScreenwriterIna Jung
Production sound mixerAndreas Mücke Niesytkaom. Ton Deutsche Akademie für Fernseh
Production sound mixerRainer Gerlach2 Unit
Boom operatorMarco Krüger
Sound designerAndre Bendocchi-AlvesAndre Bendocchi-Alves
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmannund Sprachsynchron Editor
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
Assistant stunt coordinatorStephan 'Steve' Thiede
Commissioning editorDr. Stephanie Heckner
Commissioning editorChristine Strobl
Editorial assistantAlexandra Fay
Editorial assistantLucia VogdtRedaktionelle Mitarbeit (BR)

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON ActionteamPolizei Fachkomparsen
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/Insurancezunull :o
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production ServicesMedical Movie ServiceSet Medic
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
CostumesCOMME des COSTUMESKB: Senay Ay
CostumesLEON ActionteamPolizei Uniformen
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesWas ihr wolltKB: Senay Ay
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdletextile Dekorationen
PropsLEON ActionteamPolizei Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON ActionteamPolizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Andreas Mücke Niesytka2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenTongestaltungNominated
Sherry Hormann2016Fernsehkrimi FestivalWettbewerbNominated
Friedrich Ani2016Romy [at]Bestes Buch TV-FilmWinner
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2016Romy [at]Bester FernsehfilmWinner
Max Wiedemann2016Romy [at]Bester FernsehfilmWinner
Quirin Berg2016Romy [at]Bester FernsehfilmWinner
Andre Bendocchi-Alves2016Deutsche Akademie für FernsehenTongestaltungNominated
Jördis Triebel2016Metropolis - Deutscher RegiepreisBeste SchauspielerinWinner
Ina Jung2016Romy [at]Bestes Buch TV-FilmWinner
Nadja Uhl2017Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Darstellerin (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 20/01/2016