© Wiedemann & Berg Television
© Wiedemann & Berg Television

One Man's Happiness

  • Das schlafende Mädchen (Working title)
All titles (3)
TV Movie | 2017 | ZDF [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/06/2017
End of shooting27/07/2017
LocationsMünchen und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Albrecht SchuchMartin Manz [L]
Johannes AllmayerFrank [L]
Günther Maria HalmerDr. Walter Nachtheim [L]
Aylin TezelAnja Manz [L]
Friedrich von ThunVater [L]
Lilli BiedermannTochter [SR]
Christiane BärwaldHebamme [SR]
Katharina BellenaMagda Harlacher [SR]
Florian Burgkart
Tobias Manz [SR]
Michael A. GrimmJörg Simianer [SR]
Julia HeinzeGabi Bellm [SR]
Lukas HupfeldThomas Griemeyer [SR]
Eli WasserscheidLea Zeiler [SR]
Ulla GeigerRezeptionistin [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
PregradingIrina WeinerColorist Dailies
Director of photographyArmin GolisanoD.O.P & Steadicam
1st assistant cameraSascha El GendiA-Cam, Steadicam
2nd assistant cameraChristian ClarenzA-Cam
Data wrangler / digital loaderYaro Blocksdorff
Still photographerMarco Nagel
Still photographerBernd Schuller
Assistant costume designerZula Munkhzul PurevdorjVertretung+Garderobe
Additional wardrobeSalie Hornig
DirectorRainer Kaufmann
1st AD (local system)Jason M. Wiedenfeld
2nd AD crowd (local system)Simon Haseneder
Script supervisorEva Lechner
EditorMona Bräuer
Assistant editorChristian Reinhardt
Key gripSimon Arevalo Saint-Jean
GripFelix Wolf
GafferDennis KrombachDoP: Armin Golisano
Best boyMichael Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianManuel Dietsche
Lighting technician / electricianMetehan 'Taffa' KarakusErsatz für Michael
Lighting assistantOskar Ott
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Rahner
Makeup artist / hair stylistAngela KutterZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistTatjana Luckdorf
ProducerMax Wiedemann
ProducerSophie von Uslar
ProducerQuirin Berg
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
Assistant to producerDiana Hellwig
Production designerTilman Lasch
Set decoratorGabriele Roß
Prop masterDoro Weingarten
Standby propsJoachim Keppler
Set dresserTilla Hensold
Set dresserHenne Hensold
Set dresserRalf Hübner
Picture car wranglerChristian Ehmeier
Location scoutHelga Berthold
Set builderBenjamin Scholl
Graphic artistPetra Almesberger
Property driverJohannes Heilingbrunner
Line producerJörg Zaremba
Production managerHermann Maurer
Production coordinatorNancy Dlusztus
Unit managerJoelle Saba Suys
Location manager (local system)Tobias Wagnerberger
Set manager/ floor managerStefan Bock
Assistant set/floor managerLisa Koppe
Assistant set/floor managerThomas Tremmel
Production driverJana Klingseisen
ScreenwriterFrédéric Hambalek
Production sound mixerGunnar Voigt
Boom operatorSebastian Riegel
Dialogue editorClaudia Enzmann
Special effects supervisorDirk Lange
Stunt coordinatorMarc Sieger
Commissioning editorAlexandra Staib
Commissioning editorCaroline von Senden
Marketing, public relationFranziska Dotzauer

Production companies

CompanyComment
W&B Television GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesDHS Filmservice GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesThe Cooking Brothers Gödecke OHG
CostumesAtelier Katrin Bobek
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Lucie Bates
PropsAlmesberger Petra GrafikGrafikarbeiten
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAusstattung / Kostüm
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed.Ausstattung & FB
PropsSonnewald
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.Polizeifahrzeuge, Uniformen, Requisiten
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektEinsp. PC / iPhone

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Rainer Kaufmann2018Filmfest München [de]Neues Deutsches FernsehenNominated
Rainer Kaufmann2018Festival des deutschen Films [de]Kriminell gutNominated
Dr. Gabriela Sperl2018Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Max Wiedemann2018Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Quirin Berg2018Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Sophie von Uslar2018Filmfest München [de]Bernd Burgemeister FernsehpreisNominated
Rainer Kaufmann2019Grimme-Preis [de]FiktionNominated
Albrecht Schuch2019Deutscher Fernsehpreis [de]Bester SchauspielerWinner
Frédéric Hambalek2019Grimme-Preis [de]FiktionNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Monday, 24/09/2018