Director | Christoph Schrewe |
---|---|
Production | Cats & Dogs Film |
Start of shooting | 29/09/2009 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/11/2009 |
Locations | Berlin, Wien, Großarl |
Filming regions | Austria, East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Johannes Zirner | Dr. Dr. Dr. Jan Brauer [L] | |
Natalia Avelon | Frau Klink [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Zugführer Kretschmann [SR] | |
Florian Fitz | Lars von Hübsch [SR] | |
Marie-Christine Friedrich | lehrerin [SR] | |
Martin Dorr | Bankmanager [SR] | |
Jessica Ginkel | Marka Sanchez [SR] | |
Thomas Nash | Berater [SR] | |
Michael Pascher | Lutz [SR] | |
Peter Simonischek | General Bohlinger [SR] | |
Bibiana Zeller | Oma Lutz [SR] | |
Mario Krüger | Notrufmitarbeiter Heinz Keller [BP] | |
Thomas Anton | Bodygard Bürgerneister Hübsch |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Paul Meyer-Gerlt | |
Post production coordinator | Linn Kohlmetz | |
Director of photography | Fritz Seemann | |
Steadicam operator | Richard Eckes | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Luca Oltenau | |
Still photographer | Stefan Erhard Berlin | Berlin |
Still photographer | Stefan Mohn Berlin | Berlin |
Casting director | Fritz Fleischhacker | |
Casting director | Uwe Bünker | |
Costume designer | Till Fuhrmann Comedy | Comedy |
Assistant costume designer | Sarah Amft | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Barbara Schramm Berlin-Teil | Berlin-Teil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Franziska Clement-Hendriks Wien- und Berlin-Teil | Wien- und Berlin-Teil |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anne Kölbl Dreh Wien (4 Wochen) | Dreh Wien (4 Wochen) |
Director | Christoph Schrewe | |
1st AD (local system) | Ralph Remstedt | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ola Czarniecka | |
Script continuity | Alice Gromes | |
Editor | Ollie Lanvermann Final Cut Pro | Final Cut Pro |
Assistant editor | Georg Petzold | |
Gaffer | Helmut David Haslinger | |
Gaffer | Uli Klotz | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Marcel Gramm | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Robert Bergmann nur Berlin-Dreh | nur Berlin-Dreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Mike Aicher | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Joe Berger | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Herold | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Werner Höfling key makeup artist/hair stylist | key makeup artist/hair stylist |
Additional make up artist | Martha Ruess | |
Composer | Marcel Barsotti | |
Producer | Leah Hecker | |
Production designer | Verena Wagner | |
Prop master | Harald Voß Effektrequisite | Effektrequisite |
Prop master | Julia Gmoser Österreich | Österreich |
Property driver | Michael Hochwarter | |
Line producer | Ralph Remstedt | |
Production manager | Bernhard Schmatz Österreich | Österreich |
Production manager | Linn Kohlmetz | |
Production coordinator | Henrike Grausgruber | |
Production coordinator | Mareike Fehlberg | |
Unit manager (local system) | Catharina Bürger nur Berlin/1. Al+Set AL+Motiv AL | nur Berlin/1. Al+Set AL+Motiv AL |
Unit manager (local system) | Thomas Pascher | |
Location manager (local system) | Christine Ajayi 1.Drehblock | 1.Drehblock |
Transportation coordinator | Martin Kuschan | |
Production assistant | Sandrella Wagner | |
Production driver | Jan Luo Berlin/Wien Okt. | Berlin/Wien Okt. |
Personal driver | Steve Wilks / Shuttle Service (extern) | / Shuttle Service (extern) |
Set runner | Ralph Gorski Österreich | Österreich |
Production sound mixer | Axel Traun | |
Boom operator | Roland Winkler Mixer: Axel Traun | Mixer: Axel Traun |
Boom operator | Ingo Aurich | |
Sound designer | Thorsten Minning | |
Dialogue editor | Nick Würpel | |
Special effects supervisor | Gerd Voll | |
Special effects technician | Jacques van Zijl SFX | SFX |
Special effects technician | Markus Geiger Wind Östereichcrew | Wind Östereichcrew |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer | Stunt Performer |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Jan Boehme | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Goeres |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Cats & Dogs Film |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Uwe Bünker Casting GbR [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Berlin | Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Floris Catering GmbH [de] Palais am Festungsgr | Palais am Festungsgr |
Production Services | Katha's Kitchen Catering Berlin | Catering Berlin |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) | Aufenthaltsbus (Berlin) |
Production Services | silverbase gmbh | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | on the movie Transport | Transport |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen | Uniformen |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Till Fuhrmann | KB: Till Fuhrmann |
Decoration | Die Filmbauarbeiter GmbH & Co. KG Baubühne/ Berlin | Baubühne/ Berlin |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ProSieben [de] | Saturday, 09/04/2011 |