EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2022-2023 | ARD [de], CBS [us], Degeto [de] | Crime, Mystery | Germany, Poland, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/03/2022
End of shooting21/07/2022
Number of shooting days78
LocationsBrandenburg, Görlitz und Umgebung, Danzig, Breslau und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania, Poland

Project data

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Karoline SchuchMagdalena Kring [SS]
Felix KramerRoland Voit [SS]
Lucas GregorowiczStanislaw Zajak [SS]
Julius GauseKai Kring [SS]
Edgar Emil GardeKai Kring (young) [SSR]
Alix HeyblomMagdalena Kring (young) [SSR]
Maximilian EhrenreichRoland Voit (young) [SSR]
Jan KrauterAdrian Demko [SSR]
Oskar von SchönfelsAdrian Demko (young) [SSR]
Adrian TopolMarek Gorski [SSR]
Haydar ZorluOktay Demirel [SSR]
Christian KuchenbuchKriminalhauptkommissar Goldhofer [SSR]
Katja BürkleKriminalhauptkommissarin Kochel [SSR]
Bettina WegnerMinna Kring [SSR]
Volkmar KleinertArthur Kring [SSR]
Stefan WeinertArthur Kring (young) [SSR]
Uta JanietzMinna Kring (young) [SSR]
Torsten Ranft
Dr. Frank Seeger [SSR]
Mateusz GrydlikMarcin Buczek [SSR]
Berit Künnecke
Lenora Künold [SSR]
André M. HennickePaul Möbius [SSR]
Winfried GlatzederJustus Voit [SSR]
Liliom LewaldDejan Demko [SSR]
Robert Glatzeder
Justus Voit (young) [SSR]
Nicola Magdalena LüdersIlona [SSR]
Remo TrajanoDelgado [SSR]
Leonard KunzHaskel [SR]
Sebastian UrzendowskySebastian Wieczorek [SR]
Dominik Schiefner
Doc Jankowski [SR]
Noëlle HaeselingTierpflegerin Pia [SR]
Bennet M.August Conradi (young) [SR]
Lion-Russell BaumannPaul Möbius (young) [SR]
Tom QuaasGerwarth [SR]
Volker Meyer-DabischOlaf Lehnhart [SR]
Benjamin WerthLambert [SR]
Richard ManualpillaiGosh [SR]
Florian HertweckAugust Conrady [SR]
Theres EglinskiEdith Trebur (young) [SRE]
Lina WendelEdith Trebur [SRE]
Jan HrynkiewiczFilip [SRE]
Andreas von Studnitz
Wolfgang Jung [BP]
Till-Jan MeinenBrunk [BP]
Miri SommerGirl on train [BP]
Babette WinterElfriede Seidel [BP]
Joanna StaneckaKlozniak [BP]
Marvin José RamosPolice Men 2 [BP]
Axel MoustacheTitu [BP]
Timur BayramRoland Voit (child) [BP]
Kacper Męckan.a. [BP]
Frieder VenusRainer Seidel [BP]
Magdalena MajtykaSVETLANA [BP]
DiverseAline Adam

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantHans-Jürgen Bubser
Assistant production accountantAna Florencia Navarro Terres
Assistant production accountantMalek Jaserick
Post production supervisorMaximilian Link
VFX production coordinatorSalomé Wagner
ColoristSebastian Göhs
PregradingMaciej Sowilski
Director of photographyChristian Huck
Director of photographyChristian Alvart
Gimbal system operatorBernhard Russow
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraGökhan Balseven
a cam
a cam
1st assistant cameraDennis Kühnel
B Cam / 1 DT / Mini LF / Mustashi / Hawk V Lite 74 Vintage / Scuba Cam
B Cam / 1 DT / Mini LF / Mustashi / Hawk V Lite 74 Vintage / Scuba Cam
2nd assistant cameraMatej Zet
2nd assistant cameraTimm Prozell
A/B-Cam / 2nd Unit / 4. DT (Alexa Mini LF)
A/B-Cam / 2nd Unit / 4. DT (Alexa Mini LF)
2nd assistant cameraHubert Marciniak
DIT digital imaging technicianMaciej Sowilski
DIT digital imaging technicianJonas Le-Späinghaus
Vertretung
Vertretung
DIT digital imaging technicianStefan Baltz
addtl.
addtl.
Rear projection plates operatorGreta Niemann
Project manager
Project manager
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Plate assistant
Plate assistant
Assistant to video playback operatorWincent Wiktorczyk
Assistant to video playback operatorMarlon Mangweth Goiri
Video assist/playback operatorChristopher Haug
43 shooting days
43 shooting days
Qtake operatorJona Riese
40 DT
40 DT
Still photographerStefan Erhard
ebenfalls Regie Adolfo J. Kolmerer
ebenfalls Regie Adolfo J. Kolmerer
Camera traineeLilly Tholl
2nd Unit 2nd AC
2nd Unit 2nd AC
Casting directorSuse Marquardt
Casting director (children)Babet Mader
Casting associateMaren Friedrich
Costume designerDorota Budna
Costume supervisorAleksandra Mrozińska
Assistant costume designerMelanie Salfert
Assistant costume designerDanja Swindall
2.Kostümassistenz Berlin
2.Kostümassistenz Berlin
2nd assistant costume designerAnna Pham
2nd assistant costume designerTomasz Szewczyk
Costume buyerSylka Schädlich
Costume dyeingSonia Inés Rocha
DirectorAdolfo J. Kolmerer
DirectorChristian Alvart
2nd unit directorAnnemarie Falk
1st AD (local system)Jeronimo Wald
1st AD (local system)Elwira Iwanowska
2nd AD Crowd & 2nd Unit 1st AD
2nd AD Crowd & 2nd Unit 1st AD
Assistant to directorAnnemarie Falk
PA Adolfo J. Kolmerer
PA Adolfo J. Kolmerer
Assistant to directorAleksandra Podziewska
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Lea Schwetje
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Angie Luise Jordan
Prep Germany
Prep Germany
3rd AD crowd (local system)Liliana Lindner
3rd AD crowd (local system)Paulina Maria Ochmann
additional crowd AD / kids in Herrnhut
additional crowd AD / kids in Herrnhut
Script supervisorGerrit Magnus Beduhn
Extras coordinatorOksana Płotnicka-Chudyk
Extras coordinatorPaul Ansorge
Extras coordinatorKlaudia Pawlikowska
EditorLaura Wachauf
EditorIlja Siebert
EditorMarc Hofmeister
EditorZoe Dahmen
Key gripIlko Petkow
Mai-Juli
Mai-Juli
Key gripGlenn König
März-Mai
März-Mai
GafferStefan Peters
Best boy electricPhilip Braun [1]
Lighting technician / electricianBartosz Baprawski
Key makeup artist/hair stylistMeike Gfrörer
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaria Siejak
Makeup artist / hair stylistRebecca Koch
Fx makeup artistMelanie Wagner
SFX Makeup on set dummies
SFX Makeup on set dummies
Additional make up artistHanna Zygmanowska
Assistant makeup artistKaja Maja Silezin
ComposerRoman Fleischer
ComposerTim Schwerdter
ComposerChristoph Schauer
ComposerMax Filges
Music supervisorMelanie Krimpelbein
ProducerSigi Kamml
ProducerChristian Alvart
ProducerTimm Oberwelland
Executive producerArend Remmers
Executive producerAdolfo J. Kolmerer
ProducerMax Breuer
ProducerNils Gustenhofen
Service producerJacek Gaczkowski
Assistant to producerDaniela Wüstner
(Project Coordinator Inhouse) + PA von Christian Alvart
(Project Coordinator Inhouse) + PA von Christian Alvart
Production designerCarina Cavegn
Production designerVerena Barros de Oliveira
Art directorJoanna Piestrzynska
Assistant art directorYvonne Leuze
2nd
2nd
Assistant art directorGabriel Preissinger
Set decoratorChristin Busse
Assistant set decoratorAnna Zaniewicz
Set decoration buyerAnna Casanova
Prop masterNatalie Kismann
Germany and Poland
Germany and Poland
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fuxa
Standby propsJoshua Elgart
Set dresserTobias Geißendörfer
Set dresserSteffen Petschauer
Film-leipzig.de
Film-leipzig.de
Set dresserFion-Jasper Hoppmann
Set dresserLinda Sollacher
Set dresserAnna Zaniewicz
Set dresserAnika 'Nika' Reichenbach
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserHannah Roolf
additional
additional
Set dresserJoris Walleneit
Set dresserErik Thiel
Zusatz
Zusatz
Set dresserDenise Kalipciyan
Art department coordinatorKaya Nathalina Brinkmann
Property assistantLaura Jammoul
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Wohlers
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorKlaus Wittig
Location scoutSophie Wruck
Location scoutChristian Zimmermann [1]
Location scoutStefan Noebel-Heise
Stand by set builderJoris Walleneit
Graphic artistLina Stindt
Schein Berlin // Graphic Props & SetDec
Schein Berlin // Graphic Props & SetDec
Graphic artistLea Gabler
- (Schein Berlin) Grafiscjhr Requisite
- (Schein Berlin) Grafiscjhr Requisite
Property driverKevin Kerle
Set Dec
Set Dec
Property driverDenny Hiller
Art department traineeKarline Schönbach
Line producerMarc Wächter
Production managerFabian Martin Diering
8x45 min, 78 shooting days, 2 Countrys
8x45 min, 78 shooting days, 2 Countrys
Production managerJacek Strzelecki
Production coordinatorJulianna Szewczyk
Production coordinatorThomas Bieber
Production coordinatorKarolina Sak
Health and safety coordinatorPatrick Krienke
Assistant production managerSofia K. Peters
Unit manager (local system)Oliver Alber
Location managerSabine Bolenius
Location Manager
Location Manager
Assistant set/floor managerMichał Preisner
Set manager assistant
Set manager assistant
Assistant set/floor managerArne Kasten
Set-PA
Set-PA
Production driverFranz Hoeller
Production driverMarco Busch
CreatorArend Remmers
CreatorChristian Alvart
CreatorAdolfo J. Kolmerer
Head writerArend Remmers
ScreenwriterChristian Alvart
ScreenwriterMartin Behnke
ScreenwriterRonny Schalk
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerTorsten Többen
80 Drehtag
80 Drehtag
Production sound mixerNikolas Mühe
2 SD
2 SD
Production sound mixerAlexander von Lengerken
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
2 Unit
2 Unit
Boom operatorDiego Aguirre
2nd unit
2nd unit
Boom operatorThomas Vosseler
Sound designerFlorian Holzner
Dialogue editorClemens Nürnberger
Foley editorTaiga Trigo
Foley artistJonas Vicent
Special effects technicianSchwerthelm Ziehfreund
SFX-Requisiten
SFX-Requisiten
Stuntman/womanTeresa Henn
Commissioning editorSebastian Lückel
Commissioning editorPatrick N. Simon
Commissioning editorChristoph Pellander
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
ConsultantGeorg Mikis Rees
Hygiene officerNicolai Kremp
Set medicNicolai Kremp
Subtitle editorSarah Lafon
French subtitles - episode 5 & 7
French subtitles - episode 5 & 7

Production companies

CompanyComment
Syrreal Entertainment GmbH
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
Co-production
Co-production
CBS Studios (formerly CBS Television Studios) [us]
Co-production
Co-production

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Görlitz/ Sachsen
Görlitz/ Sachsen
Extras/Bit Playerdayplayer Casting
Besetzung Tagesrolle
Besetzung Tagesrolle
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
div. ambulances
div. ambulances
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Fire department expert compars
Fire department expert compars
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Special Operations Command (SEK)
Special Operations Command (SEK)
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Lighting and UtilitiesLichtHaus Gruppe
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ConsultingSet Medic Berlin
COVID Guard, COVID Tester, Set Sanitäter
COVID Guard, COVID Tester, Set Sanitäter
Production ServicesEyewerk GmbH
2.AC / A/B-Cam / 2nd Unit / 4. DT (Alexa Mini LF)
2.AC / A/B-Cam / 2nd Unit / 4. DT (Alexa Mini LF)
Production Servicesfilmobil
Doppel-Lounge-Selbstfahrer
Doppel-Lounge-Selbstfahrer
Production ServicesIssWas- Filmcatering Marcel Groeger/Raimund Fink
Production ServicesTempus Film
Production ServicesTischlein deck ich GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
Aufhalt Trailer Anlieferung Polen & Abholung im Auftrag von Filmbus
Aufhalt Trailer Anlieferung Polen & Abholung im Auftrag von Filmbus
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFa. Blüthmann
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
KB Dorota Budna
KB Dorota Budna
CostumesLEON Actionteam
Police uniforms, historical
Police uniforms, historical
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB - Dorota Budna
KB - Dorota Budna
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Dorota Budna
Dorota Budna
Locations and StudiosLuricky UG
PropsAdlershofer Fundus
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
PropsPropscom – Requisiten Fundus
PropsSchein Berlin
Graphic Props & Set Dec
Graphic Props & Set Dec
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsBerlin City Cops
Police
Police
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Paramedics / rescue workers specialist compares
Paramedics / rescue workers specialist compares
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
HLF (Hilfeleistungslöschfahrzeug), ELW (Einsatzleitwagen), RTW (Rettungswagen), etc.
HLF (Hilfeleistungslöschfahrzeug), ELW (Einsatzleitwagen), RTW (Rettungswagen), etc.
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Image (VFX)Outside the Club GmbH
additional VFX
additional VFX
Image/EditingCr/edit Postproduktion

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Timm Oberwelland2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated
Sigi Kamml2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated
Christian Alvart2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest München
New German Television
New German Television

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Friday, 19/01/2024, 10.20 PMsimultaneous start in the ARD Mediathek

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereWednesday, 28/06/20232 Folgen auf dem Filmfest München