Director | Ben Verbong |
---|---|
Written by | Katja Kittendorf, Karin Howard |
Production | Elsani Film [de] |
Distributor | 3L Filmverleih GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Start of shooting | 05/05/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 26/06/2008 |
Number of shooting days | 35 |
Locations | Schleswig-Holstein, Köln |
Filming regions | North Germany, West Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Katharina Marie Schubert | Laura [L] | |
Anna Böger | Coco [L] | |
Julia-Maria Köhler | Toni [L] | |
Senta Berger | Dorothea Brühl [L] | |
Christiane Paul | Susa [L] | |
Therese Hämer | Therapeutin [SR] | |
Jan-Gregor Kremp | Peter [SR] | |
Jan Decleir | Henning [SR] | |
Mark Waschke | Paul [SR] | |
Jamie Bick | Katharina [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Boris Dillen | |
Assistant production accountant | Jürgen Glomb | |
Assistant production accountant | Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny nur Lohnbuchhaltung | nur Lohnbuchhaltung |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke HD-Mastering | HD-Mastering |
Director of photography | Theo Bierkens | |
2nd unit dop | Thomas Korda | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda tageweise 2. Kamera | tageweise 2. Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Ansgar Krajewski | |
2nd assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz | |
Video assist/playback operator | Valentino Herth | |
Video assist/playback operator | Tamer Jandali | |
Still photographer | Martin Valentin Menke Standfotos +Rücksetzer +Fotomontagen | Standfotos +Rücksetzer +Fotomontagen |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting assistant | Bianca Kummrow | |
Extras/bit player casting | Tanja Schwichtenberg | |
Costume designer | Ute Paffendorf | |
Assistant costume designer | Verena Reuter-Züll | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Mirjam Hübner 2. Garderobiere | 2. Garderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sandra Bormann | |
Director | Ben Verbong | |
1st AD (local system) | Till Bosse | |
Script continuity | Barbara Krieger | |
Editor | Menno Boerema | |
Assistant editor | Ismet Gündüz via ARRI Film & TV | via ARRI Film & TV |
Key grip | Maike Maier | |
Grip | Dario Raspudic | |
Grip | Marius Möller 3 Tage Vertretung | 3 Tage Vertretung |
Crane operator | Mathieu Rech | |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Gaffer | Peter Fritscher | |
Best boy electric | Christian Goerges | |
Rigging gaffer | Alex Bauscher Studiovorbau Köln | Studiovorbau Köln |
Lighting technician / electrician | George Bozkurt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Richter [4] | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Lighting assistant | Stephan Große Studiovorbau | Studiovorbau |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel Zusatz Kiel&NRW | Zusatz Kiel&NRW |
Lighting assistant | Oliver Täubrich Zusatz Nrw + Kiel | Zusatz Nrw + Kiel |
Lighting assistant | Micky Koch | |
Lighting assistant | Michael Koch [2] | |
Lighting assistant | Sandra Derwenskus Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Aleks Sandrine Neumüller zusatz | zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Rebekka Schindele | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Birger Laube | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Spenner | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender | |
Producer | Ulf Israel | |
Producer | Anita Elsani | |
Assistant-/ junior-producer | Ursula Bay | |
Production designer | Benedikt Herforth | |
Set decorator | Christiane Krumwiede | |
Art department assistant | Sarah Mitter | |
Prop master | Indra Besing Teil in Schleswig-Holstein | Teil in Schleswig-Holstein |
Prop master | Christiane Schmid | |
Standby props | Sabine Steudter | |
Set dresser | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Set dresser | Matthias Lerch Setbaubühne | Setbaubühne |
Set dresser | Marion Gievers Näh- und Polsterservice | Näh- und Polsterservice |
Location scout | Markus Zimmer [1] Motiv NRW | Motiv NRW |
Location scout | Jan Zigulla Hamburg / Ostseeküste / Nordseeküste | Hamburg / Ostseeküste / Nordseeküste |
Set builder | Hans-Jörg Bergen | |
Stand by set builder | Michael Wirth | |
Property driver | Dominik Benninghaus | |
Property driver | Claes Schwennen | |
Line producer | Stefaan Schieder | |
Assistant production manager | Gabi Scheffler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Steffen Müller [1] | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Chiara Karampataki | |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Hils 20.05. - 27.06. | 20.05. - 27.06. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elisabeth Formann | |
Production driver | Sunny Alexandra Iser NRW und Ostsee | NRW und Ostsee |
Production driver | Franz Runge | |
Production driver | David Keratsopoulos | |
PA intern | Florian Elsani | |
Set runner | David Hils 02.05. - 19.05. | 02.05. - 19.05. |
Set runner | Axel Jacobs | |
Screenwriter | Karin Howard | |
Screenwriter | Katja Kittendorf | |
Production sound mixer | Bernd Hackmann Format 2.35:1 | Format 2.35:1 |
Boom operator | Bastian Büßer | |
Second boom operator | Marko Vinokic 2 Tage | 2 Tage |
Sound re-recording mixer | Alexander Weuffen | |
Supervising sound editor | Karl Atteln | |
Foley editor | Simon Wirtz | |
Stunt coordinator | Michael Mohr | |
Stuntman/woman | Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Katharina Marie Schubert | Stuntdouble Katharina Marie Schubert |
Animal trainer | Susanne Gehrmann-Netenjakob | |
Caterer (cook on set) | Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von Herrmann Koenen | In Auftrag von Herrmann Koenen |
Dialogue coach | Jana Romahn | |
Project manager | Rebecca Schröder-Witscherkowsky MMC Independent | MMC Independent |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Elsani Film [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
3L Filmverleih GmbH & Co. KG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH | |
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Grip | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Grip | Panther [de] | |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] 5217, 5219 | 5217, 5219 |
Animals for Film | Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Dackel u. Double | Dackel u. Double |
Casting | Anja Dihrberg Casting | |
Extras/Bit Player | Casting Schwichtenberg [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum Komparsen Ostsee | Komparsen Ostsee |
Stunts | Michael Mohr Stuntteam | |
Lighting and Utilities | Maier Bros. GmbH | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH | |
Production Services | Weber Exclusiv - Zelteverleih Catering - Zelt | Catering - Zelt |
Production Services | Film & Television Facilities [lu] Maske-und Garderobe | Maske-und Garderobe |
Production Services | Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | Hermann Koenen Party- und Catering-Service Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Step GmbH | |
Public Relation/Publicity | Publics, Nicole Giesa Public Relations & Promotion [de] | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | MEDIAS Reiseservice | |
Decoration | MMC Independent GmbH [de] | |
Locations and Studios | MMC Independent GmbH [de] | |
Props | Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung | Med. Ausstattung |
Special Effects | Fire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG mit SFX Regen | mit SFX Regen |
Video/Computer Playback | Monitoranimation | |
Film Processing/Transfers | Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group | |
Sound (Postproduction) | SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Saturday, 15/08/2015 |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 30/04/2009 |