Notruf Hafenkante | ©borislaewen
©borislaewen
TV Series | 2019 | ZDF [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting19/02/2019
End of shooting18/10/2019
Number of shooting days168
LocationsHamburg

Project data

Broadcast datewöchentlich
Number of episodes24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sanna Englund
Melanie Hansen [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Rhea HarderFranziska Franzi Jung [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moor [SS]
Aybi EraPinar Aslan [SS]
Marc Barthel
Kristian 'Kris' Freiberg [SS]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SS]
Harald MaackJörn "Wolle" Wollenberger [SS]
Gerit KlingDr. Jasmin Jonas [SS]
Fabian HarloffDr. Philipp Haase [SS]
Laura BerlinDr. Eva Grünberg [SS]
Joel Williams
Dr. John Schmidt [SS]
Manuela WisbeckFrauke Prinz [SS]
Souhaila AmadeTamina Bredow [LE]
Florian AndererFlorian Selke [LE]
Sabiullah AnwarAchmar Sherzov [LE]
Christian AumerNils Möhring [LE]
Annekathrin Bach
Hilke Weibel [LE]
Peter BeckerAnton Paul [LE]
Jakob BenkhoferAutohändler Pepe [LE]
Muriel Bielenberg
Sandra Heinemann [LE]
Maike BollowProf. Dr. Sybille Haller [LE]
Mila BöhningElina Sherzova [LE]
Bastian von Bömches
Jan Viersen [LE]
Martin BretschneiderMichael Böhme [LE]
Max ClausRobert Seifert [LE]
Holger DaemgenNorbert Paulsen [LE]
Hauke DiekampMark Ringer [LE]
Max Engelke
Benno Höft [LE]
Victoria FleerSvenja Richnow [LE]
Marie HackeKira Wolter [LE]
Moritz HeidelbachSven Klamm [LE]
Frederic HeidornSimon Becker [LE]
Anna Herrmannthabea scholl [LE]
Hendrik HeutmannReno Scheuer [LE]
Maximilian HildebrandtValentin Vasmer [LE]
Anna-Isabel HinzPauline Jahn [LE]
Anna HofbauerLena Marx [LE]
Matthias KelleStefan Menzel [LE]
Julia-Maria KöhlerSteffi Gebhardt [LE]
Johannes Hendrik Langer„Jack“ Engel [LE]
Arnfried LercheHerr Paus [LE]
Tara Marie Linke
Helena Lier [LE]
Jonathan OhlroggeNino Gebhardt [LE]
Greta Sophie SchmidtLea Sander [LE]
Florian SchmidtkeRamon Praatsch [LE]
Alessandro SchusterLennart Grolmann [LE]
Anna Katharina Schwabroh
Katja Krüger [LE]
Judith SehrbrockLisa Franck [LE]
Juls SergerFrederik Tomke [LE]
Elmo Anton StratzJannis Schröder [LE]
Simona TheoharovaElena Hertels [LE]
Heike TrinkerAdinda Weyrauch [LE]
Lion WasczykLasse Wirnitzer [LE]
Teresa WeißbachMina Tomke [LE]
Christian WittmannWalter Benning [LE]
Michael EhnertGerald Renner [SSR]
Sina MichelEmma Jung [SSR]
Charlotte CromeElisabeth Gutscheidt [SR]
Timo FakhravarMalik Aslan [SR]
Wolfgang Finck--- [SR]
Stephanie GossgerNina Möhring [SR]
Paula HaussJulia (Joggerin) [SR]
Mats KampenJan Hasselfeld [SR]
Sebastian KaufmaneBengt Reuter [SR]
Ulas KilicProf. Dr. Drniz Baykurt [SR]
Lilia LehnerConny Woite [SR]
Simone MüllerClara [SR]
Mirco ResegJustus Hellbach [SR]
Nina-Mercedés RühlHanna Caspari [SR]
Frederik SchmidPascal Grolmann [SR]
Stefanie SchmidDaggie [SR]
Benjamin SchroederClemens Raab [SR]
Elga SchützVeronika Hoky [SR]
Achim AmmeRupert Haumersen [SRE]
Friederike BellstedtMarlies Reimers [SRE]
Marlene BurowKaya Böhme [SRE]
Katrin BühringDr. Beate Koch [SRE]
Michel DiercksPhil Zuckowski [SRE]
Marko DyrlichOlaf Jordan [SRE]
Jennifer Ehnert
Sandra Lohse [SRE]
Lisa Elke EschenbrennerJana Nissen [SRE]
Lennart Hillmann
Leon Dörfel [SRE]
Katja HutkoNatalie Milic [SRE]
Özgür KaradenizDr. Ayub Durmaz [SRE]
Jonas LauxDirk Unger [SRE]
Ferdinand LehmannErik Bahlke [SRE]
Lennart LemsterStephan Niemeyer [SRE]
Jessica McIntyreDunja Paulsen [SRE]
Kristina PaulsJennifer Selke [SRE]
Sebastian PrasseBen [SRE]
Elmira RafizadehAmira Samimi [SRE]
Nicola Ransom
Carolin Bruns [SRE]
Grace RischOrnela Gilberto-Franck [SRE]
Martin StangeThies Scholtens [SRE]
Louis von KlipsteinJesko Brehme [SRE]
Aylin Werner
Nadine Kastein [SRE]
Gisela AderholdTeacher [BP]
Heiko BüterMitarbeter St. Petri [BP]
Marcus EngelhardtDennis Scheuer [BP]
Simon KerrisonEnglish speaking guest at Elbfilharmonie [BP]
Stephan Möller-TitelJochen Fehlauer [BP]
Daniel AxtStefan "Stevie" Conrad
Patrik GastRocker/Biker
Sema LieseNurse Kathrin
Lara Isabela SchraderPatientin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyJochen Braune7 Folgen 2019
Director of photographyOliver SanderR. Verena S. Freytag , R. Constanze Knoche
Director of photographyRoland FritzenschaftRegie: Dietmar Klein, Tanja Roitzheim
Drone camera operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorJochen Braune
Steadicam operatorJacques Kesting
1st assistant cameraKatharina Elvers2DT Vertretung
1st assistant cameraBernd 'Bernsen' SchmidtDiverse Folgen
1st assistant cameraSandra HöhleinA-CAM & STEADYCAM FOCUS / ALEXA / Alle Blöcke
2nd assistant cameraJens Ulrich Schlegel
Still photographerBoris Laewen
Costume designerMario Gehrig
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina RusitskaBlock 2 - 5 (Folge 348 - 361)
Assistant costume designerMarion SchumacherFolge 344-347
WardrobeJessica BirkerFolge 344-347
WardrobeJenny Fischer [1]
WardrobeMaria-F. JacobFolge 352- 355
WardrobeSarina SuliantoFolge 348 - 351
Additional wardrobePhyllis PollmannFolge
DirectorOliver Liliensiek
DirectorGudrun Scheerer
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
DirectorDietmar Klein
DirectorOren Schmuckler
DirectorConstanze Knoche
DirectorVerena S. Freytag3 episodes
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Ann-Kristin Knubben4 Folgen + 3 Folgen (Regie: O. Schmuckler, Verena S. Freytag)
Script supervisorBirgitt Dorny4 Folgen Oren Schmuckler
Script supervisorElla Seidel10 Folgen
Trainee director's departmentMerit Buß
EditorHanka KnipperF 352-355
EditorAndree FischerFolgen 364-367
EditorAndrea Wimmer6 Folgen
EditorFriederike von NormannFolgen 356-358
Key/dolly gripOliver SteineckeFolgen 344-347, 352-355, 359-361, 364-367
Key/dolly gripSebastian Klasse
Grip assistantDaniel Negenborn
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Laws
Lighting technician / electricianLennox Witt
Lighting assistantLennox Witt
Lighting traineeRobert Strauß [1]Episodes 352-361
Lighting traineeBente Rohde
Makeup artist / hair stylistMiriam Kluge1+3+5 Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf2 Folgen Regie C.Knoche
Makeup artist / hair stylistJeanette KellermannFolgen 359,360,361
Additional make up artistKristina Mollnau
ComposerMichael Soltau
ProducerInes Karp
ProducerMartina Lebküchner
Production designerClaudia Fard-YazdaniFolgen 262-267
Production designerAxel Werner
Assistant production designerPouya Mirzaei8 Folgen
Assistant production designerKim Louise BaschantFolgen 352-361
Assistant production designerLena Rössger362-367
Prop masterMarkus Derneden15 Folge
Standby propsValerie Kühn
Standby propsMandy BekeEpisode 344-351, 364-367
Location scoutOlaf Lehmann
Art department traineeMerit BußRequisitenassistentin
Line producerMarcus Kreuz
Unit production managerJan Zillmann24 Folgen
Post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
Assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber
Unit managerJens RiedelFolgen 344 - 355 + 359 - 367
Set manager/ floor managerJan Mehrtens2. Block
Set manager/ floor managerLasse Callsen2 DT Vertretung
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheFolgen 352-358, 362-367
Set manager/ floor managerShana-Minou NeumannFolgen
Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein1 DT Ersatz, Folge 349
Assistant set/floor managerJesko Radtke2 DT Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerTobbi Schlünz
Assistant set/floor managerJulia Gliese
BlockerOlaf Piayda4 tage
Set runnerTara Dirala3 DT
Set runnerErik Zühlsdorf
Production driverMatthias Kühl
Production driverGunnar MeinsFolge 346 (5 DT Vertretung) + Folge 362-367
Production driverMaik Rosse
ScreenwriterVladislav Tinchev
Production sound mixerDominique RueffFolge
Boom operatorWolfgang ReméFolge 344-347
Boom operatorThomas VosselerFolgen 348-351
Boom operatorIvo SeewaldFolge 356-361
Foley artistSteffen FlachE349-353
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStuntplayer "Radfahrer"
Stuntman/womanClaudia HeinzStunt Double : Aybi Era
Stuntman/womanDenise TrefflerStuntdouble Anna Hofbauer
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath2DT
Commissioning editorThorsten Ritsch
Commissioning editorAndreas Jakobs-Woltering

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmFilmTier ZentraleDackel und Mops
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fachberatung, Fachkomparsen, Set Medic u. Rettungsschwimmer / Boot
Production ServicesHB-SecurityWC-Wagen
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker
Production ServicesJoker Film und VeranstaltungsserviceBlocker-Nachtwachen - Hands - LKW Umsetzung
Production ServicesOnkel Toms Hütte
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityFahrzeugumsetzung
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationHB-SecurityBlocker
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrEBV/Bildbearbeitung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche Hamburg
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04/01/2007