TV Series | 2016 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.01.2016
End of shooting22.10.2016
LocationsHamburg und Umgebung

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Sanna EnglundMelanie Hansen [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moors [SS]
Rhea Harder
Polizeiobermeisterin Franzi Jung [SS]
Harald MaackWolle [SS]
Gabriel Munoz MunozDr.Antonio Aguilar [SS]
Janette RauchClaudia Fischer [SS]
Daniel Axt
René Sievers [LE]
Marc Barthel
Julius Reinke [LE]
Constanze Behrends
Inga Holbeck [LE]
Lennart BetzgenBenedikt Lübecke [LE]
Jörg Bundschuh
Dr. Ludwig Mertin [LE]
Serkan CetinkayaBirdal Pamuk [LE]
Merle ColletBianca Friesen [LE]
Christine DöringKerstin Petersen [LE]
Janina Elkin
Maraike Lenhart [LE]
Joao Falcao AlvesLeon Badura [LE]
Lilli FichtnerJennifer Mikesch [LE]
Johannes FrankeFelix Lüders [LE]
Rainer FurchGunnar Jacobs [LE]
Max Gertsch
Jörg Schwennicke [LE]
Markus GläserTimo Röder [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichJuliane Lürssen [LE]
Caroline HartigLea Niebaum [LE]
Max HegewaldAlexander Bischoff [LE]
Thorsten HeidelUlf Mikesch (F: Der Heiler) [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Torsten Kranz [LE]
Anna HerrmannLucy Baum [LE]
Josef HeynertPeter Badura [LE]
Aaron Hilmer
Hendrik [LE]
Fabian Joest PassamonteChristian Kramer [LE]
Dennis KamitzTilo Busse [LE]
Christian KerepeszkiAsmus Schröder [LE]
Pia KochCelina Berendson [LE]
Florian Kroop
Enno Schwennicke [LE]
Dieter LandurisStevie Tönz [LE]
Cosima Lehninger
Jenny [LE]
Stephanie Lexer
Valerie Politz [LE]
Levin LiamMoritz Berghoff [LE]
Ralf LindermannArndt Becker [LE]
Stephan LucaTim Schneider [LE]
Robert Maaser
Ronny Lehmann [LE]
Horst Günter MarxGernot Bahnsen [LE]
Robert NickischSascha Brandt [LE]
Andreas NicklJens Berghoff [LE]
Louis NitscheJannik Röder (F: Todesraser) [LE]
Jürg Plüss
Oskar Politz [LE]
Alexander Radszun
Gerd Reimann [LE]
Leonie RainerJessica Harms [LE]
Lore Richter
Jana Neuhaus [LE]
André RöhnerFreddy Lürsen [LE]
Til SchindlerSönke Meyer [LE]
Kim SchnitzerNadja (F: Vom verlorenen Glück) [LE]
Annika SchrumpfAnna Winter [LE]
Barbara SotelsekChristine Effenbach [LE]
Michael StarklJens Rasch [LE]
Rauand TalebSedat Barzani [LE]
Björn von der WellenAndré Wittich [LE]
Jonathan Elias WeiskeJonas Ravenstein [LE]
Leonie WesselowLeonie Stadler [LE]
Jörg Witte
Malte Lampert [LE]
Michael EhnertGerald Renner [SSR]
Hannes HellmannWolf Haller [SSR]
Kerem CanFarid Rahimi [SR]
Friederike FrerichsElvira Gruen [SR]
Sohel Altan GolSaif Abdallah [SR]
Laura Maria Hänsel... [SR]
Amina Merai
Amira Barzani [SR]
Valentina Repetto... [SR]
Dirc Simpson
Jan Mazinger [SR]
Philipp Baltus
Lutz Steinbach [SRE]
Martin BrauerPolizist Andre [SRE]
Martin GladeBernd Meese [SRE]
Niklas Marc HeineckeDennis Klemm [SRE]
Veronika HertleinChirurgin [SRE]
Steffen C. Jürgens
LKA Einsatzleiter Lothar Retzky [SRE]
Emelie KundrunAnna [SRE]
Orhan MüstakReza Kiani [SRE]
Olaf NappChristian Berg (F: Die längste Schicht) [SRE]
Jorres RisseBruno [SRE]
Lo RiveraShana [SRE]
Angela RoyAnnette Oosten [SRE]
Meike SchmidtGesa Baum [SRE]
Judith SehrbrockBirgit Kramer [SRE]
Sara Sommerfeldt
Silke [SRE]
Annette StrasserEllen Maaß [SRE]
Katherina UngerElena Bundschug [SRE]
Lina WendelCarola Winkler [SRE]
Stefanie WennmannBeate Eller [SRE]
Björn AhrensPolizist [BP]
Erkan CakirMafiaboss [BP]
Laurens WalterHerr Zube [BP]
Milena TscharntkeAmelie
Sophia VogelFrau Reinke

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyJochen Braune10 Folgen
director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
director of photographyConstantin Kesting
director of photographyOliver Sanderr. Dustin Loose , r. Neelesha Barthel
additional photographyMartin Erbe
steadicam operatorJacques KestingFolgen 268-272
steadicam operatorJochen Braune
1st assistant cameraTimo Schoppmeier
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollSONY F-800, Zeiss DigiZoom
1st assistant cameraSandra Höhlein
2nd assistant cameraJakob Fahr5 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraFelix Sell5 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraRaymond Kesting4 Folgen
still photographerBoris Laewen
camera traineeFelix Sell
casting directorGitta Uhlig
costume designerMario Gehrig
assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
wardrobeSonja Langer
additional wardrobeInga BecksFolgen 283-287
directorDaniel Drechsel-Grau
directorDustin Loose
directorOliver Liliensiek
directorRolf Wellingerhof
directorNeelesha Barthel
directorMarian Westholzer
directorOren Schmuckler
1st assistant directorKirsten Laser2 Folgen- Hamburg
1st assistant directorAnn-Kristin Knubben3 Folgen
1st assistant directorMichaela Bury3 Folgen
1st assistant directorThomas K. KatzmannFolgen 273/275
1st assistant directorHarald Schwarzenbacher2. Episoden/R: O. Liliensiek
1st assistant directorKaja Becker3 Folgen
script supervisorKatrin ThiemerFo. 263-267
script supervisorJeanette Diszler8 Folgen
script supervisorBirgitt Dorny12 Folgen
script supervisorSarah Schneidermann5 Folgen, R: Oren Schmuckler
trainee director's departmentJonas PotthoffFolge 290-291
editorAndree FischerFolgen 263-267 + 279+282
editorDaniela HoelzgenF 273,275,278,280,281,290,291
editorAndrea Wimmer10 Folgen
assistant editorLars Möllerab DT 10, Folgen 268-272
assistant editorWibke Melanie Deike
key/dolly gripOliver Steinecke
key/dolly gripSebastian KlasseFolgen: 268-272
grip assistantManuel Schlegel
grip assistantCarsten Henkst
grip assistantMalte Splittgerber
gafferKlaus Johannsen
electricianPeter Zeitner13.04.16 - 17.05.16
electricianAnne BeyerVertretung
electricianPeter AssmannFolgen 273 + 275
electricianAxel Gerling
lighting traineeFynn LoyalFolgen 268 - 282
makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf
composerMichael Soltau
producerInes Karp
production designerAxel Werner
production designerDirk HolzheuerFolge 288 - 292
assistant production designerPouya MirzaeiHamburg - 5 Folge
assistant production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani
standby propsChristine MarzinzikFo. 268-272 + Fo. 278-282
standby propsSusanne LingensFolge 290+291, Sz:D. Holzheuer
standby propsMareike Florczik
assistent stand by propmanMandy BekeFo 268-292
location scoutOlaf Lehmann
graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
unit production managerMarcus Kreuz11.Staffel / 25 Folgen
unit production managerChristian StocklövUrlaubsvertretung 25.7.-14.8.
post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber
unit managerJens RiedelFolgen (263 - 267) 268 - 291
location managerChristian Zenk
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian BotheFolgen 283-287
set manager / 3rd ADJörg Vennewald
set manager / 3rd ADNiklas EffenbergerD-Vertretung Januar
4th AD / Additional ADAlexandra SchühlenFolgen 262-267
4th AD / Additional ADMaik Rosse
set runnerFelix Sell
production driverFlorian Muche
production driverJan Hufnagel
production driverJörg PakuschVertretung
screenwriterVladislav Tinchev
script readerAlena Wessling5 Folgen
production sound mixerBen Krüger
production sound mixerStefan Schmahl
production sound mixerKai Nührmann
boom operatorDominique Rueff
boom operatorTobias Krause [1]4 Wochen
boom operatorMatthias Jungblut
boom operatorMartin GerigkFolge 278, 280, 281
boom operatorMax Schmeling
special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble
stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
stuntman/womanJoe TödtlingStuntplayer "Dragan"
stuntman/womanDori HorvathDbl Franzi Flg.281
stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
stuntman/womanRalf CordesSTUNT UNIT
stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double Flg 281/ 284
actor coach (children)Maria LazaridouFolge 265 Rolle Leon, Hendrik
actor coach (children)Jürgen TrottVorcoaching Folge 274, Dustin
Caterer (Cook on Set)Mehdi Ben FredjI.A von OTH 14-16.09.16

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. DammNur "Specials"
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Production Consultingsani for setMed. Fach, Set Medic
Production ServicesCENTRAL SERVICE Mirko Paulmann e. K.HVZ/Blocker
Production ServicesMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeAufenthaltsbus
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
CostumesAtelier Pink PassionFloriane Daniel
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB: Mario Gehrig
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGrafische Arbeiten
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche
PropsWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.Versandkartons
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Score /MusicSupertapeMusic Supervisor

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04.01.2007