TV Series | 2014 | ZDF [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07.01.2014
End of shooting07.11.2014

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Sanna EnglundMelanie Hansen [SS]
Matthias SchlooMattes Seeler [SS]
Minh-Khai Phan-ThiPolizeioberkommissarin Alexandra Seifart [SS]
Bruno F. ApitzHans Moor [SS]
Rhea HarderFranziska "Franzi" Jung [SS]
Harald MaackJörn Wolle Wollenberger [SS]
Gabriel Munoz Munoz
Dr.Antonio Aguilar [SS]
Janette RauchClaudia Fischer [SS]
Daniel Aichinger
Torben Manstein [LE]
Thomas ArnoldAusländerbeauftragter [LE]
Mira BartuschekNicole Fink [LE]
Lisa BrandIsabella Escobar [LE]
Julia BremermannGreta Sachs [LE]
Nicolai DespotBen Piesbergen [LE]
Yasmina Djaballah
Roberta Schiller [LE]
Konstanze DutziKerstin Schneider [LE]
Lena EhlersRebecca Dahms (F: Alexas Puzzle) [SR]
Carolin FinkDr. Christa Mackenroth [LE]
Lisa Marie FixNelly [LE]
Vivien FröhlichBritta Hillemann [LE]
Carolin GarnierSvenja Flügger [LE]
Nina GnädigEsther Peters [LE]
Christian Maria GoebelTorsten Lennarz [LE]
Christin Heim
Julia Schneider [LE]
Felix HellmannEwald Hofer [LE]
Dennis Herrmann
Marcel "Gecko" Remscheid [LE]
Mersiha HusagicNadine [LE]
Ulrike HübschmannSusanne Kühn [LE]
Aloysius ItokaJoseph Mensah [LE]
Sina-Valeska Jung
Milla Heitmann [LE]
Anne KasprikKarin Berger [LE]
Cornelia KaupertAnnika Nelissen [LE]
Roland KieberDr. Bäumler [LE]
Maximilian KlasLukas Freitag [LE]
Jana KlingeJulia Köhler [LE]
Jörn Knebel
Carsten Anders [LE]
Nicolas König
Uwe Wilhemsen [LE]
Daniel Krauss
Arne Volkerts [LE]
Marija MauerSophie Seifert [LE]
Rick OkonPhilipp [LE]
Isabelle Redfern
Eva Escobar [LE]
Martin ReikHarald Semmler [LE]
Nastassja RevvoClara Rosenthal [LE]
Julius RömerSören [LE]
Rebecca RudolphJaqueline Weinert [LE]
Jochen SchroppDaniel Brüggemann [LE]
Diego Carlos SeyfarthLenny Schmidt [LE]
Liane SiemsEdda Trebuth [LE]
Pablo SprungalaDaniel Senner [LE]
Cecil von RennerPaul Heffner [LE]
Oliver Walser
Peter WeissArne Wendt [LE]
Antje WiddraUndine Grothmann [LE]
Matthias ZiesingHenning Vollandt [LE]
Katharina AbtMarion Hilbig [SR]
Petra BernhardtMaike Bittermann [SR]
Christina Beyerhaus
Katie Steinmann [SR]
Roland BonjourBanker [SR]
Nadine BoskeJenny Scholz (F: Freiheit) [SR]
Ayman CherifKemal Güler [SR]
René ErlerAlex Scholz [SR]
Albrecht GanskopfNachbar Klaus [SR]
Janosch LencerPeter"Sumo"Sumke [SR]
Konstanze ProebsterPetra Wolter [SR]
Wolfgang RiehmAnwalt Hutten [SR]
Burkhard SchmeerRezeptionist [SR]
Maria ScholzNachbarin [SR]
Lolita SchurPolizistin [SR]
Philip SchwarzMaler Hannes [SR]
Jens Weisser
Kurt Kresser [SR]
Barbara [SRE]
Barbara [SRE]
Barbara [SRE]
Bruno AlexanderEmil Volland [SRE]
Mo Bahla
Jerry [SRE]
Thomas Bastkowski
Henning Voss [SRE]
David BredinHeiko Meisner [SRE]
Stefan Brentle
Max Keller [SRE]
Imke BüchelRichterin [SRE]
Tania CarlinLyske Wiebel [SRE]
Manuel CortezChristian Linnemann [SRE]
Stella Denis
Tamara Kruse [SRE]
Mai Duong KieuCorazon Böttcher [SRE]
Wilfried DziallasRolf Hartmann [SRE]
Tim EhlertRalf Preetz [SRE]
Christian Erdmann
Sofia ExssDenise Jacquet [SRE]
Julia Grafflage
Marie-Louise Schöller (ep. Ruhe sanft) [SRE]
Hubertus HiessN.N. [SRE]
Joanna KitzlJana Hinrichs [SRE]
Kai MaertensWinnie Bongartz [SRE]
Thomas Mehlhorn
Peter Barth [SRE]
Maja-Celiné ProbstFreundin von Sophie [SRE]
Tina-Susan RauterBarbara [SRE]
Lea RuckpaulAva Schulte [SRE]
Kian SchmidtMarten Wiebel [SRE]
Walfriede Schmitt
Frau Müller [SRE]
Ellen TreedeLehrerin Sabine [SRE]
Max WoelkySEK Truppenführer [SRE]
Zarina ZöllerAnnalena Stape [SRE]
Manuel ZschunkeDennis Nelissen [SRE]
Susanne BahrmannNicole [BP]
Us Conradialte Dame [BP]
Kai HoppePfleger Jörg [BP]
Frank KnochePfleger [BP]
Cem Ali Gültekin
Mesut Genc
Tom PiddePolizist (F: 223)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyOliver SanderR. D.Klein
director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
camera operatorJan Meckel2 DT - Folge 234
camera operatorMartin Erbe2. Kamera, 3 Folgen
drone camera operatorJochen Braune
steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
steadicam operatorJochen BrauneUnd 2te Kamera 13 Folgen
1st assistant cameraMichael Silbereisen
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollSONY F800
1st assistant cameraJacques KestingFolgen 213-217 , 226-230
2nd assistant cameraChristopher LinkErsatz 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraSandra HöhleinFocusPuller
still photographerBoris Laewen
camera traineeJakob Fahr7 Folgen
assistant costume designerMarion Schumacher
wardrobeNatascha Teske
wardrobeSonja Langer12 Folgen
additional wardrobeInga BecksFolgen 221-225
directorOren Schmuckler
directorRolf Wellingerhof
directorSamira Radsi
directorDietmar Klein
1st assistant directorAntje WellingerhofFo.221-225 +231+234+235
1st assistant directorStefan NickRegie: Maria-Anna Rimpfl
1st assistant directorPetra Erler
1st assistant directorThomas K. KatzmannFolgen 236 /237
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnna Lena MetzgerRegiepraktikantin
script supervisorAndrea Pelz
script supervisorBirgitt Dorny8 Folgen
script supervisorAnn-Kristin Knubben15 Folgen
editorAnja FeikesFolge 218-220
editorAndree FischerFolgen 231, 234, 235
editorAndrea Wimmer
editorMichael Reysz4 Fo., Regie: Oren Schmuckler
editorFritz BusseFolgen 232 - 233
assistant editorLars MöllerFolgen 213-217
assistant editorWibke Melanie DeikeFolge 221 bis 237
key/dolly gripOliver Steinecke
key/dolly gripSebastian Klasse
grip assistantCarsten Henkst
grip assistantManuel Schlegel
electricianStefan DiercksZusersatzvertretbeleuchter
electricianAnne Beyer6 Tage Zusatz und Vertretung
electricianAxel Gerling
additional electricianPeter Assmann2 DT
lighting assistantAnne Beyer6 Tage
makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf5 Folgen
makeup artist / hair stylistFe Ferber
additional make up artistSilke Reichert-Wasner
producerMichael Lehmann
delegate producerInes Karp
assistant-/ junior-producerAnna JanikowDramaturgie-Assistenz 2014
production designerDirk HolzheuerFolge 218-225
assistant production designerClaudia Fard-Yazdani
assistant production designerSusanne Franzke
prop masterAnna StuckmannFolgen 226-231
standby propsCornelia 'Coco' Hantke
standby propsMareike FlorczikFolgen 213-217
standby propsRené Brodrecht
assistent stand by propmanLena RössgerFolge 218-220
assistent stand by propmanMike NikitinFolge 221-225
location scoutOlaf Lehmann
graphic artistSabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
unit production managerMarcus Kreuz9.Staffel / 25 Folgen
post production supervisorUlrike Freyer
assistant production managerGabriela Möller09.07. bis 22.08.14
assistant production managerAskild Stielow-Splittgerber8. und 9. Staffel
unit managerJens RiedelFolgen 213 - 237
location managerChristian Zenk
set manager / 3rd ADMuriel Amstalden
set manager / 3rd ADSteffen Gros11 Folgen
set manager / 3rd ADJörg Vennewald
set manager / 3rd ADFlorian BotheFolgen 232+233
production assistantShana-Minou Neumann
assistant to 2nd ADJörg Vennewald
4th AD / Additional ADSteffen Gros
4th AD / Additional ADDavid AndjicFolgen 231, 234, 235
4th AD / Additional ADMike NikitinFolge 218-225
4th AD / Additional ADPhuong Thao NguyenFolgen 213 - 220
4th AD / Additional ADFireball Hikari226-230 sowie 231-232
4th AD / Additional ADLucas Steinwärder
4th AD / Additional ADGabriela Möller
4th AD / Additional ADJan Hufnagel
production driverJan Hufnagel
production driverFlorian Muche236-237
production driverRene Quurk
production driverDaniel König [1]Folgen 218 - 220
script consultantAnna Janikow2014
Audio DescriberCaspar SchleicherFolgen: 208, 210
production sound mixerBen KrügerFolgen 213-217 / 8. Staffel
production sound mixerThomas Thutewohl 'Thuti'5 Folgen
production sound mixerStefan Schmahlfolgen 218-224
boom operatorMax Schmeling
boom operatorTobias Krause [1]Vertretung
boom operatorMatthias Jungblut
boom operatorManuel Neie5 Folgen
sound re-recording mixerAndre MundtFolge 213-218.221-230
sound designerAndre Mundt
adr recordistBenedikt MühleADR div. Folgen / Rollen
stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
assistant stunt coordinatorGerfried Reinitzhuber
stuntman/womanRalf CordesSTUNT-UNIT
stuntman/womanDori Horvathfür Stunt Unit
stuntman/womanVanessa WieduwiltStuntdouble für Stunt Unit
stuntman/womanStephani BurkhardStuntdouble
stunt driverGerfried Reinitzhuber
stunt riggerFelix QuintonFür Stunt-Unit
commissioning editorMatthias Pfeifer
commissioning editorDominik Kempf
set medicJulian KestenMed.Fachberatung/kl.Schauspiel

Production companies

CompanyComment
Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbHals Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion
Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production Consultingsani for setund Fachkomparsen
Production ServicesAbschlußfest
Production ServicesOnkel Toms HütteCatering
Production Servicessani for set
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPSET Sicherheit
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTeamfestUmsetzung LKW
DecorationK&S-BauBaubühne
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-NiebuhrGraf. Arbeiten/EBV
PropsAXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris Kohn
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHalle Bereiche
Vehicles and aircraftsDie MaskeGarderoben-& Maskenmobil
Score /MusicSupertapeMusikberatung

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 04.01.2007