EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008 | Action | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/04/2008
End of shooting27/06/2008
LocationsBerlin
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
RainRaizo [L]
Naomie HarrisMika Coretti [L]
Johannes Ahn
Medic [SR]
Patrick PinheiroAide [SR]
Eleonore WeisgerberMrs. Sabatin [SR]
Hoang Dang-Vuk.A. [SR]
Sven FechnerKingpin Bodyguard [SR]
Yuki IwamotoYakuza [SR]
Wladimir TarasjanzAleksei Sabatin [SR]
Numan Acartürkischer vater [SR]
Adriana AltarasLandlady [SR]
Sabata AhmetovicTürkischer Basarhändler / Ninja [SR]
Kylie GoldsteinYoung Kiriko [SR]
Sung KangHollywood [SR]
Stephen MarcusKingpin [SR]
Ben MilesMaslow [SR]
Matthias SchendelEuropol Agent [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannEuropol Swat, Ninja, Japanese Commando [SR]
Yoon SungwoongYoung Raizo [SR]
Erkan AcarVerkäufer [BP]
Hong Indira RieckTattoo Parlour Girl
Guido FöhrweißerLead Europol Agent

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
Assistant production accountantLena Schmigalla
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantPaul Lagé
Assistent der Kasse
Assistent der Kasse
CashierTobias Schuster
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
Element Unit
Element Unit
2nd ADVerena Hassani
Addtl. (Element Unit)
Addtl. (Element Unit)
3rd ADTobias Asam
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Base 3rd ADMara Fiedler
2nd Unit / 2nd AD Trainee (inkl. call sheets Krankheitsvertretung)
2nd Unit / 2nd AD Trainee (inkl. call sheets Krankheitsvertretung)
Vfx producerRobert Pinnow
Vfx producerJan Heinze
Pixomondo
Pixomondo
Vfx supervisorBjørn Mayer
Vfx supervisorFlorian Gellinger
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
RISE | Visual Effects Studios
Computer graphics supervisorJan Stoltz
Trixter Film GmbH
Trixter Film GmbH
VFX production coordinatorAlexander Kucera
VFX production coordinatorKerstin Kensy
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
VFX production coordinatorJan Fiedler
Pixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG
Pixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG
VFX production coordinatorFranzisca Puppe
VFX technical directorAndreas Frickinger
2D
2D
Previs artistLars Krüger
Preproduction
Preproduction
3d artistChristian Pundschus
Digital compositor / compositing artistOliver Hohn
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital compositor / compositing artistMichael Habenicht
Trixter Film
Trixter Film
Digital compositor / compositing artistMarkus Degen
Digital compositor / compositing artistSebastian von Overheidt
Trixter Film GmbH
Trixter Film GmbH
Digital compositor / compositing artistRayk Schroeder
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital compositor / compositing artistUdo Smutny
Lead
Lead
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Piccart
Digital compositor / compositing artistStefan Ihringer
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Maroske
Lead
Lead
Digital compositor / compositing artistMathis Lex
@ Trixter
@ Trixter
Digital compositor / compositing artistNatalie Meffert
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital compositor / compositing artistAndreas Frickinger
Lead
Lead
Digital compositor / compositing artistJan Glöckner
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital compositor / compositing artistRaphael Hamm
Trixter
Trixter
Digital compositor / compositing artistJulian Weiß
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
RISE Visual Effects Berlin
Previs supervisorCarsten Woithe
Germany
Germany
Rotoscoping artistStefanie Boese
VFX data wranglerBastian Hopfgarten
Vfx traineeJan Piccart
Rise Visual Effects Berlin
Rise Visual Effects Berlin
Director of photographyFranz Lustig
Director of photographyKarl Walter Lindenlaub
Director of photographyHarvey Harrison
Director of photographySebastian Meuschel
splinter (Brother) Unit
splinter (Brother) Unit
2nd unit dopSönke Hansen
3d Element Unit
3d Element Unit
Camera operatorKai Rostásy
1st Unit B-Camera, Dop KW Lindenlaub
1st Unit B-Camera, Dop KW Lindenlaub
Camera operatorAlexander du Prel
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraNicole Dierken
1st assistant cameraKalle Klein
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
35mm 2nd AC
35mm 2nd AC
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraDietmar Raiff
1.AC Second Unit
1.AC Second Unit
1st assistant cameraViviane Bendjus
1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken
1st assistant cameraJörg Gruber
1. AC Element Unit
1. AC Element Unit
2nd assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
2nd AC Element Unit DOP Franz Lustig
2nd AC Element Unit DOP Franz Lustig
2nd assistant cameraRafael Jeneral
2nd AC-B Camera 1st Unit
2nd AC-B Camera 1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarmen Hearne
Splinter Unit
Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraTobias Meik
2nd AC, 2nd Unit + 3DT 1st AC, ARRI 235
2nd AC, 2nd Unit + 3DT 1st AC, ARRI 235
Scuba assistant cameraTim Reißland
Clapper/loaderJan Grunwald
Clapper/loaderOle Thomas
add. Clapper Loader 1st unit
add. Clapper Loader 1st unit
Clapper/loaderDaniel Pieper
Element Unit
Element Unit
Clapper/loaderMatthias Pilz
Central Loader 2nd Unit
Central Loader 2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorSophie Kirchberg
3rd Element Unit
3rd Element Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMartin Ausmane
Assistenz
Assistenz
Video assist/playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly
2nd Unit ab 2.6.2008
2nd Unit ab 2.6.2008
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Pitzer
Assist 2.Unit/ Vertretung 3 DT
Assist 2.Unit/ Vertretung 3 DT
Still photographerStefan Erhard
PlateUnitPhotographer/NoStills
PlateUnitPhotographer/NoStills
Camera traineeUwe Zegnotat
1st Unit(VertretungsweiseClapper-Loader)
1st Unit(VertretungsweiseClapper-Loader)
Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
Casting Germany
Casting Germany
Casting assistantBianca Kummrow
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingAntje Scholz
für Anja Dihrberg Casting
für Anja Dihrberg Casting
Costumer / wardrobeSophie Jentzsch
Costumer / wardrobeSimone Zimmermann
Komparsen
Komparsen
Costumer / wardrobeMarkus Maria Ernst
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer / wardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
Costumer / wardrobeDietke Brandt
Key Costumer, Jung Ji-Hoon
Key Costumer, Jung Ji-Hoon
Costumer / wardrobeAnna Klages
Naomi Harris
Naomi Harris
Draper / patternmakerIngrid Görgen
Schnittassistenz
Schnittassistenz
Draper / patternmakerJeanette Apel
Additional costumersBirgit Holm
TailorKatrin Kobold
Seamstress
Seamstress
TailorIsabelle Knoch
Schneiderin
Schneiderin
TailorIngrid Görgen
TailorBarbara Schramm
additional cutter
additional cutter
Costume buyerInga-Britt Waßmann
Costume buyerMichael Siedersleben
SFX costumeGillian Wood
fabric print samples
fabric print samples
DirectorJames McTeigue
1st AD (local system)Ana Catala
AD PA 2nd Unit
AD PA 2nd Unit
Assistant to directorKatharina Haase
Assistant to directorKristen van Dernoot
to 2nd Unit Directors
to 2nd Unit Directors
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Katharina Hofmann
Crowd 2nd AD
Crowd 2nd AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Miguel Angelo Pate
3rd A.D. Main Unit
3rd A.D. Main Unit
3rd AD crowd (local system)Matthias Nerlich
Crowd Marshall
Crowd Marshall
3rd AD crowd (local system)Stephan Ryll
- ad p.a. 3 Unit
- ad p.a. 3 Unit
3rd AD crowd (local system)Jan Filkorn
(Wushu Kids Casting)
(Wushu Kids Casting)
3rd AD crowd (local system)Florian Dietrich
Crowd Marshall
Crowd Marshall
3rd AD crowd (local system)Richard von Groeling
Crowd AD
Crowd AD
Script continuitySilke Engelhardt
Element Unit
Element Unit
Extras coordinatorJulia Schweizer
Extras coordinatorHong Berghof
Zusatz
Zusatz
Extras coordinatorPhillip Wölke
Zusatz
Zusatz
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Extras coordinatorPatrick Winkler
Trainee director's departmentSoledad Urioste Frevert
Assistant editorCarsten Schönijahn
(ARRI)
(ARRI)
Key gripHans Hellner
Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Best Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Key gripElmar Suska
2nd Unit add. Grip
2nd Unit add. Grip
Key gripJan Brun
1st unit, bestboy grip
1st unit, bestboy grip
Key gripPaul Freuer
key grip element unit
key grip element unit
Key gripOliver Senkpaul
Grip, 2nd Unit
Grip, 2nd Unit
Key gripChristian Scheibe
1st unit dolly grip
1st unit dolly grip
Key gripIlko Petkow
Grip (1st Unit)
Grip (1st Unit)
Key gripTrevor Watkins
2nd Unit Grip
2nd Unit Grip
GripJan Hagen
2nd Unit Grip
2nd Unit Grip
GripIlko Petkow
GripHelge Quantmeyer
Element Unit
Element Unit
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen
1st & 2. unit
1st & 2. unit
GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
GafferChristoph Nickel
element unit
element unit
GafferRonald Schwarz
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Best boy electricOliver Haas
element unit
element unit
Best boy electricMichael Watts
2nd unit rigging
2nd unit rigging
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Rigging gafferRon Rakowski
2nd. Unit
2nd. Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian Uting
Zusatz 1.Unit
Zusatz 1.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMichael Rieck
Zusatz 2.Unit
Zusatz 2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Rabe
2.Unit
2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Fleischer
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Peters
daily rigging
daily rigging
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Graf [1]
1stUnit SetPower LightEffects
1stUnit SetPower LightEffects
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Schaak
Zusatz 2.Unit
Zusatz 2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Scholz
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Langholz
1st.unit daily
1st.unit daily
Lighting technician / electricianDan Jung
Daily 1st Unit, Stamm Element
Daily 1st Unit, Stamm Element
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneider
first unit
first unit
Lighting technician / electricianRichard Nitsche
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
Rigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianMithat Baskan
Rigging und Element Unit
Rigging und Element Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGötz Schmidt zur Nedden
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn-Lennart Hübscher
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianGolo Jahn
Zusatz 1. unit
Zusatz 1. unit
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperling
first unit
first unit
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Kramer
Senior Electrician
Senior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianGünhan Bardak
2nd unitZusatz
2nd unitZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. Rainer
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Kubat
2. Unit
2. Unit
Additional electricianJohannes Precht
2 nd Unit
2 nd Unit
Additional electricianThibault Roginas
2 nt Unit
2 nt Unit
Additional electricianHolger Ohlhus
Element Unit
Element Unit
Additional electricianMarc Kubik
2nd unit OB
2nd unit OB
Additional electricianGregor Schönfelder
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional electricianMartin Lieckfeld
Element Unit
Element Unit
Additional electricianGeorg Simmendinger
1st unit
1st unit
Additional electricianMephisto Gonzales
Lighting assistantRoman Hoffmann
element-unit
element-unit
Lighting assistantJonathan Kaiser
Daily, 1st Unit Rigging
Daily, 1st Unit Rigging
Lighting assistantAlexander Siegel
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje Langner
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
Cast
Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne E. Obermair
Zusatzmaske
Zusatzmaske
Additional make up artistMargot Redmann
ProducerLana Wachowski
ProducerAndy Wachowski
ProducerJoel Silver
Assistant production designerKatja Fischer
Art Dept.Coord. Assistant
Art Dept.Coord. Assistant
Art directorMarco Bittner Rosser
Art directorDavid Scheunemann
Art directorStephan Gessler
Set decoration buyerKatharina Birkenfeld
Art department assistantJudith Rosskoth
Asst. Set Decorator
Asst. Set Decorator
Art department assistantSabine Händgen
Set Dec. & Props Coordinator
Set Dec. & Props Coordinator
Concept artistPeter Popken
Prop masterSascha Strutz
Prop Buyer
Prop Buyer
Prop masterSimon Boucherie
Prop Master
Prop Master
Standby propsStefan Sellin
2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
Standby propsFrank Dockhorn
Element Unit
Element Unit
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Lead stand by props Action unit
Lead stand by props Action unit
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserUli Passauer
Set dresserLudolf Böhm
2. Unit Setbetreuung
2. Unit Setbetreuung
Set dresserTim Sehling
Property assistantSebastian Hanusch
Action Unit
Action Unit
Property assistantConstance Kuberkiewicz
Anfertigung
Anfertigung
Property assistantMarc Fielk
Asst.Prop Master
Asst.Prop Master
Property assistantLie-louise Seidel Wiethoff
PA
PA
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorFrank Dockhorn
Vorbereitung + temporär Dreh
Vorbereitung + temporär Dreh
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorAlexander Stolle
Assistant
Assistant
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorMichael Fechner
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture car wranglerTobias Lehmann
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Set builderGunter Müller
Setbau Carpenter
Setbau Carpenter
Set builderBjörn Kühn
Setbau, Carpenter
Setbau, Carpenter
Set builderDaniel Nowak
+ construction driver
+ construction driver
Set builderStefan E. Thiele
Set builderChristian Enders
i.A.Art Department Studio Babelsberg
i.A.Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Set builderChristopher Platz
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
1.Unit
1.Unit
Stand by set builderLars Dicht
2. Unit
2. Unit
Stand by set builderEddi Konkoll
Stby mit matze
Stby mit matze
Rigging, special constructionsPaul Philipp Hübner
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
Scenic painterUlrich Krüger
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
st.by Painter
st.by Painter
Scenic painterBettina Scheibe
Scenic painterStephan Buttchereit
Scenic painterChristian Zwirner
Prop makerFrank Schlegel
Prop makerBen Palmer
Prop makerCindy Schnitter
Prop makerSimon Weisse
Prop storemanFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistRobin Haefs
Screendesign
Screendesign
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Buga
screen design (Schein Berlin)
screen design (Schein Berlin)
Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
Underwater Set ConstructionJörg Reißland
Sicherung Hauptdarsteller
Sicherung Hauptdarsteller
Production managerMichael Stricker
II. Unit, Loc.:Berlin, Stages:Babelsberg
II. Unit, Loc.:Berlin, Stages:Babelsberg
Senior stage managerMichael Guthke
Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Production coordinatorKatharina Gapski
Asst. Prod Coordinator/ Shippi
Asst. Prod Coordinator/ Shippi
Production coordinatorSilvia Lindner
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Assistant production managerPaul Melzow
Assistant production managerDominik Hermanns
21.04. - 04.05 Office 2nd Unit
21.04. - 04.05 Office 2nd Unit
Unit manager (local system)Oliver Küper-Grobecker
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Unit manager (local system)Klaus Große Darrelmann
Location Manager
Location Manager
Unit manager (local system)Anja Wedell
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Location manager (local system)Volker Zobelt
Ass. Location Manager
Ass. Location Manager
Location manager (local system)David Pieper
Location Assistant
Location Assistant
Travel coordinatorSusanne Fischer
Unit move coordinatorRobert James Napier
Transportation coordinatorSebastian Neitsch
2nd unit
2nd unit
Drivers captainNorbert Leo Mentrop
1.st Unit
1.st Unit
Drivers captainSteffen Haronitis
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Transportation captainBirk Müller
1st Unit
1st Unit
Transportation captainMartin Kuschan
2nd UNIT
2nd UNIT
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph Hasse
Set Manager 2nd unit
Set Manager 2nd unit
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Underwater Unit
Underwater Unit
Assistant transportation coordinatorRené Klopfer
Dienstleister Fuhrpark
Dienstleister Fuhrpark
Production secretaryElisabeth Kemps
Production secretaryKathrin Krückeberg
Assistant location managerBenjamin Weidner
2nd Unit Move Coordinator
2nd Unit Move Coordinator
Assistant location managerVolkmar Croyé
Location PA
Location PA
Production assistantSimon Amberger
AD PA
AD PA
Production assistantSilke Krüger
Asst. Locationmanager
Asst. Locationmanager
Assistant set/floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Assistant set/floor managerMario Wittmann
Main Unit
Main Unit
Assistant set/floor managerJan Proppe
Assistant Set-Manager
Assistant Set-Manager
BlockerSebastian Nehmsch
BlockerMehmet Iltizer
Blocker Coordinator 2nd Unit
Blocker Coordinator 2nd Unit
BlockerEric von Mutius
Production driverAndreas Korpel
Zusatz 5 DT
Zusatz 5 DT
Production driverKlaus Splinter
Truck Wrangler
Truck Wrangler
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
1st unit
1st unit
Production driverMarco Fischer
Truck Wrangler
Truck Wrangler
Production driverTimo Dobbert
1st Unit & post-production
1st Unit & post-production
Production driverTom Kirsten
Produktionsfahrer Zusatz
Produktionsfahrer Zusatz
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
1st Unit
1st Unit
Production driverThomas Siegert
Stunt Department
Stunt Department
Production driverNicole Kreyßel
Additional
Additional
Production driverAndreas Bartel
Produktionsfahrer / Stunt Dept.
Produktionsfahrer / Stunt Dept.
Production driverDaniel Huhn
Cast Driver
Cast Driver
Production driverGerald Jenner
Truck Unit Moves Tec.
Truck Unit Moves Tec.
Production driverSebastian Gottschalk
Translux
Translux
Production driverKnuth Sorgers
Production driverKlaus Hackl
Zusatz Materialfahrten München
Zusatz Materialfahrten München
Production driverBert-Rüdiger Fix
SFX
SFX
Production driverSilke Werner
Cast&PD Ben Miles
Cast&PD Ben Miles
Production driverMathias Langwich
2nd unit
2nd unit
Production driverKjerstin T. Jeschke
Translux 2nd Unit
Translux 2nd Unit
Production driverFlorian Panski
Production driverKarsten Matern
Driver UPM Roberto Malerba
Driver UPM Roberto Malerba
Production driverAndre Reinhold
Lkw Umsetzung
Lkw Umsetzung
Production driverMarcel de Lamotte
1st Unit
1st Unit
Production driverDavid Flemming
Daily Driver
Daily Driver
Production driverMarc Eiselt
Carry Grand Fahrservice
Carry Grand Fahrservice
Production driverRene Keil
Carholer Problem Transported
Carholer Problem Transported
Production driverAltay Ünsal
Production driverPhilipp von Bremen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Production driverTammo Pannbacker
Equipment Shuttle
Equipment Shuttle
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Production driverMarcel Ahrens
Cast & Crew
Cast & Crew
Production driverMichèl Mehlitz
Production driverSven-Uwe Daßler
to 2nd Unit
to 2nd Unit
Production driverAxel Hübner
Stunt Department
Stunt Department
Production driverAndreas Pauli
Production and Cast Driver
Production and Cast Driver
Production driverChristian Herfurth
Daily
Daily
Production driverDaniel Schmidt [4]
SwingDriver + Fasillitie
SwingDriver + Fasillitie
Production driverMike Tippe
Production driverMatthias Schröter
Facility & Driver
Facility & Driver
Production driverDennis Erdmann
Photo Shoot
Photo Shoot
Personal driverJan Luo
Jung Ji-Hoon
Jung Ji-Hoon
Personal driverFlorian Dieckmann
Grant Hill + Prep.
Grant Hill + Prep.
Personal driverPaolo Maggio
Wachowski Bros.
Wachowski Bros.
Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
James McTeigue
James McTeigue
PA internAnja Neuhaus
Set runnerFinn Riemer
add. Craft PA - Element Unit
add. Craft PA - Element Unit
Set runnerDana Direske
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Set runnerSophie Lübben
2nd Unit addtl. Craft/Utility
2nd Unit addtl. Craft/Utility
Set runnerDominik Hermanns
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
ScreenwriterMatthew Sand
Production sound mixerRalf Herrmann
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Splinter-Unit
Splinter-Unit
Production sound mixerIvan Sharrock
Production sound mixerJens Müller
Element Unit 10.-13.6.
Element Unit 10.-13.6.
Production sound mixerMatthias Pamperin
Element Unit 16.06.
Element Unit 16.06.
Boom operatorMatthias Pamperin
Element Unit 19.06. u 21.06.
Element Unit 19.06. u 21.06.
Boom operatorBarry O'Sullivan
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
2.Unit
2.Unit
Second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker
1.Unit, komplette Drehzeit
1.Unit, komplette Drehzeit
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Set Foreman
Set Foreman
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
SFX Sen. Tech.
SFX Sen. Tech.
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielich
technical & crew Co-ordinator
technical & crew Co-ordinator
Special effects technicianJames Cowley
SFX Breakaways.
SFX Breakaways.
Special effects technicianClaudius Rauch
Pyrotechnik / SFX Techniker
Pyrotechnik / SFX Techniker
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Stuntperformer (Soldat)
Stuntperformer (Soldat)
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Stegemann
Stunt Performer, Präzisionsfahrer
Stunt Performer, Präzisionsfahrer
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanTimo Honsa
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
stuntperformer Soldat - für Haeger
stuntperformer Soldat - für Haeger
Stuntman/womanSwen Raschka
Stuntplayer / Stuntdriver
Stuntplayer / Stuntdriver
Stuntman/womanMartin Goeres
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanWolfgang Lindner
Stuntplayer/Stuntfahrer
Stuntplayer/Stuntfahrer
Stuntman/womanGianfranco Leandrin
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
Double KingPin
Double KingPin
Stuntman/womanManuel Werling
Stunt Performer, Ninja (Dojo Explosion)
Stunt Performer, Ninja (Dojo Explosion)
Stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntperformer
Stuntperformer
Stuntman/womanJockel Neubauer
Ninja & Takeshi Double
Ninja & Takeshi Double
Stuntman/womanDave Ardito
Stuntman/womanMatthias Schendel
Plus Rolle Europol Agent
Plus Rolle Europol Agent
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanRainer Werner
Stunt driverChristian Petersson
Stunt driverRalf Tillmann
Stunt driverDirk Quasten
Child supervisorJulia Schweizer
Dialogue coachClifford De Spenser
InterpreterSu-Jin Song
Korean., Engl., Deutsch
Korean., Engl., Deutsch

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser Hamburg
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
GripMAT - Mad About Technology
Scorpio Crane & SuperTechno 50 Crane
Scorpio Crane & SuperTechno 50 Crane
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
StuntsIncognito Stunts
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light Berlin
Light-Ball-System
Light-Ball-System
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingAquaworker KG
Unterwasserberatung/Setbau
Unterwasserberatung/Setbau
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER
sub blocinc filmserv
sub blocinc filmserv
Production ServicesNila - Service rund ums Wohnen
Housing
Housing
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Catering
Catering
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbH
Kostüm, Darsteller, Maske
Kostüm, Darsteller, Maske
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
1st Unit * Unit Move`s
1st Unit * Unit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Gerüstkonstruktion für Dollyfahrten
Gerüstkonstruktion für Dollyfahrten
Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar Modrow
Sklerallinsen
Sklerallinsen
PropsHahn-Grafix
Requisitenherstellun
Requisitenherstellun
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH
med.Absicherung / RTW
med.Absicherung / RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLIN
Lincoln Town Car
Lincoln Town Car
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/12/2009