Filmplakat
Feature Film | 2008 | Action | Germany, USA

Shooting data

Start of shooting28/04/2008
End of shooting27/06/2008
LocationsBerlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
RainRaizo [L]
Naomie HarrisMika Coretti [L]
Numan Acartürkischer vater [SR]
Sabata AhmetovicTürkischer Basarhändler / Ninja [SR]
Johannes Ahn
Medic [SR]
Adriana AltarasLandlady [SR]
Hoang Dang-Vuk.A. [SR]
Sven FechnerKingpin Bodyguard [SR]
Guido FöhrweißerLead Europol Agent [SR]
Kylie GoldsteinYoung Kiriko [SR]
Yuki IwamotoYakuza [SR]
Sung KangHollywood [SR]
Stephen MarcusKingpin [SR]
Ben MilesMaslow [SR]
Patrick PinheiroAide [SR]
Matthias SchendelEuropol Agent [SR]
Wolfgang StegemannEuropol Swat, Ninja, Japanese Commando [SR]
Yoon SungwoongYoung Raizo [SR]
Wladimir Tarasjanz
Aleksei Sabatin [SR]
Eleonore Weisgerber
Mrs. Sabatin [SR]
Erkan AcarVerkäufer [BP]
Indira Hong RieckTattoo Parlour Girl

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Assistant production accountantPaul LagéAssistent der Kasse
Assistant production accountantLena SchmigallaAssistant Accountant
Assistant production accountantChristian Fischer [2]
CashierTobias Schuster
2nd ADTanja DäberitzElement Unit
2nd ADVerena HassaniAddtl. (Element Unit)
3rd ADTobias Asam2nd Unit
3rd AD BaseMara Fiedler2nd Unit / 2nd AD Trainee (inkl. call sheets Krankheitsvertretung)
Vfx producerJan HeinzePixomondo
Vfx producerRobert Pinnow
Vfx supervisorBjørn Mayer
Vfx supervisorFlorian GellingerRISE | Visual Effects Studios
Computer graphics supervisorJan StoltzTrixter Film GmbH
Previs supervisorCarsten WoitheGermany
VFX production coordinatorFranzisca Puppe
VFX production coordinatorKerstin KensyRISE Visual Effects Berlin
VFX production coordinatorJan FiedlerPixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG
VFX production coordinatorAlexander Kucera
VFX technical directorAndreas Frickinger2D
3d artistChristian Pundschus
Previs artistLars KrügerPreproduction
Digital film compositorOliver HohnRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorMichael HabenichtTrixter Film
Digital film compositorJan GlöcknerRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorSebastian von OverheidtTrixter Film GmbH
Digital film compositorMarkus Degen
Digital film compositorNatalie MeffertRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorStefan Ihringer
Digital film compositorRaphael HammTrixter
Digital film compositorJan MaroskeLead
Digital film compositorUdo SmutnyLead
Digital film compositorMathis Lex@ Trixter
Digital film compositorAndreas FrickingerLead
Digital film compositorJulian WeißRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorRayk SchroederRISE Visual Effects Berlin
Digital film compositorJan Piccart
Rotoscoping artistStefanie Boese
VFX data wranglerBastian Hopfgarten
Vfx traineeJan PiccartRise Visual Effects Berlin
Director of photographyFranz Lustig
Director of photographyHarvey Harrison
Director of photographySebastian Meuschelsplinter (Brother) Unit
Director of photographyKarl Walter Lindenlaub
2nd unit dopSönke Hansen3d Element Unit
Camera operatorKai Rostásy1st Unit B-Camera, Dop KW Lindenlaub
Camera operatorAlexander du Prel2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado35mm 2nd AC
1st assistant cameraBirgit Bebe Dierken
1st assistant cameraDietmar Raiff1.AC Second Unit
1st assistant cameraThomas Antoszczyk2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraViviane Bendjus
1st assistant cameraKalle Klein
1st assistant cameraJörg Gruber1. AC Element Unit
1st assistant cameraNicole Dierken
Scuba assistant cameraTim Reißland
2nd assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado2nd AC Element Unit DOP Franz Lustig
2nd assistant cameraRafael Jeneral2nd AC-B Camera 1st Unit
2nd assistant cameraCarmen HearneSplinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraTobias Meik2nd AC, 2nd Unit + 3DT 1st AC, ARRI 235
Clapper/loaderJan Grunwald
Clapper/loaderMatthias PilzCentral Loader 2nd Unit
Clapper/loaderOle Thomasadd. Clapper Loader 1st unit
Clapper/loaderDaniel PieperElement Unit
Video assist/playback operatorSophie Kirchberg3rd Element Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorMartin BartelsAssistenz
Video assist/playback operatorJan-Paul Gauly2nd Unit ab 2.6.2008
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel PitzerAssist 2.Unit/ Vertretung 3 DT
Still photographerStefan ErhardPlateUnitPhotographer/NoStills
Camera traineeUwe Zegnotat1st Unit(VertretungsweiseClapper-Loader)
Casting directorAnja DihrbergCasting Germany
Casting assistantBianca Uliczka
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Extras/bit player castingAntje Scholzfür Anja Dihrberg Casting
Costume buyerMichael Siedersleben
Costume buyerInga-Britt Waßmann
SFX costumeGillian Woodfabric print samples
WardrobeAnna KlagesNaomi Harris
WardrobeSimone ZimmermannKomparsen
WardrobeDietke BrandtKey Costumer, Jung Ji-Hoon
WardrobeClaudia Gonschorek
WardrobeSophie Jentzsch
WardrobeMarkus ErnstSet Costumer
Additional wardrobeBirgit Holm
DirectressIngrid GörgenSchnittassistenz
DirectressJeanette Apel
TailorIngrid Görgen
TailorKatrin KoboldSeamstress
TailorBarbara Schrammadditional cutter
TailorIsabelle KnochSchneiderin
DirectorJames McTeigue
1st AD (local system)Ana CatalaAD PA 2nd Unit
2nd AD crowd (local system)Miguel Angelo Pate3rd A.D. Main Unit
2nd AD crowd (local system)Katharina HofmannCrowd 2nd AD
Assistant to directorKatharina Haase
Assistant to directorKristen van Dernootto 2nd Unit Directors
3rd AD crowd (local system)Matthias NerlichCrowd Marshall
3rd AD crowd (local system)Jan Filkorn(Wushu Kids Casting)
3rd AD crowd (local system)Stephan Ryll- ad p.a. 3 Unit
3rd AD crowd (local system)Richard von GroelingCrowd AD
3rd AD crowd (local system)Florian DietrichCrowd Marshall
Script supervisorSilke EngelhardtElement Unit
Extras coordinatorJulia Schweizer
Extras coordinatorHong BerghofZusatz
Extras coordinatorPatrick Winkler
Extras coordinatorStephan Neidert
Extras coordinatorPhillip WölkeZusatz
Trainee director's departmentSoledad Urioste Frevert
Assistant editorCarsten Schönijahn(ARRI)
Key/dolly gripHans HellnerBest Boy Grip 2nd Unit
Key/dolly gripElmar Suska2nd Unit add. Grip
Key/dolly gripChristian Scheibe1st unit dolly grip
Key/dolly gripPaul Freuerkey grip element unit
Key/dolly gripIlko PetkowGrip (1st Unit)
Key/dolly gripTrevor Watkins2nd Unit Grip
Key/dolly gripJan Brun1st unit, bestboy grip
Key/dolly gripOliver SenkpaulGrip, 2nd Unit
Grip assistantHelge QuantmeyerElement Unit
Grip assistantJan Hagen2nd Unit Grip
Grip assistantIlko Petkow
Camera car driverMatthias Gelhausen1st & 2. unit
GafferRonald Schwarz2nd Unit
GafferChristoph Nickelelement unit
GafferAlbrecht Silberberger
Best boyOliver Haaselement unit
Best boyMichael Watts2nd unit rigging
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Rigging gafferRon Rakowski2nd. Unit
Lighting technician / electricianArian UtingZusatz 1.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianMichael RieckZusatz 2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn-Lennart Hübscher2nd Unit
Lighting technician / electricianSimon C. Rainer
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Petersdaily rigging
Lighting technician / electricianVolker Langholz1st.unit daily
Lighting technician / electricianPeter KramerSenior Electrician
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander SchaakZusatz 2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianGötz Schmidt zur Nedden
Lighting technician / electricianGünhan Bardak2nd unitZusatz
Lighting technician / electricianPhilip Fleischer
Lighting technician / electricianAxel Scholz
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Graf [1]1stUnit SetPower LightEffects
Lighting technician / electricianChristian RybkaRigging Electrician Dietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianMithat BaskanRigging und Element Unit
Lighting technician / electricianTom Sperlingfirst unit
Lighting technician / electricianRichard NitscheZusatz First Unit
Lighting technician / electricianPatrick Kubat2. Unit
Lighting technician / electricianStephan Schneiderfirst unit
Lighting technician / electricianSebastian Beutler
Lighting technician / electricianPeter Rabe2.Unit
Lighting technician / electricianDan JungDaily 1st Unit, Stamm Element
Lighting technician / electricianGolo JahnZusatz 1. unit
Additional electricianThibault Roginas2 nt Unit
Additional electricianMarc Kubik2nd unit OB
Additional electricianGregor Schönfelder2nd Unit
Additional electricianJohannes Precht2 nd Unit
Additional electricianGeorg Simmendinger1st unit
Additional electricianMartin LieckfeldElement Unit
Additional electricianMephisto Gonzales
Lighting assistantAlexander Siegel
Lighting assistantJonathan KaiserDaily, 1st Unit Rigging
Lighting assistantRoman Hoffmannelement-unit
Makeup artist / hair stylistAntje LangnerZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra SchaumannCast
Makeup artist / hair stylistSusanne E. ObermairZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Additional make up artistMargot Redmann
ProducerAndy Wachowski
ProducerLana Wachowski
ProducerJoel Silver
Assistant production designerKatja FischerArt Dept.Coord. Assistant
Art directorDavid Scheunemann
Art directorStephan Gessler
Art directorMarco Bittner Rosser
Assistant set decoratorSabine HändgenSet Dec. & Props Coordinator
Assistant set decoratorJudith RosskothAsst. Set Decorator
Concept artistPeter Popken
Prop masterSascha StrutzProp Buyer
Prop masterSimon BoucherieProp Master
Standby propsStefan Sellin2nd ST/BY Propman 1st UNIT
Standby propsOliver KuhlmannLead stand by props Action unit
Standby propsFrank DockhornElement Unit
Set dresserLudolf Böhm2. Unit Setbetreuung
Set dresserChristoph Heinecke
Set dresserUli Passauer
Set dresserTim Sehling
Set decoration buyerKatharina Birkenfeld
Property assistantSebastian HanuschAction Unit
Property assistantConstance KuberkiewiczAnfertigung
Property assistantLie-Louise SeidelPA
Property assistantMarc FielkAsst.Prop Master
Picture car coordinatorFrank DockhornVorbereitung + temporär Dreh
Picture car coordinatorMichael FechnerPicture Vehicle Coordinator
Picture car coordinatorAlexander StolleAssistant
Picture car wranglerTobias Lehmann
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Set builderChristian Endersi.A.Art Department Studio Babelsberg
Set builderDaniel Nowak+ construction driver
Set builderBjörn KühnSetbau, Carpenter
Set builderStefan E. Thiele
Set builderChristopher Platz
Set builderGunter MüllerSetbau Carpenter
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange1.Unit
Stand by set builderEddi KonkollStby mit matze
Stand by set builderLars Dicht2. Unit
Underwater set constructionJörg ReißlandSicherung Hauptdarsteller
Rigging, special constructionsPaul Philipp Hübner
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
Scenic painterBettina Scheibe
Scenic painterStephan Buttchereit
Scenic painterUlrich Krüger
Scenic painterWolfgang Wredest.by Painter
Scenic painterChristian Zwirner
Prop builderCindy Schnitter
Prop builderSimon Weisse
Prop builderBen Palmer
Prop builderFrank Schlegel
Prop storemanFriederike Beckert
Graphic artistRobin HaefsScreendesign
Graphic artistMarc Boden-Bugascreen design (Schein Berlin)
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Property driverPatrick Wiethoff
Unit production managerMichael StrickerII. Unit, Loc.:Berlin, Stages:Babelsberg
Senior stage managerMichael GuthkeStudioleitung Studio Babelsberg
Production coordinatorKatharina GapskiAsst. Prod Coordinator/ Shippi
Production coordinatorSilvia Lindner2nd Unit
Travel coordinatorSusanne Fischer
Assistant production managerPaul Melzow
Assistant production managerDominik Hermanns21.04. - 04.05 Office 2nd Unit
Unit managerOliver Küper-GrobeckerTransportation Coordinator
Unit managerKlaus Große DarrelmannLocation Manager
Unit managerAnja WedellUnit Manager
Location managerVolker ZobeltAss. Location Manager 2nd Unit
Location managerDavid PieperLocation Assistant
Transportation coordinatorSebastian Neitsch2nd unit
Transportation captainBirk Müller1st Unit
Transportation captainMartin Kuschan2nd UNIT
Set manager/ floor managerChristoph HasseSet Manager 2nd unit
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly HütterUnderwater Unit
Drivers captainSteffen Haronitis2nd Unit
Drivers captainNorbert Leo Mentrop1.st Unit
Production secretaryElisabeth Kemps
Production secretaryKathrin Krückeberg
Assistant location managerBenjamin Weidner2nd Unit Move Coordinator
Assistant location managerVolkmar CroyéLocation PA
Unit move coordinatorRobert James Napier
Production assistantSilke KrügerAsst. Locationmanager
Production assistantSimon AmbergerAD PA
Assistant set/floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Assistant set/floor managerJan ProppeAssistant Set-Manager
Assistant set/floor managerMario WittmannMain Unit
BlockerSebastian Nehmsch
BlockerMehmet IltizerBlocker Coordinator 2nd Unit
BlockerEric von Mutius
Set runnerFinn Riemeradd. Craft PA - Element Unit
Set runnerSebastian Nehmsch
Set runnerDominik Hermanns
Set runnerSophie Lübben2nd Unit addtl. Craft/Utility
Set runnerDana Direske2nd Unit
Production driverAndreas KorpelZusatz 5 DT
Production driverTimo Dobbert1st Unit & post-production
Production driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz1st unit
Production driverKlaus SplinterTruck Wrangler
Production driverMarco FischerTruck Wrangler
Production driverTom KirstenProduktionsfahrer Zusatz
Production driverNicole KreyßelAdditional
Production driverAndreas BartelProduktionsfahrer / Cast / 2nd Unit
Production driverCarsten Uhlig1st Unit
Production driverThomas SiegertStunt Department
Production driverKnuth Sorgers
Production driverDennis ErdmannPhoto Shoot
Production driverAndreas PauliProduction and Cast Driver
Production driverAndre ReinholdLkw Umsetzung
Production driverDaniel HuhnCast Driver
Production driverFlorian Panski
Production driverBert-Rüdiger FixSFX
Production driverKarsten MaternDriver UPM Roberto Malerba
Production driverDaniel Schmidt [5]SwingDriver + Fasillitie
Production driverMichèl Mehlitz
Production driverAxel HübnerStunt Department
Production driverDavid FlemmingDaily Driver
Production driverKjesrtin T. JeschkeTranslux 2nd Unit
Production driverSebastian GottschalkTranslux
Production driverMatthias SchröterFacility & Driver
Production driverTammo PannbackerEquipment Shuttle
Production driverKlaus HacklZusatz Materialfahrten München
Production driverAltay Ünsal
Production driverGerald JennerTruck Unit Moves Tec.
Production driverMike Tippe
Production driverMarcel de Lamotte1st Unit
Production driverMarc EiseltCarry Grand Fahrservice
Production driverChristian HerfurthDaily
Production driverMathias Langwich2nd unit
Production driverPhilipp von BremenZusatz
Production driverRene KeilCarholer Problem Transported
Production driverMehmet Atmaca
Production driverMarcel AhrensCast & Crew
Production driverSilke WernerCast&PD Ben Miles
Production driverSven-Uwe Daßlerto 2nd Unit
Personal driverJan LuoJung Ji-Hoon
Personal driverFlorian DieckmannGrant Hill + Prep.
Personal driverAndreas SchumacherJames McTeigue
Personal driverPaolo MaggioWachowski Bros.
PA internAnja Neuhaus
ScreenwriterMatthew Sand
Production sound mixerRalf Herrmann
Production sound mixerChristian WegnerSplinter-Unit
Production sound mixerMatthias PamperinElement Unit 16.06.
Production sound mixerIvan Sharrock
Production sound mixerJens MüllerElement Unit 10.-13.6.
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer2.Unit
Boom operatorMatthias PamperinElement Unit 19.06. u 21.06.
Boom operatorBarry O'Sullivan
Second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker1.Unit, komplette Drehzeit
Special effects technicianClaudius RauchPyrotechnik / SFX Techniker
Special effects technicianTill HertrichSet Foreman
Special effects technicianJames CowleySFX Breakaways.
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]SFX Sen. Tech.
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielichtechnical & crew Co-ordinator
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanSascha GirndtStuntperformer (Soldat)
Stuntman/womanWolfgang StegemannStunt Performer, Präzisionsfahrer
Stuntman/womanAlister Mazzotti
Stuntman/womanMartin GoeresStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanAlexandra Nazahn
Stuntman/womanSwen RaschkaStuntplayer / Stuntdriver
Stuntman/womanRainer Werner
Stuntman/womanOliver FritscheDouble KingPin
Stuntman/womanAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stuntman/womanDave Ardito
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmerstuntperformer Soldat - für Haeger
Stuntman/womanJockel NeubauerNinja & Takeshi Double
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanGianfranco Leandrin
Stuntman/womanTimo HonsaStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanFlorian HotzStuntperformer
Stuntman/womanWolfgang LindnerStuntplayer/Stuntfahrer
Stuntman/womanMatthias SchendelPlus Rolle Europol Agent
Stunt driverChristian Petersson
Stunt driverDirk Quasten
Stunt driverRalf Tillmann
Child supervisorJulia Schweizer
Dialogue coachClifford De Spenser
InterpreterSu-Jin SongKorean., Engl., Deutsch

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCamCruiser HamburgKamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen
GripMAT - Mad About TechnologyScorpio Crane & SuperTechno 50 Crane
CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
StuntsIncognito Stunts
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinLight-Ball-System
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingAquaworker KGUnterwasserberatung/Setbau
Production ServicesastRein FußmattenFußmattenservice
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesK.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDERsub blocinc filmserv
Production Servicesnila - service rund ums wohnenHousing
Production ServicesStar`s Dinner Express GmbHCatering
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbHKostüm, Darsteller, Maske
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice1st Unit * Unit Move`s
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KGProduktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+ShuttleserviceCG Fahrservice
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostüm- & Patinierbedarf
DecorationUnternehmen SchönGerüstkonstruktion für Dollyfahrten
Makeup and HairErnst-Oskar ModrowSklerallinsen
PropsHahn-GrafixRequisitenherstellun
Vehicles and aircraftsADG Ambulanzdienst GmbHmed.Absicherung / RTW
Vehicles and aircraftsHERO CARS BERLINLincoln Town Car
EquipmentChristian Wegner
Image (VFX)RISE | Visual Effects Studios

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 10/12/2009