Logo | © 2003 by Sony Pictures
© 2003 by Sony Pictures
TV Series | Episodes 78-90 | 2003 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

LocationsKöln-Ossendorf

Project data

Length of episode25
Broadcast datewöchentlich
Episodes from/to78-90
Picture formatTV 4:3 (1 : 1,33)

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mariele MillowitschNikola Vollendorf [L]
Oliver ReinhardTim Schenk [L]
Walter SittlerDr. Robert Schmidt [L]
Charlotte BohningEla [SSR]
Bettina HauenschildDr Olivia Steiner [SSR]
Marcel BatangtarisHans [SR]
Eric BenzPeter Vollendorf [SR]
Frida Caroline BruhnGastrolle [SR]
Constance CraemerSchwester Simone [SR]
Tobias FriesArzt [SR]
Friederike-Zoe GrasshoffStephanie Vollendorf [SR]
Isabel JanelaGastrolle [SR]
Roland Jankowsky
Dr. Brummel [SR]
Klaus NeumannPatient Wagner [SR]
Uwe PoppePatient [SR]
Judith ReinartzEpisodenrolle [SR]
Mathias Schlung
Klaus [SR]
Alexander SchottkyDr. Pfund [SR]
Christian Schrammfranzösischer Azrt [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannDr. Borstel [SR]
Suzanne LandsfriedKrankenschwester Gabi [SRE]
Dominik GlaubitzSchlösser

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantElfie Redler
director of photographyGünter Handwerker
1st assistant cameraJörn Pott
1st assistant cameraNicole Erksmeier2 Tage Krankeitsvertretung
clapper/loaderVera Kachulle
still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für Guido Engels
still photographerGuido Engels
casting directorJosef Surholt
wardrobeAnja Kemper
wardrobeVerena Reuter-Züll
directorRichard HuberStaffel 7 / 8 Folgen - RTL
directorMichael Faust
1st assistant directorLars Bretschneider
1st assistant directorMartina Faust
script supervisorDorothee Olbrich
editorMareile Marx-Scheeralle Folgen
assistant editorVictor Rosario
assistant editorSibyll Mehmert
key/dolly gripUwe Köhler
gafferAndreas Latosinszky
electricianHannes Kleinknecht
electricianAlex Bauscher
additional electricianRaphael Beinder
lighting assistantSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Muschalek10.2.-23.5.03
producerChristiane Ruff
freelance producerLars Kremer
standby propsDirk Breitenborn
prop handCara MaenoAußenrequistenassistenz
art department traineeMirjam Gadinger
line producerAngie Schmidt
unit production managerHerbert Linkesch
unit managerLutz J. Haase
set manager / 3rd ADRené Kibrité
set manager / 3rd ADColin Bennett
production assistantSilke LacourSet-AL-Assi
head writerMark Werner
production sound mixerErik Seifert
production sound mixerHubertus Müll
boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon:Erik Seifert,H.Müll
boom operatorFrank Haßelmann
second boom operatorFrank Klement
sound designerThomas Supkeauch Dialog & Foley Editor, IT
dialogue editorSven Neumann+ Sounddesign,Foley und IT
commissioning editor in chargeGunther Burghagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Animals for FilmRenate´s Film-Tier-RanchZwergschnauzer Gustl
CastingMediabolo TV Casting GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesMulti-Rent e.K.Mobile
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Mariele Millowitsch2003Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste Serien SchauspielerinWinner
Walter Sittler2003Deutscher Fernsehpreisbester Serien SchauspielerWinner