TV Series | Episodes 99-111 | 2005 | RTL | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting24/01/2005
End of shooting11/05/2005
LocationsKöln u. Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to99-111

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mariele MillowitschNikola [L]
Oliver ReinhardTim Schenk [L]
Walter SittlerDr. Robert Schmidt [L]
Karen HempelTanja [LE]
Hakan OrbeyiSalvatore [LE]
Charlotte BohningEla [SSR]
Bettina Hauenschild
Dr Olivia Steiner [SSR]
Renate KohnMartina [SSR]
Kerstin ThielemannDr. Borstel [SSR]
Ulrich Reinhold BärenfängerHorst (Handwerker) [SR]
Dirk BenderHerr von Lepprich [SR]
Nicholas BodeuxGünther [SR]
Yve BurbachRamona [SR]
Constance CraemerSchwester Simone [SR]
Isaak DentlerFreund [SR]
Dominik EisenschmidtZivi Möre [SR]
Yvonne ErnickeMarta Beer [SR]
Thomas Fehlen
Marylin Monroe [SR]
Gotthard LangeHerr Löhres [SR]
Rainer LaupichlerDr. Reisinger [SR]
Agnes MannChristel [SR]
Gandi Muklifranzösischer Arzt [SR]
Bernd P.Klaus Höhn NR [SR]
Stefanie SchmidAria [SR]
Alexander SchottkyDr. Pfund [SR]
Charlotte UllrichFrau Beier [SR]
Nina KirschFreundin von Nikolas Kindern [SRE]
Uwe FischerKrankenpfleger [BP]
Barbara KöhlerSchwester Eva [BP]
Katja Marie LuxembourgKrankenschwester [BP]
Mirco MonshausenPostbote [BP]
Christoph ZrennerDr.Gröferz [BP]
Atischeh Hannah BraunSchwester Sylke
Karl-Friedrich GersterHerr Spiegel
Nic RommFrank
Ulrich Schmissat
Galerist

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantZuzana Maar
Director of photographyGünter Handwerker
Camera operatorUwe KöhlerHandkamera/Operator/2.Kamera
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraVera Kachulle
2nd assistant cameraBjörn Lewe
Still photographerGuido Engels
Still photographerKai SchulzVertretung für G. Engels
Casting directorJosef Surholt
Costume designerUschi Köhl
WardrobeVerena Reuter-Züll
DirectorChristoph SchneeStaffel 9
DirectorRichard HuberStaffel 9 / 5 Folgen - RTL
1st AD (local system)Lars Bretschneider
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffel
Script supervisorDiana Schwieger
Extras coordinatorTina Schäfer
EditorMareile Marx-Scheeralle Folgen
Assistant editorVictor Rosario
Key/dolly gripUwe Köhler
GafferAndreas Latosinszky
Lighting technician / electricianAlex Bauscher
Lighting technician / electricianHannes Kleinknecht
Additional electricianSebastian Daszkiewicz-Meijer
Additional electricianTopper Thomas Schmidt
Lighting assistantVerena Schulte
Lighting assistantSebastian Schmitt2 Wochen Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris MütherVertretung der Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnke EbeltZusatzmaske
Makeup artist / hair stylistAlexandra Matschke
Makeup artist / hair stylistUrsel Frank
ProducerChristiane Ruff
ProducerLars Kremer
Prop masterMarc Bremerstein13 Folgen (im Jobsharing)
Prop masterLinus Laube
Location scoutAbi RoosZusatzmotiv
Location scoutChristian Heinz
Prop designerMichaela SchumannAnfert. von Themenbuffets
Unit production managerMonika Krück
Unit managerFredo van der Helm
Set manager/ floor managerKai SkibbaKöln
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander VieringKrankheitsvertretung
Production assistantAlexander VieringSet-Al Assistent
Production assistantMichael DoldSet-Runner tageweise
PA internMaike Pecksen
Head writerMark Werner
Production sound mixerHubertus Müll
Production sound mixerAndreas Wölki
Boom operatorBjörn MarsenTonmeister Andreas Wölki
Boom operatorOliver SkrotzkiTon:Hubertus Müll
Sound designerThomas Supkeauch Dialog & Foley Editor, IT
Supervising sound editorSebastian Pohle
Commissioning editor in chargeGunther Burghagen

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMediabolo TV Casting GmbH
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilmobilMasken- / Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesFilmservice Biewer GmbHMasken-Gard.-Mobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marthcatering
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
PropsCINEFAKEdesign & print

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Christiane Ruff2005Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste SitcomWinner
Mark Werner2005Deutscher FernsehpreisBeste SitcomWinner