Production accountant | Markus Götze FGF D / Supervising BuHa PT | FGF D / Supervising BuHa PT |
2nd AD | Cosima Frei | |
2nd AD | Sonja Levy Switzerland | Switzerland |
Post production supervisor | Tina Mersmann | |
Vfx supervisor | Manfred Büttner rain f/x | rain f/x |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Dirk Frischmuth | |
Director of photography | Filip Zumbrunn | |
2nd unit dop | Sebastian Meuschel | |
Steadicam operator | Sebastian Meuschel | |
1st assistant camera | Orit Teply | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Simon Veroneg | |
Video assist/playback operator | Meret Madörin | |
Casting director | Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | |
Casting director | Patrícia Vasconcelos | |
Assistant costume designer | Annette Bätz | |
Director | Bille August | |
Script supervisor | Gabriele Mattner Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Script continuity | Karine Wagner | |
Editor | Hansjörg Weißbrich | |
Gaffer | Pedro Paiva | |
Gaffer | Peter Demmer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Greg Amgwerd Best Boy | Best Boy |
Hair/makeup designer | Jekaterina Oertel HOD | HOD |
Composer | Annette Focks | |
Music editor | Dimitrios Posukidis | |
Assistant to producer | Raimund Lührs Ass. to B. Seikel (J+F 2013) | Ass. to B. Seikel (J+F 2013) |
Assistant to producer | Hannah Nischwitz Assistant to Benjamin Seikel | Assistant to Benjamin Seikel |
Production designer | Augusto Mayer | |
Assistant production manager | Pascal Glatz Switzerland | Switzerland |
Assistant production manager | Katrin Ewerlin | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Wehrlin Switzerland | Switzerland |
Assistant set/floor manager | Olga Zachariadis Schweiz | Schweiz |
Production driver | René Klopfer | |
Production driver | Volker Kaiser | |
Set runner | Filipe Caeiro | |
Screenwriter | Greg Latter | |
Screenwriter | Ulrich Herrmann | |
Literary source | Pascal Mercier | |
Script translator | Rudolf Nadler | |
Production sound mixer | Raoul Grass | |
Boom operator | Andreas Otto | |
Sound designer | Rainer Heesch | |
Supervising sound editor | Rainer Heesch | |
Adr editor | Johanna Wienert german version | german version |
Dialogue editor | Adrian Baumeister | |
Adr mixer | Ralph Thiekötter | |
Music re-recording mixer | Peter Fuchs [1] + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme | + Tonmeister Orchesteraufnahme |
Stunt coordinator | Marcel Stucki | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Schmidt [5] Stunt Double Jeremy Irons | Stunt Double Jeremy Irons |
Stunt rigger | Urs Inauen | |
Stunt rigger | Gino Haegler | |