Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jens SchäferNick Knatterton [L]
Patrick JoswigPaketlieferant [SR]
Marc BischoffPolizist [SR]
Jeanette HainVirginia Peng [SR]
Axel HäfnerBodyguard [SR]
Sonja KerskesBlondie [SR]
Kordula KohlschmittIsetta Wettelsteck [SR]
Mi Hae LeeTourist [SR]
Stefan MehrenVerkehrspolizist [SR]
Nova MeierhenrichJournalistin [SR]
Samir Osmandiverse Rollen [SR]
Jean-Paul RathsGalerist [SR]
Michaela SchaffrathN.N. [SR]
Benjamin SeidelBerthold Wettelsteck (jung) [SR]
Alexander von der GroebenJoey [SR]
Günter OttemeierSicherheitsbeamter [BP]
Sybille J. SchedwillGefangene [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBrigitte Groß
Production accountantKonstantin SeitzCult Film/Österreich
Assistant production accountantIlse Edl
Digital effects designerDirk Müller [1]
Director of photographyHagen Bogdanski
Steadicam operatorJörg Widmer
1st assistant cameraAndreas Gockel2nd Unit & SFX
1st assistant cameraNicole Erksmeier2. Unit SFX
1st assistant cameraNicolay Gutscher
2nd assistant cameraThomas Bader
Clapper/loaderSascha 'Sash' Seitz, add. 2.AC
Video assist/playback operatorDavid Hörnle
Still photographerStefan FalkeGermany
Costume designerMartina List
Assistant costume designerChristine Seehofer
DirectorNiki List
DirectorMarcus O. Rosenmüller
1st AD (local system)Till BosseRA 2nd Unit, 2. RA 1st Unit
1st AD (local system)Stephan HartwigNachdreh
1st AD (local system)Julia Bohn
Trainee director's departmentCarmen Stuellenberg
Key/dolly gripReinhard Sprunck
Crane operatorPaul FreuerNachdreh dolly grip
Best boyPeter Rabe
Rigging gafferJoachim Grundmann
Lighting technician / electricianJörg Santjer
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Thomalla2 Wochen Beleuchter-Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianAndre PoserFirst Unit
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Klockow
Makeup artist / hair stylistBeatrice MendelinMaske + SFX
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeike Merker
Fx makeup artistRobert Rebele
Assistant to producerKarin Binnberg
Production designerMatthias KammermeierProduction Designer,2nd Unit Director
Assistant production designerTanja Hammerl
Art directorRalf KüfnerBerlin ,NRW Studiobau
Art directorManfred Ebnerprops
Construction coordinatorFrank Meiling
Prop masterKatja Pilarek
Prop masterKonstantin Ness
Standby propsCornelia-Anne Terhaag2 Wochen in Bottrop
Standby propsFred Gutberg
Set builderRoman Berger
Stand by set builderJörg Baier [1]
Scenic painterRobert Schaetz
Scenic painterWolfgang WredeSetvorbau
Property driverJulian Gaupp-Maier
Unit production managerBernhard Thür
Post production supervisorChristine Jahn [1]
Assistant production managerClaudia Laux
Assistant production managerStephan Hartwig
Unit managerMarc Grewe/ UM
Location managerMelanie LohseZusätzlich Assistenz des 1.AL
Set manager/ floor managerThorsten PeilNachdreh Berlin
Set manager/ floor managerRaimund Fink
Production assistantIlja Michael Bosshammer
Production driverSunny Alexandra IserBottrop,Studios Warner Bros.
Sound designerDirk Jacob
Adr recordistHenning Thölert
Foley artistPeter Roigk
Special effects supervisorHolger VehWeapons Supervisor
Special effects supervisorHans Seck
Stuntman/womanMac SteinmeierStunts- Steinmeier&Mohr
Stuntman/womanMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Stuntman/womanErhard Brem
Stuntman/womanMarc Sieger
Stunt riggerSönke Korries

Production companies

CompanyComment
Cult Film GmbH [at]
Helkon Media AG [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHG
StuntsMichael Mohr Stuntteam
Decorationprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerRequisitengestaltung