Director | Nina Grosse |
---|---|
Written by | Nina Grosse, Franz Dobler (literary source) |
Production | MOOVIE GmbH |
Start of shooting | 14/01/2020 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 13/02/2020 |
Locations | Berlin, München |
Filming regions | Germany - Berlin |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Iris Berben | Simone Mankus [L] | |
Murathan Muslu | Robert Fallner [L] | |
Barnaby Metschurat | Jonas Mankus [L] | |
Katharina Nesytowa | Natascha Gobulew [SR] | |
Helgi Schmid | Nico [SR] | |
Philipp Hochmair | Jimmy Lanz [SR] | |
Robert Joseph Bartl | Papi [SR] | |
Rainer Reiners | Herr Licht [SR] | |
Johannes Zeiler | Hans Fallner [SR] | |
Jacques Breuer | Walter Maurer [SR] | |
Julischka Eichel | Jaqueline Hosnicz [SR] | |
Mo Issa | Marouf [SR] | |
Marianne Mendt | Emmi Maurer [SR] | |
Karolina Horster | Polizeibeamtin [BP] | |
Andreas Leupold | Hausmeister | |
Mathias Sartor | Polizeibeamter | |
Frederik Schmid | Junger SIS-Mann |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Tobias Lauterberg | |
Colorist | Anton Sievert SDR | SDR |
Sound assistant | Christian Hegner | |
Director of photography | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
Camera operator | Daniel Horn | |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Müller A Cam | A Cam |
1st assistant camera | Clemens Kirchner B-CAM | B-CAM |
2nd assistant camera | Vicky Müller | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Anton Sievert Dailies & Musterupload | Dailies & Musterupload |
Video assist/playback operator | Wolfgang Ringer | |
Still photographer | Alexander Fischerkoesen | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Claudia Ferse | |
Costume designer | Petra Kray | |
Assistant costume designer | Laura Yasemin Schäffler | |
Assistant costume designer | Nadine Wäldchen | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nancy Géron | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Biskaborn | |
Additional costumers | Wiebke Warskulat Extra wardrobe Crowd | Extra wardrobe Crowd |
Director | Nina Grosse | |
1st AD (local system) | Antje Wellingerhof | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Pia Ihling | |
Script | Falk Schwalbe | |
Editor | Melanie Schütze Rohschnitt | Rohschnitt |
Editor | Tobias Haas Final cut | Final cut |
Assistant editor | Carolin Sonnemann | |
Key grip | Daniel Horn | |
Grip | Luis Guillermo Cortes Quintero | |
Camera car driver | Markus Reichelt Lowloader München CineCars | Lowloader München CineCars |
Gaffer | Stefan Peters | |
Best boy electric | Carsten Klockow | |
Lighting assistant | Tomas Thomas | |
Lighting assistant | Christopher Welte | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tanja Drewitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Britta Balcke | |
Composer | Stefan Will | |
Producer | Jan Ehlert | |
Executive producer | Oliver Berben | |
Producer | Sandra Gürtler | |
Assistant to producer | Tim Ehrlich | |
Production designer | Maximilian Lange | |
Assistant production designer | Michaela Flaig | |
Prop master | Valerie Stastny | |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Sara Louise Könemann | |
Standby props | Jo Wild | |
Set dresser | Claudia Rehm 2Tage München | 2Tage München |
Property assistant | Matthias Preti | |
Assistant stand by props | Matthias Preti | |
Location scout | Tobias Palmer 1 Woche Zusatz | 1 Woche Zusatz |
Location scout | Jan Lewis 1 Woche Zusatz | 1 Woche Zusatz |
Prop maker | Eva-Maria Raschpichler | |
Set builder assistant | Rasmus Eckermann | |
Line producer | Lutz Weidlich | |
Assistant to line producer | Sinaida Hentze | |
Production manager | Janett Didik | |
Assistant production manager | Doro Anders | |
Unit manager (local system) | Christian Keller | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ender Firat | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Eric Schwarz | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Erik Morck | |
Production driver | Carlos Faria | |
Set runner | Charleen Müller | |
Set runner | Kim Sophie Schwarz | |
Screenwriter | Nina Grosse | |
Literary source | Franz Dobler | |
Production sound mixer | Rainer Plabst | |
Boom operator | Arkadius Rilka | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Martin Grube | |
Sound designer | Moritz Hoffmeister | |
Foley recordist | Hamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam | |
Dialogue editor | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Foley editor | Philip Babin last third | last third |
Foley editor | Luiz Melo Paiva e Silva | |
Stunt coordinator | Heiko Kiesow | |
Stuntman/woman | Thomas ' Tom ' Jester Double Murathan Muslu | Double Murathan Muslu |
Commissioning editor | Caroline von Senden | |
Commissioning editor | Laura Mae Harding |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
MOOVIE GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Bayern | Bayern |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Berlin City Cops | |
Extras/Bit Player | LEON Actionteam Specialist actors:in police, rescue service | Specialist actors:in police, rescue service |
Lighting and Utilities | LichtHaus Gruppe | |
Production Services | CP/Sicherheit Nacht - Set - Security | Nacht - Set - Security |
Production Services | Delinkatessen Catering Full Catering | Full Catering |
Production Services | Filmservice Berlin-Brandenburg Tag und Nachtbewachung | Tag und Nachtbewachung |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Costumes | COMME des COSTUMES KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Filmcops e.K. Polizeiuniformen Bayern | Polizeiuniformen Bayern |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Patinierdienst | |
Costumes | Sturm Handels GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt costumes: Petra Kray | costumes: Petra Kray |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH KB: Petra Kray | KB: Petra Kray |
Decoration | Kunst für Film | |
Props | FTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH alle Bereiche Muc | alle Bereiche Muc |
Props | GRAFIKWERK WEBSHOP Artikel | WEBSHOP Artikel |
Props | Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist | Graphic Artist |
Props | LEON Actionteam Weapons, dummy and accessories | Weapons, dummy and accessories |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Vehicles and aircrafts | LEON Actionteam Polizei Fahrzeuge | Polizei Fahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | OCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH Vehicles & Transport (multiple) | Vehicles & Transport (multiple) |
Film Processing/Transfers | D-Facto Motion GmbH |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nina Grosse | 2021 | Dt. Fernsehkrimi Festival [de] Wettbewerb | Wettbewerb | Nominated |
Murathan Muslu | 2021 | Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler Film | Beliebtester Schauspieler Film | Nominated |
Year | Country | Festival | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
2021 | Germany | Deutsches Fernsehkrimifestival |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 10/08/2020, 8.15 PM | |
First showing | Austria | ORF [at] | Wednesday, 05/08/2020, 8.15 PM |