Filmplakat | © ARD
TV Movie | 2005 | BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] | Drama | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting10.10.2005
End of shooting29.11.2005
LocationsBreslau, Berlin

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Aaron AltarasMichael [L]
Nadja UhlAnna [L]
Jens AtzornSS-Mann [SR]
Katharina EckerfeldHilde [SR]
Hannelore ElsnerLudmilla [SR]
Michael GerberHerr Teuber [SR]
Maria HofstätterErna [SR]
Steffi KühnertKäthe [SR]
Dagmar ManzelMartchen [SR]
Manfred MöckFriedhofsgärtner [SR]
Richy MüllerHotze [SR]
Merab NinidzeRussischer Offizier [SR]
Axel PrahlRedlich [SR]
Michael SchenkGestapomann [SR]
Petra Schmidt-SchallerRosa [SR]
Maria SimonLona [SR]
Jevgenij SitochinRussischer Soldat [SR]
Katharina Spiering
Grete [SR]
Martin StührkRolf Redlich [SR]
Katharina ThalbachOma Teuber [SR]
Roland FreyPassant [BP]
Russian prisonerWaléra Kanischtscheff

Crew

ActivityNameComment
production accountantKristov Brändli
assistant production accountantGrit Schlüchtermann
director of photographyGunnar Fuß
camera operatorMichael PraunB-Cam Operator/ 3 days
1st assistant cameraFlorian Trautwein
2nd assistant cameraGregor GrieshaberVertretung
2nd assistant cameraPetra Hönck
video playback operatorMichael Belitz
still photographerStephan Rabold
costume designerUte Hofinger
assistant costume designerEvelyn Straulinohistorisch
additional wardrobePamela Prinz
directorJo Baier
1st assistant directorStefan 'Enzo' Enzmann
script supervisorMy-Chi Phu Tho
trainee director's departmentJanina Hüttenrauch
editorClara Fabry
assistant editorBoris Gromatzki
key/dolly gripJürgen Zarda
grip assistantAnne Pfahler
gafferTimm Brückner
best boyFlorian Kronenberger
electricianJörg Melzer
electricianDirk Domcke
electricianSven Trebus
additional electricianVolker Vahl
balloon light operatorChristoph Sobisch
balloon light operatorFabian FriedrichBalloonlight
lighting assistantErdal Soylu
makeup artist / hair stylistGerhard NemetzMaskenbildner 1943 - 1945
key makeup artistBrigitte Dettling
composerEnjott Schneider
producerDr. Jürgen Schuster
producerNico Hofmann
producerGabriela Sperl
freelance producerKerstin Schmidbauer
production designerKlaus-Peter Platten
assistant production designerIsabel von Forster
art directorMatthias KlemmeProduction Design Exteriors
assistant art directorDavid Scheunemann
set decoratorMichael Fechner
standby propsEckart Friz
set dresserKlaus Eckmann
property assistantViv Wittgenstein
assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlexander Liebenthron
location scoutMatthias Braun
location scoutSören von der HeydeSachsen, Sachsen-Anhalt
set builderLars DichtSet Dec
set builderChristian (Kuddel) WollbergVorbau
stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
scenic painterWolfgang WredeSetvorbau Breslau,i.A.Gonda Hi
scenic painterSusanne Kleinleini. A.Gonda Hinrichs Filmbauten
scenic painterFelix GalloSetvorbau i.A. Gonda Hinrichs Bresslau
scenic painterAnnette Fritzei.A. Gonda Hinrichs
scenic painterKaterina Machacek
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
art department traineeChristopher Jan Schaper
line producerGerhard Hegele
assistant to line producerAnca Mehlisnur Vorbereitung & Abwicklung
unit production managerChris Evert
assistant production managerJessica Schulze
unit managerMark Nolting
set manager / 3rd ADFrank Kusche
production secretaryKatharina Kursawe
production assistantHolger BodeSet-Runner
production driverTeodor Ardeleanu
production driverWilfried Schäfer
production driverMarkus Kühne
production assistantFelix Charin
screenwriterJo Baier
literary sourceMichael Degen
production sound mixerHorst Zinsmeister
boom operatorChristoph Dudek1 Woche für Polen
boom operatorFalk Dieter Warnke
special effects supervisorAdolf WojtinekSFX Department Berlin
special effects technicianMichael AplingSFX Department Berlin
stunt coordinatorRainer Werner
stuntman/womanStephan 'Steve' Thiede
commissioning editorJörn Klamroth
commissioning editorBettina Ricklefs
commissioning editorManfred Hattendorf
commissioning editorBettina Reitz
commissioning editorMichael Schmidl
vfx producerSacha Bertram
vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
digital film compositorFrank Berbert
Caterer (Assistance on Set)Elisabeth Formannbei Mama Filmcatering
child supervisorAntonia Molter

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Iris Müller OHGKomparserie Deutschland
Lighting and UtilitiesBalloon-Light BerlinBalloonlight
Office Services, -Supplies, TranslationsFlatliners GmbHProduktionsbüro
Production ServiceshiasberlinGarderobenmobil
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering, Manuela Marthcatering
Production ServicesMoviebus - Michael MeiserAufenthaltsbus
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHAufenthaltsmobile
Production ServicesSoKo Berlin
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Ute Hofinger
Propsprops in time - Andreas SchürmeyerRequisitengestaltung, Zeitungen
Special EffectsSFX Department BerlinWaffen / SFX
Image (VFX)Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Jo Baier2007Adolf-Grimme PreisPublikumspreis der Marler GruppeWinner
Nadja Uhl2007Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2007Bester SchauspielerinNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 01.11.2006