EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
Never Ever | ©NirenMahajan
©NirenMahajan
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2023 | Prime Video (Amazon) | Germany
The project "Never Ever" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting27/03/2023
End of shooting26/06/2023
Number of shooting days54
LocationsKöln / Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Bastian PastewkaRalf Hartmann [SS]
Anke EngelkeMaria Lampe [SS]
Momo BeierLotta Hartmann [L]
Lea FreundLily Hartmann [SSR]
Thomas BastkowskiJochen 3 [SSR]
Jochen LangnerGünther [SSR]
Melodie SiminaSophie Duval [SSR]
Caro ScrimaliHeike Hartmann [SSR]
Max KrukSandro [SR]
Karolina HorsterHR Reporterin [SR]
Edin HasanovicHakan [SR]
Brit PurwinJessi [SR]
Frank CasaliKellnie [SR]
Dagmar SachseDr. Sabine Dräger [SR]
Nuri YildizAnton Tanaka [SR]
Katharina SchmalenbergDr. Valerie Fischer [SR]
David HürtenMann Ordnungsamt [SR]
Oskar KeymerCaspar [SR]
Henny ReentsJohanna Augustin [SR]
Roxana SamadiAylin [SR]
Yalany MarschnerRick [SR]
Christina SchumacherMutter [SR]
Maleika DörschmannVio [SR]
Natalia BobylevaFr. Scheffler [SRE]
Charlotte WillBlumenverkäuferin [SRE]
Roman Boeer de GarcezSimon [BP]
Stefanie FrüchtenichtLotterie-Fee [BP]
Daniel KraussHarald Dörsam [BP]
Thuy-Van TruongMiss Margarine [BP]
Miles HafenethMake-Up Artist [BP]
Christian TillmannsCar driver looking for parking space [BP]
Philipp SebastianDivorce judge [BP]
Bernd PaschenDOUBLE Pastewka

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFabian Flesch
Vfx producerMarc Angele
Post production supervisorGesine Weckauf
Post production supervisorPaul Andexel
Vfx supervisorJulian Schleef
+ Head of Editorial & Creative Director
+ Head of Editorial & Creative Director
VFX technical directorDavid Murmann
Motion graphics designerChristoph Dahlhausen
Handy/Pad Animationen
Handy/Pad Animationen
3d artistJakob Weiß
Digital compositor / compositing artistMatthias Gerding
ColoristFelix Hüsken
HDR
HDR
Director of photographyNikolas Jürgens
B-KAM
B-KAM
Director of photographySabine Sina Stephan
B-Cam
B-Cam
Director of photographyClaire Jahn
2nd unit dopJoseph Strauch
Detail - Nachdreh
Detail - Nachdreh
1st assistant cameraLena Strothmann
13 DT / B-Cam
13 DT / B-Cam
1st assistant cameraCaspar Müllers
A-Cam LF
A-Cam LF
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
Mini LF, B-Cam, 12 DT
Mini LF, B-Cam, 12 DT
1st assistant cameraRolf Rosendahl
3 DT Vertretung A-Kam.
3 DT Vertretung A-Kam.
2nd assistant cameraKatja Nantke
B-Cam 1 DT
B-Cam 1 DT
2nd assistant cameraBéla König
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraEsther Peters-Larbi
3 DT A-Cam
3 DT A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraDaniel Mevissen
DIT digital imaging technicianTyzian Masik
BACKUPS / QC / COLORS / DAILIES / PROXIES / UPLOADS
BACKUPS / QC / COLORS / DAILIES / PROXIES / UPLOADS
Rear projection plates operatorJeremy Alan Weißhorn
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorPhilip Pauly
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorEsther Peters-Larbi
4 DT
4 DT
Video assist/playback operatorJulian König
Zusatz 7DT
Zusatz 7DT
Video assist/playback operatorBéla König
Video assist/playback operatorSophia Strauch
7 DT
7 DT
Still photographerBen Knabe
Still photographerBéla König
Still photographerNirén Mahajan
Still photographerLennart Speer
Still photographerMichael Kötschau
Casting directorMaria Rölcke
Casting directorCornelia Mareth
Casting assistantJohanna Zwarg
Costume designerGenoveva Kylburg
Assistant costume designerFrida Ruge
Costumer / wardrobeSvenja Mitze
Costumer / wardrobeMaren Hegenberg
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigungen Anke Engelke
Anfertigungen Anke Engelke
Costume design traineeElla Schieren
DirectorNicolas Berse-Gilles
part II
part II
DirectorSabine Boss
part I
part I
1st AD (local system)Oscar Kafsack
2.Unit
2.Unit
1st AD (local system)Thomas Höret
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Oscar Kafsack
3rd AD crowd (local system)Giuliana Modolo
5 Wochen Vorb. + 1 Woche Dreh
5 Wochen Vorb. + 1 Woche Dreh
Script supervisorDjémila Stiti
Script continuityDjémila Stiti
Storyboard artistMarc Ewert
Actor coachYvette Dankou
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Trainee director's departmentLaura Mannella
Block l
Block l
Script supervisor traineeSina Rompza
/ Script Trainee
/ Script Trainee
EditorMartin Wolf
EditorGleb Boev
EditorJeannine Compère
EditorFlorian Böttger
Online editorIvan Zimerman
DI Engineer - Mastering
DI Engineer - Mastering
Assistant editorTim Hohn
Assistant editorKarim Marchand
Editing traineeTom Hofmann
Key gripArne Schriever
GripYannik Cornelssen
Drone pilotPatrick Dosanjh
GafferSilvio Kröger
Best boy electricBenjamin Taye
Lighting technician / electricianGiuseppe Sequino
Lighting assistantLouis Frint
Zusatz 1 tag
Zusatz 1 tag
Lighting assistantSalim Nawid Ahmad
Lighting assistantKatharina Siemeling
Makeup artist / hair stylistVanessa Schneider
Makeup artist / hair stylistLisa Meier
Additional make up artistAngelina Grams
ComposerNatalie Hausmann
Executive producerAnke Engelke
Executive producerBastian Pastewka
Executive producerJule Everts
Executive producerPhilipp Käßbohrer
Executive producerMatthias Murmann
Executive producerYannick Moll
Co-Executive Producer
Co-Executive Producer
Assistant-/ junior-producerMaira Inselmann
Business and legal affairsPeer Bießmann
Business and legal affairsSebastian Möllmann
Assistant to producerInger Menzfeld
Assistant to producerIna Jennen
Production designerAndrea Weitz
Production designerDebbie Holler
Assistant production designerAlana Reimer
Set decoratorChristiane Schmid
Assistant set decoratorTine Stahl
Set decoration buyerSusanne Grünewald
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSemina Basic
Standby propsStephanie Moldrings
Set dresserNicole Ophei
Set dresserSebastian Schwämmle
Set dresserPeter Hartmann
Set dresserMiriam Gröber
Set dresserKatja Tauber
Zusatz 2 DT
Zusatz 2 DT
Set dresserCarsten Wesche-Böttcher
Set dresserBenjamin Wiese
Set dresserJeantien Meijer
Assistant stand by propsJana Schröder
Assistant stand by propsMarc Goldbach
replacement 4 days
replacement 4 days
Assistant stand by propsMarc Goldbach
replacement 4 days
replacement 4 days
Location scoutDorothee Leuck
Location scoutUwe Freyer
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Set builderPavel Breyer
Graphic artistDorit Janssen
Property driverBenedikt Grobbel
Set decoration driverSebastian Schwämmle
Art department traineeGreta Seifert
Line producerSara Heidelbach
Production managerJulius Ottow
Production coordinatorSahira Vignali
Assistant production managerGreta Niemann
Unit manager (local system)Marc Prüll
NRW + Marburg
NRW + Marburg
Location manager (local system)Saskia Römmelt
Set manager/ floor managerAndré Deindörfer
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Steffens
Set manager/ floor managerJonas Ludwig
Setaufnahmeleitung 2nd Unit
Setaufnahmeleitung 2nd Unit
Assistant location managerKatrin Melzer
Assistant location managerBen Karayel
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Ludwig
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Kleinfeld
Production driverSven Suermann
Production driverGuido Stein
Production driverIngo Jansen
PA internMina Selina Storck
Regiepraktikantin
Regiepraktikantin
Set runnerElena Held
Set runnerTom Lawrence Franklin
Head writerSebastian Colley
Episode 3,7,8
Episode 3,7,8
Head writerClaudius Pläging
Episode 1,2,5
Episode 1,2,5
ScreenwriterSintje Rosema
Episode 6
Episode 6
ScreenwriterFabienne Hurst
Episode 4
Episode 4
Script translatorKarin Thorne
Archive researchTatjana Bonnet
Production sound mixerRené Nicklaus
4 DT - 2. Unit
4 DT - 2. Unit
Production sound mixerMarko Vinokic
Boom operatorJean Malte Brühl
Sound supervisorKlaus Wassen-Floren
Sound supervisorKai Holzkämper
Sound re-recording mixerChristoph Hundt
Sound designerKlaus Wassen-Floren
Supervising dialog & ADR editorKlaus Wassen-Floren
Foley artistMax Rex
Stunt coordinatorChristoph Knobloch
Stuntman/womanSwaantje Ruetten
Double Anke Engelke
Double Anke Engelke
Clearing rightsTatjana Bonnet
Green consultantThomas Matysiak
EMA Gold Seal
EMA Gold Seal
Intimacy coordinatorBarbara Rohm
Intimacy coordinatorChun Mei Tan

Production companies

CompanyComment
btf GmbH
btf series
btf series

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen, Golfcart
Kamerawagen, Golfcart
Animals for FilmB4animals
Hund Bella
Hund Bella
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Spezialbauten
Spezialbauten
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMöllmann Bießmann Rechtsanwälte Partnerschaft [de]
Production ServicesBPS Dienstleistungen und Services GmbH
Production ServicesGerrit Entertainment GmbH & Co.KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
complete basic vehicle fleet mask, wardrobe, various actor stays, 80KVA self-propelled generator, toilet, set sprinter incl. set material
complete basic vehicle fleet mask, wardrobe, various actor stays, 80KVA self-propelled generator, toilet, set sprinter incl. set material
DecorationOnkel Tuca Filmdecor [de]
Vehicles and aircraftsMannis-Garage
Transports - toy vehicles
Transports - toy vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Wasser Logistik
Wasser Logistik
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ-Plates
KFZ-Plates
Film Processing/Transferswefadetogrey GmbH