Assistant production accountant | Lars Grobecker Payroll Accountant | Payroll Accountant |
Colorist | Sebastian Göhs | |
DI digital intermediate supervisor | Jan Pfitzner | |
Director of photography | Jens Harant | |
Camera operator | Arite Szadkowski A-Cam | A-Cam |
Camera operator | Moritz Virmond | |
1st assistant camera | Alexander Sachariew B Camera | B Camera |
1st assistant camera | Marc Remmert A Cam | A Cam |
2nd assistant camera | Otis Witt A Camera | A Camera |
DIT digital imaging technician | Alexander Beyer Dailies Colorist, QC + OFF Site Data Management | Dailies Colorist, QC + OFF Site Data Management |
Assistant to video playback operator | Elisabeth Caic 8.6.-16.06 | 8.6.-16.06 |
Qtake operator | Julian Hopff | |
Still photographer | Reiner Bajo | |
Casting director | Alexandra Montag | |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Extras/bit player casting | Johanna Ragwitz | |
Costume designer | Lisy Christl | |
Assistant costume designer | Waris Klampfer KB: Lisy Christl | KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Stähle Cast / KB: Lisy Christl | Cast / KB: Lisy Christl |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natalia Riede Cast | Cast |
Costumer / wardrobe | Alexandra Stähle KB Lisy Christl | KB Lisy Christl |
Costume interpreter | Manja Beneke | |
Additional costumers | Liz Kreyenberg Crowd June | Crowd June |
Costume distressing | Jimena Oviedo Textile Artist | Textile Artist |
Director | Daniel Brühl | |
1st AD (local system) | Sebastian Fahr Brix / 1st (AD, mixed system) | / 1st (AD, mixed system) |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Tobias Asam | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Philipp Kramer / 3rd (AD, mixed system) | / 3rd (AD, mixed system) |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Jacqueline Jansen Add. 7 ST - AD PA | Add. 7 ST - AD PA |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Leonie Schwaier / AD PA (mixed system) | / AD PA (mixed system) |
Script continuity | Falk Schwalbe | |
Extras coordinator | Paul Alexander | |
Extras coordinator | Mathias Datow 5 DT | 5 DT |
Extras coordinator | Jannis Alexander Kiefer 5 DT | 5 DT |
Editor | Marty Schenk | |
Assistant editor | Simon Dopslaf | |
Key grip | Michael Geyer | |
Grip | Philipp Kornemann | |
Grip | Matthias Neumeister | |
Gaffer | Moritz Virmond | |
Best boy electric | Christian Schröter | |
Dimmer board operator | Stefan Grabner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Stefan Grabner | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Annett Schulze | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker | |
Prosthetics | Julia Grieshaber | |
Composer | Moritz Friedrich [1] | |
Composer | Jakob Grunert | |
Producer | Malte Grunert | |
Associate producer | Markus Reinecke | |
Co-producer | Klaus Dohle | |
Co-producer | Annegret Weitkämper-Krug | |
Co-producer | Daniel Brühl | |
Co-producer | Willi Geike | |
Production designer | Susanne Hopf Susanne Hopf Szenenbild | Susanne Hopf Szenenbild |
Art director | Sabine Engelberg Supervising Art Director | Supervising Art Director |
Set decorator | Susanne Abel | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Sascha Strutz | |
Standby props | Torsten Kuhne | |
Leadmen set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Set dresser | Solveigh Sprengel Außendreh | Außendreh |
Set dresser | Jens Gaube | |
Location scout | Guido Borgers Zusatz | Zusatz |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke | |
Set builder | Michael Reinemann | |
Property driver | Michael Waschnig | |
Property driver | Mark Gleisberg | |
Line producer | Jan Brandt | |
Production manager | Michael Belitz Fair Film Award Fiction 2021 | Fair Film Award Fiction 2021 |
Senior stage manager | Laureen Mauß Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG | Berliner Union Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Production coordinator | Belinda Notz | |
Health and safety coordinator | Grit Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Denise Meinholz | |
Unit manager (local system) | Arne Duppler | |
Location manager (local system) | Constantin Brandenburg | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Leonard Hadrich | |
Assistant location manager | Ferdinand Diepenbrock | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Lennart Eickfeld | |
Production driver | Karin Schneider | |
Production driver | Sarah Paar | |
Set runner | Andreas Matt | |
Screenwriter | Daniel Kehlmann | |
Production sound mixer | Roland Winke | |
Boom operator | André Schick | |
Second boom operator | Alexander von Lengerken | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Lars Ginzel | |
Sound designer | Noemi Hampel | |
Sound designer | Dominik Schleier | |
Stuntman/woman | Billy Buff Stuntplayer | Stuntplayer |
Hygiene officer | Patrick Krienke Set Medics + COVID + Brandschutz | Set Medics + COVID + Brandschutz |