Showreels

  • TEASER 2018
  • SHOWREEL 2018

All videos

  • TEASER 2018 - 2018
  • DAS WILDE LEBEN - R: Achim Bornhak
  • DRUNTER & BRÜDER - R: Ulli Baumann
  • SO EIN SCHLAMASSEL - R: Dirk Regel
  • SOKO DONAU / SOKO WIEN - R: Manuel Hendry
  • TAUNUSKRIMI - BÖSER WOLF - R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
  • SOKO 5113 - R: Bodo Schwarz - 2014 - ZDF
  • GÖTTER WIE WIR - R: Carsten Strauch
  • FAR CRY - R: Uwe Boll
  • WUNDERKINDER - R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
  • DER SCHUH DES MANITU EXTRA LARGE - R: Michael Bully Herbig
  • KREUTZER KOMMT... IN DEN CLUB - R: Richard Huber
  • ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - R: Marco Serafini
  • ECHO DER SCHULD - R: Marcus O. Rosenmüller
  • ABSTURZ - R: Miron Zownir
  • NA KRAWEDZI - R: Maciej Dutkiewicz - 2014
  • STRIKE BACK - R: Paul Wilmshurst - 2011
  • GEGENGERADE - 20359 ST. PAULI - R: Tarek Ehlail - 2010
  • DER KRIMINALIST - R: Thomas Jahn - 2009 - ZDF

Training

Year 
2015Ivana Chubbuck
2005 to 2016Frank Betzelt Coaching

Film awards

YearFilmAwardCategory 
2013Gods R UsQuotenmeter FernsehpreisBeste Nebendarstellerin SerieNominated

Awards

YearAward
2013WUNDERKINDER Preise: International Film Festival For Children and Youth, Armenia
2013WUNDERKINDER Preise: Providence Children's Film Festival Rhode Island
2013GÖTTER WIE WIR nominiert für "Grimme Preis"
2013Nominiert für: "QUOTENMETER FERNSEHPREIS" als "BESTE NEBENDARSTELLERIN" bei "GÖTTER WIE WIR"
2013GÖTTER WIE WIR , "Deutscher Fernsehpreis" für "BEST COMEDY"
2012WUNDERKINDER Preise: Sao Paulo Jewish Film Festival, German Film Festival Buenos Aires
2012WUNDERKINDER Preise: Berkshire International Film Festival, Stony Brook Film Festival New York
2012WUNDERKINDER Preise: Los Angeles Jewish Film Festival, San Diego Jewish Film Festival
2012WUNDERKINDER Preise: Giffoni Film Festival, Atlanta Jewish Film Festival
2011WUNDERKINDER Preise: Jerusalem Film Festival, Copenhagen Int.Film Festival for Children and Youth
2008DIVA AWARD, Deutscher Entertainment Preis als BESTE NACHWUCHSSCHAUSPIELERIN
2007Nominiert für: UNDINE + BUNTE New Faces Award

Projects as actress

YearTitleGenreDirectorRole
2019Es ist zu deinem Besten (WT)Feature FilmMarc RothemundJazmin [SR]
2019SOKO MünchenTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleGreta Arnold [LE]
2018Le Flic et l’IndicTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Lars BeckerPenny [SR]
2018Professor T.TV Series, ZDF [de]Thomas JahnLisa Nowak [SR]
2018Crews & GangsTV Series, RTL II [de]Neco ÇelikIrena [SSR]
2017SpielmacherFeature FilmTimon Modersohnn.n. [SR]
2017Mord Uden GrænserTV Series, DR [dk], ORF [at], ZDF [de]MultipleElene Weiss [SR]
2015Rosamunde Pilcher - Vollkommen unerwartetTV-Movie (Series), ZDF [de]Marco SerafiniHannah Canning [L]
2015Die BergretterTV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleSilke von Hanstedt [LE]
2015Böser Wolf. Ein TaunuskrimiTV Movie (multi-part), ZDF [de]Marcus O. RosenmüllerEvelyn [SR]
2014
SOKO 5113
TV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleSusanne Stadler [LE]
2014Drunter & BrüderTV Movie, ARD [de], Degeto [de]Ulli BaumannAnastasia [L]
2014
Na krawędzi
TV SeriesMaciej DutkiewiczInga Kruger [LE]
2013Alles inklusiveFeature FilmDoris DörrieJunge Ingrid [SR]
2013SOKO Donau / SOKO WienTV Series, ORF [at], ZDF [de]MultipleLorelei Sänger [LE]
2012AbsturzShort FilmMiron ZownirPutzfrau [SR]
2012SOKO 5113TV Series, ZDF [de]MultipleTatjana Baumann [LE]
2011Gods R UsTV Series, ZDF [de]Carsten StrauchEva [SR]
2011Ein Fall für zweiTV Series, ZDF [de]MultiplePia Sommer [LE]
2011
Strike Back
TV Series, Sky [uk]Paul WilmshurstMarianna Schekter [LE]

Theatre engagements

YearProduction nameRoleDirectorTheatre
2016 - 2017Die WahrheitAliceRené HeinersdorffKammertheater Karlsruhe
1998Badische FreiheitErzählerin / ModeratorinMartin SchlagenhauffJakobustheater Karlsruhe

Other projects

YearProject typeTitleActivityCompany
2016 - 2020show productionSWR 3 Live LyrixSchauspielerinSWR 3
2017music productionBlind Belief (Video)Sängerin / Co-RegieSONY Music Deutschland
2016 - 2017music productionLOVE KILLS (Debutalbum)Sängerin / SolokünstlerinSONY Music Deutschland

Basic data

Height163 cm
Weight48 kg - 105 lb.
Body typedelicate
Ethnic appearanceWhite Central European
Hair colourbrown
Hair lengthlong
Eye colourbrown
NationalityGerman
Languages
English (Fluent), French (Basic knowledge), German (Native speaker),
Polish (Native speaker)
DialectsBaden (Native dialect),
Bavarian
SingingRock/Pop (Professional)
Skills (dance)Hip Hop (Good)
Skills (sports)horseback riding (Good), track and field (Good)
LicencesB (car) [eu]
Immediate working areaBerlin
1st residence (federal state or country)Germany - Berlin
Associations