Narziss und Goldmund

    All titles (2)
    Feature Film | 2018-2019 | Drama, Literature, Love | Germany

    Trailers/Videos

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Jannis NiewöhnerGoldmund [L]
    Sabin TambreaNarziss [L]
    André M. HennickeLothar [SR]
    Henriette ConfuriusLene [SR]
    Elisa SchlottJulia [SR]
    Emilia SchüleLydia [SR]
    Matthias HabichBurgherr [SR]
    Branko SamarovskiAbt Daniel [SR]
    Uwe OchsenknechtMeister Niklaus [SR]
    Roxane DuranLisbeth [SR]
    Kida Khodr RamadanAnselm [SR]
    Jessica SchwarzRebekka [SR]
    Sunnyi MellesGräfin [SR]
    Oskar von Schönfelsjunger Narziss [SR]
    Jeremy Milikerjunger Goldmund [SR]
    Michael GlantschnigBenjamin [SR]
    Johannes KrischGoldmunds Vater [SR]
    Marius Theobald
    Alfred [SR]
    Roman Johannes KornfeldUlrich [SR]
    Elisabeth KanettisLise [SR]
    Lukáš (Lukas) BechPriester [SR]
    Georg FriedrichFürst [SR]
    Victoria HauerGoldmunds Mutter [BP]
    Susanna WiegandWoman

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Production accountantRalf Neuhaus
    1st ADKai Siggelkow
    Vfx producerTabea Chadalakian Kurz
    Vfx supervisorFrank Kaminski
    zusammen mit ARRI Media
    zusammen mit ARRI Media
    Digital compositor / compositing artistConstantin Maier
    Zusatz
    Zusatz
    ColoristTraudl Nicholson
    Digital intermediate assistantClara B. Zimmer
    ARRI Mitte
    ARRI Mitte
    Director of photographyBenedict Neuenfels
    2nd unit dopPhillip Wölke
    1st assistant cameraKalle Kallovsky
    B-Cam
    B-Cam
    1st assistant cameraAndreas Erben
    A-Cam, RED
    A-Cam, RED
    2nd assistant cameraMelanie Schneider [2]
    DIT digital imaging technicianPhillip Wölke
    Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
    Casting directorAnja Dihrberg
    Casting directorCassandra Han
    Casting Südtirol
    Casting Südtirol
    Casting director (children)Jacqueline Rietz
    Casting associateLorenzo Viti
    casting Südtirol
    casting Südtirol
    Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
    Assistant costume designerNadine Wäldchen
    Assistant costume designerSabine Waszmer
    WardrobeRamona Hirt
    Crowd; KB: Nicole Fischnaller; Austria
    Crowd; KB: Nicole Fischnaller; Austria
    WardrobeAnna Klering
    DirectorStefan Ruzowitzky
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Julia Schmachtel
    Script supervisorDirka Pfab
    Script continuityDirka Pfab
    Actor coach (children)Tatjana Dernbecher
    Actor coach (children)Volker Petters
    ab 3.9.
    ab 3.9.
    EditorBritta Nahler
    Online editorIon-Petru Tanase
    VFX editorFelix Brokbals
    GafferIgor Jelen
    GafferJonathan Rinn
    Winterdreh
    Winterdreh
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
    Key Make-up
    Key Make-up
    Additional make up artistAurora Hummer
    Crowd Makeup & Hair Supervisor (period)
    Crowd Makeup & Hair Supervisor (period)
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistHelene Lang
    HOD MU&HAIR&WIGS PERIOD MEDIVAL
    HOD MU&HAIR&WIGS PERIOD MEDIVAL
    ComposerHenning Fuchs
    Music consultantAnnette Gentz
    Original Score
    Original Score
    ProducerTommy Pridnig
    ProducerHelge Sasse
    ProducerPeter Wirthensohn
    ProducerChristoph Müller
    Co-producerEva van Leeuwen
    Co-producerMartin Bachmann
    ProducerLydia Elmer
    Service producerMichal Pokorny
    Production designerSebastian Soukup
    Art directorMerlin Ortner
    Supervising Art Director
    Supervising Art Director
    Set decoratorTom Hecker
    Concept artistBruno Eritt
    Standby propsSilvie Sachseneder
    Assistant stand by propsAntonia Molter
    18 DT Österreich
    18 DT Österreich
    Line producerChris Evert
    Line Producer
    Line Producer
    Line producerViktoria Zellner
    Lotus-Film
    Lotus-Film
    Assistant to line producerEdda Markus
    Production managerStephanie Wagner [1]
    Production supervisorManfred Fritsch
    Production coordinatorBianca Leutgab
    Production coordinator assistantDerya Türkmen
    Assistant production managerGerlinde Treibenreif
    Südtirol 3DT
    Südtirol 3DT
    Location manager (local system)Daniel MJ Krause
    Austria
    Austria
    Set manager/ floor managerMelanie Thier
    18 DT Österreich
    18 DT Österreich
    Production driverJoachim Flich
    Production driverThomas Schuler
    Österreich
    Österreich
    ScreenwriterStefan Ruzowitzky
    Co-writerRobert Gold
    Literary sourceHermann Hesse
    Production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
    1.unit english speaking production
    1.unit english speaking production
    Boom operatorPhilipp Schrems
    Sound traineePepe Cikan
    Sound re-recording mixerTschangis Charokh
    Assistant to sound re-recording mixerMaxi Pongratz
    Sound designerCorinna Fleig
    Sound editorCharlotte Lewis
    Foley editorPhilip Babin
    Foley recordistJean-Marie Gilles
    Special effects supervisorMartin Kulhánek
    Commissioning editorMarlen Richter
    Making-of, Social Clips
    Making-of, Social Clips

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Tempest Film Produktion [de]
    Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
    Deutsche Columbia Pictures [de]
    Koproduktion
    Koproduktion
    Lotus-Film GmbH [at]
    Koproduktion
    Koproduktion

    Distributing companies

    CompanyComment
    Aurora Films [pl]
    Poland
    Poland
    Beta Cinema GmbH
    Weltvertrieb
    Weltvertrieb
    Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland GmbH [de]
    Theatrical Germany/Austria
    Theatrical Germany/Austria

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    GripMaier Bros. GmbH
    CastingAnja Dihrberg Casting
    CastingRietz Casting & Agentur [de]
    Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
    Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Kostümequipment
    Kostümequipment
    CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
    KB: N. Fischnaller
    KB: N. Fischnaller
    Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Image (VFX)Day for Night GmbH
    vfx production
    vfx production
    Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
    Sound (Postproduction)MMZ Mitteldeutsches Multimediazentrum Halle (Saale) GmbH
    DOLBY ATMOS Mixing Stage
    DOLBY ATMOS Mixing Stage

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Sebastian Soukup2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bestes SzenenbildNominated
    Stefan Ruzowitzky2020Bolzano Film Festival - Intermezzo [it]Golden Walther AwardNominated
    Helene Lang2020Deutscher Filmpreis [de]Bestes MaskenbildNominated
    Helene Lang2021Österreichischer Filmpreis [at]Beste MaskeNominated

    Cinema

    TypeCountryDateComment
    Theatre releasePolandFriday, 22/10/2021
    Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 12/03/2020
    Theatre releaseAustriaFriday, 03/01/2020