Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Levi EisenblätterPaul Haller [L]
Jonas OeßelMax [L]
Marc LimpachThomas [SR]
Meike DrosteSabine [SR]
Georg BlumreiterTankwart [SR]
Steffen SchroederJohannes [SR]
Gábor BiedermannPolizist [SR]
Bettina KaminskiDr. Waibel [BP]
Reinhard MahlbergBürgermeister [BP]
Sebastian MirowEinsatzleiter [BP]
Barbara BerntNonne [BP]
Max RuhbaumGemeinderat [BP]
Berth WesselmannGemeinderat [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantChristos Papaioannou
extainia
extainia
ColoristJakob Ihde
Cinema + SDR, @Cine Chromatix
Cinema + SDR, @Cine Chromatix
Director of photographyMichael Hammon
Additional photographyFranz Zimmermann
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Additional photographyKleber Nascimento
2nd unit dopKleber Nascimento
1st assistant cameraClaudia Hector
B Kamera
B Kamera
2nd assistant cameraJosefin Porstner
DIT digital imaging technicianTobias Merk
Video assist/playback operatorJohann Kunz Nierade
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder-und Jugendliche
für Kinder-und Jugendliche
Casting directorMarion Haack
Casting Erwachsene Rollen
Casting Erwachsene Rollen
Extras/bit player castingAnnika Birgel
Costume designerBettina Marx
Assistant costume designerDoris Bartelt
WardrobeSalie Hornig
WardrobeAurélie Harazim
Costume design traineeAurélie Harazim
DirectorAndré Hörmann
1st AD (local system)Jan Filkorn
Script continuityAnneliese Fuhrmann-Coomee
Actor coach (children)Hanne Wolharn
EditorVincent Assmann
Assistant editorNicole Busse
Camera car driverPhilipp Knopf
Trailer
Trailer
GafferMaximilian Wallstein
Best boyBernhard Haug
Lighting technician / electricianSascha Reinhardt
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting technician / electricianMahra Özdogan
Lighting technician / electricianNikolai Stiefvater
Additional electricianSamuel Lay
Lighting assistantAlexandros Patikidis
Additional make up artistHeidi Wick
Additional make up artistMiriam Hauser
Additional make up artistHanna Pfeiffer
Key makeup artist/hair stylistEva Schubert
ComposerMarian Lux
ProducerChristoph Holthof
ProducerDaniel Reich
ProducerNorman Bernien
Production designerChristian Strang
Assistant production designerMarian Korenika
Prop masterMadeleine Schleich
Prop masterMarkus Rapp
Standby propsFranziska Stanger
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCaroline Tao Niang Liem
Assistant stand by propsClaudia Frank [1]
Location scoutPamela Schmidt
Archivrecherche
Archivrecherche
Location scoutJohannes Eppinger
Schwarzwald
Schwarzwald
Location scoutChristian Strang
Set builderFayik Erol
Set builderSteffen Staudenmaier
Set builderJonas Sorg
Set builderJaro Burbulla
Underwater set constructionSven Scherer
Underwater set constructionStephan Vogt
Underwater set constructionUdo Hoffmann
Underwater set constructionJörg Scherer
Underwater set constructionFayik Erol
Artist painterTimo Götte
Artist painterVerena Spatz
LocksmithSüleyman Türk
Scenic painterVerena Spatz
Scenic painterJanina Fox
Lead painterSaskia Schacht
Lead sculptorJuliane Welsch
Prop designerVera Strang
Prop designerCaroline Tao Niang Liem
Graphic artistSanda Sandic
Graphic artistLouis Trouillier
Set builder assistantBernd Schächtel
Set builder assistantAlexander Walter
Set builder assistantAndreas Beck [1]
Set builder assistantUwe Mauß
Property driverFayik Erol
Production managerSebastian Ebert
Production coordinatorHannah Buhr
Unit managerCarola Freitag
Unit managerStephan Grobe
Location manager (local system)Ania Berger
Set manager/ floor managerKathleen Teichmann
Set manager/ floor managerAlexander Thiel
Vertretung vom 7.09.20-14.09.20
Vertretung vom 7.09.20-14.09.20
Assistant set/floor managerEllen Borgmann
Set runnerFabian Wallstein
Production driverChristoph Pabst
ScreenwriterKatrin Milhahn
ScreenwriterAndré Hörmann
Script readerManuela Brunner
2019 - "Der besondere Kinderfilm"
2019 - "Der besondere Kinderfilm"
Production sound mixerFrank Schubert [1]
Boom operatorNick Thienel
Sound re-recording mixerClemens Grulich
Kinofilm
Kinofilm
Sound designerRolf-Peter Schmidt
Foley artistPeter Deininger
Special effects supervisorStephan Vogt
Stunt coordinatorAlexander Mack
Stuntman/womanAnni Nagel
Stunt riggerJana Reinhardt
Stunt riggerLucienne Vollbrecht
Absicherung Crew und Darsteller am Wasserfall
Absicherung Crew und Darsteller am Wasserfall
Commissioning editorStefanie von Ehrenstein
Commissioning editorOliver Neitzel
Commissioning editorOle Kampovski
Green consultantFabian Linder
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer
Pr photographerFelix Meinhardt
Setfotografie
Setfotografie

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Farbfilm Verleih GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
LF Sony Venice / Zeiss Supreme Prime Radiance
LF Sony Venice / Zeiss Supreme Prime Radiance
Animals for FilmFilmtiertraining Eve Schwender
Falke
Falke
Lighting and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesBavaricus - Die Dienstleister für Film, Fernsehen & Werbung
Fahrzeugumsetzungen MUC - Baden Baden
Fahrzeugumsetzungen MUC - Baden Baden
Production ServicesKüchenkutsche GmbH
Production ServicesMSB-Filmservice
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Bettina Marx
KB: Bettina Marx
PropsChristoph Schneider Spielfahrzeuge und Dienstleistungen
Spielfahrzeuge Doublette Stunt
Spielfahrzeuge Doublette Stunt
PropsDecorative Art Gallery
Special EffectsSAV pyrotechnik
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Unipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering
Subtitles / Audio descriptionAudioskript
AD + SDH
AD + SDH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
André Hörmann2021Goldener SpatzLangfilmNominated
André Hörmann2021Giffoni Film Festival [it]Best Film - Section from 10 years onWinner
André Hörmann2021Giffoni Film Festival [it]Clear Channel Award for Creativity and InnovationWinner
André Hörmann2021Filmfestival Schlingel [de]Award of the Europ. Children's Film AssociationWinner
André Hörmann2021Kinofest Lünen [de]Rakete - Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated
André Hörmann2021Filmkunstfest MV [de]Kinder- und JugendfilmNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2021GermanySchlingel Int. Film Festival
2021GermanyFilmkunstfest MV
2021GermanyFilmfest MünchenKinderfilmfest