© RTL
© RTL
TV Series | Episodes 2-10 | 2018-2019 | RTL [de] | Drama, Medical | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting23/11/2018
End of shooting01/03/2019
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Project data

Episodes from/to2-10

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Mimi FiedlerNora Altmeyer [SS]
Ines Quermann
Ella Fink [SS]
Oliver FranckDr. Sebastian Sander [SS]
Nassim Avat
Karim Asfari [SS]
Marc DumitruDr. Jan Kühnert [SS]
Valerie HuberKiki Schmitz [SS]
Sila Sahin-RadlingerSamira Akgün [SS]
Isabel Berghout
Dr. Claudia Cramer [SS]
Elias KaßnerMilo Altmeyer [SSR]
Lea Freund
Celina Fink [SSR]
Martin GruberMatthias Fink [SSR]
Christian KoernerCarsten Bachmann [SSR]
Oliver ClemensChris Friedrichs [SSR]
Jürgen RißmannHolger "Holle" Kurz [SSR]
Talin BartholomäusLinus Fink [SSR]
Manfred CallsenProf. Uhrlich Kühner [SSR]
Emilia EidtLara Fink [SSR]
Martin BretschneiderHenning Scholz [LE]
Jens Eulenberger
Stefan [LE]
Jeannine Gaspár
Elena Ramiréz (F: Sturm) [LE]
Stefanie Höner
Anna Bergmann [LE]
Christopher Reinhardt
Viktor Adler [LE]
Mandy Rudski
Steffi [LE]
David Schellenschmidt
Marco [LE]
Marc SchöttnerJulian [LE]
Heike TrinkerIrene Weissenbach [LE]
Karien Anna Weber
Corinna [LE]
Alfred HartungFrank Brandner [LE]
Magdalena HöfnerLea Seidel [LE]
Aaron KarlNick [LE]
Katharina KüpperLouise Weissenbach [LE]
Marc Terenzihimself [LE]
Thomas ArnoldJohannes Bergmann [SRE]
Laura BakowskyAnne Schmidt [SRE]
Jan BastelFlo [SRE]
Benjamin BergerArne [SRE]
Yvonne Yung Hee BormannYuki [SRE]
Andrea Cleven
Anita [SRE]
Maximilian DiehleLukas [SRE]
Anna-Katharina Fecher
Ina [SRE]
Nina GnädigYvonne [SRE]
Anja HerzigRalle [SRE]
Franziska LatherJunggesellin [SRE]
Beate PrahlLisa Becker [SRE]
Nathalie ThiedeKatja Scholz [SRE]
Stefanie FeldmannSchwester Emma [SRE]
Philipp GerstnerTom Kruse [SRE]
Patrick HeinrichMarcel [SRE]
Julia Jendroßektba [SRE]
Gregor KnopAlex Steinfeld [SRE]
Martin PassMichael [SRE]
Amely TrinksEmma [SRE]
Lisa GroteNotarzt [SRE]
Charley Ann SchmutzlerMandy [SRE]
Athena StratesKim [SRE]
Lina HüeskerSophie [SRE]
Mascha SchraderNele [SRE]
Ingo Abel
Klaus Rösberg [SR]
Nisan Arikan
Gina [SR]
Benjamin BergerArne [SR]
Franziska DittmannNotarzt [SR]
Jarno N.Nils Roth [SR]
Liza ReichardtAnnika [BP]
Alina RenkStripperin [BP]
Selena BakaliosJunggesellin
Bea BrocksBraut
Maria StepanovJunggesellin
Sam BartzKevin
Sarah DziedzinaNotarzt
Kai FüchselPatient
Leander GrafMatze
Karol JenssenPatient
Vanessa SarahJunggesellin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerJörg Meeuwßen
Production accountantFlorence Klose
Assistant production accountantKatrin Müller [1]
Post production supervisorPhilip Schlicht
Post production coordinatorTim Gosche
Post production coordinatorTobias Hildebrandt [1]
ColoristSebastian Bäumler [1]
Baselight
Baselight
Sound supervisor (broadcast)Erik Vogel
Director of photographyDaniel Bussmann
Director of photographyMarc Christian Weber
Vertretung
Vertretung
Director of photographyJens Ernst Tukiendorf
Camera operatorGero Kutzner
Camera operatorAnja Simon
Camera operatorPatricia Günther
Camera operatorTimo Seidel [1]
Drone camera operatorAlexander Neumann
1st assistant cameraAnna Wiehl
B-Cam, Folgen 2-10
B-Cam, Folgen 2-10
1st assistant cameraPhilippe Friedrich
1st assistant cameraMathieu von Chamier
2nd assistant cameraJustus Rudolph
Video assist/playback operatorJustus Rudolph
Video assist/playback operatorLisa Gütschow
Still photographerRichard Hübner
Vertretung
Vertretung
Still photographerChristoph Assmann
Casting directorIngrid Cuenca
Costume designerKerstin 'Tin' Viot
Assistant costume designerJonele Watts
Assistant costume designerNadin Steffen
WardrobeInga Becks
WardrobeAyfer Buket Karakaya
WardrobeNatalia Berger
WardrobeLutz Erkens
Additional wardrobeMaria-F. Jacob
Köln
Köln
DirectorGudrun Scheerer
2.Staffel
2.Staffel
DirectorTina Kriwitz
DirectorChristoph Heininger
Folgen "Vorurteile" "Gerechtigkeit", "Wendepunkt"
Folgen "Vorurteile" "Gerechtigkeit", "Wendepunkt"
1st AD (local system)Andrea Picht
1st AD (local system)Sarah Judick
2nd AD crowd (local system)Beabrice Bach
2nd AD crowd (local system)Paula Tuschner
2. Block
2. Block
2nd AD crowd (local system)Danny Kummerow
2nd AD crowd (local system)Mai Trang Nguyen
Script continuitySabrina Spiegler
Extras coordinatorAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
EditorDiana Moh
EditorLena Bieniek
EditorHelena (Lena) Bieniek
Block 2 mit Gurdrun Scheerer
Block 2 mit Gurdrun Scheerer
GafferOlaf Richter
Lighting technician / electricianFee Strothmann
Lighting technician / electricianHeinrich Harndt
Additional electricianLouis Schmidt
Additional electricianChristian Anters
1. DT
1. DT
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Luise Adler
Makeup artist / hair stylistSylvia Schwarzer
Folge 5-10
Folge 5-10
Makeup artist / hair stylistJulia Thar
Maskenbildnerin
Maskenbildnerin
Makeup artist / hair stylistSarah Simon [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnika Bothe
Folge 5-10
Folge 5-10
Additional make up artistNina Cesari
Additional make up artistAisha King
Additional make up artistAnnika Feldges
Additional make up artistSabrina Lehmann
Dreh in Köln
Dreh in Köln
Additional make up artistAnne Wenzel
Key makeup artist/hair stylistStefanie Schmidt
Folgen 2-6/8
Folgen 2-6/8
Key makeup artist/hair stylistGrobi Wendel
Block 3
Block 3
Fx makeup artistEster Nyakato Rüppel
Fx makeup artistAisha King
Workshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
Workshop Mitarbeiter - DoI
Fx makeup artistMartin Schäper
ComposerHans Engel
ComposerNigel Watson
Assistant-/ junior-producerKaroline Kunz
Assistant to producerNatascha Cacciapaglia
Production designerMichael Fechner
Art department assistantBarbara Scheele
Prop masterNancy Altube
Standby propsNele Gebhardt
Assistant stand by propsTabea Krackow
Practical electricianChristian Anters
Location scoutAnne Scholz
Set builderMichael Timmermann
Property driverMirko Völkl
Property assistantTabea Krackow
Line producerKatharina Kamml
Assistant to line producerAdela von Bülow
Production managerJoachim von Bülow
Assistant production managerMarie Strippel
Unit managerJonas Schäfer
Set manager/ floor managerDagmar Wendelmuth
Set manager/ floor managerKeke Pietzke
Aussendreh NRW
Aussendreh NRW
Set manager/ floor managerNicola Kelly Hütter
Folge 2-4
Folge 2-4
Production assistantAaron Dix
Assistant unit managerSandra Werner
Vorbereitung 3.Block (Flg7/9/10)
Vorbereitung 3.Block (Flg7/9/10)
Set runnerAngelo Gunkel
/ Assistent der Set-AL
/ Assistent der Set-AL
Set runnerPhilipp Jakobs
Set runnerAndreas 'Andy' Hoffmann
Production driverNils Konrad
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverMarcus Goldhahn
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
ScreenwriterKristin Schade
ScreenwriterSarah Höflich
ScreenwriterHagen Haas
ScreenwriterJulia Meimberg
ScreenwriterJasmina Wesolowski
Production sound mixerUli Stallkamp
Boom operatorAlexander von Lengerken
Boom operatorMichael Klisch
4 DT
4 DT
Boom operatorArne Schmidt
Boom operatorPhillip Schwalm
Second boom operatorJannik Flieger
15 DT
15 DT
Sound supervisorRonny Stolper
Sound re-recording mixerErik Vogel
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stunt coordinatorTim Haberland
Commissioning editorChris Hennecke
Commissioning editorChristiane Ghosh
Commissioning editorKatharina Katzenberger
Commissioning editor (casting)Martin Pass
Commissioning editor (casting)Tina Walter
ConsultantRuth Maiazza
Medizinische Fachberatung
Medizinische Fachberatung
ConsultantAnke Goldschmidt
Marketing, public relationJanine Friedrich

Production companies

CompanyComment
UFA Serial Drama GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesLudwig Kameraverleih GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Polizei SEK
Polizei SEK
Extras/Bit PlayerLEON Actionteam
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Komparsenabrechnung (digitaler Arbeitsvertrag)
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
+ Trailer & Aggregat & Equipment
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
CostumesFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
Polizeiuniformen Nordrhein-Westfalen
CostumesGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
Decorationnew wave kulissenbau (Felix Schmidt)
PropsFlatliners GmbH
Fachberatung, Mietstudio
Fachberatung, Mietstudio
PropsWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
Michael Fechner
Michael Fechner
Vehicles and aircraftsGPDS GERMAN PROTECT & DEFENSE SERVICE GmbH
div. Rettungswagen
div. Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsHerz Medicalgroup
Rettungswagen, Spielfahrzeug, Feuerwehr
Rettungswagen, Spielfahrzeug, Feuerwehr
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Polizei Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsLEON Actionteam
Rettungswagen
Rettungswagen
Vehicles and aircraftsOCC Oldies & Classic Cars GmbH
Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport
Spielfahrzeuge, Fahrzeugtransport

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyRTL [de]Tuesday, 30/04/2019, 9.15 PM