Director | Lars Becker |
---|---|
Written by | Lars Becker |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 19/04/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 25/05/2007 |
Locations | Hamburg |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Armin Rohde | Erich Bo Erichsen [L] | |
Minh-Khai Phan-Thi | Mimi Hu [L] | |
Barbara Auer | Lisa Brenner [SR] | |
Claudia Mehnert | Lehrerin [SR] | |
Murali Perumal | Kioskbesitzer [SR] | |
Meral Perin | Irene Novoselic [SR] | |
Sandra Borgmann | Marlies Eggers [SR] | |
Carol Campbell | Ärztin [SR] | |
Peter Kurth | Tommy Prokop [SR] | |
Manuel Cortez | Hadschi Ramzi [SR] | |
Matthias Brandt | André Eggers [SR] | |
Ken Duken | Teddy Schrader [SR] | |
Melika Foroutan | Tülay Süleyman [SR] | |
Peter Jordan | Engelbert [SR] | |
Ulrike Krumbiegel | Violetta Kiesewetter [SR] | |
Oscar Ortega Sànchez | Martinelli [SR] | |
Pierre Semmler | Walter Jülich [SR] | |
Henry Stange | Jonny Eggers [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Christian Lehner | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
Vfx supervisor | Dirk Frischmuth | |
2d artist | Daniel Basle smoke* | smoke* |
Colorist | Vera Mewing final grading | final grading |
Director of photography | Ngo The Chau | |
Camera operator | Florian Klos B-Kam 1DT | B-Kam 1DT |
Steadicam operator | Patrick-D. Kaethner | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Ole Nielsen | |
1st assistant camera | Christian Graf | |
1st assistant camera | J. Moritz Kaethner | |
1st assistant camera | Neels Feil Zusatz | Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Niels Frank 2. Kamera | 2. Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Carsten Pieck 2. Kamera | 2. Kamera |
2nd assistant camera | Gregor Grieshaber 14. Mai bis 04. Juni | 14. Mai bis 04. Juni |
2nd assistant camera | Ludwig Zimmer sr3 | sr3 |
Video assist/playback operator | Daniel Möhle 16. Mai - 1. Juni | 16. Mai - 1. Juni |
Still photographer | Stephan Persch | |
Casting director | Sandra Köppe | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Costume designer | Fana Becker | |
Costume consultant | Thorsten Maisel | |
Costume design trainee | Lisa Schubert | |
Director | Lars Becker | |
1st AD (local system) | Schoko Okroy | |
Script continuity | Minu Shareghi | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou On Set Coaching | On Set Coaching |
Editor | Oliver Gieth Filmfest Hamburg 2007 | Filmfest Hamburg 2007 |
Assistant editor | Philipp Kampff | |
Key grip | Glenn König | |
Crane operator | Mathieu Rech | |
Crane operator | Joscha Jenneßen | |
Camera car driver | Matthias Gelhausen | |
Gaffer | Zoran Bravaric Lichtgestaltung | Lichtgestaltung |
Best boy electric | Thorben Hviid | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Bünso Zusatzbeleuchter | Zusatzbeleuchter |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thorsten Kosellek | |
Additional electrician | Steffen Birker 8 Tage | 8 Tage |
Lighting assistant | Mirko B. Peeck | |
Lighting assistant | Miklos Endres | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Nicola Schallon | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Diana von Stanislawski | |
Producer | Andi Wecker | |
Assistant production designer | Sabine Kasch SB Naomi Schenck | SB Naomi Schenck |
Prop master | Bettina Sauer | |
Standby props | Sandra (Sunny) Gräber | |
Set builder | Gerald Gustav Cine Bau | Cine Bau |
Set builder | Harry Bollhöfener Cine Bau | Cine Bau |
Property driver | Mark Biller | |
Art department trainee | Maren Dostal | |
Line producer | Wolfgang Cimera | |
Production manager | Oliver Wissmann | |
Assistant production manager | Sabine Reiboldt | |
Unit manager (local system) | Alexander Dominitzki Hamburg | Hamburg |
Location manager (local system) | Nic Diedrich + Scouting | + Scouting |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Stroot | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Oliver Hoenig | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nicole Sahsnowsky | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Strutz | |
Production driver | Christoph Peters | |
Production driver | Benjamin Ackermann | |
PA intern | Jörg Klatt | |
Screenwriter | Lars Becker | |
Production sound mixer | Philip Ulikowski | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries | |
Stunt driver | Ronnie Paul 2 DT | 2 DT |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum | |
Child supervisor | Maria Lazaridou |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen | Kamerafahrzeuge / Fahraufnahmen |
Grip | CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech | Mathieu Rech |
Film Stock | Kodak GmbH [de] 7201 / 7205 / 7218 | 7201 / 7205 / 7218 |
Production Services | safer set GmbH Absperrung Hamburg | Absperrung Hamburg |
Production Services | SECOR SECURITY GROUP SET Sicherheit | SET Sicherheit |
Vehicles and aircrafts | SpielMobil |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 28/01/2008 |