©SAT.1 / Georges Pauly
©SAT.1 / Georges Pauly
TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2021 | SAT.1 | Drama, Family, Tragicomedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting26/04/2021
End of shooting09/08/2021
LocationsHamburg und Ostsee
Filming regionsGermany - Hamburg

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Jessica Ginkeln.a. [SS]
Golo Eulern.a. [SS]
Luke Matt Röntgenn.a. [SS]
Mathilda Smidt
n.a. [SS]
Matteo Hilterscheidn.a. [SS]
Tim Oliver Schultzn.n. [SS]
Claudia RieschelBarbara Stolzmann [SS]
Helmut ZierlRainer Stolzmann [SSR]
Marlene MorreisKatrin Klein [SSR]
Julia Goldberg
Yasmin Nabavi [SSR]
Karolina LodygaNadja [SSR]
Joan PascuVadim [SSR]
Linda ChangLy Quinh Stolzmann [SSR]
Emil SteinfattDouble Leon [SSR]
Sascha WeingartenKilian Seeberg [SSR]
Albrecht GanskopfSchulleiter Sievers [SR]
Tobias LichtBen [SR]
Hanna HecktTochter von Nadja [SR]
Carla Njine
Henni [SR]
Jonathan OhlroggeEmil [SR]
Annika Martensn.n. [SRE]
Mohammad SabraEmergency Doctor [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantGabriele Hentschel
Assistant production accountantManuel Kronbichler
Post production supervisorPhilipp Kampff
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
Inhouse D-Facto Motion
ColoristJonas Schmid
Director of photographyThomas Schinz
Entwicklung und die ersten 4 von 8 Folgen
Entwicklung und die ersten 4 von 8 Folgen
Director of photographyPhilipp Timme
Season 1, Episodes 5-8
Season 1, Episodes 5-8
Additional photographyKatja Rivas Pinzon
Additional photographyJohannes Kreuser
Additional photographyFlorian Klos
Camera operatorKatja Rivas Pinzon
Drone camera operatorAlexander Meyer
1st assistant cameraPhilipp Schöttner
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
1st assistant cameraMatthias John
1st assistant cameraJohannes Jung
B-Focus Zusatz
B-Focus Zusatz
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
2nd assistant cameraHauke Vallentien
2nd assistant cameraFinn Kölln
Video assist/playback operatorJustin Tyler Dettmering
internship
internship
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorRebecca Gerling
Casting directorPatrick Dreikauss
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
für Kinder -und Jugendliche
Costume designerDidra Szugs
Assistant costume designerLisa Gnutzmann
Staffel 1 - Block 1
Staffel 1 - Block 1
Assistant costume designerMagdalena Persona
WardrobeLucca Valentina Hampel
WardrobeIsabelle Striewski
WardrobeKim-Isabelle Sinicki
DirectorSuki Maria Roessel
DirectorFelix Binder
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
1st AD (local system)Lars Buscher
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Script continuityJennifer Schatte
Trainee director's departmentAlejandra Villegas Orozco
Episodes 1-4
Episodes 1-4
EditorAnne-Kathrein Thiele
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
EditorJohannes Schäfer [1]
Episode 5-8
Episode 5-8
Assistant editorChristian Maire
Assistant editorCathrin Landgraf
Key gripAlexander Thonn
Kamera: Thomas Schinz & Philipp Timme
Kamera: Thomas Schinz & Philipp Timme
GafferJörg Santjer
Komplette Staffel
Komplette Staffel
Lighting assistantJohannes Lorenz
Makeup artist / hair stylistNina Heppelmann
1 Tag
1 Tag
Makeup artist / hair stylistAnnika Feldges
Additional make up artistMoni Rußmeier
Von 23.7.-26.7.21
Von 23.7.-26.7.21
ComposerDaniel Grossmann
ComposerMatthias Mania
ProducerCarsten Kelber
ProducerChristian Ulmen
Delegate producerIna-Christina Kersten
Assistant to producerElena Steinfeld
Production designerKay Kulke
Assistant production designerVioletta Willie Hamburg
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsValerie Kühn
Property assistantSaskia Gottstein
Property assistantGreta Koch
Location scoutCarsten Neumeyer
Hauptmotive für Staffel 1+2 / Episodenmotive für Staffel 1
Hauptmotive für Staffel 1+2 / Episodenmotive für Staffel 1
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Computer & Handy App Programmierung/Design
Graphic artistFelicity Nims
Property driverFrank Mahler
Folgen 1-8
Folgen 1-8
Line producerAndreas Messerschmidt
Sat.1
Sat.1
Line producerChris Schmelzer
Film financing coordinatorJennifer Burkard
Production managerTim Körbelin
Assistant production managerJessica Lilienthal
Unit managerJens Bürger
Location manager (local system)Christian Bauer [2]
Set manager/ floor managerRuben Stallmann
Block 1
Block 1
Set manager/ floor managerBianca Pokorny
Block 2
Block 2
Production assistantAlina Müller
Folgen 5-8
Folgen 5-8
Production assistantAndreas Stanik
Vertretung 11 DT
Vertretung 11 DT
Assistant set/floor managerJan Onken
Block 1
Block 1
Set runnerVanessa Wegner
Set runnerLukas Brunner
Production driverMarc Jacobsen
Production driverPaul Schultz
ScreenwriterSabine Leipert
ScreenwriterSuki Maria Roessel
ScreenwriterClaudia Leins
Boom operatorIvo Seewald
Folge 1-4
Folge 1-4
Boom operatorSven Gosselk
Folge 5-8
Folge 5-8
Boom operatorSiegfried Fischer
1 DT Vertretung
1 DT Vertretung
Assistant to sound re-recording mixerPhilip Babin
Supervising ADR editorLukas Wrobel
Adr recordistHamid Reza Mashhadi Gholam
ADR supervisorVivien Götze
Stunt coordinatorRené Lay
für Double Action
für Double Action
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stunt rescue diverAlexander Kusmak
Commissioning editorJana Kaun
Commissioning editorTina Ermuth
Hygiene officerKatharina Niebuhr
Über Sani for Set
Über Sani for Set

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pyjama Pictures GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceZahlenfabrik Berlin GmbH
Production ServicesAnnette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR
2 Wochen Hamburg
2 Wochen Hamburg
Production ServicesFago Filmfahrzeuge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobil Doppelkabiner
Aufenthaltsmobil Doppelkabiner
Production ServicesHB-Security
Nachtwachen / Blocker / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft
Nachtwachen / Blocker / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft
Production Servicessani for set
Hygieneberatung und Covid-19 Testung
Hygieneberatung und Covid-19 Testung
Production ServicesTayfun Catering GmbH
2. Block Vollcatering
2. Block Vollcatering
Locations and StudiosMotivBuero, Karin Verbeek
Datenbankvorschlag Hauptmotiv-ohne Vermittlung
Datenbankvorschlag Hauptmotiv-ohne Vermittlung
Propsaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr
Graphic Support
Graphic Support
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Unipkws, Uniformen, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering
Double cabin
Double cabin

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Suki Maria Roessel2022Jupiter Award [de]Best serie (TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Felix Binder2022Jupiter Award [de]Best serie (TV, streaming) - nationalNominated
Jessica Ginkel2022Jupiter Award [de]Best Actress (cinema, TV, streaming) - nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanySAT.1Monday, 07/02/2022, 8.15 PM