EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
TV Movie | 2022-2023 | SWR [de] | Drama, Family, Love, Youth | Germany

Main data

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/10/2022
End of shooting06/11/2022
LocationsMünchen
Filming regionsGermany - Bavaria

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Julius GauseJonas [L]
Lina HüeskerEmily Wildenhahn [L]
Anneke Kim SarnauAlma [L]
Sophie von KesselMarianne Wildenhahn [L]
Luna JordanHawking [SR]
Anton PetzoldKonrad [SR]
Florian StetterDirkens [SR]
Juls SergerSven [SR]
Henriette Fridoline SchmidtBirgit Fleischmann [SR]
Robert DölleGerd [SR]
Caroline SelzleLuise [SR]
Mandana Mansouri
Frau Yildirim [SR]
Ilirjane Sina
Keira Wiesner [SR]
Sahin KopukBarkepper [SR]
Georgina StaudtStudent/Dancer [BP]
Gonca de HaasKrankenschwester [BP]
Anton SailerExtra [BP]
Chiara Di GeronimoSchülerin/Tänzerin

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Accountant traineeNoura Hassan
Trainee Production Accountant
Trainee Production Accountant
Vfx producerDaniel Hones
D-Facto VFX
D-Facto VFX
Post production supervisorManni Gläser
Compositing supervisorDaniel Hones
D-Facto VFX
D-Facto VFX
Title designerFrizzi Kurkhaus
Director of photographyKonstantin Kröning
Filmfest München 2023
Filmfest München 2023
Camera operatorDaniel Grendel
1st assistant cameraNaomi Bockemühl
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
B-Cam Paragliding dreg
B-Cam Paragliding dreg
1st assistant cameraJonas Bendner
add. B camera
add. B camera
1st assistant cameraEsther Tan Sonntag
B Cam
B Cam
1st assistant cameraValentin Walther
BCam - Paragliding Shooting - Alexa Mini
BCam - Paragliding Shooting - Alexa Mini
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
B-Cam München
B-Cam München
1st assistant cameraJohannes Gnida
B-Cam
B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraSophie Heyer
2nd assistant cameraJohann Kirschneck
2DT Vordreh Lenggries
2DT Vordreh Lenggries
Rear projection plates operatorAnnika Bischoff
Assistenz
Assistenz
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Rear projection plates operatorJan Meyer
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorLars Wichlajew
Still photographerBojan Ritan
Casting directorGwendolyn Clayton
Costume designerTina Keimel-Sorge
Assistant costume designerTheodora Mpitsikokou
Costumer / wardrobeRuth Bahmann
Costumer / wardrobeTheodora Mpitsikokou
Wardrobe SV
Wardrobe SV
Costumer / wardrobeKarolina Pollmann
1 Woche Setarbeit
1 Woche Setarbeit
Costumer / wardrobeIna Mirimanian
DirectorFranziska Buch
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Shirin Türel
Script supervisorAnke Reichert
EditorBenjamin Hembus
Online editorNils Nebe
Assistant editorNils Nebe
Key gripPhilipp Hobucher
Vertretung 2 Wochen
Vertretung 2 Wochen
GripChristine Heinrich
GripLucas Bilang
3 DT Vertretung
3 DT Vertretung
Best boy electricThomas Johannes Meier
Lighting technician / electricianThomas Bünger
Stuttgart, 1 DT
Stuttgart, 1 DT
Lighting assistantJeremias Smeaton
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional make up artistAnna 'Anja' Vinogradova
ComposerMartina Eisenreich
Assistant to composerEge Ateslioglu
SongNiklas Falcke
SongEge Ateslioglu
ProducerRonald Mühlfellner
ProducerAlexandra Ortmair
Production designerMatthias Kammermeier
Assistant production designerSebastian Krause
Prop masterUwe Reinhart
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerGéraldine Raths
Standby propsThomas Schwenzer
Standby propsEva Schroeder
Assistant stand by propsJohanna Wohlers
Location scoutSteffen Wenzel
Graphic designerRobert Eisch
Graphic artistRobert Eisch
Buchumschläge, Innenseiten, Etiketten
Buchumschläge, Innenseiten, Etiketten
Graphic artistLilli Maier
Production managerAndreas Wolfgang Berndt
Assistant production managerIsabel Hengsteler
Unit manager (local system)Andreas Mühlbeier
Location manager (local system)Dündar Yalin
Set manager/ floor managerLudwig Diez
Set manager/ floor managerIreen Bernhard
2DT preshoot Lenggries
2DT preshoot Lenggries
Production assistantPhilipp Maximilian Jahnke
Base Manager
Base Manager
Production assistantGeorge Kummer
base manager
base manager
Production driverMartin Reitsam
Production driverFrederic Wagner
ScreenwriterFranziska Buch
Production sound mixerThorsten Bolzé
Production sound mixerOliver Jergis
Boom operatorHagen von Sayn-Wittgenstein
Sound re-recording mixerChristian Neff
Sound designerChristoph von Schönburg
Supervising dialog editorChristopher Trucks
Foley recordistAron Frankenberger
(klangBezirk)
(klangBezirk)
Stunt coordinatorAntje 'Angie' Rau
Stunt coordinatorTim Vetter
Rollstuhl Zusammenstoß / Prügelei Klassenzimmer und Schulhof
Rollstuhl Zusammenstoß / Prügelei Klassenzimmer und Schulhof
Stuntman/womanPatrick Richter [2]
Stuntdouble Gleitschirmfliegen + Sturzlandung
Stuntdouble Gleitschirmfliegen + Sturzlandung
Commissioning editorMonika Denisch
Hygiene officerGabi Reitsam
Intimacy coordinatorKatja Weitzenböck

Production companies

CompanyComment
Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Setwache
Setwache
Production ServicesD-Facto Motion GmbH
Production ServicesFlash Produktionsservice / Flash Catering
Catering
Catering
CostumesFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationPigture GmbH
Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers
Printing signs, posters, cards, stickers
DecorationStoffl Fundus GmbH
Verkauf von historischen Tapeten
Verkauf von historischen Tapeten
PropsAlmesberger Petra Grafik/Graphic
Grafikarbeiten
Grafikarbeiten
PropsGRAFIKWERK
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
WEBSHOP Artikel / Digitaldrucke
PropsHerz Medical GmbH
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen
Med. Ausstattung & Fachberatung, Rettungswagen
PropsSonnewald
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Film Processing/TransfersD-Facto Motion GmbH
Image (VFX)D-Facto Motion GmbH
Sound (Postproduction)D-Facto Motion GmbH

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Bavaria Fiction GmbH2024Jupiter Awards [de]
Best film (TV & streaming) national
Best film (TV & streaming) nationalNominated
Franziska Buch2023The Int. Film Festival for Children and Young Audience Schlingel [de]
Preis der Stadt Chemnitz
Preis der Stadt ChemnitzNominated
Franziska Buch2023Festival des Deutschen Films [de]
Rheingold Publikumspreis
Rheingold PublikumspreisNominated
Ronald Mühlfellner2023Munich Int. Film Festival [de]
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production Award
Bernd Burgemeister TV Production AwardNominated

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2023GermanyFilmfest München
New German Television
New German Television
2023GermanyFestival des Deutschen Films
2023GermanyThe Int. Film Festival for Children and Young Audience Schlingel

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Wednesday, 04/10/2023, 8.15 PMab 27.09.2023 in der ARD Mediathek

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
PremiereTuesday, 27/06/2023Filmfest München