Production accountant | Kerstin Krentz | |
Director of photography | Jens Harant | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
Steadicam operator | Robert Laatz | |
1st assistant camera | Joachim Haller | |
2nd assistant camera | Nina Johannsen | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Leif Thomas Alexa | Alexa |
Casting director | Nessie Nesslauer | |
Casting assistant | Alrun Seifert | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Carmen Stahlhoven Berlinale 2013 | Berlinale 2013 |
Assistant costume designer | Ramona Klinikowski | |
Director | Lars Kraume | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Mona Rezazadeh Wishkahi | |
Actor coach | Jens Roth WS Figurenentwicklung Hauptr. | WS Figurenentwicklung Hauptr. |
Editor | Barbara Gies | |
Online editor | Matthias Albrecht | |
Assistant editor | Daniela Grosch | |
Key grip | Michael Engel | |
Gaffer | Moritz Virmond | |
Best boy electric | Georg Nikolaus 3 Tage Zusatz Paris | 3 Tage Zusatz Paris |
Lighting technician / electrician | Philipp Schmitz | |
Additional electrician | Christian Schröter | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marc Krcek | |
Assistant makeup artist | Sabrina Wüst | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Producer | Lars Kraume | |
Producer | Frank Döhmann | |
Production designer | Olaf Schiefner Szenenbild | Szenenbild |
Prop master | Lisa Loher | |
Standby props | Jan Braun Berlin, St.Peter Ording, Paris | Berlin, St.Peter Ording, Paris |
Property driver | Sascha Petrovic | |
Art department trainee | Anne Kunzke | |
Line producer | Frank Döhmann | |
Assistant to line producer | Thea Weber | |
Production manager | Gaëlle Ruffier | |
Production manager | Günter Fenner | |
Assistant production manager | Isabella von Klass | |
Unit manager (local system) | Fanette Martinie | |
Location manager (local system) | Marion Aha Berlin | Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dirk Eberling | |
Production driver | Thomas Harre | |
PA intern | Laura Strümpfel | |
PA intern | Linus Steffen | |
Screenwriter | Esther Bernstorff | |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Veigel | |
Boom operator | Mirko Höpfner | |
Foley recordist | Silvio Naumann | |
Foley artist | Peter Roigk | |
Commissioning editor | Ira Neukirchen | |
Commissioning editor | Christian Granderath | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Editorial assistant | Sarah Kristin Richter | |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Firma BlackFatCat | |