Director of photography | Reinhold Vorschneider | |
Steadicam operator | Matthias Biber | |
Steadicam operator | Marc Stoppenbach | |
1st assistant camera | Gregor Steinweg | |
2nd assistant camera | Tobias Sturm | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Peter Chlistowski Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Still photographer | Tom Trambow Key Visuals | Key Visuals |
Camera trainee | Laurenz Strasser | |
Costume designer | Manfred Schneider | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Jannike Dahmen | |
Director | Carolin Schmitz | |
1st AD (local system) | Janek Kobusch | |
Extras coordinator | Stefan Wendel | |
Editor | Stefan Oliveira-Pita Hessischer Filmpreis 2022 | Hessischer Filmpreis 2022 |
Editor | Annett Kiener | |
Gaffer | Sven Meyer | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Koch | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dunja Pflugfelder | |
Composer | Antonio de Luca | |
Composer | Caroline Kox Aerobic Musik | Aerobic Musik |
Producer | Ingmar Trost | |
Assistant to producer | Bettina Müller [1] | |
Production designer | Seth Turner | |
Set decorator | Janine Groth | |
Standby props | Ellena Bruchhäuser | |
Location scout | Rüdiger Jordan Archiv | Archiv |
Set builder | Falk Wenzel Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Graphic artist | Ashley Ohman for production design | for production design |
Property driver | Volker Betz-Morik | |
Production manager | Laura Weber | |
Assistant production manager | Carina Böhle | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Thorben Lembke Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant location manager | Sascha Bauermeister 2 Tage Zusatz | 2 Tage Zusatz |
Production assistant | Saskia Meyer Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant set/floor manager | Michael Ament Setaufnahmeleitung an ausgewählten Tagen | Setaufnahmeleitung an ausgewählten Tagen |
Production driver | Pascal Blondiau | |
Screenwriter | Carolin Schmitz | |
Production sound mixer | Michael Busch | |
Play-back operator | Antoine Schweitzer | |
Sound trainee | Dascha Petuchow | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Andreas Radzuweit | |
Supervising dialog editor | Andreas Radzuweit | |
Foley recordist | Moritz Corell | |
Dialogue editor | Moritz Corell | |
Music re-recording mixer | Andreas Radzuweit | |
Foley artist | Johanna Roth [1] | |
Commissioning editor | Christiane Hinz | |
Commissioning editor | Jutta Krug | |
Consultant | Jaqueline Senden Mobiler Covid-19-Coronatest Abstrich-Service | Mobiler Covid-19-Coronatest Abstrich-Service |
Green consultant | Bettina Müller [1] | |
Hygiene officer | Georges Hamen | |