Production controller | Thomas Manzke Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon | Hauptbuchhaltung Pantaleon |
Production accountant | Olaf Schmidt 6 Wochen Vertretung | 6 Wochen Vertretung |
Production accountant | Margit Prenzel | |
Assistant production accountant | Viktoria Obereisenbuchner | |
1st AD | Walter Erbe | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Sören Bode | |
Vfx supervisor | Denis Behnke | |
Motion graphics designer | Andy Bittner Intro MRT grafics | Intro MRT grafics |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jonas Stiltz | |
Director of photography | Bernhard Jasper | |
2nd unit dop | Holger Jungnickel 20 DT / Deutschland + Südafrika B-CAM | 20 DT / Deutschland + Südafrika B-CAM |
2nd unit dop | J. Moritz Kaethner 2nd Unit Dop | 2nd Unit Dop |
Scuba dop | Holger Jungnickel | |
1st assistant camera | Snezana Anastasijevic Deutschland, South Africa | Deutschland, South Africa |
1st assistant camera | Johannes Obermaier ARRI Alexa M, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz | ARRI Alexa M, 2x Hawk Anamorph, Zusatz |
1st assistant camera | Thomas Schönbrunn 2.0 anamorph, Alexa Studio, -M (Zusatz) | 2.0 anamorph, Alexa Studio, -M (Zusatz) |
2nd assistant camera | Siyabulela Jim | |
2nd assistant camera | Benjamin Leutgeb Deutschland | Deutschland |
2nd assistant camera | Edda-Maj Kumas Zusatz 4DT / ALEXA M, Studio | Zusatz 4DT / ALEXA M, Studio |
2nd assistant camera | Julian Arayapong 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
DIT digital imaging technician | Holger Jungnickel 2xAlexa / Anamorph / Muster ZA | 2xAlexa / Anamorph / Muster ZA |
DIT digital imaging technician | Vincent C. Zettl Zusatz | Zusatz |
DIT digital imaging technician | Oliver Vieweg Ersatz 2 DT | Ersatz 2 DT |
Video assist/playback operator | David Wynands PSU-3X, ALEXA Studio & M | PSU-3X, ALEXA Studio & M |
Video assist/playback operator | Barney Maphongwana | |
Still photographer | Anne Wilk & Plakat | & Plakat |
Camera trainee | Nikita Romanov Zusatz Videooperator | Zusatz Videooperator |
Casting director | Franziska Aigner | |
Costume designer | Metin Misdik | |
Assistant costume designer | Katharina Christine Maier | |
Key costumer | Sonja Greif | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Katharina Müller | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sonja Greif Key Costumer KB: Metin Misdik | Key Costumer KB: Metin Misdik |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stephie Anna Wiehler Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional costumer | Julia Mayer | |
Director | Florian David Fitz | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Marie-Amélie Steul inkl. 1. Regieassistenz 2nd Unit | inkl. 1. Regieassistenz 2nd Unit |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Lukas Plodek | |
Script continuity | Carmen Stuellenberg | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Extras coordinator | Christian Arbinger | |
Script supervisor trainee | Nele Fischer | |
Editor | Stefan Essl | |
2nd assistant editor | Andschana Eschenbach Endbearbeitung | Endbearbeitung |
Trailer editor | Manuel Reidinger Editor Main Trailer | Editor Main Trailer |
Key grip | Hagen Raeder Key Grip | Key Grip |
Grip | Tino Heidenreich | |
Gaffer | Matthias Reisser | |
Best boy electric | Tilman Hautsch | |
Rigging gaffer | Tobias Brekle | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Florian Wolf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Markus Bleier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Gehlfuß Rigging Crew | Rigging Crew |
Additional electrician | Metehan 'Taffa' Karakus Rigging Crew | Rigging Crew |
Lighting assistant | Michail Petrou Rigging Crew | Rigging Crew |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Charlotte Chang HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Anna Stargardt Zusatz | Zusatz |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hannah Chinnakam | |
Additional make up artist | Anna Kirchhammer München | München |
Additional make up artist | Alisia Schreiner Bartbetreuung Florian David Fitz | Bartbetreuung Florian David Fitz |
Composer | Siggi Mueller | |
Composer | Egon Riedel | |
Producer | Matthias Schweighöfer | |
Producer | Marco Beckmann | |
Producer | Dan Maag | |
Delegate producer | Hannah Lea Maag | |
Associate producer | Giselher Venzke | |
Associate producer | Markus Reinecke | |
Co-producer | Klaus Dohle | |
Co-producer | Florian David Fitz | |
Assistant to producer | Daniela Winkler | |
Production designer | Christian Eisele | |
Art director | Andreas Widmann incl. South Africa | incl. South Africa |
Art director | Christian Pralle | |
Set decorator | Gabriella Ausonio | |
Assistant set decorator | Julia Panholzer | |
Construction manager | Armin Hecht | |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Prop master | Heike Heisig bis 5.3. | bis 5.3. |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Kinga Eperjesi | |
Standby props | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Set dresser | Daniela Schwartz 1 Tag | 1 Tag |
Set dresser | Henne Hensold | |
Set dresser | Wolfgang Küchler | |
Set dresser | Wolfgang Hübsch Umbau Camper | Umbau Camper |
Set dresser | Tilla Hensold | |
Set dresser | Stefan Musikant Angleichen zweier Camper | Angleichen zweier Camper |
Picture car/vehilcle coordinator | Emanuel Less Techn. Vorber. u. Setbetreuung Südafrika | Techn. Vorber. u. Setbetreuung Südafrika |
Location scout | Carlos Loza Bayern | Bayern |
Prop maker | Marion Seul Spezialanfertigung Figur 8cm | Spezialanfertigung Figur 8cm |
Graphic artist | Peter Knoblich | |
Property driver | Marcel Beranek | |
Property driver | Florian Salzwimmer Set Dec | Set Dec |
Junior set dresser | Florian Radloff Additional Augsburg | Additional Augsburg |
Art department trainee | Gina Neidhardt | |
Line producer | Hannah Lea Maag | |
Production manager | Felix Leitermann | |
Production manager | Lisha Gungadheen | |
Production coordinator | Stephanie Wellner | |
Health and safety coordinator | Michael Belitz | |
Assistant production manager | Maximilian Greil Teamassistent | Teamassistent |
2nd assistant production manager | Luisa Kiendl Teamassistentin | Teamassistentin |
Unit manager (local system) | Benedikt Bothe | |
Location manager (local system) | Sibylle Follmer München | München |
Travel coordinator | Caroline Fischer [1] Shipping South Africa | Shipping South Africa |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Rutkowski | |
Assistant unit manager | David Maria Vogel | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Christopher Hentschel | |
Production driver | Harald Philippi | |
Production driver | Lars Kubowitsch | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber Produktionsfahrer Deutschand | Produktionsfahrer Deutschand |
Set runner | Lennart Wirth | |
Set runner | Noelle Kempkes | |
Screenwriter | Florian David Fitz | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Production sound mixer | Boris Steffen 2nd Unit 1 Tag Deutschland | 2nd Unit 1 Tag Deutschland |
Boom operator | Etienne Haug | |
Adr recordist | Jan Piepenstock Voice Over | Voice Over |
Foley editor | Wolfi Müller | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Felix Bartholomä | |
Stunt coordinator | Roland Leyer face off Stunts Rigging | face off Stunts Rigging |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Marc Sieger | |
Stuntman/woman | Bastian Volkmer Stunt Double: Matthias Schweighöfer / Stunt Driver | Stunt Double: Matthias Schweighöfer / Stunt Driver |
Stuntman/woman | Moritz Fischer | |
Stuntman/woman | Robert Schenker Stundouble Florian David Fitz | Stundouble Florian David Fitz |
Stunt driver | Martin Cronebach | |
Stunt driver | Petr Dvorak Stuntrigger | Stuntrigger |
Stunt rigger | Felix Bartholomä | |
Clearing rights | Ingo Fischer [1] Rights and Clearances | Rights and Clearances |
Loss adjuster | Michael Stricker Schadenabwicklung | Schadenabwicklung |
Marketing, public relations | Florian Ross Making of / Drehtagebücher | Making of / Drehtagebücher |