Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 113-128 | 2020-2021 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany
The project "Morden im Norden" has been editorially approved, but continues to be regularly reviewed, updated and supported through to release by our editors. Please inform us of missing, false or outdated data.

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/07/2020
End of shooting02/07/2021
LocationsLübeck, Hamburg und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to113-128

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Anjorka Strechel
Tomke Jenssen (ab Folge 100) [SSR]
Amelie Plaas-LinkIda Müller-Dogan [SSR]
Christoph TomanekDr. Henning Strahl [SSR]
Florian AndererTorben Beck [LE]
Peter BeckerAlbert Mack [LE]
Theresa BerlageHanne Althoff [LE]
Antonia BreidenbachMia Kalisch [LE]
Dominique ChioutClaudia Wesskamp [LE]
Till DemuthUdo Franzen [LE]
Sebastian Jakob DoppelbauerFabian Schulte [LE]
Hannah EhrlichmannSilvia Ohlsen [LE]
Christian ErdmannKai Hansen [LE]
Nicole ErnstSilva Walden [LE]
Lea FassbenderSilvana Sommer [LE]
Lea FreundLeonie Wesskamp [LE]
Johannes Gellern.a. [LE]
Sven GerhardtChristian Sundheim [LE]
Sebastian GeroldLeon Fährmann [LE]
Michel GuillaumeIvo Martens [LE]
Angelina HäntschLea Magnussen [LE]
Cornelia IvancanSarah Engels [LE]
Christoph JacobiHenning Striesow [LE]
Meike KircherHanna Friemert [LE]
Michael KrabbePiet Sommer [LE]
Julian Mau
Didi Olgesch [LE]
Stephan Möller-TitelJulian Friemert [LE]
Niklas NißlTom Krawczyk [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaMaja Brock [LE]
Dennis SchigiolTim Grothmann [LE]
Thomas SchmuckertMatthias Walden [LE]
Nick Julius SchuckMalte Friemert [LE]
Vivien SczesnyJara Martens [LE]
Juri SenftDavid Kutada [LE]
Tabea WillemsenJule Berger [LE]
David AllersDr. Volker Görtz [SRE]
Michael BidellerGerald Sperber [SRE]
Julia CasperBranch Manager [SRE]
Julius GauseLukas Walden [SRE]
Kristin LenhardtFrau Ziebach [SRE]
Fenja TechowCeline Welsch [SRE]
Petra van de VoortEsther Gleims [SRE]
Phio HuynhLan Diep Nguyen [SR]
Vanida KarunDr. Eva Zimmermann [SR]
Tim KollerRene Hansen [SR]
Nicolas MatthewsTobias Menz [SR]
Lars NagelSven Gerber [SR]
Dirk OssigJohann Godenberg [SR]
Elmo Anton StratzDaniel Tabbert [SR]
Dorothee SturzBettina Hold [SR]
Andreas WindhuisHerbert Heidemann [SR]
Genet ZegayGesa Frahm [SR]
Nik BreidenbachBeamter Spurensicherung [BP]
Imke BüchelDr. Holst [BP]
Nikolai TerminanteNurse

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit Döhring
Post production coordinatorMartin Wohlfarth
Director of photographyJörg Lawerentz
Director of photographyRoland Fritzenschaft
Director of photographyHeinz Wehsling
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch4x
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Kam 84 shooting days Block 1, 3 and 4 (2021)
1st assistant cameraGerrit Armonies
1st assistant cameraOliver Menebröcker1 DT Focus B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniela Roman B- und Steadicam, halber 3. Block
1st assistant cameraMatthäus Michon
1st assistant cameraThomas Reis
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
1st assistant cameraSebastian KnollAcam, Angenieux Optimo Zooms 15-40, 45-120, 25-250, Zeiss HS
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Katharina Kolkmann
2nd assistant cameraSimon WentzelFolge 5-12, 56DT, Alexa Plus, Alexa Mini
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorAchim VianderPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorJoel WagnerPlate Assistant
Rear projection plates operatorThomas MatysiakProjectmanager
Rear projection plates operatorHendrik DygaPlate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorAljoscha KirschnerStaffel 8 Block I
Video assist/playback operatorCheyenne Skrzekowski8. Staffel / 4. Block / Fo. 13-16 (125-128)
Still photographerMarion von der Mehden
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Costume designerClaudia Kühlke13-16
Assistant costume designerCatharina Janina Rusitska
WardrobeFloriana BoneraSeason 8 - Episodes 13-16
WardrobeBirte Slamal
DirectorChristoph Eichhorn
DirectorMichi Riebl
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorTanja Roitzheim
1st AD (local system)Lars Buscher4 Epsiodes
1st AD (local system)Daniel GrootzPlanmäßig nur Vorbereitungszeit
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker4 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Viktor Klein
1st AD (local system)Michaela 'Ela' Kluge
Script continuityAnn-Katrin Lang
Script continuityCheyenne SkrzekowskiVertretung 2 Tage
Script continuityCaroline Marie Schäfer
EditorCosima Schnell
EditorMelanie Werwie
EditorAndree Fischer8. Staffel / 4. Block / Fo. 13-16 (125-128)
Assistant editorIsabell RatzkeFolgen 01-08
Key gripSebastian KlasseKamera: J.Lawerentz,N.Kätsch,H.Wehsling
Grip traineeArne GehresGrip trainee
GafferJörg Santjer56 Drehtage
GafferMichael John WalshSeason 8 Episodes 13-16
Best boyAxel Gerling
Lighting technician / electricianMax Bergadd. electrician 2 shooting days
Lighting technician / electricianAngelina HildStaffel 8 Folgen 1-4
Lighting technician / electricianStefan Diercks
Makeup artist / hair stylistMarie-Ena Wolf4 Folgen
Makeup artist / hair stylistUlrich Ritter
Additional make up artistAntonia Petschow
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
Executive producerDiana Schulte-KellinghausNDR
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerDaniela Herzbergkleiner Studioumbau
Production designerJost Brand-Hübner
Production designerThomas Stromberger
Production designerSusanne Lingens
Assistant production designerStefanie WalterStaffel 8, Folge 9-12
Assistant production designerFelicity NimsFolge 1-4
Prop masterTanja OppelSzenenbild Jost Brand- Hübner
Prop masterMiriam WesthäusserBlock II, Folge 5-8
Prop masterKatja Jonker8. Staffel 4. Block SB: Susanne Lingens
Standby propsMandy Beke
Standby propsSarah Bechtold
Assistant stand by propsLars Möller8 episodes
Set builderGerald GustavCine Bau
Prop handMerit Buß
Production managerHolger Heinßen
Assistant production managerJeanette WitthautFortsetzung in 2021
Unit managerAlexander DominitzkiBlock IV - 19.04.2021 - 02.07.2021
Location manager (local system)Daniel Matthaeiund Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerLeo Manow
Set manager/ floor managerThorben Lembke
Set manager/ floor managerOlly StückHamburg
Set manager/ floor managerTobias Vogel [1]4 Folgen
Set manager/ floor managerVanessa Bielicke
Production assistantPhilina Davidsmeyer
Production assistantThorben Lembke
Assistant set/floor managerTobbi Schlünz
Assistant set/floor managerErik Morck
Set runnerOle Lucassen
Set runnerCarolin Scheder
Set runnerLars Möller
Production driverWolfgang Wieland25.05.21-02.07.21
Production driverMax Spott
Production driverMarc Lehmann
ScreenwriterHubert Eckert
ScreenwriterJan Hinrik Drevs
ScreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
Script consultantJens-Florian GroßStory Producer
Production sound mixerDominique Rueff
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Stunt coordinatorFelix Quinton
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Stunt Unit
Stuntman/womanSteve SzigetiStuntrolle - Autounfall
Stuntman/womanFelix QuintonStunt Doube für Stunt-Unit
Commissioning editorKarsten WillutzkiNDR
Video-journalistBenjamin Sorg

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®Luftaufnahmen HH, Lübeck, Fahraufnahmen CarRig, 4K Drohne digicopter.de
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesHB-SecurityBlocker / Nachtwachen / Set Sicherheit / WC Wagen / Reinigungskraft
Production ServicesSilent Running Catering
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationWerner Kürsten Kartonagen e.K.
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsDer Findus, Requisiten- und Kostümverleih
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis, Uniformen
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGRear Projection Car Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012