© ARD
© ARD

Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 65-80 | 2017 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/06/2017
End of shooting08/12/2017
LocationsHamburg Lübeck

Project data

Episodes from/to65-80

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Julia E. LenskaNina Weiss [SS]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Brigitte Hövet (Ein Männlein steht im Walde) [SS]
Proschat MadaniDr. Hilke Zobel [SS]
Veit StübnerHerr Schroeter [SSR]
Christoph TomanekDr. Henning Strahl [SSR]
Jens Atzorn
Alexander Harmsen [LE]
Daniel AxtAlexander Blohm [LE]
Anke Sabrina BeermannJasmin Nagel [LE]
Martin BruchmannJonas Gründel [LE]
Ingrit DohseMaria Nieberg [LE]
Esther EscheEva Harmsen [LE]
Petra Frank
Eva Herzog [LE]
Johannes Franke
Sven Hansen [LE]
Conrad F. GeierLukas Fitzek [LE]
Max GertschDr. Bernhard Wagner [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichLena Hinrichs [LE]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Felix Herzog [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Rasmus Haffner [LE]
Oliver HermannSigi Kraft [LE]
Katrin Heß
Sandrieser [LE]
Max Florian Hoppe
Hendrick Möller [LE]
Mersiha HusagicNadine Oldhoff [LE]
Katrin IngendohMariam Kalkus [LE]
Stephan Käfern.n. [LE]
Marlon KittelVincent Vedder [LE]
Joanna KitzlDr. Mia Kern [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Hannah Peters [LE]
Miriam Lahnstein
Christin Haffner [LE]
Eric LangnerKarl Blohm [LE]
Cosima LehningerAnja Isenberg [LE]
Levin LiamKai Jahnke [LE]
David Mullikas
Oliver Isenberg [LE]
Klaus Nierhoff
Richter Harald Jahnke [LE]
Anna SchimrigkStella Berthold [LE]
Sven WalserPeter Bolandt [LE]
Sabine Werner
Ilona Winkler [LE]
Jörg Witte
Rainer Ölschläger [LE]
Verena Wolfien
Heidrun Kantereit [LE]
Anian ZollnerTorsten Petersen [LE]
Bruno AlexanderLeon Schaumberger [SRE]
Lea-Marie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Mia-Sophie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Marius BistritzkyJan [SRE]
Rebekka Corcodel
Pia Lohse [SRE]
Nadja Engel
Gudrun Thamm [SRE]
Christopher FlietherHelge Hinrichs [SRE]
Johann FohlHajo Schmidt [SRE]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Heinz Gieck [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschProf. Kurt Wendland [SRE]
Franziska HerrmannMaria Goncalez [SRE]
Magdalena HöfnerGiselle Pape [SRE]
Grischa HuberRoswitha Wittling [SRE]
Ulrike JohannsonKarin Jensen [SRE]
Clarissa Knorr
Anna Beckersen [SRE]
Nadja Maier
Amelie Gieck [SRE]
Marco MatthesJens Nüske [SRE]
Evi Meinardus
Verena Wagner [SRE]
Zoran PingelFlori [SRE]
Sarah Thonig
Jule Klump [SRE]
Alexander WüstRudi Bechthold [SRE]
Monika Barth
Elli Wenzel [SR]
Harald BurmeisterPfarrer [SR]
Yasmina Djaballah
Dr.Johanna Euler [SR]
Heike FalkenbergPfarrerin Nüske [SR]
Stephan GrossmannHeiner Homann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselFrank Schneider [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller
Barbara Grosse [SR]
Antje Otterson
Susanne Pracht (Pflichtverteidigerin) [SR]
Jürgen UterHausmeister Ernst [SR]
Nadja WünscheJenny Schlüter [SR]
Mo BahlaMohammed [BP]
Johanna Falckner
Inken Bauer [BP]
Annic-Barbara FenskeYogalehrerin [BP]
Muriel Leonie Graf
Krankenschwester Simone [BP]
Lynn Hertzner
Cindy [BP]
Jogi Kaiser
Lorenz Mayer [BP]
Barbara Krabbe
Ingrid Hollmann [BP]
Daria Ruskina
Olga Simonek [BP]
Franziska Steinhaus
Sophie Hofmann [BP]
Holger DexneJesko

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit DöhringFolge 65-80
Assistant production accountantAntje MesterknechtFolge 73 - 80
Vfx supervisorManuel HufschmidFolge 2 Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch4x
Director of photographyMichael TötterFolgen 65-68
Director of photographyAndreas Tams4 Folgen
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips4x45´ ARD
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & Steadicam
Camera operatorMatthias WallingerB-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
Steadicam operatorMatthias WallingerBlock 1 + 2
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Kam (23 Drehtage) Block 3
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann4. Block ALEXA + B-Cam
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock3. und 4. Block
1st assistant cameraJan MeckelBlock 1 & 2, Arri Alexa
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel4. Block, Folge 13 - 16
1st assistant cameraDaniela Roman B- und Steadicam 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz2 und 3 Block
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede7 DT B-Cam/ Steadicam, Arri Alexa Plus
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
2nd assistant cameraSebastian GanschowVertretung 5DT
2nd assistant cameraJonas Hentschel4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers7 DT Vertretung; 2x Alexa Plus
Rear projection plates operatorFelix MaulPlate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorAchim VianderPlate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorElias Müller3. und 4. Block (Folge 9 - 16) 2x Alexa
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
WardrobeNici Lancaster
WardrobeJessica Birker
Additional wardrobeNina Kugland3 Tage Vertretung
DirectorMiko Zeuschner
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorMarcus Weiler
DirectorDirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns4 Folgen - R.: Marcus Weiler
1st AD (local system)Manuel DurainRegie: Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)André Zeinert4 Folgen - R.: Holger Schmidt
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen4 Folgen - R.: Miko Zeuschner
Script continuitySascha Gonzalvez
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja HerktStaffel 5
Extras coordinatorSophie Fritz-Jenik
EditorAngelika Sengbusch-Roth4 Folgen
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann2 Folgen R: Miko Zeuschner
EditorChristian Bolik
Key/dolly gripKarsten Schulze16 Folgen
GafferMarco WildeBlock II
GafferAnton StielowStaffel 5 Folge 1-4
Lighting technician / electricianFrank PfefferBlock II+III +IV
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting technician / electricianKarim BardiBlock l+III+IV
Additional electricianJan Klügel21 Tage
Additional electricianPeter Assmann1 DT Steiger Staffel 5 1-4
Additional electricianOliver Pahl
Additional electricianPhilip Eickelberg
Lighting assistantBjörn Bohlens
Lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]Zusatz, Cherrypicker
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 5 , 12 x 45min.
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerLuca Rossi
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsChristoph Peddinghaus16 Folgen
Property assistantSarah Bechtold
Graphic artistStefan HollekampComputer Ani. & Handy prog.
Property driverFrank Mahler5. Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
Production managerWerner Schmitz
Unit managerAlexander DominitzkiHamburg und Lübeck
Location managerJohn Kustendy
Location managerDaniel Matthaeiund Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerTim KirschsteinBlock I,II und IV
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus Burhenne
Assistant set/floor managerOliver Kiedos
Set runnerKarlotta SchulzBlock III + IV
Set runnerJulia Brand
Production driverMax SpottStaffel 5 16 Folgen
Production driverClaus TyrallaBlock 1
Production driverFabian Meyer [1]
Production driverJan M. Kolbow4 Tage Zusatz
ScreenwriterStephan Pächer
ScreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
ScreenwriterChristiane RousseauLiebesblind (Folge 1), Zweite Chance (Folge 3), Der letzte Kuss (Folge 11), Dornröschen (Folge 12)
ScreenwriterRené Förder
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Production sound mixerKai Nührmann
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthefür Skodock SFX
Puppets makerUlrich RitterVermietung Babydummy mit Animation
Stunt coordinatorThomas BloemStunt Unit
Stuntman/womanSteve SzigetiRolle Alter Mann
Stuntman/womanChristian PeterssonDbl. Sven Martinek/Ingo Naujoks
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanGerfried ReinitzhuberRolle Lothar Klump
Stuntman/womanBenjamin NippeStuntdouble
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatStunt Double / Präzisionsfahrerin
Commissioning editorAlena WesslingNDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbHKB: Gurli Thermann
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbHKB : Gurli Thermann
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHAlle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespacediverse Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setSet Medic Med Pers.
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012