© ARD
© ARD

Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 65-80 | 2017 | ARD [de], NDR [de] | Drama, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/06/2017
End of shooting08/12/2017
LocationsHamburg Lübeck
Filming regionsNorth Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to65-80

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Julia E. LenskaNina Weiss [SS]
Ruth Marie Kröger
Brigitte Hövet (Ein Männlein steht im Walde) [SS]
Proschat MadaniDr. Hilke Zobel [SS]
Jens Atzorn
Alexander Harmsen [LE]
Daniel AxtAlexander Blohm [LE]
Esther EscheEva Harmsen [LE]
Petra Frank
Eva Herzog [LE]
Johannes Franke
Sven Hansen [LE]
Conrad F. GeierLukas Fitzek [LE]
Max GertschDr. Bernhard Wagner [LE]
Jörn Hentschel
Rasmus Haffner [LE]
Katrin Heß
Sandrieser [LE]
Max Florian Hoppe
Hendrick Möller [LE]
Marlon KittelVincent Vedder [LE]
Kathrin Kühnel
Hannah Peters [LE]
Miriam Lahnstein
Christin Haffner [LE]
Cosima LehningerAnja Isenberg [LE]
David Mullikas
Oliver Isenberg [LE]
Klaus Nierhoff
Richter Harald Jahnke [LE]
Anna SchimrigkStella Berthold [LE]
Sabine Werner
Ilona Winkler [LE]
Jörg Witte
Rainer Ölschläger [LE]
Verena Wolfien
Heidrun Kantereit [LE]
Martin BruchmannJonas Gründel [LE]
Ingrit DohseMaria Nieberg [LE]
Alexandra GottschlichLena Hinrichs [LE]
Mersiha HusagicNadine Oldhoff [LE]
Katrin IngendohMariam Kalkus [LE]
Stephan Käfern.n. [LE]
Eric LangnerKarl Blohm [LE]
Sven WalserPeter Bolandt [LE]
Anian ZollnerTorsten Petersen [LE]
Anke Sabrina BeermannJasmin Nagel [LE]
Oliver HermannSigi Kraft [LE]
Joanna KitzlDr. Mia Kern [LE]
Levin LiamKai Jahnke [LE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtFelix Herzog [LE]
Veit StübnerHerr Schroeter [SSR]
Christoph TomanekDr. Henning Strahl [SSR]
Monika Barth
Elli Wenzel [SR]
Harald BurmeisterPfarrer [SR]
Yasmina Djaballah
Dr.Johanna Euler [SR]
Heike FalkenbergPfarrerin Nüske [SR]
Stephan GrossmannHeiner Homann [SR]
Thomas LimpinselFrank Schneider [SR]
Kaya Marie Möller
Barbara Grosse [SR]
Antje Otterson
Susanne Pracht (Pflichtverteidigerin) [SR]
Jürgen UterHausmeister Ernst [SR]
Nadja WünscheJenny Schlüter [SR]
Rebekka Corcodel
Pia Lohse [SRE]
Nadja Engel
Gudrun Thamm [SRE]
Christopher FlietherHelge Hinrichs [SRE]
Johann FohlHajo Schmidt [SRE]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Heinz Gieck [SRE]
Wolfgang HäntschProf. Kurt Wendland [SRE]
Franziska HerrmannMaria Goncalez [SRE]
Magdalena Höfner
Giselle Pape [SRE]
Ulrike JohannsonKarin Jensen [SRE]
Clarissa Knorr
Anna Beckersen [SRE]
Evi Meinardus
Verena Wagner [SRE]
Sarah Thonig
Jule Klump [SRE]
Alexander WüstRudi Bechthold [SRE]
Marius BistritzkyJan [SRE]
Nadja MaierAmelie Gieck [SRE]
Marco MatthesJens Nüske [SRE]
Bruno AlexanderLeon Schaumberger [SRE]
Lea-Marie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Mia-Sophie BastinEmma Peters [SRE]
Zoran PingelFlori [SRE]
Grischa HuberRoswitha Wittling [SRE]
Mo BahlaMohammed [BP]
Johanna Falckner
Inken Bauer [BP]
Muriel Leonie Graf
Krankenschwester Simone [BP]
Jogi Kaiser
Lorenz Mayer [BP]
Barbara Krabbe
Ingrid Hollmann [BP]
Franziska Steinhaus
Sophie Hofmann [BP]
Annic-Barbara FenskeYogalehrerin [BP]
Lynn HertznerCindy [BP]
Daria RuskinaOlga Simonek [BP]
Holger DexneJesko

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit Döhring
Folge 65-80
Folge 65-80
Assistant production accountantAntje Mesterknecht
Folge 73 - 80
Folge 73 - 80
Vfx supervisorManuel Hufschmid
Folge 2 Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Folge 2 Black Sail Pictures GmbH
Director of photographyAndreas Tams
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Director of photographyMichael Tötter
Folgen 65-68
Folgen 65-68
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch
4x
4x
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips
4x45´ ARD
4x45´ ARD
Camera operatorMatthias Wallinger
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
B-Kamera + 2nd Unit Kamera
Camera operatorAlex Traumann
B-Cam & Steadicam
B-Cam & Steadicam
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos
+ B-Kam (23 Drehtage) Block 3
+ B-Kam (23 Drehtage) Block 3
Steadicam operatorMatthias Wallinger
Block 1 + 2
Block 1 + 2
Steadicam operatorAlex Traumann
4. Block ALEXA + B-Cam
4. Block ALEXA + B-Cam
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
2 und 3 Block
2 und 3 Block
1st assistant cameraDariusz Brunzel
4. Block, Folge 13 - 16
4. Block, Folge 13 - 16
1st assistant cameraAxel Stock
3. und 4. Block
3. und 4. Block
1st assistant cameraDaniela Rom
an B- und Steadicam 4 Folgen
an B- und Steadicam 4 Folgen
1st assistant cameraTorben Maede
7 DT B-Cam/ Steadicam, Arri Alexa Plus
7 DT B-Cam/ Steadicam, Arri Alexa Plus
1st assistant cameraJan Meckel
Block 1 & 2, Arri Alexa
Block 1 & 2, Arri Alexa
2nd assistant cameraSebastian Ganschow
Vertretung 5DT
Vertretung 5DT
2nd assistant cameraCarolin Biedermann
2nd assistant cameraJonas Hentschel
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
2nd assistant cameraKatharina Elvers
7 DT Vertretung; 2x Alexa Plus
7 DT Vertretung; 2x Alexa Plus
Rear projection plates operatorAchim Viander
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Rear projection plates operatorFelix Maul
Plate Operator
Plate Operator
Video assist/playback operatorElias Müller
3. und 4. Block (Folge 9 - 16) 2x Alexa
3. und 4. Block (Folge 9 - 16) 2x Alexa
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Assistant costume designerPatricia Royo
WardrobeNici Lancaster
WardrobeJessica Birker
Additional wardrobeNina Kugland
3 Tage Vertretung
3 Tage Vertretung
DirectorHolger Schmidt
DirectorMiko Zeuschner
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorMarcus Weiler
1st AD (local system)André Zeinert
4 Folgen - R.: Holger Schmidt
4 Folgen - R.: Holger Schmidt
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns
4 Folgen - R.: Marcus Weiler
4 Folgen - R.: Marcus Weiler
1st AD (local system)Manuel Durain
Regie: Dirk Pientka
Regie: Dirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Janco Christiansen
4 Folgen - R.: Miko Zeuschner
4 Folgen - R.: Miko Zeuschner
Script continuitySascha Gonzalvez
Extras coordinatorTale-Maja Herkt
Staffel 5
Staffel 5
Extras coordinatorSophie Fritz-Jenik
EditorAngelika Sengbusch-Roth
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
EditorChristian Bolik
EditorSimone Sugg-Hofmann
2 Folgen R: Miko Zeuschner
2 Folgen R: Miko Zeuschner
Key gripKarsten Schulze
16 Folgen
16 Folgen
GafferAnton Stielow
Staffel 5 Folge 1-4
Staffel 5 Folge 1-4
GafferMarco Wilde
Block II
Block II
Lighting technician / electricianTom Wolframm
Lighting technician / electricianChristopher Sälzer
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Pfeffer
Block II+III +IV
Block II+III +IV
Lighting technician / electricianKarim Bardi
Block l+III+IV
Block l+III+IV
Additional electricianPhilip Eickelberg
Additional electricianPeter Assmann
1 DT Steiger Staffel 5 1-4
1 DT Steiger Staffel 5 1-4
Additional electricianJan Klügel
21 Tage
21 Tage
Additional electricianOliver Pahl
Lighting assistantBjörn Bohlens
Lighting assistantHenning Schulze [1]
Zusatz, Cherrypicker
Zusatz, Cherrypicker
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. Reimers
Staffel 5 , 12 x 45min.
Staffel 5 , 12 x 45min.
Makeup artist / hair stylistLea Gerling
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
ProducerAnna Neudert
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerLuca Rossi
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsChristoph Peddinghaus
16 Folgen
16 Folgen
Assistant stand by propsSarah Bechtold
Graphic artistStefan Hollekamp
Computer Ani. & Handy prog.
Computer Ani. & Handy prog.
Property driverFrank Mahler
5. Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
5. Staffel / Folgen 1 - 16
Production managerWerner Schmitz
Unit managerAlexander Dominitzki
Hamburg und Lübeck
Hamburg und Lübeck
Location manager (local system)John Kustendy
Location manager (local system)Daniel Matthaei
und Motivsuche
und Motivsuche
Set manager/ floor managerMarkus Burhenne
Set manager/ floor managerTim Kirschstein
Block I,II und IV
Block I,II und IV
Assistant set/floor managerOliver Kiedos
Set runnerKarlotta Schulz
Block III + IV
Block III + IV
Set runnerJulia Brand
Production driverFabian Meyer [1]
Production driverMax Spott
Staffel 5 16 Folgen
Staffel 5 16 Folgen
Production driverClaus Tyralla
Block 1
Block 1
Production driverJan M. Kolbow
4 Tage Zusatz
4 Tage Zusatz
ScreenwriterChristiane Rousseau
Liebesblind (Folge 1), Zweite Chance (Folge 3), Der letzte Kuss (Folge 11), Dornröschen (Folge 12)
Liebesblind (Folge 1), Zweite Chance (Folge 3), Der letzte Kuss (Folge 11), Dornröschen (Folge 12)
ScreenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
ScreenwriterStephan Pächer
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
ScreenwriterRené Förder
Production sound mixerKai Nührmann
Production sound mixerMaarten van de Voort
Boom operatorMax Schmeling
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Special effects technicianRasmus Hirthe
für Skodock SFX
für Skodock SFX
Puppets makerUlrich Ritter
Vermietung Babydummy mit Animation
Vermietung Babydummy mit Animation
Stunt coordinatorThomas Bloem
Stunt Unit
Stunt Unit
Stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanski
Stuntman/womanGerfried Reinitzhuber
Rolle Lothar Klump
Rolle Lothar Klump
Stuntman/womanChristian Petersson
Dbl. Sven Martinek/Ingo Naujoks
Dbl. Sven Martinek/Ingo Naujoks
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanSteve Szigeti
Rolle Alter Mann
Rolle Alter Mann
Stuntman/womanAnja Mavaddat
Stunt Double / Präzisionsfahrerin
Stunt Double / Präzisionsfahrerin
Stuntman/womanBenjamin Nippe
Stuntdouble
Stuntdouble
Commissioning editorAlena Wessling
NDR
NDR

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbH
Production ServicesLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Gurli Thermann
KB: Gurli Thermann
CostumesZeitkostüm GmbH
KB : Gurli Thermann
KB : Gurli Thermann
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
Alle Bereiche HH
Alle Bereiche HH
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftsMobilespace
diverse Fahrzeuge
diverse Fahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Unipkws,Unipolis,Uni
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Set Medic Med Pers.
Set Medic Med Pers.
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
KFZ Plates
KFZ Plates

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012