Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 25-40 | 2013 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting02/09/2013
End of shooting20/11/2013
LocationsHamburg / Lübeck

Project data

Episodes from/to25-40

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Tessa Mittelstaedt
Elke Rasmussen [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Marie-Luise SchrammSandra Schwartenbeck [SS]
Alexander BechtFabian Grunow [LE]
Theresa BerlageSusanne Wernicke [LE]
Rahul ChakrabortyA. Ansary [LE]
Ercan DurmazAlberto Corelli [LE]
Daniel FliegerKonstantin [LE]
Helene Grass
Hanna Dressler [LE]
Safi HaidariMario Corelli [LE]
Julia JessenChristine Leibnitz [LE]
Alissa JungKerstin Grube [LE]
Rolf KaniesDr. Mannheimer [LE]
Christine KutscheraSusanne Kröning [LE]
Eric LangnerAnton Mohr [LE]
Ben MünchowBen Hübner [LE]
Andreas PattonFrank Clasen [LE]
Jürgen RißmannDieter Bannow [LE]
Pheline RogganClara Anderson [LE]
André RöhnerBendix Carlström [LE]
Yvonne RuprechtBritta Ehlers [LE]
Rike SchmidConny Neumann [LE]
Annika SchrumpfNina Freitag [LE]
Laura SchuhrkEva Landmann [LE]
Jennifer UlrichMia Bartels [LE]
Theresa UnderbergBritta Solbach [LE]
Jürgen UterErnst [SSR]
Emilio Castoldi
Hr. Bruni [SR]
Albrecht Ganskopf
Sprengmeister [SR]
Antonia GerkeAlexandra Grimme [SR]
Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt
Erich Pohl [SR]
Yutah LorenzBettina Carlström [SR]
Uwe Michael WiebkingHubert Walller [SR]
Suzan AnbehChristiane Weder [SRE]
Susanne Berckhemer
Fenja Reiter [SRE]
Franziska BrandmeierAnna Carlström [SRE]
Larissa Aimée BreidbachElizette Mukabi [SRE]
Merle ColletJulia Wohlers [SRE]
Patrick EbleJens [SRE]
Ulrike Hanke-HänschInge Bruns [SRE]
Lennox KrauseLuca Niemann [SRE]
Moritz LeuMoritz Pohl [SRE]
Jonas MintheBenny Kerber [SRE]
Tim PorathHauke [SRE]
Karsten Speck
Florian Landmann [SRE]
Samantha VianaKerstin Bramsche [SRE]
Karo WillerMarita Jessen [SRE]
Julia Holmes
Krankenschwester [BP]
Julia RölleKrankenschwester [BP]
Laurens SchmidtJogger [BP]
Mirko ThielePolizist [BP]
Tom WaldJVA Beamter [BP]
Teresa HarderLotte Möllers
Josef HeynertMax Petri

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit DöhringFolge 33-40
VFX production coordinatorPhillipp SauermannBlack Sail Pictures GmbH
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
ColoristJonas SchmidF 13-16 DoP Andreas Tams
Director of photographyAndré Lex
Director of photographyNicolai Kätsch2x, Relaunch
Director of photographyAndreas TamsFolgen 13-16
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & 2nd Unit 2. Staffel Folge 9-16
Steadicam operatorFlorian KlosFolgen 33-40 (57 Drehtage)
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA 2.Staffel Folge 9 - 16
1st assistant cameraThomas StührkARRI Alexa A-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel WeberFolgen 13-16 Alexa A-Kamera
1st assistant cameraMarco Müller [1]8x 45min / A-Cam / ProRes 4444 Alexa
1st assistant cameraSebastian Pilz
2nd assistant cameraPeer HeinzelFolge 37-40
2nd assistant cameraSebastian PilzFolge 33-36
2nd assistant cameraPhilip JestädtAlexa
Data wrangler / digital loaderPeer HeinzelVertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderPhilip MichalskiVertretung 4 Drehtage
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Wache2x ARRI Alexa Plus
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Assistant costume designerMaria von Trotha
Assistant costume designerConny Frei
WardrobeAnnika BroseFolgen 33-40
WardrobeLydia Rettig
WardrobeKatja Schröder [2]Folge 33-40
Costume patinationChristian Petersen
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorHolger SchmidtFolge 33 und 34
DirectorTorsten WackerFolgen 9, 10, 11, 12
1st AD (local system)Kerstin Pollmann
1st AD (local system)Stephanie StoeckerFolgen 35+36
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffelauch 2nd-Unit-Regie
1st AD (local system)Gabriele Richter [1]Folge 33+34
1st AD (local system)Florian BotheVertretung; R: D Pientka
Script supervisorGreta Benkelmann
Script supervisorFranziska Preuß
EditorThomas KnöpfelFolgen 35 + 36
EditorBernd Schriever4 Folgen
EditorNicolás Montaño GoertzFolgen 37-40
EditorTrevor HollandFolge 33 + 34
Key/dolly gripClaus Gerling
Crane operatorArne Müller1 DT Sept.
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianHannes CasperBest Boy
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerZusatz 6 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianThorben Hviid
Additional electricianFlorian Birch
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 2 , Folgen 9 - 16
ProducerHans-Hinrich Koch
ProducerMatthias Walther
Executive producerDr. Bernhard Gleim
Assistant to producerAnna Neudert
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerPouya MirzaeiHamburg / Lübeck Folgen 33-40
Assistant production designerKurt HerzogFolgen 13 - 16
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsTim Meisner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNadine Gesche
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerFrank Mahler3. Staffel / Folgen 33 - 40
Assistent stand by propmanLotte Pilz
Location scoutRupert Goldbeck
Location scoutWladik SubowHamburg + Lübeck
Set builderHarry BollhöfenerCine Bau
Set builderGerald GustavCine Bau
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt& Postproduktionskoordination
Unit production managerIngo PreußFolgen 33 - 40
Assistant production managerAnna WielageFolgen 33 - 40
Unit managerRico KrahnertFolgen 33-40
Location managerWladik SubowHamburg + Lübeck
Set manager/ floor managerLars BuscherVertretung Ingo Stroot
Set manager/ floor managerFlorian BotheFolgen 33-40 + Vertretung Feb
Set manager/ floor managerCaroline BlüherKrankheitsvertretung Folge 38 - 40
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant set/floor managerIlka Müller-Waack3DT Set-AL Vertretung
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Hentschel2. Staffel Folgen 13-16
Assistant set/floor managerShana-Minou NeumannFolgen 33-40
Set runnerMartina HircheFolgen 33-40
Set runnerJanne MeyermannFolgen 33-40
Set runnerPatrick Gläsel
Production driverJörn Frisius
Production driverMatthias KühlHamburg, Lübeck
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Boom operatorJulian Dech37-40
Boom operatorIvo SeewaldFolge 35 + 36
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanJürgen KleinRolle Kählig
Stuntman/womanTolga DegirmenDA Hamburg
Stuntman/womanKristoffer FussFür Doubleaction HH
Stuntman/womanRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Stuntman/womanGabriele Richter [1]Double für Folge 34
Stuntman/womanAnja MavaddatRolle Nadine
Stunt driverUwe Manßhardt
Stunt rescue diverRené Layfür Double Action Hamburg
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul
Commissioning editorDiana Schulte-Kellinghaus
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damminkl. kleiner Rollen
Extras/Bit PlayerExtra Faces Hamburg | Katrin Poppelbaum
Extras/Bit Playerpolizeiteam.deUnipolis
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobile
CostumesChristian Petersen | propmakerKostum "vergoldet"
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gurli Thermann
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbHLampen,Stoffe,Möbel
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftssani for setmed. Fachberatung
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobilSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012