© ARD
© ARD

Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2012 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/08/2012
End of shooting07/11/2012
LocationsHamburg + Lübeck

Project data

Episodes from/to17-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Tessa MittelstaedtElke Rasmussen [SS]
Ulrike Bliefert
Ria Kiesewetter [SS]
Oliver HermannChef vom Dienst [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Marie-Luise SchrammSandra Schwartenbeck [SS]
Veit StübnerHerr Schroeter [SS]
Julia WedenNachbarin Kohl [SS]
Petra BerndtBabsi Kräppsl [LE]
Julia BremermannSimone Gassmann [LE]
Bernhard ConradHelge Kuhlmann [LE]
Wolfgang Finckn.a. [LE]
Michael A. GrimmStefan Rosenthal [LE]
Torsten HammannRüdiger Ziesemer [LE]
Eric LangnerAnton Mohr [LE]
Dagmar LeeschLisa Lechner (Folge: Tödliche Heilung) [LE]
Marita MarschallElisabeth Erikson (Staffel 1, Folge 9) [LE]
Ruth Meyer
Vera Heffner [LE]
Dennis MojenSascha Bodden [LE]
Axel Pape
Guido Olbrich [LE]
Udo SchenkOttmar Kohl [LE]
Petra KellingToni Kiesewetter [SSR]
Jürgen UterErnst [SSR]
René VaziriOrkun [SSR]
David BaalckeKarl Bruns [SR]
Monika Barth
Nachbarin Priebe [SR]
Pia FischerBettina Grossmann [SR]
Till HusterUwe [SR]
Irmgard Jedamzik
Valeska Ziesemer [SR]
Matthias Komm
Schumann [SR]
Christa Krings
Heide [SR]
Kailas MahadevanRico Winkler [SR]
Hans-Christoph MichelHauke Bender [SR]
Vanessa PatrichiMandy Meyer [SR]
Klaus Peeck
Herbert Priebe [SR]
Stefanie SchmidBritta Henglooten [SR]
Elisa Thiemann
Annika Mehlem ( Folge:Die gute Ute) [SR]
Annika ErnstCindy Dahlheim [SRE]
Mersiha HusagicJudith [SRE]
Thomas Klees
Knut Jacobs [SRE]
André Mann
Markus Panow [SRE]
Ronnie PaulTorsten Schulze [SRE]
Michael PrelleKarl Denzer [SRE]
Bernd-Uwe ReppenhagenZahr [SRE]
Esther RolingUte Schorn [SRE]
Marianne Schubart-VibachFrau Gerbereit [SRE]
Malon StahlhuthOle [SRE]
Stephanie StumphSophia Reiter [SRE]
Stephan A. Tölle
Mattes Lenker [SRE]
Jana VoosenAnna Uhlmann [SRE]
Helmut Zhuber
Klaus Lechner [SRE]
Achim AmmeNorbert Rosenthal [BP]
Sarah BergerLilli [BP]
Wolfgang Linnenbrüggertourist rolf [BP]
Justus RosenkranzComputerhacker [BP]
Michael BüchnerPettersen
Meike Harten
Ute Pfingst
Irmgard Rießen
Sekretärin
Traudel SperberAngela Kohl

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantBirgit DöhringFolge 17-32
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-Stöldt
Director of photographyAndré LexFolgen 17 + 19
Director of photographyMaximilian Lips2x45´ ARD, Folgen 18+20
Director of photographyMichael Boxrucker4x 45'
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & 2nd Unit 2. Staffel Folge 9-16
Aerial camera operatorDieter Goerke
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA 2. Staffel Folge 9 - 16
Steadicam operatorFlorian Klos+ B-Cam (57 Drehtage)
1st assistant cameraThomas StührkARRI Alexa B-Cam 17-24
1st assistant cameraTobias MeikALEXA B-CAM
1st assistant cameraSebastian KeimA-Cam/Folgen 17-24
2nd assistant cameraSebastian KnollARRI Alexa
Data wrangler / digital loaderSjon Blaauw
Data wrangler / digital loaderSven Clausnizer
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerGurli Thermann
Assistant costume designerConny Frei
WardrobeLydia Rettig
WardrobeKristin Spönlein
DirectorTorsten WackerFolgen 1 und 3
DirectorOliver DommengetFolgen 18 + 20
DirectorTill FranzenFolgen 21-24
DirectorDirk Pientka
1st AD (local system)Kaja Becker
1st AD (local system)Roman Brandt
1st AD (local system)Claude Giffelauch 2nd-Unit-Regie
Script supervisorSilvia Stein4 DT Vertretung
Script supervisorJeanette DiszlerHamburg/Lübeck
Script supervisorAlisa LeptihnRegie Torsten Wacker
Trainee director's departmentPaloma-Maria Klose
EditorAngelika Sengbusch
Key/dolly gripMarko PerosFolge 17 - 20
Key/dolly gripClaus GerlingAb Folge 21
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianThorben Hviiddiverse Tage
Lighting technician / electricianBoris LohmeyerZusatz 1 Tag
Lighting technician / electricianHannes CasperBest Boy
Lighting technician / electricianThorben OlbertzZusatzbeleuchter
Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Birch
Lighting technician / electricianAnton Stielow
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 2 , Folgen 1 - 8
Additional make up artistBritt Schaefer
Additional make up artistLea Gerling
Assistant to producerJanine Nietzel
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerStefan Rohner
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsChristoph BirthVertretung, 4DT
Standby propsTim Meisner
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNadine Gesche
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerSimon WisniewskiFolge 9-12
Location scoutSusanne Müller
Set builderHarry BollhöfenerCine Bau
Set builderGerald GustavCine Bau
Property driverFrank Mahler2. Staffel
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt& Postproduktionskoordination
Assistant to line producerAnna Neudert
Unit production managerIngo PreußFolgen 17 - 32
Assistant production managerMariella Berendt
Unit managerTarik ErpinarFolge 17-32
Location managerRupert Goldbeckzweiter Motiv-AL, Staffel 2.
Location managerWladik SubowHamburg + Lübeck
Location managerManuel Stülten16 Folgen, +Scouting
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant set/floor managerIlka Müller-Waack8DT Set-AL Vertretung
Set runnerVivian Wichers
Set runnerPatrick Gläsel
Set runnerDerman Yilmaz
Production driverJörn Frisius
Production driverTatjana Godovits
PA internCelina Hollaender
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Production sound mixerEric Rueffvertretung für Benjamin
Boom operatorDominique Rueff
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Assistant stunt coordinatorUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanUwe Manßhardt
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Commissioning editorAdrian Paul
Commissioning editorDr. Bernhard Gleim
Commissioning editorDiana Schulte-Kellinghaus
Loss adjusterMichael StrickerSchadenabwicklung

Production companies

CompanyComment
ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCineflight GmbHCineflex
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Florian Klos
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Dammauch kleine Rollen
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPSET Sicherheit
Production ServicesSM-Filmdienst FilmfahrzeugeProduktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: U. Schlottau
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Gurli Thermann
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobilSpielfahrzeuge

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012