Morden im Norden

  • Heiter bis tödlich - Morden im Norden (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 1-16 | 2011-2012 | ARD [de], MDR [de], NDR [de] | Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting13/09/2011
End of shooting26/01/2012
LocationsHamburg + Lübeck

Project data

Episodes from/to1-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sven MartinekFinn Kiesewetter [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Veit StübnerHerr Schroeter [SS]
Ulrike Bliefert
Ria Kiesewetter [SS]
Tessa Mittelstaedt
Elke Rasmussen [SS]
Ingo NaujoksLars Englen [SS]
Marie-Luise SchrammSandra Schwartenbeck [SS]
Katinka AubergerManu Bilsing [LE]
Elisabeth BaulitzAndrea Österbotten (hals über Kopf) [LE]
Tobias DiakowMicha Lorensen [LE]
Tobias DürrOle Olsen [LE]
Kerstin Fernström
Anne Bach (F: Der Frauenflüsterer) [LE]
Christiane Filla
Heidi Lange [LE]
Tobias FriesPhilipp Ahrens [LE]
Jule Gartzke
Karla Vahl [LE]
Annelinde GerstlMarie Gutesohn [LE]
Katja HoffmannFrau Leonie Osterspring [LE]
Britta HornSinje Zielinski [LE]
Nils Julius
Thies Tönnesen [LE]
Dagmar Laurens
Margarete Oderwald [LE]
Anika LehmannEvi Gebhardt [LE]
Andrea LüdkeMarianne Lünde [LE]
Niklas OsterlohAndrej Dukin [LE]
Astrid PosnerSylvia Book [LE]
Barbara PrakopenkaSvea Abel [LE]
Heiko RuprechtRichard-David Liechtenstein [LE]
Gabrielle Scharnitzky
Ilona Stamm/Hella Knesebeck (Doppelrolle) [LE]
Paula SchrammJenny Friedrich [LE]
Cecil von RennerMicha Lorensen [LE]
Viola WedekindAnnika Pinnow [LE]
Katrin WeisserXenia Ahrens [LE]
Petra KellingToni Kiesewetter [SSR]
Ellen TreedeKlara Wellmann [SSR]
Jürgen UterErnst [SSR]
René VaziriOrkun [SSR]
Moritz Berg
Feddersen [SR]
Renate DelfsFrau Fritsch [SR]
Jürgen HaugStaatsanwalt Lorensen [SR]
Frank KesslerDr. Bolt [SR]
Jörg RühlHerr Müller-Weber, Dienstaufsicht [SR]
Regina StötzelBritta Uhlmann [SR]
Milan BöttnerHinrich [SRE]
Brigitte BöttrichDr MaTSCHULLA [SRE]
Caroline Erikson
Jana [SRE]
Celina FingerJasmin [SRE]
Peter FrankeKäpt'n Klaus [SRE]
Bernd GajkowskiTaxifahrer [SRE]
Alexander HauggMakler Schlückenrieder [SRE]
Frank JacobsenSven Otter [SRE]
Hansi JochmannAgentin [SRE]
Anja Karmanski
Leni Henning [SRE]
Erich KriegFrank Dittbrenner Schulrektor [SRE]
Uta KrügerSandy [SRE]
Claudia MehnertMaryvonne Paulsen [SRE]
Mary MuhsalAlice [SRE]
Anne SchrammBirte Sonnborn [SRE]
Sophia Schubert
Gisa Weigel [SRE]
Tristan SeithHorst Flens [SRE]
Christian Senger
Roland Krummnow [SRE]
Dorothee Sturz
Sina Hüpeden (junge Geliebte) [SRE]
Oliver WarsitzFrank Oderwald [SRE]
Kim-Sarah Brandts
Jenny Lübbers [BP]
Finja Martens
Bine Dreesen [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantRalph Homuth
2d artistUwe Zerrwecksmoke*/DVS-Clipster - alle Folgen
ColoristJochen Hinrichs-StöldtAlle Folgen (1 - 16)
Director of photographyHelmfried KoberFolgen 13 - 16, Alexa
Director of photographyMarco Uggiano
Director of photographyTobias Platow
Director of photographyHelmfried KoberFolgen 1 - 4, Alexa
Camera operatorAlex TraumannB-Cam & 2nd Unit ALEXA Folge 1 - 16
Steadicam operatorAlex TraumannALEXA
1st assistant cameraJo SchorchB-Cam tageweise
1st assistant cameraPatryk Zbigniew HyrzykA-Cam
1st assistant cameraJames WrightAlexa - B Kamera / Steadicam
1st assistant cameraJames WrightAlexa - B Kamera / Steadicam
1st assistant cameraTobias MeikSteadicam 1 day - ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraSandra HöhleinALEXA
2nd assistant cameraJonas Langmaack2x ALEXA
2nd assistant cameraSandra HöhleinALEXA 2.Kameraassistentin 3 Blöcke
2nd assistant cameraPhilip Jestädt2x Alexa; 6 DT
Still photographerGeorges Pauly
Casting directorStephen Sikder
Costume designerHelmut Ignaz Meyer
Assistant costume designerCordula StandkeFolge 1 - 16
WardrobeNici Lancaster
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorEdzard Onneken
DirectorDirk Pientka
DirectorJohn Delbridge
DirectorEsther Wenger
1st AD (local system)Lutz RabbachHamburg
1st AD (local system)Stephanie StoeckerFolgen 5,6,7,8 +13,14,15,16
1st AD (local system)Sabine Vollmer1. Staffel ( Folge 1-4)
Script supervisorDagmar ZeisbergFolge 1-4
Script supervisorGreta Benkelmann
Script supervisorNicole BirkholzAls Vertretung bei Folge 1-4
EditorAngelika SengbuschEdzard Onneken + John Delbridge
EditorBernd Schriever
EditorMarc HofmeisterMoodtrailer
EditorSönke SaalfeldFo 1-4, 2 Wochen in Vertretung
EditorAnn-Sophie SchweizerFolge 1-4
Online editorStjepan Marina+ Titel-Design
Assistant editorLars Möller
Assistant editorPhilipp Stockmann
Key/dolly gripClaus Gerling
Grip assistantMarko PerosKranzusatz
Grip assistantMicha Lewandowski
GafferTorsten Lemke
Lighting technician / electricianBoris Lohmeyer
Lighting technician / electricianHannes CasperBest Boy
Lighting traineeMicha Lewandowski
Makeup artist / hair stylistBritt SchaeferVertretung+ Zusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Wengler-Rust
Makeup artist / hair stylistKathrin A. ReimersStaffel 1 , Folgen 6 - 16
Makeup artist / hair stylistEdda Fuhrmann
ProducerMatthias Walther
Freelance producerHans-Hinrich Koch
Production designerUwe Berthold
Assistant production designerMaren Dostal
Assistant production designerSabine KaschSB Uwe Berthold
Assistant production designerStefan Rohner
Prop masterMark Biller
Standby propsRudolf Kötter
Standby propsDavid Bogdanowicz
Location scoutBenjamin Ackermann
Location scoutJan ZigullaHamburg
Set builderHarry BollhöfenerCine-Bau
Set builderGerald GustavCine-Bau
Property driverSimon Wisniewski
Property driverFrank Mahler1. Staffel
Assistant to line producerAndreas Messerschmidt& Postproduktionskoordination
Assistant to line producerAnna Neudert
Unit production managerWerner Schmitz
Unit production managerFrank Hechler
Unit managerTarik ErpinarFolge 1-16
Location managerWladik SubowHamburg + Lübeck
Set manager/ floor managerIngo Stroot
Assistant location managerManuel Stülten
Assistant set/floor managerJonas Hentschel
Set runnerKatharina Elvers
Production driverClaus Tyralla
Production driverTatjana Godovits
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
Production sound mixerBenjamin Schubert
Production sound mixerUli FrankVertr. f. Benjamin Schubert
Boom operatorWolfgang Remé
Boom operatorManuel Baader7 Tage Vertretung
Second boom operatorJulian Rambow
Sound re-recording mixerEric RueffFolgen 8 bis12
Special effects supervisorNorbert Skodock
Stunt coordinatorRonnie Paul
Stuntman/womanDori Horvath
Stuntman/womanThomas HacikogluStuntdouble Tobias Fries
Stuntman/womanNils Rohde
Stunt driverToni Varvasoudis
Commissioning editorDr. Bernhard Gleim
Commissioning editorAdrian PaulJunior-Redakteur

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesXinetix steadicam rental GmbHOP: Alex Traumann
CastingDreamTeam Munich e.K.Casting Director
Extras/Bit PlayerCastingagentur Michael F. Damminkl. kleiner Rollen
Extras/Bit Playerpolizeiteam.deUnipolis
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbHKomparsenabrechnung
Finance/Law/InsuranceMarsh GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceTeamwork-Filmservice GmbHKomparsenabrechnung (Teil)
Production Consultingsani for set- med.Stuntbetreuung
Production ServicesRöhnelt Caravan GmbHDarstellermobile
Production ServicesSECOR SECURITY GROUPSET Sicherheit
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHMietwagen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Ulrich Schlottau
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: H. Ignaz Meyer
Decorationaugenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhretwas graf. Support
PropsFilm Ambulanz HamburgMedizin. Ausstattung
Special EffectsNorbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.deUnipkws, Unipolis
Vehicles and aircraftssani for set
Vehicles and aircraftsSpielMobilSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSSG Film- und Transporte GmbH
Image (VFX)Black Sail Pictures GmbH

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Tuesday, 21/02/2012