© ARD
© ARD
TV Series | Episodes 27-33 | 2013 | ARD [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting04.06.2013
End of shooting27.09.2013
LocationsKöln und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to27-33

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Caroline PetersSophie Haas [SS]
Bjarne MädelDietmar Schäffer [SS]
Petra KleinertHeike Schäffer [SS]
Hans Peter HallwachsDr. Hannes Haas [SS]
Falk RockstrohHarry Tölke [SS]
Johann von BülowJan Schulte [SS]
Mike Maas
Alexander von Havelstein [LE]
Jürgen RißmannJoseph Assenmacher [LE]
Marlene WessendorfMelina [LE]
Marie DingerYvonne [SSR]
Michael Hanemann
Hans Zielonka [SSR]
Julia SchmittLydia Aubach [SSR]
Jens Kipper
Robert [SR]
Frank Trunz
Andreas Briel [SR]
Matthias van den BergNR [SR]
Friederike FrerichsFrau Runkelbach [SRE]
Gonny GaakeerLieke van Uffelen [SRE]
Christian HockenbrinkHeinz Lindenhofen [SRE]
Daniela Lebang
Melanie Hahn [SRE]
Karla TrippelWaltraud Heidelteich [SRE]
Kathrin WehlischNicole Schwarz/Marylin [SRE]
Jörg Witte
Pit Schnallerbeck [SRE]
Claudia RaquetKegelschwester [BP]
Rudolf SchlosserJournalist/Leiche [BP]
Julia SchmidtDiana Rer [BP]
Rita WinkelmannKegelschwester Elke [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Director of photographyDiethard Prengel
Director of photographyAchim Poulheim
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
1st assistant cameraKai StichelArri Alexa
1st assistant cameraJörg ViertelFolge 32,33,35,36; Alexa
2nd assistant cameraLars BugeFolge 32,33,35,36; Focus B-Cam
2nd assistant cameraKerstin FischerAlexa, 3 Folgen
DIT digital imaging technicianPeter Chlistowski
Data wrangler / digital loaderDennis HeiderVertretung
Data wrangler / digital loaderNicolas AltmaierFolge 29, 31, 34
Still photographerMichael Böhme
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
WardrobeNele Mona Müller1. Block
WardrobeJannike Dahmen
WardrobeBärbel Wendling
Additional wardrobeUschi Lenneper
DirectorChristoph SchneeFolgen 29, 31 & 34
DirectorKaspar Heidelbach
DirectorLars Jessen
1st AD (local system)Franziska Hexel3 Folgen
1st AD (local system)Monika GooseEpisode 32, 33, 35 + 36
Script supervisorAnnie Grossmann1. Block
Script supervisorMinu Shareghi
EditorGuido Krajewski
Assistant editorMarlon Wenzel
Key/dolly gripBoban Milosevic
Grip assistantStefan KloubertBlock I+II: Folgen 29,31,32,33,34,35+36
GafferMichael Becker
Best boyRoland Thomalla
ElectricianChristian Scheppe
Additional electricianPatrick KohlmeierDiv Tage
Lighting assistantYanick WohlgemuthAlle Folgen 2013
Lighting assistantCornelius KösterZusatz
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Additional make up artistKerstin Baar
Additional make up artistKristina Holstein15 Drehtage
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)Vertretung Hauptmaske
ProducerPeter Güde
ProducerAndreas Lichter
Executive producerProf. Gebhard Henke
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Prop masterCathrin HenselmannFolgen32,33,35,36
Prop masterMaren Dostal
Standby propsMaria Rios Navarro
Standby propsGina Drechsel-Grau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerLisa Schröer
Assistent stand by propmanMaria Rios Navarro
Location scoutMarkus ZimmerFolgen 32-35
Location scoutMichaela Schumann
Set builderDirk KlophausZusatz 30 Tage
Set builderMartin Lösche
Property driverBastian Müller-Nagell
Art department traineeKatharina Seiler
Unit production managerWolfgang Lehr
Production coordinatorVera Weißenberger1. Block (02.04.-26.06.13)
Production coordinatorCarmen Hanebrink
Unit managerManuel Mützner
Location managerDaniel Schröer
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Production secretaryJennifer Stöcker
Assistant set/floor managerMatthias Rosenkranz
Assistant set/floor managerKatharina SeilerUrlaubsvertretung
Set runnerManuel Schildknecht2 Wochen Praktikum
Set runnerLaura Christina Neu2. Block, Folgen 32,33,35,36
Production driverRalf Klemme
Production driverIke Udogwu
Production driverDavid Friedewald
ScreenwriterBenjamin Hessler
ScreenwriterLars Albaum
ScreenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
ScreenwriterDietmar Jacobs
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
Production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Production sound mixerJascha SchulzeFolgen 27 - 33
Boom operatorJascha Schulze
Boom operatorLars Henning SchröderVertrettung
Boom operatorKlaus WunderVertretung im August
Commissioning editorNina Klamroth

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pro TV Produktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripOK-EventserviceLIchtsteiger
GripStefan Visse-Hövels FahraufnahmenTrailer
Animals for Filmpferde STUNT pferdeHorseMaster
CastingCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesHermann Koenen Party- und Catering-ServiceCatering
Production ServicesJOLA-RentAufenthalte und wc, Gelände ATV
Production Servicesstep GmbHAbsperrungen,Set-Equipment
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbHAP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
PropsGRAFIKWERKComputeranimationen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbHSet Van Generator 44 2 Aufenthaltsmobil
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH(als Head Quarter)

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07/01/2008