TV Series | Episodes 14-20 | 2011 | ARD [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting31.05.2011
End of shooting26.09.2011

Project data

Broadcast dateunbekannt
Episodes from/to14-20
Picture material negativeSuper 16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / Speaker
Caroline PetersSophie Haas [SS]
Meike DrosteBärbel Schäfer [SS]
Hans Peter HallwachsDr. Hannes Haas [SS]
Bjarne MädelDietmar Schäffer [SS]
Petra KleinertHeike Schäffer [SS]
Dominik Klingberg
Kurt Dehlke [LE]
Matthias KommJO [LE]
Beata LehmannAnnette Lennard [LE]
Robert Schupp
Gerard [LE]
Veit Stübner
Hans-Peter Hemmersbach [LE]
Max Gertsch
Andreas Zielonka [SSR]
Michael HanemannHans Zielonka [SSR]
Arnd KlawitterDr. Kauth [SSR]
Heiko PinkowskiPathologe [SSR]
Julia SchmittLydia Aubach [SSR]
Enno KalischPolizist [SR]
Theo PfeiferCampingwart [SR]
Ulrike PragerFrau Wallisfurth (Henghasch) [SR]
Isabel SchosnigNebenrolle [SR]
Karl Walter SprungalaPolizist1 [SR]
Lena AmendeFreundin von Andreas [SRE]
BarjodahKellnerin [SRE]
Friederike FrerichsFrau Runkelbach [SRE]
Klaus LehmannHubertus Groll [SRE]
Anton Pleva
Martin Frenz [SRE]
Michael BüchnerFörster Kleinschmidt [BP]
Thomas GoritzkiAnwohner [BP]
SynchronisationLena Labusga
Markus RömerJunge
Susanne-Marie WrageMoni Groll (Folge: Scharfe Bräute, ganze Kerle)

Crew

ActivityNameComment
director of photographyAndré Lex
director of photographyDiethard Prengel
2nd unit dopTimo SchwarzEp.: "Sonne Mond und..."
camera operatorMatthias Fuchs [1]B-Cam
1st assistant cameraDaniel GrendelB Cam
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]A-Cam, B-Cam Operator, 4 Flg.
1st assistant cameraJulia Baumann [1]S16mm, 3 Folgen
1st assistant cameraThomas HellerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraDavid HellerZusatz
2nd assistant cameraJose Molina
2nd assistant cameraMandy HofmannFolgen 1-4; Focus B-Cam/SecondUnit
still photographerFrank Dicks
casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
costume designerMatthias Voecking
assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
wardrobeAnnette NaumannKrankheitsvertretung (5 Tage)
wardrobeBärbel Wendling
wardrobeJannike Dahmen
directorLars Jessen
directorTorsten WackerFolgen 3, 9 & 11
directorChristoph SchneeFolgen 17, 18, 19 & 23
1st assistant directorTill BosseFolgen 1-4
1st assistant directorMarc KlugeFolgen 5-7
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADAnne Stoye
2nd2nd resp. 3rd ADFranziska HexelFolge 1-4
script supervisorDjémila Stiti
script supervisorClaudia Nandini Adhikary4 Folgen, R: Christoph Schnee
editorGuido Krajewski
assistant editorRian Krenzer
key/dolly gripAndreas Hülzer
grip assistantMarius Möller
crane operatorOliver Kellmann
gafferMichael Becker
best boyRoland ThomallaFolgen14-20
electricianChristian Scheppe
additional electricianBenjamin Menne7 DT
additional electricianElisabeth Formann
lighting assistantBenjamin DaninoZusatz
lighting assistantMark WarneckeFolgen 14 - 20
makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
additional make up artistCaroline Toschew
additional make up artistJennifer Porscheng
additional make up artistNicole Masztalerz
producerPeter Güde
production designerMichaela Schumann
prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
standby propsJeantien Meijer
standby propsGina Drechsel-Grau
assistant to propmaster /- buyerTine StahlVorbereitung
location scoutBarthold Stromeyer
location scoutSandra Stromeyer
art department traineeWilko Drews
unit production managerWolfgang Lehr
post production supervisorAntje Ebeling
2nd assistant production managerDana Arneth
unit managerMarc KlugeFolgen 1-4
unit managerManuel MütznerFolgen 18-20
location managerThomas UeckerFolgen 5-7
location managerManuel MütznerFolgen 14-17
set manager / 3rd ADClaudia Trinius
4th AD / Additional ADGunnar Meins
4th AD / Additional ADBenjamin Bayer [1]Folgen 1-7
set runnerDavid RichterFolgen 14-20
production driverRolf SchmidtSHS Folgen 18-20
production driverDavid Friedewald
production driverHorst WichertLKW-Shuttle Maier Bros.
production driverMarcus Koszczol
screenwriterBenjamin Hessler
screenwriterAndy Cremer
screenwriterChristoph Benkelmann
screenwriterMarie Reiners
screenwriterAnna Dokoupilova
screenwriterJohann A. Bunners
screenwriterLars Albaum
production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
boom operatorJascha Schulze
stuntman/womanMarcel Stefanskidouble Frau Runkelbach
stuntman/womanStephani Burkhard
stunt driverJürgen Klein

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pro TV Produktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Film StockKodak GmbH [de]
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra OhlerKomparsen und KD
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesC.I.A. - cooks in action Film & Event CateringC.I.A. Teamcatering
Production ServicesCineblock Media GmbHAbsperrmaßnahmen
Production ServicesFilm & Sicherheitsservice AndermannAbsperrung&HVZ
Production ServicesFilmservice AndermannHVZ & Blocker
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbHGarderobe,Maske,SetVan
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFaroColoniaLKW Umsetzungen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFuhrmann Courier 24 (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesAugenweide OptikVerglasung Leihbrill
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHKostümequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus ZimmermannSpielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Torsten Wacker2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Torsten Wacker2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Lars Jessen2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Christoph Schnee2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Serie (National)Nominated
Christoph Schnee2013Grimme Preis 2013Unterhaltung - Serien & MehrteilerNominated
Caroline Peters2013Jupiter AwardBeste TV-Darstellerin (National)Nominated
Bjarne Mädel2013Jupiter AwardBester TV-Darsteller (National)Nominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07.01.2008