mord mit aussicht
TV Series | Episodes 7-13 | 2009 | ARD [de], WDR [de] | Comedy, Whodunit | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting30/06/2009
End of shooting13/10/2009
LocationsKöln bis Eifel
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to7-13

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Caroline PetersSophie Haas [SS]
Hans Peter HallwachsHannes Haas [SS]
Max GertschAndreas Zielonka [SS]
Bjarne Mädel
Dietmar Schäffer [SS]
Heiko PinkowskiPathologe [SSR]
Katrin Bühring
Sonja [LE]
Meike DrosteBärbel Schmidt [L]
Nadja Engel
Frau Harms [LE]
Christoph GrunertDr. Adamski [LE]
Petra Kleinert
Heike Schäfer [L]
Sabine VituaKarin [LE]
Annelore SarbachFrau van der Schlucht [SRE]
Rolf DennemannHotelbesitzer [SRE]
Barbara Schmidt [1]Petra Plüscher [SRE]
Aline Staskowiak
Conni Petzold [SR]
Andrea Cleven
Melly Weichbarth [SR]
Friederike FrerichsFrau Runkelbach [SR]
Michael HanemannHans Zielonka [SR]
Maria MägdefrauKatharina Reinhold [SR]
Pierre Shrady
Bauer Mackenroth [SR]
Jochen KolendaHerr Wallraff [SR]
Jürgen RißmannDietmar Jacobs [SR]
Kerstin ThielemannFrau Kafka [SR]
Marc Justin MarsigliaFelix Jacobs [SR]
Andreja SchneiderHelga Poppelrath [SR]
Gerda BökenFrau Rautenschläger [SR]
Teo WillerPhilipp Wessing [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerMonika Niedecken
Production accountantKlaus Flesch
Production accountantClemens Ehses
Telecine operatorRosali Rothe
Master Rushes
Master Rushes
ColoristRosali Rothe
Final Grading
Final Grading
Director of photographyGünter Handwerker
Folgen 11-13
Folgen 11-13
Director of photographyAndré Lex
2nd unit dopRobert Vogel
Steadicam operatorThomas Korda
Andre Lex
Andre Lex
1st assistant cameraMax Wiesenecker
2nd Unit S-16mm
2nd Unit S-16mm
1st assistant cameraChristian Kitscha
additional and 2nd Unit
additional and 2nd Unit
1st assistant cameraAmi Rodrigues
Tageweise
Tageweise
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
2. Block S-16 mm
2. Block S-16 mm
1st assistant cameraTobias Kaffenberger
2nd assistant cameraSandra Höhlein
2. Block
2. Block
2nd assistant cameraLeon Hüppauff
Still photographerFrank Dicks
Camera traineeJulius Wirsching
Camera traineeDaniel M. Schleich
2. Block
2. Block
Casting directorMarc Schötteldreier
Costume designerMatthias Voecking
ConsultancyStefanie Bold
Assistant costume designerStefanie Bold
WardrobeNele Mona Müller
WardrobeMarkus Brockhaus
DirectorJoseph Orr
DirectorTorsten Wacker
Folgen 7-9 und Folge 11
Folgen 7-9 und Folge 11
1st AD (local system)Robert Ziegler
1st AD (local system)Connie Pfeiffer
Script continuityAnke Teuber
Folge 7-9 Folge 11
Folge 7-9 Folge 11
Script continuityJens Budde
Folgen 11-13
Folgen 11-13
Trainee director's departmentHeiko Riemann
EditorGünter Schultens
EP 11-13,
EP 11-13,
EditorDarius Simaifar
Assistant editorRian Krenzer
Key gripFlorian Klein
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
Key gripPeter Wald
2.Block
2.Block
GripSebastian Brademann
4 Folgen
4 Folgen
GafferMichael Becker
Best boyRoland Thomalla
Folgen 7 - 13
Folgen 7 - 13
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Scheppe
Lighting technician / electricianRoland Scheidt
Additional electricianChristian Kuschmitz
5 Tage
5 Tage
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistCharlotte Chang
2. Block
2. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistSimone Schlimm
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Additional make up artistJennifer Porscheng
Additional make up artistDorit Hepp
ProducerHeike Schwarzbach
Production designerMichaela Schumann
Assistant production designerDominik Benninghaus
Prop masterDagmar Wiggenhauser
Standby propsGina Drechsel-Grau
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerInes Böing
Location scoutPia Esten
Location scoutSandra Stromeyer
Location scoutMichaela Schumann
Location scoutMark Olaf Formanek
Köln-Eifel
Köln-Eifel
Scenic painterAndrea Wehrheim
Property assistantSebastian König
Sept - Okt
Sept - Okt
Production managerWolfgang Lehr
Assistant production managerKatja Strys
Unit managerMarc Kluge
Location manager (local system)Manuel Mützner
Set manager/ floor managerClaudia Trinius
Assistant set/floor managerMartina Berger
Assistant set/floor managerChristian Kohlbach
Production driverRolf Schmidt
SHS Folgen 7-13
SHS Folgen 7-13
Production driverMarcel Winterscheid
18.07.-05.08.2009
18.07.-05.08.2009
Production driverMarcus Koszczol
Production driverRalf Selbach
Aushilfsfahrer Prod'fahrzeuge
Aushilfsfahrer Prod'fahrzeuge
Production driverHorst Wichert
Betreuung Filmobil
Betreuung Filmobil
ScreenwriterMarie Reiners
ScreenwriterSylke Lorenz
Production sound mixerCsaba Kulscar
Boom operatorJascha Schulze
Sound re-recording mixerSteffen Berlipp
Sound editorStefan Kolleck
Dialogue editorGerald Cronauer
Folge 7
Folge 7
Stuntman/womanStephani Burkhard

Production companies

CompanyComment
Pro GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingMarc Schötteldreier Casting
Extras/Bit PlayerCasting Petra Ohler
Komparsen und KD
Komparsen und KD
Lighting and UtilitiesMaier Bros. GmbH
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Absperrmaßnahmen
Absperrmaßnahmen
Production Servicesdie Filmagenten
Toilettenmobile
Toilettenmobile
Production ServicesFilmobil
Garderobenmobil
Garderobenmobil
Production ServicesOlaf Michels
Container für Baubüh
Container für Baubüh
Production ServicesSetlounge GmbH
Aufenthaltsmobile,Set_Al-Vito
Aufenthaltsmobile,Set_Al-Vito
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Stephan Eppinger
AP: Stephan Eppinger
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
BMW Cabrio Double
BMW Cabrio Double
Film Processing/TransfersAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Image/EditingAct HeadQuarter Media GmbH
(als Head Quarter)
(als Head Quarter)
Sound (Postproduction)Torus GmbH
Mix Gerald Cronauer,Steffen Berlipp
Mix Gerald Cronauer,Steffen Berlipp

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Caroline Peters2011Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2011Serien/ReihenNominated
Caroline Peters2011Tatort Eifel FilmfestivalRolandWinner
Bjarne Mädel
2011Tatort Eifel FilmfestivalRolandWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Monday, 07/01/2008