Start of shooting | 21/10/2013 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 30/06/2014 |
Episodes from/to | 1-8 |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lars Mikkelsen | Harald Bjørn [SS] | Matthias Klie |
Jasmin Gerat | Jackie Mueller [SS] | |
Veerle Baetens | Alicia van Bergen [SS] | |
Nicholas Ofczarek | Marius Loukauskis [L] | |
Carlos Léal | Jean Louis Poquelin [L] | |
Koen De Bouw | Frank Aers [L] | |
Miriam Stein | Natascha Stark [L] | |
Amelie Plaas-Link | Lulu [LE] | |
Enno Kalisch | Kalle [SSR] | |
Gerhard Liebmann | Dennis Dunkl [SSR] | |
Georg Veitl | Günther Storm [SSR] | |
Christian Hoening | Herr Grau [SSR] | |
Sophie Pfennigstorf | Eva [SSR] | |
Ida Engvoll | Kit Ekdal [SR] | |
Hilde Van Mieghem | Stéphane Pernel [SR] | |
Filip Peeters | Bruno Koopmann [SR] | |
Alexandra Rapaport | Liv Eriksen [SR] | |
Marc Benjamin | Max Ritter [SR] | |
Simonetta Solder | Gabriella Vinci [SR] | |
Jella Haase | Bianca Loukauskis [SR] | |
Sunnyi Melles | Iris Gabler [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Elias Mueller [SR] | |
André M. Hennicke | Rainer Stark [SR] | |
Nadeshda Brennicke | Dahlia Loukauskis [SR] | |
Ole Boisen | Finn Moesgaard [SR] | |
Natalia Rudziewicz | Maria Schmidt [SR] | |
Peter Benedict | Roland Arendt [SR] | |
Milton Welsh | Theo Janke [SR] | |
Sebastian Grünewald | Carl Friedrich Septimus [SR] | |
Alessija Lause | Gisela [SR] | |
Daniel Littau | Emil [SR] | |
Tobias Hey | Helmut [SR] | |
Nicole Ernst | Susi Junge [SRE] | |
Ina Geraldine Guy | Frieda [SRE] | |
Manfred Callsen | Jürgen Frisch [SRE] | |
Peter Post | Reporter/Journalist [BP] | |
Abak Safaei-Rad | Zimmermädchen [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Florian Wahl Block I+III Deutschland | Block I+III Deutschland |
Production accountant | Michael Garnatz | |
Director of photography | Jan Pallesen | |
Director of photography | Morten Søborg | |
Director of photography | Lars Vestergaard | |
2nd unit dop | Martin Hanslmayr Climbin Camera Kitzsteinhorn | Climbin Camera Kitzsteinhorn |
3rd unit dop | Christoph Greiner Rostock | Rostock |
Still photographer | Frederic Batier 1. Block/Deutschland-Österreich | 1. Block/Deutschland-Österreich |
Casting director | Tanja Grunwald | |
Casting director | Sandra Köppe Casting Deutschland | Casting Deutschland |
Costume designer | Charlotte Willems | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schulze Folge 3-6 | Folge 3-6 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Schulze Folge 1+2 | Folge 1+2 |
Additional costumer | Ines Ebeling | |
Additional costumers | Antje Rohrberg | |
Director | Kasper Gaardsøe | |
Director | Kathrine Windfeld | |
Actor coach (children) | Katja Frenzel 6 Jahre | 6 Jahre |
Extras coordinator | Alexander Kida Berlin | Berlin |
Extras coordinator | Elisa Schäfer Berlin | Berlin |
Editor | Janne Bjerg Sørensen | |
Editor | Anders Albjerg | |
Editor | Per K. Kirkegaard | |
Editor | Andri Steinn | |
Gaffer | Tommy Van Den Bempt | |
Lighting assistant | Norman Metz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Esther de Goey | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marie-Luise Adler Dreh Berlin | Dreh Berlin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Sondermann 3. Block Berlin | 3. Block Berlin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Julia Serowski 2. Block Berlin | 2. Block Berlin |
Additional make up artist | Seher Yavas 1 tag | 1 tag |
Composer | Jean-Paul Wall | |
Producer | Peter Nadermann | |
Producer | Wolfgang Cimera | |
Producer | Stinna Lassen | |
Producer | Annemie Degryse | |
Producer | John Lueftner | |
Producer | Jan De Clercq | |
Producer | Thomas Heinesen | |
Producer | Andi Wecker | |
Producer | Tim Martens | |
Producer | Lena Haugaard | |
Producer | Piv Bernth | |
Producer | Andi Wecker | |
Production designer | Søren Gam | |
Set decorator | Christian Krüger | |
Prop master | Manfred Ebner Österreich | Österreich |
Prop master | Christian Krüger | |
Prop master | Harald Voß Block 2, Berlin | Block 2, Berlin |
Assistant to propmaster /- buyer | Michael Stegmüller Österreich/1. Block | Österreich/1. Block |
Location scout | Martin Zillger Photo Unit | Photo Unit |
Location scout | Gernot Zeglien Berlin und Umland | Berlin und Umland |
Property driver | Heribert Biermann Berlin und Umland | Berlin und Umland |
Property driver | Sven Böneker 2. Block Berlin | 2. Block Berlin |
Property driver | Bernhard Klinger Österreich | Österreich |
Line producer | Heinz-Georg Voskort Line Producer Network Movie | Line Producer Network Movie |
Line producer | Nadine Borreman | |
Production manager | Tim Körbelin Gesamtproduktionsleiter | Gesamtproduktionsleiter |
Production manager | Thomas Konrad | |
Production coordinator | Gabriele Hroudny Österreich Salzburg - Bl. 1 | Österreich Salzburg - Bl. 1 |
Assistant production manager | Esther Niemeier Block 3 - Berlin | Block 3 - Berlin |
Assistant production manager | Judith Hellriegel | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jürgen Janoczek Dreh Berlin | Dreh Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Henning Falk 2. Block Berlin | 2. Block Berlin |
Unit manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel Block 1 & 3 | Block 1 & 3 |
Unit manager (local system) | Roland Niko Venturas Loc Man SALZBURG Bl. 1 F1+2 OBMANN VÖAP | Loc Man SALZBURG Bl. 1 F1+2 OBMANN VÖAP |
Location manager (local system) | Andreas Kispert Salzburg, Austria Block 2 Folge 7+8 | Salzburg, Austria Block 2 Folge 7+8 |
Location manager (local system) | Matteo Canalis Wandel Block 1/2/3 | Block 1/2/3 |
Transportation coordinator | Timo Dobbert Berlin Part | Berlin Part |
Set manager/ floor manager | Daniel Pfennigstorf 2. Block Berlin | 2. Block Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Karin Kollau Salzburg, 3. Block | Salzburg, 3. Block |
Set manager/ floor manager | Dominik Lehenauer | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Roy Luchterhand | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Volkmar Croyé 1. Block Berlin | 1. Block Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stephan Busch Berlin | Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Levy Spéder | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Doris Zechner | |
Production driver | Cem Krüziu | |
Production driver | Philipp von Bremen 1. Block Berlin | 1. Block Berlin |
Production driver | Giordano Tovar Matos LKW | LKW |
Set runner | Lukas Friedrich 1. Block Berlin | 1. Block Berlin |
Set runner | Tom Bothe 3.Block | 3.Block |
Set runner | Patrick Guendera | |
Set runner | David Koch 2 Block Berlin | 2 Block Berlin |
Showrunner | Andi Wecker | |
Screenwriter | Peter Thorsboe | |
Screenwriter | Mai Brostrøm | |
Production sound mixer | Geert Vlegels | |
Boom operator | Gregor Manhardt Austria Block | Austria Block |
Adr recordist | Elias Struck | |
Stunt coordinator | Alister Mazzotti | |
Fight choreographer | Alister Mazzotti Sportfechten | Sportfechten |
Stuntman/woman | Alister Mazzotti Fencingdouble S.Grünwald / Marc Benjamin | Fencingdouble S.Grünwald / Marc Benjamin |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes Driving Double Jean Louis | Driving Double Jean Louis |
Stuntman/woman | Kristoffer Fuss Double Milton Welsh | Double Milton Welsh |
Stuntman/woman | Anja Mavaddat Fechtdouble Jella Haase | Fechtdouble Jella Haase |
Stunt rigger | Stefan Langel | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Feindt | |
Dialogue coach | Simone Dietrich pre-production | pre-production |
Marketing, public relations | Franziska Dotzauer |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Lumière [be] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter 2013/2014 Germany | 2013/2014 Germany |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR 2013 / 2014 Berlin | 2013 / 2014 Berlin |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Berliner Kartonexpress Verpackungsmaterial | Verpackungsmaterial |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero | Maskenmobil, Gardero |
Production Services | hiasberlin Masken-&Kostümmobil | Masken-&Kostümmobil |
Production Services | Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile | Wohnmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Ch. Willems | KB: Ch. Willems |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur | |
Props | New Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt) | |
Props | Peinelt-Motors über Filmdienst Wien | über Filmdienst Wien |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Krankenwagenverleih Berlin Polizeiausstattung | Polizeiausstattung |
Sound (Postproduction) | Tonfabrik Audio Productions |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wolfgang Cimera | 2016 | Jupiter Award Beste TV-Serie National | Beste TV-Serie National | Nominated |
Nicholas Ofczarek | 2016 | Romy [at] Beliebtester Schauspieler Serie/Reihe | Beliebtester Schauspieler Serie/Reihe | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Sunday, 08/03/2015 |