EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
George ClooneyFrank Stokes [L]Detlef Bierstedt
Cate BlanchettClaire Simone [L]Arianne Borbach
Matt DamonJames Granger [L]Simon Jäger
Bill MurrayRichard Campbell [L]Arne Elsholtz
John GoodmanWalter Garfield [L]Klaus Sonnenschein
Jean DujardinJean Claude Clermont [SR]Jean-Yves de Groote
Bob BalabanPreston Savitz [SR]Lutz Mackensy
Hugh BonnevilleDonald Jeffries [SR]Lutz Schnell
Michael Brandner
Zahnarzt [SR]
Michael Brandner
Daniel LittauRussian Soldier [SR]
Lucas TavernierSt. Bavo Priest [SR]
Luc FeitVicar [SR]Luc Feit
Holger HandtkeColonel Wegner [SR]
Henry Leif SolfGerman Boy [SR]
Stefan KoloskoGR Commander [SR]
Maximilian SeidelFalse German Officer [SR]Maximilian Seidel
Justus von DohnányiViktor Stahl [SR]Justus von Dohnányi
Holly HolitschkeAmerican Lady [BP]
Mara ScherzingerBelgian Girl [BP]
Thomas WingrichGR 2nd in Command [BP]
Werner BraunschädelGeneral Dwight D. Eisenhower Lookalike
Justin HibbelerSoldier
André HinderlichGerman OfficerAndré Hinderlich
Andrej Reimannrussian soldier
Achim BiedermannUS-Sergeant

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantKarsten Piel
Assistant production accountantMario Lindner
Payroll
Payroll
Assistant production accountantCathleen Hoffmann
Constr./ Set Dec Accountant
Constr./ Set Dec Accountant
Assistant production accountantDanny Märtin
2nd Assistant Accountant 2nd
2nd Assistant Accountant 2nd
CashierRabeah Hinrichs
CashierThomas den Haan
Assistent der Kassenführerin
Assistent der Kassenführerin
Accountant traineeFlorian Radloff
File Clerk
File Clerk
2nd ADTobias Asam
VFX Unit daily
VFX Unit daily
2nd ADRonny Bregulla
VFX Unit
VFX Unit
3rd ADFlorian Schwombeck
Additional 3rd AD (1 DT)
Additional 3rd AD (1 DT)
AD PAAnika Dombrowsky
AD PATommy Kreiselmaier
Key AD PA
Key AD PA
AD PAChristiana Hug
VFX Splinter Unit, Day Player
VFX Splinter Unit, Day Player
AD PAMaria Mehnert
for VFX Unit
for VFX Unit
Post production assistantUgur Yildirim
| Editorial PA | Editor Stephen Mirrione
| Editorial PA | Editor Stephen Mirrione
VFX production coordinatorSteffen Hagen
3d artistDominik Capodieci
Set Designer / Digital Artist
Set Designer / Digital Artist
Director of photographyPhedon Papamichael
Eng cameraStefan Skwara
Making of
Making of
Camera operatorLeah Striker
VFX Unit
VFX Unit
Drone camera operatorKevin Schulze
OMCOPTER camera operator
OMCOPTER camera operator
Aerial camera operatorBenjamin Frik
Omcopter Pilot
Omcopter Pilot
1st assistant cameraLars Richter
B-cam
B-cam
1st assistant cameraChristian Graf
VFX & Splinter UNIT & C-CAM
VFX & Splinter UNIT & C-CAM
1st assistant cameraDaniel Erb
C-Cam 1DT
C-Cam 1DT
2nd assistant cameraAnna-Lena Haas
15 DT + VFX & Splinter Unit
15 DT + VFX & Splinter Unit
2nd assistant cameraKarl Keil
35 mm, Loader + Data Wrangler
35 mm, Loader + Data Wrangler
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Schwarz
B-Cam,anamorph,35mm
B-Cam,anamorph,35mm
2nd assistant cameraWon-Suk Park
A-Cam 35DT
A-Cam 35DT
2nd assistant cameraJulian Taro Hitomi
Camera Assistant, ALEXA & 35mm
Camera Assistant, ALEXA & 35mm
2nd assistant cameraCarola Rodriguez Sanchez
Zusatz C KAMERA
Zusatz C KAMERA
2nd assistant cameraFlorian Bellack
VFX Unit 5 DT / Black Magic Operator
VFX Unit 5 DT / Black Magic Operator
DIT digital imaging technicianYoshua Berkowitz
Alexa Plus - Arri RAW - Gemini
Alexa Plus - Arri RAW - Gemini
Data wrangler / digital loaderYounes Labdi
Data wrangler / digital loaderMax Egner
Video assist/playback operatorTobias Semmelmann
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Video assist/playback operatorChristof Assing
Video Asst. 1st Unit, D & UK
Video Asst. 1st Unit, D & UK
Video assist/playback operatorChristian Wehrle
Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
Key Video 1st Unit, Orga und Technik für alle Units
Camera traineeJulian Taro Hitomi
, 35mm Arricam LT, Alexa Plus 4:3
, 35mm Arricam LT, Alexa Plus 4:3
Camera traineeDino von Wintersdorff
PA Phedon Papamichael
PA Phedon Papamichael
Casting directorJina Jay
Extras/bit player castingKathleen Andrea Hänisch
Extras/bit player castingAnnika Sell
Costume designerLouise Frogley
Costume coordinatorSusanne Stroh
costume coordinator
costume coordinator
Costumer / wardrobeFiliz Dana
Military Costumer
Military Costumer
Costumer / wardrobeTanja Jesek
military costumer 2.WK
military costumer 2.WK
Costume interpreterLars König
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Atelierleiter Theaterkunst
Costume interpreterChristian Kratzert
Uniformfitting + Anf.Main Cast
Uniformfitting + Anf.Main Cast
Draper / patternmakerEike Neumann
Key Cutter Men & Women
Key Cutter Men & Women
Additional costumersKerstina Schemmel
Additional costumersJudith Neuroth
Additional costumersSylka Schädlich
histor.2.Weltkrieg
histor.2.Weltkrieg
Additional costumersJekaterina Herrmann
Additional costumersCapucine Landreau
militär 2. Weltkrieg. Fitting und set
militär 2. Weltkrieg. Fitting und set
Additional costumersLiz Kreyenberg
Fittings Military+Set, 1944/45, Abwcklg
Fittings Military+Set, 1944/45, Abwcklg
Additional costumersAnna Klering
military, 2.weltkrieg
military, 2.weltkrieg
Additional costumersKatharina Drescher
Men's tailorKatrin Kobold
Tailor Men
Tailor Men
TailorMichael Wolf
extern über Atelier Kratzert
extern über Atelier Kratzert
TailorFranka Ehret
Mens Tailor Making/Changing Crowd
Mens Tailor Making/Changing Crowd
TailorUlrike Diallo
Mitarbeit in Werkstatt
Mitarbeit in Werkstatt
TailorAlexandra Maschke
Costume buyerJulia Schell
/Military Costumer
/Military Costumer
Costume distressingAnja Lafin
Costume distressingJohanna Senger
Costume distressingPola Kardum
Costume distressingLisa Spengler
+ Zusatzgarderobiere, 7 wochen
+ Zusatzgarderobiere, 7 wochen
Costume dyeingAnja Vesterling
Costume design traineeDavid Werer
DirectorGeorge Clooney
Assistant to directorViktor Jakovleski
to G. Clooney & G. Heslov
to G. Clooney & G. Heslov
3rd AD crowd (local system)Philipp Kramer
Assistant to Military Advisor
Assistant to Military Advisor
Storyboard artistAxel Eichhorst
Extras coordinatorElisa Schäfer
Extras coordinatorPatrick Peters
Crowd Marshall Berlin + Harz
Crowd Marshall Berlin + Harz
Extras coordinatorAndré Brossmann
Crowd Marshall Berlin 1 DT
Crowd Marshall Berlin 1 DT
Extras coordinatorJan Filkorn
Crowd Marshal
Crowd Marshal
Extras coordinatorMatthew Brown
Crowd Marshall Berlin
Crowd Marshall Berlin
Extras coordinatorAndre Diwisch
Extras coordinatorAnnett Franz
Kinder
Kinder
Extras coordinatorEsther Janshen
Extras coordinatorPaul Hoffmann
Extras coordinatorJulia Golembiowski
Casting
Casting
Extras coordinatorMaria Mehnert
daily
daily
Extras coordinatorPatrick Winkler
Extras coordinatorKaro Schnelle
Crowd Marshall Harz, Berlin
Crowd Marshall Harz, Berlin
EditorStephen Mirrione
EditorRuy Diaz
Key gripGlenn König
Key Grip
Key Grip
Key gripHans Hellner
Dolly Grip "b"camera
Dolly Grip "b"camera
Key gripChristian Scheibe
Dolly Grip "a" camera
Dolly Grip "a" camera
GripSebastian Mayer [2]
Grip
Grip
GripPhilipp Rath
GripJan Hagen
2nd Unit Zusatz Grip
2nd Unit Zusatz Grip
GripKenneth Pearson
Additional/dailies
Additional/dailies
Crane operatorChristian Bernutz
Stab C / Scorpio Tech
Stab C / Scorpio Tech
Crane operatorRobert Hottarek
SuperTechno 30 Tec Berlin 1Day
SuperTechno 30 Tec Berlin 1Day
GafferBjörn Susen
Best boy electricHolger Lehnau
Rigging gafferDietmar Haupt
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Bethke
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Lieckfeld
1.unit
1.unit
Lighting technician / electricianChristian Rybka
Rigging Unit
Rigging Unit
Lighting technician / electricianOliver Kühne
Lighting technician / electricianLars Voigtländer
Lighting technician / electricianDennis Krombach
1. unit
1. unit
Lighting technician / electricianCarsten Klockow
Rigging Crew
Rigging Crew
Additional electricianNorman Metz
Additional electricianVolker Langholz
Additional electricianPhilip Fleischer
Additional electricianRouven Schardt
Additional electricianMichael Schreiber
Additional electricianBenjamin Hirlinger
Additional electricianFlow Jean-Louis
Additional electricianStephan Große
1 Tag VFX
1 Tag VFX
Balloon light operatorChristian Saalfeld
Balloonlight
Balloonlight
Makeup artist / hair stylistPetra Schaumann
Key Make-up/ Hair Artist / Cast
Key Make-up/ Hair Artist / Cast
Makeup artist / hair stylistMareike Saß
Crowd 40's
Crowd 40's
Makeup artist / hair stylistAndrea Gotowtschikow
mup/hair crowd period 40's
mup/hair crowd period 40's
Makeup artist / hair stylistDaniela Skala
Makeup/Hair Supervisor Crowd
Makeup/Hair Supervisor Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistValeska Schitthelm
Crowd Supervisor
Crowd Supervisor
Makeup artist / hair stylistJan Kempkens-Odemski
Crowd
Crowd
Makeup artist / hair stylistMandy Steiger
Extras historisch
Extras historisch
Additional make up artistAndrea Lange
hist. 1940
hist. 1940
Additional make up artistSusann Kotte
Make up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Make up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Additional make up artistIsabell Kintzel
Crowd Supervisor
Crowd Supervisor
Additional make up artistElise Tillmann
Hair & Makeup Crowd 1940s
Hair & Makeup Crowd 1940s
Additional make up artistJulia Lechner
Makeup& Haircut Crowd 40ties
Makeup& Haircut Crowd 40ties
Additional make up artistMonika Lienig
Additional make up artistMilena Britschgi
Hair & Make Up 40 ties Crowed
Hair & Make Up 40 ties Crowed
Additional make up artistMarie-Luise Adler
historisch
historisch
Additional make up artistSylvia Grave
historisch 40er
historisch 40er
Additional make up artistJulia Böhm
hist. 40er + fitting
hist. 40er + fitting
Additional make up artistJulia Baumann
Hair-& Make-Up historisch 40's
Hair-& Make-Up historisch 40's
Additional make up artistJenna Smith
Hair & Make Up 1940s
Hair & Make Up 1940s
Additional make up artistChris Rossa
Additional make up artistChristina Wagner
Additional make up artistBabette Bröseke
Makeup- Hair Crowd
Makeup- Hair Crowd
Additional make up artistHanna Hackbeil
Additional make up artistGrete Pfleger
Additional make up artistWinnie Mattheus
Additional make up artistJi-Na Kim
Make up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Make up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Additional make up artistAnne Schneider
Additional make up artistAnna Jäger
Make-Up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Make-Up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Additional make up artistDoreen Kindler
Historisch 40er Jahre
Historisch 40er Jahre
Additional make up artistAnna Sophie Evenkamp
historisch
historisch
Additional make up artistJessica 'Jesse' Haupt
Make-Up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Make-Up & Hair Crowd 40ties
Additional make up artistKarla Meirer
Additional make up artistAndrea Voss
historisch 40er
historisch 40er
Additional make up artistAnja Daum
40er
40er
Assistant makeup artistElisa Wimmer
ComposerAlexandre Desplat
ProducerGrant Heslov
ProducerGeorge Clooney
Executive producerBarbara A. Hall
Production designerJames D. Bissell
Art directorDavid Scheunemann
Assistant art directorPatrick Herzberg
Assistant art directorStefan Speth
Filmarchitekt
Filmarchitekt
Set decoratorBernhard Henrich
Set decoration coordinatorTine Hoefke
Assistant set decoratorIngeborg Heinemann
Set decoration buyerJoey Weber
prep only
prep only
Concept artistPeter Popken
Assistant art dept. coordinatorSindy Krahl
PA
PA
Prop masterWolfram Krabiell
Prop Buyer
Prop Buyer
Prop masterMarcus Haendgen
Prop Master
Prop Master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMichael Bortz
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMarko Kaiser
prop shopper
prop shopper
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerCarolin Langenbahn
Prop Shopper (last part GER)
Prop Shopper (last part GER)
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerMiriam Lehnart
Prop Buyer - Pre Production
Prop Buyer - Pre Production
Standby propsOliver Kuhlmann
Lead stand by props 1st unit
Lead stand by props 1st unit
Set dresserStefan Sellin
St/By Greens, 2.On-Set-Dresser
St/By Greens, 2.On-Set-Dresser
Set dresserSven Mikley
Set dresserSusanne Kleinlein
Set dresserUli Passauer
Additional
Additional
Set dresserYesim Zolan
/ On-Set Dresser
/ On-Set Dresser
Set dresserEnzo Enzel
Set Dec Painter
Set Dec Painter
Set dresserManuel Hess
Set dresserTim Sehling
Additional
Additional
Set dresserGesche Hein
Additional
Additional
Set dresserFrank Noack
Set dresserThomas Bertram
Additional
Additional
Set dresserLars Dicht
Art department coordinatorSonja Kirch
Assistant stand by propsSebastian Hanusch
Assistant stand by propsChristina Degenhardt
2. Assistenz
2. Assistenz
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorBritta Heimann
Assistant
Assistant
Greens personCaroline Ohmert
Berlin
Berlin
Floral artistUte Feuerstacke
Location scoutThomas Lauterkorn
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Location scoutBashaar Wahab
Location scoutBenno Pastewka
add. scouting Harz
add. scouting Harz
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Set builderNadin Meyer
Construction Buyer
Construction Buyer
Set builderGunter Müller
Grabowsee
Grabowsee
Set builderMartin Lutomski
Stand by set builderMatthias Prange
Draughtsman/set designerMichael Lieb
Set Designer
Set Designer
Draughtsman/set designerStephanie Raß
Assistant draughtsman/set designerTine Stahl
Junior Set Designer
Junior Set Designer
Scenic painterMarian Handrack
Scenic painterJean-Jacques Chaboissier
Scenic painterSiguna Wiehr
Patina, Oberflächen, Schriften
Patina, Oberflächen, Schriften
Scenic painterUlrike Deppner
Scenic painterChristian Hoffmann
Schrift, Patina, Oberfl. Imit.
Schrift, Patina, Oberfl. Imit.
Scenic painterInes Johnson-Spain
Scenic painterEnzo Enzel
Setdec Painter
Setdec Painter
Scenic painterOliver Arndt
Scenic painterSebastian Güldemann
Scenic painterIsabelle Schnabel
Scenic painterRobert Balke
Mat.imit./patinieren
Mat.imit./patinieren
Scenic painterWolfgang Wrede
st.by Painter
st.by Painter
SculptorMartin Dormann
SculptorMarkus 'Xaver' Steinberger
SculptorHenri Grund
3 Wochen Formenbau
3 Wochen Formenbau
SculptorMichaela Möller
SculptorBrita Hofmann
HOD Oberflächen
HOD Oberflächen
SculptorGunnar Zimmer
HoD Sculptor
HoD Sculptor
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
Sculptor
Sculptor
SculptorJames Cowley
Prop makerKatharina Hafermaas
patina various props
patina various props
Prop makerCindy Schnitter
Prop makerChris Rossa
Prop makerSusanna Jerger
Prop makerAnnabella Fortmann
+ Drehbetreuung
+ Drehbetreuung
Prop makerTobias Schroeter
Head Propmaker
Head Propmaker
Graphic artistHenning Brehm
Graphic artistBarbara Sandberg
Aditional, Illustrator
Aditional, Illustrator
Graphic artistDalia Salamah
Graphic artistRobin Haefs
Projections
Projections
Graphic artistLiliana Lambriev
Grafische Unterstützung 18.03.–20.03.13
Grafische Unterstützung 18.03.–20.03.13
Prop handJenny Draxlbauer
Helping Hand / Runner
Helping Hand / Runner
Property driverEnchbaatar Dshamsran
Props
Props
Property driverAli Rüzgar
Set. Decoration
Set. Decoration
Property driverTom Kirsten
Berlin / Harz
Berlin / Harz
Property driverRainer Michalek
Junior set dresserFriederike Roolf
Art department traineeAdina Herbell
Production managerArno Neubauer
Berlin, Harz, Paris, England
Berlin, Harz, Paris, England
Senior stage managerMichael Guthke
Studio Babelsberg AG
Studio Babelsberg AG
Set-PAStephan Ryll
+Location PA
+Location PA
Production coordinatorLena Kopsch
APOC
APOC
Production coordinatorSilvia Lindner
Assistant production managerPaul Melzow
Housing Coordinator
Housing Coordinator
Assistant production managerBobby McGee
Costume Department
Costume Department
Assistant production managerMarcel de Lamotte
Transport Department
Transport Department
Unit manager (local system)Daniel Mattig
Unit Manager / histor. (40s) (Berlin+Harz)
Unit Manager / histor. (40s) (Berlin+Harz)
Location manager (local system)Bastian Rabe
Location manager (local system)Volker Zobelt
Ass. Location Manager
Ass. Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Benno Pastewka
Ass. Locationmanager Harz
Ass. Locationmanager Harz
Location manager (local system)Matthias Braun
Location Manager
Location Manager
Location manager (local system)Martin Lischke
Location manager (local system)Michaela Haupt
Location manager (local system)Tristan Hume
Location Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Travel coordinatorSabina Friedland
Travel & Shipping
Travel & Shipping
Unit move coordinatorTobias Retzlaff
Assistent 3 DT Vertretung
Assistent 3 DT Vertretung
Unit move coordinatorDavid C. Klein
Assistant
Assistant
Unit move coordinatorAnton Heidrich
Assistent
Assistent
Unit move coordinatorAndre Schmidt [1]
Unit Move Coordinator
Unit Move Coordinator
Transportation coordinatorOliver Küper-Grobecker
GER
GER
Drivers captainDenis Küper
Transportation captainFlorian Dieckmann
Berlin/ Harz/ Görlitz
Berlin/ Harz/ Görlitz
Set manager/ floor managerSven Jenuwein
Set manager/ floor managerVolkmar Croyé
VFX Unit (1. DT)
VFX Unit (1. DT)
Production secretaryChristine Kollmar
Assistant location managerBenjamin Ackermann
Merseburg & Harz
Merseburg & Harz
Assistant location managerPierre Eisenhut
Assistant set/floor managerAndreas Simon [1]
Assistant set/floor managerMaximilian Bachmann
PA
PA
Assistant set/floor managerAnika Dombrowsky
Assistant set/floor managerEnrico Reinecke
PA Merseburg & Hartz, 2 weeks Berlin
PA Merseburg & Hartz, 2 weeks Berlin
Assistant set/floor managerStefanos Pantos
PA
PA
BlockerFelicitas Teschler
Merseburg & Harz
Merseburg & Harz
Production driverOliver Kujas
Zusatz - Harz + Berlin
Zusatz - Harz + Berlin
Production driverPeter Mett
Truck-Driver Technik
Truck-Driver Technik
Production driverBenjamin Reil
Production driverMirko Reichwald
Production driverSteffen Haronitis
Production driverCarsten Uhlig
Production driverEnrico Fischer
Production driverSteve Wilks
additional Driver
additional Driver
Production driverAndreas Korpel
Rushes Harz +Add'l.: B, CZ, UK
Rushes Harz +Add'l.: B, CZ, UK
Production driverIlja Kloppenburg
Production driverRobert James Napier
Unit move shuttle
Unit move shuttle
Production driverAxel Kirst
Zusatzfahrer
Zusatzfahrer
Personal driverRené Janicke
Security Driver
Security Driver
Personal driverJan Luo
Jean Dujardin
Jean Dujardin
Personal driverAndreas Pauli
Bill Murray
Bill Murray
Personal driverAlexander Müller-Lenhartz
John Goodman
John Goodman
Personal driverAndreas Schumacher
Family Matt Damon
Family Matt Damon
Personal driverDaniel Huhn
to George Clooney & Grant Heslov
to George Clooney & Grant Heslov
Office production assistantVeronika Binder
Crowd AD PA
Crowd AD PA
Set runnerNils Wilhelm
Ersatz
Ersatz
ScreenwriterGeorge Clooney
ScreenwriterGrant Heslov
Audio describerTania Eichler-Ojake
Deutsche Fassung
Deutsche Fassung
Second boom operatorBenjamin Benny Dunker
Special effects technicianFranz Sloup
SFX Sr.Technician Rigging(GER)
SFX Sr.Technician Rigging(GER)
Special effects technicianChristian Wollberg
schnee und zusatz rüdersdorf
schnee und zusatz rüdersdorf
Special effects technicianZoltan Toth
Special effects technicianMarkus Geiger
Foreman
Foreman
Special effects technicianThomas Thiele [1]
Zusatzcrew
Zusatzcrew
Special effects technicianKlaus Mielich
SFX tech & crew co-ordinator
SFX tech & crew co-ordinator
Special effects technicianTill Hertrich
Zusatzcrew
Zusatzcrew
ArmorerJuliane Walker
Komparsen
Komparsen
ArmorerUwe Lehmann
ArmorerAdolf Wojtinek
SFX Dep. Bln Guns & Equipment
SFX Dep. Bln Guns & Equipment
ArmorersJens Dunkel
daily und SFX-Techniker Zusatz
daily und SFX-Techniker Zusatz
ArmorerLutz Zeidler
ArmorerSven Hübner [1]
ArmorerMichael Apling
Weapons Office Coordinator
Weapons Office Coordinator
Assistant stunt coordinatorSandra Barger
Stuntman/womanRonny Horning
Stuntman/womanFred Hady
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanJoe Tödtling
Stuntman/womanOliver Juhrs
Stuntman/womanFrancois Doge
Double Bill Murray
Double Bill Murray
Stuntman/womanAlrik Kreemke
Stuntman/womanKim Ruhnau
Stuntman/womanDaniel Stockhorst
Stuntman/womanPiet Paes
Belgium Priest
Belgium Priest
Stuntman/womanMarco Albrecht
stunt player
stunt player
Stuntman/womanMike Möller
Stuntman/womanSascha Girndt
Double Jean Dujardin
Double Jean Dujardin
Stuntman/womanJana Reinhardt
Stuntplayer
Stuntplayer
Stuntman/womanBilly Buff
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stuntman/womanKristoffer Fuss
Für Buff-Connection
Für Buff-Connection
Stuntman/womanFlorian Hotz
Stuntman/womanAsuka Tovazzi
Double Bob Balaban
Double Bob Balaban
Stuntman/womanThomas Hacikoglu
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
Stunt riggerRonny Horning
Caterer (cook on set)Stanley Paul Andela
Für Mundwerk
Für Mundwerk
Stand-inSintje Rosema

Production companies

CompanyComment
Columbia Pictures [us]
Film Service Babelsberg GmbH [de]
as Zweiundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH
as Zweiundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH
Obelisk Productions Ltd. [us]
Smokehouse Pictures [us]
Studio Babelsberg AG

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Twentieth (20th) Century Fox of Germany GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesMAT - Mad About Technology
Snorkel Camera
Snorkel Camera
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
Cameras and UtilitiesVideo Services Berlin
GripARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
CastingBrian McBride Photography
Film Extra as American Service Member US Army
Film Extra as American Service Member US Army
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter
Extras/Bit PlayerThulke Classic
Spielfahrzeuge / US Army / Military Police
Spielfahrzeuge / US Army / Military Police
Lighting and UtilitiesARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
Balloonlights
Balloonlights
Finance/Law/InsuranceMecon Media Concept Ltd. [de]
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen)
Production ConsultingIngenieurbüro Christel Kelch
Production ServicesAndré's Filmcatering
Studio Babelsberg
Studio Babelsberg
Production ServicesastRein Fußmatten
Fußmattenservice
Fußmattenservice
Production ServicesBerliner Kartonexpress
Kartons/Bubblewrap
Kartons/Bubblewrap
Production Servicesbloc inc filmservice GmbH
+ production trailer
+ production trailer
Production ServicesBuchmann & Lechner GbR MundHarmonie
Cateringhilfe
Cateringhilfe
Production ServicesCinecat Filmcatering
Catering VFX + construction unit
Catering VFX + construction unit
Production ServicesIncognito Security GmbH & Co. KG
Motivbewachungen
Motivbewachungen
Production ServicesKunstalarm
Rathenau Hallen
Rathenau Hallen
Production ServicesMama-Filmcatering GmbH
Production ServicesMdf mitteldeutsche filmdienst GmbH [de]
Absperrdienst & Blocker MDM gesamt
Absperrdienst & Blocker MDM gesamt
Production ServicesMedical Movie Service
Set Medic
Set Medic
Production ServicesMundwerk Catering
Office Catering / Main Unit Catering
Office Catering / Main Unit Catering
Production ServicesNila - Service rund ums Wohnen
Production ServicesTranslux Germany GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCarry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice
CG Fahrservice
CG Fahrservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCMS - Car Motion Service GmbH
AP: Tobias Soika
AP: Tobias Soika
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNila - Service rund ums Wohnen
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & Filmservice
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationSixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung KG
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Produktionsfahrzeuge
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationTour Atlantica Lufthansa City Center
Transportation, Travel and Accomodationvorsprung UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Prop Transport + Limousinenservice
Prop Transport + Limousinenservice
CostumesKostümfundus Babelsberg GmbH
Kb: Louise Frogley
Kb: Louise Frogley
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
CostumesQuartermaster Inspector BVBA
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Louise Frogley
KB: Louise Frogley
CostumesWellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH
KB: Louise Frogley
KB: Louise Frogley
CostumesYestertex Costumes
KB: Louise Frogley
KB: Louise Frogley
DecorationArt Department Studio Babelsberg GmbH
DecorationArtrockz GmbH
Ziegelsteinimitat
Ziegelsteinimitat
DecorationFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
DecorationMundwerk Catering
DecorationStoffwerke Marion Herdle
Textile Dekorationen
Textile Dekorationen
DecorationTeamfest
Hands Prop-Dep.
Hands Prop-Dep.
Makeup and HairTranslux Germany GmbH
PropsFilm Ambulanz Hamburg
Medizin. Ausstattung
Medizin. Ausstattung
PropsHistoric Car Filmfahrzeuge
US Army Funkgeräte
US Army Funkgeräte
PropsHistoric Hospital
med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
med. Fachberatung, hist. Requisiten
PropsNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Propspyro.labs Berlin
Anfertigung von Handgranten und Bazookas
Anfertigung von Handgranten und Bazookas
PropsSturm Handels GmbH
Requisiten
Requisiten
Special EffectsSnow Business GmbH
SnowFX
SnowFX
Special EffectsSven Hübner
SFX Department Berlin/Waffen & Training
SFX Department Berlin/Waffen & Training
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmfahrzeuge- & Setbetreuung Christian Schulz
zivile und militärische Spielfahrzeuge
zivile und militärische Spielfahrzeuge
Vehicles and aircraftsMatthias Radig
picture cars berlin
picture cars berlin
Vehicles and aircraftsPeinelt-Motors

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
George Clooney2014CIVIS Medienpreis
CIVIS Europäischer Kinopreis
CIVIS Europäischer KinopreisNominated
George Clooney2014Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin
Wettbewerb
WettbewerbNominated
Grant Heslov2014CIVIS Medienpreis
CIVIS Europäischer Kinopreis
CIVIS Europäischer KinopreisNominated
Jean Dujardin2013Jupiter Award
Bester Darsteller International
Bester Darsteller InternationalNominated

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 20/02/2014