Filmplakat | © ARD
© ARD

Mogadischu

  • Mogadishu Welcome (Working title)
TV Movie | 2007-2008 | BR [de], Degeto [de], SWR [de] | Drama | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting20/10/2007
End of shooting12/12/2007
LocationsMünchen, Bawü, Bonn, Berlin, Marokko

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Herbert KnaupUlrich Wegener [L]
Thomas KretschmannKapitän Jürgen Schumann [L]
Nadja UhlGabriele Dillmann [L]
Simon VerhoevenJürgen Vietor [L]
Rüdeger von Lutzau [SR]
Peter Anders
Stiller Mann [SR]
Korkmaz Arslanarabischer Übersetzer [SR]
Christian BerkelHelmut Schmidt [SR]
Ralf DittrichRuhnau [SR]
Holger HaasRhett Waida [SR]
Bettina HoppeNebenrolle [SR]Shahow Wali
Julia-Maria KöhlerModel [SR]
Till Kretzschmar [2]Chefpilot Gäbel [SR]
Franziska Krumwiede
Geisel [SR]
Gernot KunertHanns Martin Schleyer [SR]
Tobias Licht
Hauptmann Baum [SR]
Irene Merzdorfverwirrte alte Frau [SR]
Michael NiekammerLeiter ARD-Studio [SR]
Cornelia SchmausLyvia Vamos [SR]
Saïd TaghmaouiKapitän Mahmud’ [SR]
Jürgen TarrachHans-Jürgen Wischnewski [SR]
Rebecca von MitzlaffAnna-Maria [SR]
Holger WiegandtGeschäftsmann [SR]
Martina YskerBeautyqueen [SR]
Ismail ZagrosWächter [SR]
Erkan AcarPilot [BP]
Werner LustigVerwirrter Mann

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantIris W. CzernerDrehorte Deutschland, Marokko
Assistant production accountantPaul Wuttke
Vfx supervisorDenis Behnke
Digital film compositorStefan Ihringer
Digital film compositorSebastian von Overheidt
Digital film compositorPatrick KreuserScanline VFX
Digital film compositorSabine Laimer
ColoristMarko KrinkeDI Assistenz
Director of photographyHolly Fink
2nd unit dopAdrian Cranagewon 'Best Film' at German TV Awards 2009
1st assistant cameraMatthias MertschS-16, SR3, Arri ST 16mm
2nd assistant cameraMichael Voigtländer
Video assist/playback operatorOssian Hain
Still photographerStephan Rabold
Casting directorNina Haun
Extras/bit player castingJohanna Ragwitz
Costume designerKatrin Unterberger
Assistant costume designerSarah Amft
Assistant costume designerJulia Brandes
WardrobeAnja Lafin
WardrobeMarkus Ernst
WardrobeAntje RohrbergDreh Deutschland
Costume interpreterDaniela Bimekdiverse Kostümanfertigungen
DirectorRoland Suso Richter
1st AD (local system)Sven Fehrensen1st AD
1st AD (local system)Hendrik Holler& 2nd Unit Regie
1st AD (local system)Hicham Damir
2nd AD crowd (local system)Jan Filkorn
Script supervisorJan Birka
Extras coordinatorGeorg Hofmann [1]München
EditorBernd Schlegel
Assistant editorBenjamin Kaubisch
VFX editorStefan Weiß
GafferPeter Schöllhorn
Best boyStefan Bodenhaupt
Lighting technician / electricianFelix Kienzler
Additional electricianPatrizio Guerra
Lighting assistantMatthias Moeske
Makeup artist / hair stylistHeiko Schmidt
Makeup artist / hair stylistJens BartramHistorisch.,+SFX Make-up
Additional make up artistOllie TillyDeutschlanddreh
Fx makeup artistRobert RebeleMaske Helmut Schmidt
ComposerMartin Todsharow
ArrangerMaurus RonnerOrchestration
ProducerDr. Jürgen Schuster
ProducerNico Hofmann
ProducerDr. Gabriela Sperl
Production designerMichael Björn Köningbonn,ulm,berlin,münchen,marocco
Assistant production designerHayo Wolfram
Set decoratorTina HanschMünchen, Marokko
Prop masterManfred MayerHistor. 1977 Deutschland, Marokko
Standby propsJojo SchwanTV Deutschland/Marocco 1977
Set dresserStefanie Gros1977 / BesterFilm FP09/D+Marokko
Set dresserIsabel Reitemeyer4 Wochen / Berlin-Dreh
Property assistantCarl ObereisenbuchnerAußenrequisitenassistenz historisch
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutRoland Gerhardt
Set builderMichael Wommer
Stand by set builderFrank NoackKanzleramt/Airport Dubai/Berlin
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Property driverAlex Recht
Property driverAndreas Abraham
Line producerSebastian Werninger
Assistant to line producerLars Burkardt
Assistant to line producerTobias Timme
Unit production managerDirk Ehmen
Production coordinatorSybille Rohde
Assistant production managerUte Hettich
Unit managerThorne Mutert
Location managerMatteo Canalis WandelBerlin, Bonn, Ulm, Bayern
Set manager/ floor managerSebastian Geißlerhistorisch
Production assistantFlorian Mohn
Production assistantJohannes Schröder
Set runnerMichael Junge [2]
Set runnerDaniel Krebs
Production driverAndreas Rose
Production driverGregor Hoppeequipment truck from morocco
Production driverCengiz Kiyildi
Production driverMatthias Moeske
Production driverKlaus Hackl
Production driverFlorian Freundnur Deutschland-Dreh
ScreenwriterDr. Gabriela Sperl
ScreenwriterMaurice Philip Remy
ResearcherEmanuel Rotstein
Production sound mixerSteffen Graubaum
Boom operatorHans Jörg Bramm
Sound designerJulian PeukerSet Zuspieler Funkgespräche
Special effects supervisorJoachim 'Joe' Fesserpneu. schütteln "Landshut"
Stuntman/womanAlexander HutterStuntdouble Schleier Bodyguard
Stuntman/womanBodo HaackStuntdouble Schleier Bodyguard
Stuntman/womanJürgen Klein
Stuntman/womanTorsten Jerabek
Actor coach (children)Gudrun BahrmannRollen Steffen/Stephan u. Betr

Production companies

CompanyComment
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
UFA Fictionals Teamworx

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingAgentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbRKomparsen NRW
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Filmgesichter | Johanna Ragwitz
Extras/Bit PlayerReal Life CastingKomparsen München
Production ServicesKipper Filmservice GmbHUlm, München
Production ServicesMi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfried BrandweinWohnmobile
Production ServicesMobilespaceProduktionsfahrzeuge
Production ServicesPausenlos CateringDeutschland
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationNovus Media - Medien- & FilmserviceCARNET für EGL Bln.
CostumesOptik ZornDarstellerbrillen Auswahl/Verglasung
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH KostümausstattungKB: Katrin Schäfer
DecorationHome of Pirates GmbHKanzleramt, etc
Locations and StudiosHoffmann Dental Manufaktur GmbHMotivgeberKanzleramt
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
PropsCamouflage Filmservice M. BoxruckerWaffen, SEK original, Requisiten
PropsSonnewaldRequisiten

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Roland Suso Richter2008Goldener GongRegieWinner
Maurice Philip Remy2008Goldener GongDrehbuchWinner
Roland Suso Richter2009Goldene KameraBester FensehfilmWinner
Roland Suso Richter2009Adolf Grimme PreisFiktionNominated
Roland Suso Richter2009Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2009Sonderpreis FernsehfilmWinner
Roland Suso Richter2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester FernsehfilmWinner
Roland Suso Richter2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Beste RegieNominated
Nico Hofmann2009Adolf Grimme PreisFiktioinNominated
Nico Hofmann2009Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009Bester FernsehfilmWinner
Maurice Philip Remy2009Goldene KameraBester FernsehfilmWinner

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Sunday, 30/11/2008