Director | Constanze Klaue |
---|---|
Written by | Constanze Klaue, Lukas Rietzschel (literary source) |
Production | Flare Film GmbH [de], Chromosom Film GmbH |
Distributor | Across Nations Filmverleih |
Start of shooting | 28/02/2023 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 15/06/2023 |
Locations | Umgebung Berlin, Lausitz |
Filming regions | Germany - Brandenburg, Germany - Saxony |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anja Schneider | Sabine [L] | |
Camille Moltzen | Tobias Zschornack [L] | |
Christian Näthe | Vater Stefan [L] | |
Swetlana Schönfeld | Oma [SR] | |
Johannes Scheidweiler | Menzel [SR] | |
Jannis Veihelmann | Timo [SR] | |
Charlotte Kaiser | Elisabeth (älter) [SR] | |
Hannes Wegener | nn [SR] | |
Peter Moltzen | Marcos Vater [SR] | |
Noah Dymke | Christoph [SR] | |
Lorenzo Germeno | Marco [SR] | |
Pola Geiger | Kasia [SR] | |
Alexander Hörbe | Chef [SR] | |
Beate Christiane Furcht | Policewoman [BP] | |
Tilman Döbler | Tobi (älter) |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kathrin Storch | |
Postproduction producer | Torsten Giewat Inhouse Producer Post Republic | Inhouse Producer Post Republic |
Colorist | Gregor Pfüller | |
Director of photography | Florian Brückner | |
Drone camera operator | Florian Brückner | |
1st assistant camera | Lukas Soboll | |
1st assistant camera | Jacob Bestgen 1 DT Nachdreh | 1 DT Nachdreh |
2nd assistant camera | Leslie - Celine Brüning 5 DT - Nachdreh + Ersatz | 5 DT - Nachdreh + Ersatz |
2nd assistant camera | Anna Schlegel [1] | |
2nd assistant camera | Martin Paret | |
Video assist/playback operator | Simon Rüger-Fader | |
Casting director | Johanna Hellwig | |
Casting assistant | Tania Barbosa Dayanir & Hellwig Casting | Dayanir & Hellwig Casting |
Costume designer | Sophie Peters | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Phyllis Pollmann 1. Drehblock, 3 Wochen | 1. Drehblock, 3 Wochen |
Costumer / wardrobe | Benedict Trattnigg 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Additional costumers | Clarissa Fuhr Görlitz 2DT | Görlitz 2DT |
Additional costumers | Nina Divitschek Brandenburg | Brandenburg |
Additional costumers | Isabell Reisinger Görlitz | Görlitz |
Director | Constanze Klaue | |
1st AD (local system) | Johny Venegas Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st AD (local system) | Petra Misovic | |
1st AD (local system) | Maria Ochs 2. Drehblock | 2. Drehblock |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Jeanne Mundel | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Samuel Bär 1 Day | 1 Day |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Katharina Riepler 1. Drehblock - Görlitz | 1. Drehblock - Görlitz |
Script supervisor | Tina Hönig Vertretung | Vertretung |
Editor | Emma Alice Gräf | |
Editor | Andreas Wodraschke | |
Key grip | Martin Paret | |
Gaffer | Frank Marggraf | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sebastian Brücke | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Leo-Konrad Kuhn Pad boy (Blackout, Astera App, Dmx) + Gaffer für den Nachdreh (3 Tage) | Pad boy (Blackout, Astera App, Dmx) + Gaffer für den Nachdreh (3 Tage) |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Geraldine Sifonte Marino | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hanna Scharmann-Klein cast additional makeup artist / hair stylist reshoot | cast additional makeup artist / hair stylist reshoot |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elena Ziegler | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Hannah Reuvekamp | |
Music consultant | Annette Gentz Original Score | Original Score |
Producer | Alexander Wadouh | |
Producer | Roxana Richters | |
Producer | Gabriele Simon | |
Assistant to producer | Valeria Venturelli | |
Production designer | Uli Friedrichs | |
Production designer | Michael Schindlmeier | |
Assistant production designer | Margarete Holzapfel | |
Art department assistant | M. Jeronimo Hahn | |
Prop master | Bertram Dietze | |
Standby props | Alex Neuschulz | |
Assistant stand by props | Louis Kaiser | |
Set builder | Frank Hintze | |
Property driver | Erik Thiel | |
Line producer | Maxim Juretzka for Flare Film | for Flare Film |
Line producer | Bernhard Schneider | |
Production manager | Daria Wichmann Nachdreh Berlin / Brandenburg | Nachdreh Berlin / Brandenburg |
Production coordinator | Giulia Pistoia | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jonas Nemela | |
Location manager (local system) | Anja Knobloch MDM | MDM |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Werner Part 2 (14 of 14 SD) | Part 2 (14 of 14 SD) |
Set manager/ floor manager | Alexander Thiel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nico Markert 5 SD | 5 SD |
Set manager/ floor manager | Melvyn Zeyns Vertretung 3DT Görlitz | Vertretung 3DT Görlitz |
Set manager/ floor manager | Rafael Muthesius Nachdreh / 3 DT | Nachdreh / 3 DT |
Production assistant | Simon Pallutt Setrunner Goerlitz | Setrunner Goerlitz |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Koch 3ter Block Görlitz/Berlin | 3ter Block Görlitz/Berlin |
Assistant set/floor manager | Stefan Noebel-Heise | |
Production driver | Jörg Windrich | |
Production driver | Jens Marschalleck | |
Production driver | Daniel Gutacker Berlin 14.03.-30.03.23 | Berlin 14.03.-30.03.23 |
Production driver | Andreas Korpel Zusatz B/BB 20.-27.3. | Zusatz B/BB 20.-27.3. |
Set runner | Anika Enke Base 27.02. - 07.03 Runner 09.05. - 19.05. | Base 27.02. - 07.03 Runner 09.05. - 19.05. |
Set runner | Simon Pallutt Görlitz | Görlitz |
Screenwriter | Constanze Klaue | |
Literary source | Lukas Rietzschel | |
Production sound mixer | Johannes Doberenz | |
Boom operator | Justus Tanz | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Paul Rischer | |
Sound designer | Paul Rischer | |
Foley editor | Thomas Köhler [2] | |
Foley artist | Maxi Pongratz | |
Special effects supervisor | Stephan von Tresckow | |
Special effects technician | Christian Hochtritt | |
Special effects technician | Stefan Schiek | |
Stunt coordinator | Stefan Knappe Schwimmbad Szene | Schwimmbad Szene |
Stunt coordinator | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau | |
Stunt rigger | Alexander Kusmak | |
Child supervisor | Paulina Maria Ochmann chaperone to lead cast, Anton Franke and Camille Moltzen | chaperone to lead cast, Anton Franke and Camille Moltzen |
Child supervisor | Jennifer Wagner [1] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Chromosom Film GmbH | |
Flare Film GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Across Nations Filmverleih |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Casting | Dayanir & Hellwig Casting [de] | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur filmissimo Inh. Antje Mews Kleindarsteller und Komparsen (Görlitz-Umgebung und Berlin) | Kleindarsteller und Komparsen (Görlitz-Umgebung und Berlin) |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG Nachdreh Brandenburg | Nachdreh Brandenburg |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Costumes | Adlershofer Fundus | |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB - Sophie Peters | KB - Sophie Peters |
Costumes | Was ihr wollt Sophie Peters | Sophie Peters |
Costumes | Wellenstein zeitgenössische Kostüme GmbH Sophie Peters | Sophie Peters |
Vehicles and aircrafts | ReBornClassics Movies & Events Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Sound (Postproduction) | Metrix Media Foleys | Foleys |