Assistant production accountant | Lena Schmigalla Wien | Wien |
1st AD | Susanne Nowotny Vienna | Vienna |
Compositing supervisor | Jan Maroske sequence | sequence |
Director of photography | Robert Elswit | |
1st assistant camera | Gerald Piesch Vienna Opera Lighting Recce, 35mm | Vienna Opera Lighting Recce, 35mm |
1st assistant camera | Roman Müllegger 1st AC Helicopter Shotover Wien | 1st AC Helicopter Shotover Wien |
1st assistant camera | Andreas Pölzl 2nd Unit Wien Staatsoper | 2nd Unit Wien Staatsoper |
2nd assistant camera | Jennifer Oladeinde | |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber Filmstock Specialist;-) Munich | Filmstock Specialist;-) Munich |
DIT digital imaging technician | Rainer Fritz Helicopter and VFX Unit Vienna | Helicopter and VFX Unit Vienna |
Video assist/playback operator | Hans-Peter Krenn VFX Unit | VFX Unit |
Casting assistant | Marion Elisabeth Rossmann Castingdepartment Vienna | Castingdepartment Vienna |
Costumer / wardrobe | Carina Mayer Extras | Extras |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Harb Extras | Extras |
Costumer / wardrobe | Veronika Albert Stand By Crowd and Costume Buyer | Stand By Crowd and Costume Buyer |
Seamstress | Sophie Lenglachner Hauptdarsteller (Wiendreh) | Hauptdarsteller (Wiendreh) |
Director | Christopher McQuarrie | |
Rigging grip | Jörg Mohr Wien | Wien |
Gaffer | Christian Saalfeld BMW Insert Shots Munich | BMW Insert Shots Munich |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norbert Thumer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Lukas Kern Vienna | Vienna |
Lighting technician / electrician | Alexander Preisch Österreich Teil | Österreich Teil |
Lighting technician / electrician | Fateh Tuncer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sven T. Haklik Wien Dreh | Wien Dreh |
Lighting technician / electrician | Vladimir Bilic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Jakob Slavicek Vienna | Vienna |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Daniela Skala Makeup Hair Supervisor Vienna | Makeup Hair Supervisor Vienna |
Additional make up artist | Kordula Lingler | |
Additional make up artist | Natascha Zenig | |
Additional make up artist | Aurora Hummer | |
Composer | Joe Kraemer | |
Producer | Bryan Burk | |
Producer | David Ellison | |
Producer | Tom Cruise | |
Production designer | James D. Bissell | |
Art director | Florian Reichmann Austria | Austria |
Set dresser | Michael Stegmüller Austria | Austria |
Set dresser | Sabine Assunta Koechert | |
Set builder | Harald Lechner Austria | Austria |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Dietl Cast PA | Cast PA |
Production assistant | Claus Prinz | |
Production assistant | Mark Gerstorfer | |
Production assistant | Haitam Alaoui PA | PA |
Personal driver | Christine Klinger Vienna | Vienna |
Office production assistant | Martina Pirnbacher Transport Assistant Vienna | Transport Assistant Vienna |
Screenwriter | Christopher McQuarrie | |
Story | Drew Pearce | |
Stuntman/woman | Martin Goeres | |
Stuntman/woman | Cornelia Dworak (Vienna) | (Vienna) |
Stuntman/woman | Timo Honsa | |
Stuntman/woman | Wolfgang Stegemann Fight Choreographer | Fight Choreographer |
Stunt driver | Martin Goeres | |
Stunt rigger | Wolfgang Stegemann , Core Team | , Core Team |
Caterer (assistance on set) | Sebastian Lessner i.A. Ploiner Catering | i.A. Ploiner Catering |