TV Series | 2020-2021 | TVNOW [de], VOX [de] | Comedy | Germany

Main data

DirectorJonas Grosch, Sinan Akkus
Written byRalf Husmann (head writer), Henning Wagner (co-writer), Christian Martin (co-writer), Helena Hofmann (co-writer)
ProductionMadeFor Film GmbH [de]

Shooting data

Start of shooting21/10/2020
End of shooting18/12/2020
Number of shooting days40
LocationsBerlin und Umgebung
Filming regionsGermany - Berlin

Project data

Length of episode23 min

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Tilda JenkinsMirella Schulze [L]
Jördis TriebelPia Schulze [L]
Moritz FührmannMike Schulze [L]
Ella Lee
Maya Schulze [L]
Maximilian EhrenreichMats Schulze [L]
Inga Dietrich
Frau Böttcher [LE]
Michael IhnowHerr Liebig [LE]
Sabine Werner
Bente Kämpfer [LE]
Rainer ReinersHerr Marquardt [SSR]
Harald Schrott
Holger Josten [SSR]
Katrin WichmannFrau Bartels [SSR]
Mina ChristPola [SSR]
Michael Schweisser
Lukes [SSR]
Nele KerberLeonie [SSR]
Aykut KayacikHerr Krüger - Landwirt [SR]
Leo MeierVerkäufer im Unverpackt-Laden [SR]
Frank RöthMayor [SR]
Elina Vildanova
Isi [SR]
Lara Aylin WinklerElif [SR]
Antonia BreidenbachElena Jacobi [SR]
Bärbel SchwarzTankstellenverkäuferin [BP]
Caroline CousinKira [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMatthias Schmidt [2]
ColoristMartin Szafranek
Lead Colorist
Lead Colorist
Director of photographyFabian Spuck
Director of photographyJesse Mazuch
2nd block / episodes 5-8
2nd block / episodes 5-8
2nd unit dopHarald Mellwig
+ B-Kamera Operator
+ B-Kamera Operator
Camera operatorPhilip Jestädt
B Kam und 2nd Unit
B Kam und 2nd Unit
Additional photographyClaudia Schröder [2]
Additional photographyMoritz Friese
2nd Unit + B Kamera
2nd Unit + B Kamera
1st assistant cameraJonas Maintz
3 days B-cam (additional) | Alexa Mini (Block 2)
3 days B-cam (additional) | Alexa Mini (Block 2)
1st assistant cameraJan Kremzow
1st assistant cameraNiklas Dietz
A Kamera
A Kamera
2nd assistant cameraAnthea Schuler
2. Block, B Cam
2. Block, B Cam
2nd assistant cameraJonas Maintz
2. Block B-Kamera Fokus
2. Block B-Kamera Fokus
Data wrangler / digital loaderAnthea Schuler
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Beidermühle
6 days; ALEXA Mini
6 days; ALEXA Mini
Costume designerTeresa Grosser
Assistant costume designerJulia Kujasch
Assistant costume designerMarylin Rammert
WardrobeCarolin Schogs
WardrobeAlice Moewius
WardrobeSandra Dorer
Additional wardrobeAnnabel Tessmer
DirectorSinan Akkus
DirectorJonas Grosch
1st AD (local system)Stojan Petrov
1st AD (local system)Stefan Nickel
Block 1/ Episodes 1-4/ Director J. Grosch
Block 1/ Episodes 1-4/ Director J. Grosch
2nd AD crowd (local system)Marius Staubach
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anna Villinger
2 Days
2 Days
Script continuityMartina Kasper
Extras coordinatorMarius Staubach
1 DT
1 DT
EditorGeorge Cifteli
EditorDiana Matous
GafferUli Klotz
Best boyChristopher Reiners
Lighting technician / electricianMike Losse
Lighting assistantFynn Koppenbrink
Makeup artist / hair stylistJana Filipp
Makeup artist / hair stylistDörte Dobkowitz
Makeup artist / hair stylistInes Ransch
Make up / Hair 1. Block
Make up / Hair 1. Block
Makeup artist / hair stylistKatharina Pointner
2. Block
2. Block
ProducerHenning Wagner
ProducerSirkka Kluge
Production designerJustyna Jaszczuk
Assistant production designerStephanie Nagel
Art department assistantHannah Edwards
Prop masterSven Kuhnlein
Standby propsMarcel Ruben Schön
Standby propsJoline Sakritz
Set dresserJudith Prollius
Location scoutPhilipp von Doering
Graphic artistUwe Koch
Requisiten- und Ausstattungsgrafik
Requisiten- und Ausstattungsgrafik
Film financing coordinatorLena Kopsch
Production managerSteven Borski
Assistant production managerUrsula Küster
Unit managerNicola Pantzke
Unit managerFlorian Freund
Location manager (local system)Robin Nickel
Set manager/ floor managerOliver Muschen-Nitz
Assistant set/floor managerMarie-Colette Loborec
Assistant set/floor managerNicolas Arriola Nebreda
Production driverSascha Hübner
Production driverUwe Lehnert [2]
ShowrunnerRalf Husmann
Head writerRalf Husmann
Co-writerHelena Hofmann
Co-writerChristian Martin
Co-writerHenning Wagner
(Headwriter Ralf Husmann)
(Headwriter Ralf Husmann)
Production sound mixerChristian Lutz
Boom operatorBernd von Bassewitz
Boom operatorJan Kietzmann
2nd (2 Days)
2nd (2 Days)
Boom operatorBenjamin Voßler
Sound designerClemens Nürnberger
Commissioning editorNadja Malkewitz
Green consultantFritzi Kaupert
Occupational safety specialistTheodor Oppenländer

Production companies

CompanyComment
MadeFor Film GmbH [de]

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Production ServicesBloXX
Production ServicesFilmservice-BB
Tag und Nachtbewachung
Tag und Nachtbewachung
CostumesJOLA-Rent
wardrobe trailer
wardrobe trailer
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Costume supplies
Costume supplies
DecorationNew Wave Kreativmanufaktur (Felix Schmidt)
Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
Maskenmobil
Maskenmobil
PropsI-Sight-Media
digital props/computer inserts
digital props/computer inserts
Vehicles and aircraftsmovie vehicles Sven Fielitz
Vehicles and aircraftsSilent Running Catering
Image/EditingAchtfeld GmbH
Schnitt - Diana Matous
Schnitt - Diana Matous

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyTVNOW [de]Thursday, 08/04/2021