© ZDF/Martin Valentin Menke
© ZDF/Martin Valentin Menke
TV Series | Episodes 17-24 | 2021 | ZDF [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting07/04/2021
End of shooting04/06/2021
Filming regionsGermany - North Rhine-Westphalia

Project data

Episodes from/to17-24

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierAnne Merz [SS]
Christoph Maria HerbstErik Merz [SS]
Michael WittenbornLudwig [SS]
Claudia RieschelMaria Reichert [SS]
Carmen-Maja AntoniRenate Merz [SS]
Bernd StegemannGünter Merz [SS]
Philip Noah SchwarzLeon [SS]
Süheyla Ünlü
Soraya Özdil [SSR]
Merle Wasmuth
Carla [SSR]
Charlotte BohningVera [SSR]
Mathias Harrebye Brandt
Herr Erkonnen [SR]
David Hürten
Rico [SR]
Shermin BauerDila [SR]
Piet FuchsHerr Kessler [SR]
Victoria MayerLisa [SR]
Christian ErdmannJan [SRE]
Konstantin Gerlach
Tom [SRE]
Julia Schmitt
Frau Semmler [SRE]
Zeynep TopalIsa [SRE]
Johanna Wieking
Frau Lempertz [SRE]
Jan Niklas BergHerr Lempertz [SRE]
Stefko HanushevskyHerr Nordmann [SRE]
Sefa KüsküMario [SRE]
Stefan LampadiusNachbar [SRE]
David EiclerLieferant [BP]
Max TuveriAlberto [BP]
Annette ZeisingVorstandsmitglied [BP]
Aiken-Stretje AndresenLara

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFlorian Wahl
3.Staffel
3.Staffel
Vfx producerMarc Czessack
Post production supervisorArne Möller
Post production coordinatorArne Möller
Post production assistantTim Berens
ColoristHannes Häger
Director of photographyBrendan Uffelmann
Additional photographyLaura Hansen
1st assistant cameraBirgit Liermann
Zusatz B-Cam , BlackMagic
Zusatz B-Cam , BlackMagic
1st assistant cameraChristopher Pott
Zusatz B-Cam
Zusatz B-Cam
1st assistant cameraBenedikt Rüchel
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
A-Cam, Amira
A-Cam, Amira
2nd assistant cameraSaskia Streußel
2nd assistant cameraJonas Woldt
2nd assistant cameraLukas Kleimt
2 DT Vertretung, 2 Kameras
2 DT Vertretung, 2 Kameras
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Woldt
Video assist/playback operatorNiklas D.M. Gutsche
2 days extra
2 days extra
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Casting directorSandra Köppe
Costume designerStephanie Fürst
Assistant costume designerCaroline Habicht
WardrobeBianca Winkel
WardrobeJuliane Osten
WardrobeJana Becker
WardrobeVictoria von Hundt
Additional wardrobeIlona Grzyb
DirectorFelix Stienz
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Script continuityNicole Sahsnowsky
EditorMartin Mayntz
3. Staffel
3. Staffel
EditorDavid Wieching
Key gripPeter Wald
GripSebastian Depping
GripFelix Hartmann
GafferFabian Zenker
Best boyBenjamin Menne
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Streckmann
Additional electricianTill Pallapies
Additional electricianIoannis Tsangaris
Lighting assistantNils Schneider
Lighting traineeMichael Mayr [1]
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
Additional make up artistAmi Häfner (Komatsu)
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerSilke Pützer
ProducerHanna V. Kienbaum
Creative producerRalf Husmann
Assistant to producerJulia Euler
Assistant to producerDaniel Kadour
Assistant to producerInès Meyer
Production designerSamuel Jaeger
Assistant production designerFranziska Schlott
Prop masterVolker von Reth
Standby propsAnn Katrin Hölz
Standby propsLücie Prohaska
11 Drehtage
11 Drehtage
Set dresserDominique Kleen
Assistant stand by propsIsabell Leitenbacher
Location scoutAbi Roos
Graphic artistMichael Gronendahl
Graphic Design & Animations
Graphic Design & Animations
Property driverBenedikt Grobbel
Art department traineeHannah Bolland
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerSarah Schmidt [4]
Production managerTiziano Piscazzi
Production coordinatorLisa Gillet
Unit managerDaniel Schröer
Location manager (local system)Robin Uhlmann
Set manager/ floor managerKirsten Steffens
Assistant set/floor managerMichael Kleinfeld
Set runnerDavid Schnitzler
Set runnerJennifer Melmer
Production driverJörg Vincent Malotki
Production driverSadate Abele
Head writerRalf Husmann
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterJudy Horney
Production sound mixerOlav Gross
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Boom operatorChristian Caspar
2 DT Zusatz
2 DT Zusatz
Sound traineeFidel Goussanou
Sound re-recording mixerFrank Mareite
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Stunt coordinatorPaul Schneider
1 day
1 day
Commissioning editorDamaris Sánchez Parellada
Marketing, public relationNicole Bunzek

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
GripCAMCAR Filmgeräteverleih OHG
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne
various crew/cast shuttle services
various crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier Services
Courier Services
DecorationBaudekolon GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
alle Bereiche FTA Köln
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Image/EditingSchnittwerk GmbH [de]

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 18/04/2019, 10.15 PM