TV Series | Episodes 1-8 | 2018-2019 | ZDF [de] | Sitcom | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting01/02/2018
End of shooting26/03/2018
Filming regionsWest Germany

Project data

Episodes from/to1-8

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Annette FrierAnne Merz [SS]
Christoph Maria HerbstErik Merz [SS]
Philip Noah Schwarz
Leon [SS]
Simon Böer
Sascha [LE]
Lena Dörrie
Dr. Heller [SSR]
Michael WittenbornLudwig [SSR]
Karen Dahmen
Iris Tomaschewsky [SSR]
Elmira Rafizadeh
Belinay Lobenstein [SSR]
Tabea Willemsen
Amina [SSR]
Carmen-Maja AntoniRenate Merz [SSR]
Charlotte BohningVera [SSR]
Claudia RieschelMaria Reichert [SSR]
Bernd StegemannGünter Merz [SSR]
Caroline Hanke
Frau Eberle [SR]
Margit Laue
Nervige Frau [SR]
Julia E. LenskaJessi [SR]
Paul Sundheim
Sohn von Sascha [SR]
Moritz Bäckerling
Micha [SRE]
Mathias Harrebye BrandtHerr Erkonnen [SRE]
Nele KiperVerkäuferin [SRE]
Moritz OttoJens [SRE]
Fiona MetscherMutter [SRE]
Lotta BauerkampMarcellina [SRE]
Antje MairichMaklerin [BP]
Jürgen RißmannCzylonka [BP]
Janina SachauFrau Heinrich [BP]
Uwe Donnerschwäbischer Geschäftsmann [BP]
Rainer LaupichlerHerr Rensing [BP]
Dagmar SachseMonika

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantMonika Pastor
Post production supervisorArne Möller
2d artistSimon Wildt
VFX retouching
VFX retouching
ColoristHannes Häger
Final Grading
Final Grading
ColoristLukas Häusler
Muster (LUT Entwicklung)
Muster (LUT Entwicklung)
Director of photographyEddie Schneidermeier
Director of photographyBrendan Uffelmann
Folge 3,4,7,8
Folge 3,4,7,8
Camera operatorClaire Jahn
B-Cam
B-Cam
Camera operatorAlexander Pauckner
Steadicam operatorAlexander Pauckner
1st assistant cameraLudger Trilling
1st assistant cameraMario Loibl
3 days
3 days
1st assistant cameraMarco Lisicki (vormals Dreckmann)
2nd assistant cameraLouis Bürk
Komplett
Komplett
Data wrangler / digital loaderJonas Karg
Sub
Sub
Data wrangler / digital loaderTobias Nickel
Vertretung 2DT
Vertretung 2DT
Data wrangler / digital loaderViktoria Thomas
Still photographerMartin Valentin Menke
Extras/bit player castingTanja Schwichtenberg
Costume designerStephanie Fürst
Assistant costume designerCaroline Habicht
WardrobeTeresa Ponzetta
Garderobenassistenz
Garderobenassistenz
WardrobeJana Becker
Additional wardrobeVanessa Horsmann
Additional wardrobeRomy Zagora
DirectorFelix Stienz
Episoden 3, 4, 7 & 8
Episoden 3, 4, 7 & 8
DirectorJan Markus Linhof
Folgen 1, 2, 5 und 6
Folgen 1, 2, 5 und 6
1st AD (local system)Leonie Neef
1. Block, Regie: Jan Markus Linhof
1. Block, Regie: Jan Markus Linhof
1st AD (local system)Maik Johanns
Vertretung - R.: Jan Markus Linhof
Vertretung - R.: Jan Markus Linhof
1st AD (local system)Inga Nerlich
Block 2
Block 2
Script continuityCarolin Mieke Heyman
inkl. 2. Block Felix Stienz
inkl. 2. Block Felix Stienz
Extras coordinatorStefanie Strohbeck
EditorKatja Beck
Folgen 1, 2, 5 und 6
Folgen 1, 2, 5 und 6
EditorRainer Nigrelli
Assistant editorNina Wermann
Key gripSascha Ossendorf
Vertretung
Vertretung
Key gripBoban Milosevic
Folge 1-8
Folge 1-8
GripPascal Marczona
GafferFabian Zenker
36 DT
36 DT
Best boyBenjamin Menne
Lighting technician / electricianJosip Smolcic
Additional electricianPaul Pallapies
+ Vertretung
+ Vertretung
Lighting assistantTill Pallapies
Makeup artist / hair stylistIris Müther
Makeup artist / hair stylistMirjam Himmelsberger
ProducerSilke Pützer
ProducerWolfgang Cimera
ProducerHanna V. Kienbaum
Creative producerRalf Husmann
Production designerGötz Harmel
Assistant production designerKasia Kornacka
Prop masterChristoph Müller [2]
Folgen 9 - 16
Folgen 9 - 16
Prop masterSabrina Hömberg
Folge 1 - 8
Folge 1 - 8
Standby propsPatrick Mathias Owerdieck
Set dresserDiana Habig
Firma Reichert
Firma Reichert
Location scoutPia Esten
Graphic artistBenjamin Renes
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Line producerAndreas Breyer
Assistant to line producerJulia Rieve
Production managerTarik Erpinar
Assistant production managerMaria Haase
Unit managerVera Weißenberger
Location manager (local system)José António Pires Fernandes
Set manager/ floor managerKai Hülsmann
Komplett
Komplett
Assistant set/floor managerLukas Schneider
Assistant set/floor managerElisa Kaldewei
Set runnerMatthew Kirkland
Block 1 & 2
Block 1 & 2
Production driverDominik Leurs
ScreenwriterChristian Martin
ScreenwriterSonja Schönemann
ScreenwriterRalf Husmann
Production sound mixerOlav Gross
Boom operatorHeiko Birkenstock
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Zusatz
Zusatz
Sound designerEugen Sarazinski
Commissioning editorSarah Flasch
Commissioning editorStephan Denzer

Production companies

CompanyComment
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Finance/Law/Insuranceadag Payroll Services GmbH
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesAnsgard UG
Absperrung/HVZ
Absperrung/HVZ
Production ServicesBPS Sicherheit GmbH
Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer
Tag & Nachtwachen, Technikwachen, Umsetzter und Helfer
Production ServicesGreta Catering GmbH & Co. KG
Production ServicesJOLA-Rent
Basis Komplett incl WC, Genny Masken ...
Basis Komplett incl WC, Genny Masken ...
Production Servicesplan-b-services
div. Reinigungen
div. Reinigungen
DecorationGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Druck / App
Grafik / Druck / App
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmauto Markus Zimmermann und Vincent Luxen
Spielfahrzeuge
Spielfahrzeuge

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH2019Der Deutsche Comedypreis [de]Beste ComedyserieNominated
Michael Wittenborn2019Preis der Deutschen Akademie für Fernsehen (DAFF)Schauspielerin - NebenrolleNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyZDF [de]Thursday, 18/04/2019, 10.15 PM