Feature Film | 2006 | Comedy | Germany

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/01/2006
End of shooting11/03/2006
Filming regionsEast Germany

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Sylvester GrothDr. Joseph Goebbels [L]
Ulrich MüheProf. Adolf Israel Grünbaum [L]
Helge SchneiderAdolf Hitler [L]
Ilja Richter
Kurt Gerheim [SR]
Victor Schefé
Rottenführer Puffke [SR]
Paula KnüplingJudith Grünbaum [SR]
Marion KrachtRosemarie Riefenstahl [SR]
Adriana AltarasElsa Grünbaum [SR]
Leo AltarasBen Grünbaum [SR]
Britta HornTelefonistin Ema [SR]
Shawn KarlborgAdam Grünbaum [SR]
Stefan KurtAlbert Speer [SR]
Meret BeckerSekretärin [SR]
Dieter EndresSS Offizier [SR]
Tim FischerKempkas Geliebte [SR]
Lambert HamelObergruppenführer Rattenhuber [SR]
Rüdiger KühmstedtKriminalbeamter in Zivil [SR]
Perry LütkeLeibwächter von Hitler [SR]
Ulrich NoethenHeinrich Himmler [SR]
Katja RiemannEva Braun [SR]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production controllerCordula Herrmann
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
Production accountantJanina Bukowski
2nd ADTanja Däberitz
3rd ADTobias Asam
Post production supervisorBoris Mang
Postproduction Manager
Postproduction Manager
Post production coordinatorVerena Hassani
Postproduction Manager
Postproduction Manager
Vfx supervisorFrank Schlegel
auch model supervisor
auch model supervisor
Digital effects supervisorMarkus Degen
Digital film compositorEva Matthes
Digital film compositorNatalie Meffert
Digital film compositorDirk Matzkuhn
Digital film compositorFlorian Gellinger
Digital film compositorSebastian von Overheidt
Digital film compositorDirk Frischmuth
Digital film compositorHeiko Schweizer
Digital matte painterHelge Balzer
ColoristCarsten Thiele
Telecine operatorMathias Lilie
Telecine operatorMartin Becker
Telecine operatorAndreas Fröhlich
Director of photographyCarl-Friedrich Koschnick
Director of photographyCarsten Thiele
1st assistant cameraArnd Geißheimer
B-Cam u. Modellunit
B-Cam u. Modellunit
1st assistant cameraNina Scheele
1st assistant cameraAndrés Lizana Prado
35mm B-Cam
35mm B-Cam
1st assistant cameraFlorian Seemann
Zusatz
Zusatz
1st assistant cameraMatthias Fuchs [1]
S35mm, additional
S35mm, additional
2nd assistant cameraTobias Sebastian Kownatzki
Zusatz / Modell-Unit
Zusatz / Modell-Unit
Clapper/loaderOlaf Klein
Video assist/playback operatorJulian Holzapfel
für 3 Tage
für 3 Tage
Video assist/playback operatorDaniel Böse
Still photographerNadja Klier
Casting directorSimone Bär
Costume designerNicole Fischnaller
Assistant costume designerPieter Bax
WardrobeKristin Behlert
WardrobeEike Neumann
Additional wardrobeSabine Kubat
Additional wardrobeMaria Müller-Donges
Additional wardrobeInga Kusche
Additional wardrobeNora Bates
DirectorDani Levy
1st AD (local system)Arndt Wiegering
1st.AD
1st.AD
3rd AD crowd (local system)Patrick Durst
Script continuityNancy Rivas
Extras coordinatorPerry Lütke
EditorPeter R. Adam
Key gripNico Storch
Key gripHeiko Matting
2nd. Unit Berlin
2nd. Unit Berlin
GripHeiko Lange
GafferTommy Schulz
Best boyMichael Schmidt
Lighting technician / electricianAndré Poser
Lighting technician / electricianHeiko Lehmann
Lighting technician / electricianDan Jung
Nur Nachdreh
Nur Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianBjörn Schäfer
1 Zusatztag in NRW
1 Zusatztag in NRW
Additional electricianPeter Rabe
Makeup artist / hair stylistTanja Straub
Makeup artist / hair stylistGregor Eckstein
SFX-Maske
SFX-Maske
Additional make up artistJuliane Hübner
Additional make up artistDörte Eben
Additional make up artistBeatrix John
Fitting+Dreh
Fitting+Dreh
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJeanette Latzelsberger
Music supervisorSkady Lis
ProducerStefan Arndt
Legal affairsSkady Lis
Production designerChristian Eisele
Assistant production designerUlrike Eversmeier
Prop masterBele Schneider
Standby propsEckart Friz
Set dresserFelix Ott
historisch
historisch
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerAlwara Thaler
Location scoutMatthias Braun
Location scoutNick Hertwig
Set builderChristian Pralle
Stand by set builderChristoph Baumstieger
Draughtsman/set designerIris 'Alex' Paschedag
Planzeichnung Modellbau
Planzeichnung Modellbau
Scenic painterAlessio Nalesini
Head painter
Head painter
SculptorAlessandro Emilio La Rocca
Prop builderManuel Hess
Baubühne
Baubühne
Prop handSusanne Schulz [1]
Vorbereitung
Vorbereitung
Set builder assistantKlaus Koss
Property driverHenri Grund
Line producerUlli Neumann
Postproduktion
Postproduktion
Line producerMarcos Kantis
Assistant to line producerKatharina Tebroke
Postproduktion & Auswertung
Postproduktion & Auswertung
Assistant to line producerTheresa Bölke
Praktikantin
Praktikantin
Assistant to line producerLena Amanda Koch
Ass. Projektkoordination
Ass. Projektkoordination
Production managerPeter Hartwig
Production coordinatorVerena Hassani
Location manager (local system)Uli Menzel
Production assistantSven Schladweiler
NRW
NRW
Production assistantTobias Schmidt [1]
/Berlin Nachdreh
/Berlin Nachdreh
Production assistantCarsten Baum
/ nur NRW
/ nur NRW
Production assistantGregor Badde
/Berlin
/Berlin
Production driverSebastian Raulin
PA internBenjamin Pfohl
ScreenwriterDani Levy
Production sound mixerChristian Wegner
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Production sound mixerRaoul Grass
Boom operatorAndreas Otto
(Nachdreh/Berlin)
(Nachdreh/Berlin)
Boom operatorDirk-Teo Schäfer
Boom operatorJörg Kaiser
Tonmeister Raoul Grass
Tonmeister Raoul Grass
Supervising sound editorPit Kuhlmann
Special effects technicianMichael Apling
SFX Department Berlin
SFX Department Berlin
Model makerRoman Peisger
Praktikum
Praktikum
Model makerAlexander Friedrich [1]
Farbgebung Modell reichskanzlei
Farbgebung Modell reichskanzlei
Model makerNiels Müller
Model makerCindy Schnitter
Model makerSimon Weisse
Senior Modelmaker
Senior Modelmaker
Model makerHolger Delfs
Für 2 Wochen
Für 2 Wochen
Stunt coordinatorArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanArmin Sauer
Stuntman/womanOliver Fritsche
HeadRigger
HeadRigger
Stuntman/womanJan Boehme

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
X Verleih AG

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
CastingCOMA Media Cast OHG
Statisterie NRW
Statisterie NRW
Extras/Bit Playeragentur wanted
Production ConsultingMedical Movie Service
Med. Sonderanfertigung
Med. Sonderanfertigung
Production ServicesCine-Service-Company (ehem. Ve-Ba Potsdam Filmservice)
Absperrdienst
Absperrdienst
Production ServicesStar's Dinner Express GmbH
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
AP:Michael Naguib
AP:Michael Naguib
CostumesTheaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
KB: Nicole Fischnaller
DecorationUnternehmen Schön
Hintergrundkonstruktion Fahnenwand 30t
Hintergrundkonstruktion Fahnenwand 30t
Locations and StudiosLocation Networx [de]
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Makeup and HairMaskenatelier Babelsberg [de]
Perückenausstattung
Perückenausstattung
Image (VFX)tvt. film+vfx GmbH [de]
tvt. Postproduction
tvt. Postproduction

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Sylvester Groth2007Deutscher FilmpreisBester NebendarstellerNominated

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 11/01/2007