Meiberger - Im Kopf des Täters

  • Meiberger - Der Alpenkrimi (Working title)
TV Series | Episodes 9-16 | 2019 | Servus TV [at] | Whodunit | Austria

Shooting data

Start of shooting17/06/2019
End of shooting22/09/2019
LocationsSalzburg und Umgebung, München und Umgebung

Project data

Episodes from/to9-16

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Fritz KarlThomas Meiberger [SS]
Cornelius ObonyaNepo Wallner [SS]
Ulrike C. TscharreBarbara Simma [SS]
Rainer Doppler
Stefan Bucher [LE]
Miguel Herz-KestranekLorenzo [LE]
Johanna Ingelfinger
Eva [LE]
Roland JaegerMarius Grubeck [LE]
Dominik MaringerDaniel und Richard Lang [LE]
Roland Silbernagl
Driller [LE]
Alexander E. FennonKarli [GS]
Otto SchenkGiovanni Hutter [SSR]
Jaschka LämmertKaro Meiberger [SSR]
Lino GaierPatrick Meiberger [SSR]
Heinz-Arthur Boltuch
Eistraub [SSR]
Franz Josef Danner
Kevin Ganslinger [SSR]
Wilhelm IbenBiker Willi [SSR]
Tanja RaunigUlla [SSR]
Rainer EggerDr. Buxbaum [SR]
Rina JunikuElena Popescu [SR]
Allegra Tinnefeld
Barbara (13) [SR]
Natalie AlisonServusTV Moderatorin [SRE]
Pia BareschPia Reischütz [SRE]
Valerie BastPetra Frischquell [SRE]
Hakon HirzenbergerDimitri Martins [SRE]
Philipp KarnerDaniel [SRE]
Sabine Lorenz
Ania Schiller [SRE]
Barbara Macheiner
OP Schwester [SRE]
Tanja PetrovskyJulia Grubeck [SRE]
Benjamin PlautzArthur [SRE]
Rita RadingerMarta Simma [SRE]
Fabian SchiffkornMann im Cabrio [SRE]
Birgit Stauber
Sarah Lang [SRE]
Jonas BaumZirkus guest [BP]
Tano BokämperGerald [BP]

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantAntje Paul
ColoristThomas Schorn
Director of photographyThomas KürzlFolge 9-12
Director of photographyGeorg GeutebrueckFolge 13-16
Additional photographyAlex Püringer
Additional photographyJoe Berger3 Wochen, 2nd Camera, 2nd Unit Camera, Underwatercamera
1st assistant cameraJulia Kronseder
1st assistant cameraJohanna KreuzNachdreh Gimbal Ronin2
1st assistant cameraAnna Baltl
1st assistant cameraOliver SchillA-Cam bis 19.07.19 . Folgen 9-12
2nd assistant cameraJohannes Pfau5 DT
2nd assistant cameraIvan Ernst
2nd assistant cameraAlexandra Kuntze
2nd assistant cameraAnian Krone
DIT digital imaging technicianGerhard RiesenhuberFolge 9-16
Rear projection plates operatorJan MeyerPlate Assistant
Video assist/playback operatorJonas Meyer [1]DT20-30
Video assist/playback operatorMarco Schmierl
Still photographerKerstin Stelter
Costume designerSilke Schmelzer
Assistant costume designerAlina Gamow
Assistant costume designerCorinna RüchardtFolge 13 -16
WardrobeJulia Schmidt-KimmerleFolgen 9-16
WardrobeJulia Kronwitter
Additional wardrobeAnna Oberauer
DirectorPeter BaumannFolge 9-12
DirectorMatthias ZuderFolge 13-16
1st AD (local system)Tim WustrackFolgen 13 - 16
1st AD (local system)Thomas FrankRegie: Peter Baumann (4 Folgen)
2nd AD crowd (local system)Leon AlgrimFolge 9-12
Script supervisorMareike HahnelEpisodes 13-16
Script supervisorMonika Stuhl ConfortiFolgen 9-12
EditorGrit Meyer
EditorRobert Hentschel
Key/dolly gripOliver MetzFolge 13
Key/dolly gripSascha RongeKey Grip Folge 9-12
Grip assistantUli Ettl
Grip assistantOliver PuschErsatz 02.09.-05.09.
Grip assistantChristopher Eberle
Grip assistantKonstantin Kranfuss
GafferPeter DombrowkaFolgen 13-16
GafferFred Dombrowka
Lighting technician / electricianDomenik Hoffmann
Lighting technician / electricianPeter DombrowkaFolgen 9-12
Lighting technician / electricianAndreas Wenzel [1]
Lighting assistantKorbinian Altenbucher
Makeup artist / hair stylistStefan NiehuesFolgen 9 - 12
Executive producerViktor Witte
Production designerPhilipp Eggert
Assistant production designerQuirin Kehm
Prop masterRalf HabermannSzB. Phillip Eggert 2. Block
Standby propsIan Arnoldt
Set dresserSophie Horn
Set dresserRebecca Hanke
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerElisabeth Fuxa
Location scoutUte Platzer
Location scoutJeanette WohlfahrtLocation Scout Bayern
Location scoutRebecca Hanke
Location scoutMarkus Hofstätter
Prop builderSchwerthelm ZiehfreundSFX Requisiten
Graphic artistUrsula Zeitz
Property driverRalph Spielhaupter5 Tage Zusatz
Art department traineeJohanna Wissel
Unit production managerKatja Timm
Production coordinatorKristina WiedenmannFolge 9-12
Assistant production managerKim MauerFolge 13 - 16
Assistant production managerAnn Christin BaerVorbereitung
Unit managerMarkus Jungreithmayer
Location managerThomas CzogallaLocation Service Folge 9-12
Location managerTeresa BiegmannBlock 2 / Ep. 13-16
Location managerMarkus HofstätterSalzburg
Set manager/ floor managerLucius 'Luke' Brombeis
Assistant set/floor managerTobias Caninenberg
Set runnerMarcel Beckmann16.08.2019 - 30.09.2019
ScreenwriterMaja Brandstetter
ScreenwriterWolfgang Brandstetter
ScreenwriterMarie-Therese ThillFolge 16
ScreenwriterKlaus Pieber
Production sound mixerRainer Petershagen
Boom operatorStephan EnglFolgen 9-12
Stunt coordinatorBastian Volkmer
Stuntman/womanMartin Cronebach

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
GripKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Extras/Bit PlayerProducer’s Friend GmbH [de]
StuntsStunts Universal - Holger Kriechel
Lighting and UtilitiesKameraverleih Licht & Ton KLT GmbH (formerly LTGV)
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Production ServicesCP/SicherheitSetwache
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner - Cornelia Willing
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbHCostume supplies
PropsHerz MedicalgroupMed. Ausstattung, Rettungswagen, Leichenwagen
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.österr. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeiuniformen, EOD, Polizeirequisiten & Pol.Beamte
Vehicles and aircraftsFritz RösslerSpielfahrzeuge
Video/Computer PlaybackProduction Concept GmbH & Co. KGKFZ Plates
Video/Computer PlaybackTeam-EndeffektProgrammierung/Design Phone Apps Computer Einspielungen

Festivals

YearCountryFestivalComment
2019GermanySeriencamp Festival

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingAustriaServus TV [at]Tuesday, 06/11/2018, 8.15 PM