Title designer | Niklaas Warda | |
Colorist | Goran Mikic | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Clemens Kindermann Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries | Dailies, Finishing and Deliveries |
Director of photography | Sebastian Janke | |
Director of photography | Klaus Harnisch | |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin dailies | dailies |
Steadicam operator | Dirk Eichler | |
Steadicam operator | Harald Mellwig 2 DT | 2 DT |
Steadicam operator | Marcus Pohlus | |
1st assistant camera | Mareike Böttcher Renner Arricam ST/LT 6 DT | Arricam ST/LT 6 DT |
1st assistant camera | Bastian Bohner 35mm Arricam, 8 DT | 35mm Arricam, 8 DT |
1st assistant camera | Attila Kiss S - 35mm Nachdrehs - 8.01.2013 | S - 35mm Nachdrehs - 8.01.2013 |
1st assistant camera | Benjamin Frik Arricam ST/LT 17DT | Arricam ST/LT 17DT |
1st assistant camera | Jakob Ebert Hauptdreh, Arricam, S35 | Hauptdreh, Arricam, S35 |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Schneider Arricam LT | Arricam LT |
2nd assistant camera | Steffi Scherf ArriCam LT | ArriCam LT |
2nd assistant camera | Sabrina Fiedler Arricam ST,LT,letzten 3 Wochen | Arricam ST,LT,letzten 3 Wochen |
Video assist/playback operator | Laura Mentgen | |
Video assist/playback operator | Paul Günther Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Video assist/playback operator | Lukas Papierak | |
Video assist/playback operator | Konrad Höfer | |
Still photographer | Katrin Streicher | |
Still photographer | Jakob Ebert | |
Casting director | Tina Böckenhauer | |
Extras/bit player casting | Sarah Wangler | |
Costume designer | Angi Neis | |
Assistant costume designer | Veronika Armster | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Chiara Bubici | |
Director | Juliane Fezer | |
1st AD (local system) | Andrea Picht 1st AD | 1st AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Gregor Teggatz | |
Script supervisor | Lucia Mostowicz | |
Script continuity | Conrad Schmidt re-shoots | re-shoots |
Script continuity | Garikoitz John 10 DT | 10 DT |
Editor | Julia Wiedwald | |
Assistant editor | Stefan Dülsner | |
Key grip | Berndt Gäbler | |
Key grip | Nicolaus Metzger | |
Grip | Carsten Klockow | |
Grip | Kaspar Eißmann Zusatzassistenz (2DT) Lichtassi (2DT) | Zusatzassistenz (2DT) Lichtassi (2DT) |
Grip | Ussama Najima | |
Crane operator | Peter Wilhelm | |
Gaffer | Dirk Lehmann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian D. Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Matthias Ihrke | |
Additional electrician | Felix Sablotny 2 days | 2 days |
Additional electrician | Toni Schultz | |
Lighting assistant | Carlos Vargas | |
Lighting assistant | Alexander Jung | |
Lighting assistant | Jamin Schäfer | |
Lighting trainee | Jamin Schäfer | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Aljona Kassner Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin | Maskenbildnerin |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Marika Knappe Chefmaskenbildnerin | Chefmaskenbildnerin |
Additional make up artist | Ji-Na Kim | |
Composer | Nikolaj Hess | |
Producer | Alexandra Krampe | |
Production designer | Jan Müller | |
Assistant production designer | Iulia Mitzner | |
Art director | Lisa Tigges | |
Artwork | Ute Hintersdorf Poster | Poster |
Prop master | Alin Pilan | |
Prop master | Susanne Haaf | |
Standby props | Torsten Haubold | |
Property assistant | Friederike Gast + Grafik | + Grafik |
Assistant stand by props | Hannah Schlein | |
Location scout | Philipp Pemöller Motivrecherche 2009 | Motivrecherche 2009 |
Location scout | Raidar Huber | |
Prop hand | Sven Knauth Requisitengrafik/Baubühne | Requisitengrafik/Baubühne |
Prop hand | Rowena Waack | |
Property driver | Dirk Kuring | |
Property driver | Angelo Fonfara Nachdreh / 10 Tage | Nachdreh / 10 Tage |
Line producer | Alexandra Krampe | |
Production manager | Carola Freitag | |
Assistant production manager | Silke Benckendorff Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant production manager | Nadin Welsch | |
Unit manager (local system) | Torsten Grams | |
Unit manager (local system) | Carola Freitag | |
Unit manager (local system) | Barbara Exo | |
Location manager (local system) | Carola Freitag | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Paul Werner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Nils Herres | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Leonhard Rosié | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Philipp Rosie | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Marie-Colette Loborec | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Ferhat Sahin | |
Production driver | Jan Luo | |
Set runner | Marco Burkhardt | |
Set runner | Janina Niemesch | |
Set runner | Emely Hoppe | |
Screenwriter | Juliane Fezer | |
Literary source | Stefan Beuse | |
Production sound mixer | Samuel Schmidt Nachdreh 11 DT | Nachdreh 11 DT |
Production sound mixer | Ludwig Bestehorn Nachdrehtag | Nachdrehtag |
Production sound mixer | Patrick Pilz | |
Production sound mixer | David Hilgers | |
Boom operator | Gero Renner Nachdreh, 11 DT | Nachdreh, 11 DT |
Boom operator | Oliver Göbel Nachdreh 1DT | Nachdreh 1DT |
Boom operator | Guido Oberkirch | |
Boom operator | Karl Matissek DT 37 | DT 37 |
Sound re-recording mixer | Eric Horstmann | |
Sound designer | Niklas Kammertöns | |
Sound editor | Clemens Nürnberger Dialog Editor | Dialog Editor |
Adr recordist | Roland Weers | |
Adr recordist | Kai 'Hear' Hoffmann | |
Foley recordist | Christoph Oertel | |
Dialogue editor | Tobias Bilz | |
Foley editor | Thomas Wallmann | |
Foley artist | Joerg Klinkenberg | |
Stunt coordinator | Martin Goeres Stunt Coordinator + Precision driver | Stunt Coordinator + Precision driver |
Stuntman/woman | Mira Elisa Goeres | |
Stunt driver | Martin Goeres | |
Commissioning editor | Birgit Titze | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Commissioning editor | Wolfgang Voigt | |
Commissioning editor | Jörg Himstedt | |
Commissioning editor | Sabine Holtgreve | |
Editorial assistant | Nathalie Mischel | |
Animal trainer | Carola Schultheis | |
Child supervisor | Hjoerdis Knauer | |