Me and the Others

    All titles (2)
    TV Series | Episodes 1-6 | 2020-2021 | Sky [de] | Dramedy, Tragicomedy | Austria

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting09/03/2020
    End of shooting27/08/2020
    Number of shooting days62
    Filming regionsAustria - Vienna

    Project data

    Episodes from/to1-6

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Tom SchillingTristan [SS]
    Mavie Hörbigern.a. [SS]
    Katharina Schüttlern.a. [SS]
    Sophie Roisn.a. [SS]
    Martin Wuttken.a. [SS]
    Sarah Viktoria Frickn.a. [SS]
    Lars Eidingern.a. [SS]
    Ramin YazdaniTaxifahrer [SS]
    Michael Maertensn.a. [L]
    Merlin SandmeyerHubert [SSR]
    Selina Graf
    Corinna [SSR]
    Vanessa LoiblAnke [SSR]
    Vivienne Causemann
    Gudrun [SR]
    Nils HohenhövelValentin [SR]
    Anja Karmanskin.n. [SR]
    Michaela Kis
    Frau Hautmann [SR]
    Ines Marie Westernströer
    Jana [SR]
    Michael GempartHusband [SR]
    Klaus HuhleAstronaut [SR]
    Sören KneidlJakob [SR]
    Katharina MevesDiverse / Liquid Loft [SR]
    Wojo van BrouwerGeorg Kratky [SR]
    Marc BischoffMönch [SRE]
    Stephanie Fürstenberg
    Mrs Kollowa [SRE]
    Jeanne Wernern.n. [SRE]
    Frauke SteinerPolice officer 1 [SRE]
    Barbara BauerLady [BP]
    Marco Di SapiaKellner [BP]
    Cathrine Sophie DumontMasochistin [BP]
    Daniela Donja Golpashintba [BP]
    David KetterStefan [BP]
    Anna KramerBlonde Frau [BP]
    Annalena KubingerYoung Employee [BP]
    Eva-Maria Kurz
    Wife [BP]
    Ingo PaulickAlter Freund [BP]
    Xiting ShanParty guest [BP]
    Maximilian ThienenTestimonial [BP]
    Sebastian ThiersGast [BP]
    Christine Tielkescafé guest [BP]
    Lisa WeidenmüllerNonne [BP]
    Rina JunikuBiedere Frau [BP]
    Hüseyin KahramanTürsteher [BP]
    Julia KronenbergFrau mit Pfeife [BP]
    Tanja PrinzNasen-Frau [BP]
    Daniel WagnerCbd

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    1st ADFlorian Engelhardt
    2nd ADRaoul Bruck
    2nd AD CrowdJulia Schmachtel
    2nd AD CrowdAnna Filek
    3rd ADMoshe Kvitelashvili
    3rd ADPhilipp Benda
    3rd AD CrowdCaspar Thiel
    3rd AD CrowdMagdalena Ly
    AD PAIsabella Longhitano
    Vfx supervisorValentin Struklec
    3d artistPhilipp Dörrer
    Digital intermediate assistantJacob Jabornig
    Director of photographyMartin Gschlacht
    Camera operatorRobert Stopfer
    A-Cam/Steadicam
    A-Cam/Steadicam
    Steadicam operatorFabian Meller
    2 Wochen Vertretung
    2 Wochen Vertretung
    1st assistant cameraNino Volpe
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Reis
    +1st Assist B -Cam
    +1st Assist B -Cam
    DIT digital imaging technicianIoan Gavriel
    Video assist/playback operatorPhilipp Schömitz
    Casting directorEva Roth
    Costume designerAlfred Mayerhofer
    Assistant costume designerMargit Salzinger
    Assistant costume designerKatja Sembacher
    WardrobeRamona Steiner
    WardrobeRuth Kubyk
    Additional wardrobeBelinda Fussenegger
    2 Days
    2 Days
    DirectorDavid Schalko
    Script continuityFranziska Zaiser
    Script continuityNina Mayrhofer
    EditorKarina Ressler
    Key gripStephan Ludescher
    GripGeorg Schober
    GafferWerner Stibitz
    Best boyThomas Thanhofer
    Lighting technician / electricianGeorg Klopf
    Lighting technician / electricianCedric Dugueperoux
    Makeup artist / hair stylistVerena Eichtinger
    Makeup artist / hair stylistUschi Braun
    Additional make up artistKarin Ruthardt
    Key makeup artist/hair stylistSam Dopona
    ComposerKyrre Kvam
    ProducerJohn Lueftner
    Executive producerQuirin Schmidt
    Executive producerMarkus Golisano
    für Sky Studios
    für Sky Studios
    Production designerJohannes Salat
    Production designerPia Jaros
    Assistant production designerJulia Gmoser
    Set decoratorTom Kratz
    Prop masterRainer Zottele
    Standby propsSimon Sramek
    2. Block
    2. Block
    Standby propsJudith Kerndl
    Assistant to propmaster /- buyerRiccardo Zottele
    1 DT
    1 DT
    Assistant stand by propsNike Eisenhart
    Assistant set decoratorFatima Merten
    Property driverNedim Husicic
    Production managerBernhard Schmatz
    Production supervisorFabian Klaus
    für Sky Studios
    für Sky Studios
    Production supervisorPascal Czerwek
    for Sky Studios
    for Sky Studios
    Production coordinatorLarissa Tretter
    from 3.8.2020 - 4.9.2020
    from 3.8.2020 - 4.9.2020
    Production coordinatorGabriele Dutzi
    Assistant production managerLena Petsch
    Unit managerDaniela Matschnig
    Location manager (local system)Daniela Matschnig
    Location manager (local system)Axel Batka
    Location manager (local system)Dominik Lehenauer
    Set manager/ floor managerThomas Schuler
    Assistant location managerAxel Batka
    Production assistantTom Schuler
    Production assistantThomas Schuler
    Assistant set/floor managerLivia Pernhaupt
    BlockerManfred Nowak
    Production driverPhilip Zettl
    Production driverPeter Hollergschwandtner
    ShowrunnerDavid Schalko
    ScreenwriterDavid Schalko
    Production sound mixerOdo Grötschnig
    Boom operatorJoachim Johannes Baumann
    Boom operatorAlbert Car
    Boom operatorInes Vorreiter
    1 Week
    1 Week
    Foley artistMax Bauer
    Special effects supervisorAndreas Bössner
    Stunt coordinatorAndreas Bössner
    Stuntman/womanElena Lydia Kreusch
    Hygiene officerCarmen Pospisil
    Set medicCarmen Pospisil

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Cameras and UtilitiesStöger Kameras GmbH [at]
    GripPeter Dopplinger Filmgeräteverleih GmbH
    Extras/Bit PlayerFilmfaces [at]
    Lighting and UtilitiesPeter Dopplinger Filmgeräteverleih GmbH
    Production ServicesLuca Kino Catering Gastro und Handels GmbH
    Production Servicessilverbase gmbh
    CostumesDHS Filmservice GmbH
    Garderobenmobil
    Garderobenmobil
    CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
    Costume Supplies
    Costume Supplies
    Decorationaufgemoebelt KG
    Makeup and HairJOLA-Rent
    Make up Trailer
    Make up Trailer
    PropsPeinelt-Motors
    Waffenmeister, Spez. Waffen, Munition, Zubehör, Filmdienst Wien
    Waffenmeister, Spez. Waffen, Munition, Zubehör, Filmdienst Wien

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Martin Gschlacht2021Romy [at]Beste Kamera TV/StreamWinner
    Karina Ressler2021Romy [at]Bester Schnitt TV/StreamWinner
    David Schalko2021Romy [at]Beste Serie TV/StreamNominated
    David Schalko2022Grimme Price [de]FictionNominated
    Superfilm Filmproduktions GmbH2022Grimme Price [de]FictionNominated

    Festivals

    YearCountryFestivalComment
    2021FranceSérie SeriesAvant-première
    2021AustriaDiagonale 21
    2021GermanyBerlin International Film FestivalBerlinale Series

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    First showingAustriaSky [at]Thursday, 29/07/2021