EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Maximilian and Marie de Bourgogne

    All titles (8)
    TV Movie (multi-part) | 2015-2016 | ORF [at], ZDF [de] | Drama, History | Austria, Germany

    Shooting data

    Start of shooting05/08/2015
    End of shooting08/12/2015
    Number of shooting days77
    LocationsVienna and surroundings, Hungary, Czech republic, Belgium
    Filming regionsAustria - Vienna, Belgium, Czech Republic, Hungary

    Project data

    Budgetca. 15,5 Mio. €
    Film financing

    Cast

    ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
    Jannis NiewöhnerMaximilian [L]
    Christa ThéretMary of Burgundy [L]
    Tobias MorettiFrederick III [L]
    Jean-Hugues AngladeLouis XI [L]
    Beatrix BrunschkoMother [GS]
    Stefan PohlWolf von Polheim [SR]
    Miriam FusseneggerJohanna von Hallewyn [SR]
    André PenvernGuillaume Hugonet [SR]
    Alix PoissonMargaret of York [SR]
    Harald WindischGeorg Rudolfer [SR]
    Nicolas WanczyckiPhilippe de Commynes [SR]
    Sylvie TestudCharlotte de Savoye [SR]
    Johannes KrischHaug von Werdenberg [SR]
    Erwin SteinhauerHerr von Hallewyn [SR]
    Lili EpplyRosina von Kraig [SR]
    Fritz KarlAdolf von Egmond [SR]
    Raphaël LengletOlivier de la Marche [SR]
    Martin WuttkeUlrich Fugger [SR]
    Carmen GratlHebamme [SR]
    Gerhard LiebmannLeibdiener Vienna [SR]
    Axel Pape
    Peter Rinck [SR]
    Tom HanslmaierHerold [SR]
    Mark ZakMatthias Corvinus, König der Ungarn [SR]
    Max Baissette de MalglaiveDauphin Charles [SR]
    Sebastian BlombergJan Coppenhole [SR]
    Christoph LuserFranchois Coppenhole [SR]
    Thierry PietraOlivier Le Daim [SR]
    Alessandra Dietzel
    Kunigunde [SR]
    Aaron Friesznn [SR]
    Alexander E. FennonKölner Ratsherr [BP]
    Konstantin GerlachWächter [BP]
    Constanze FennelMagd [BP]

    Crew

    ActivityNameComment
    Vfx producerCaro Giessler
    Vfx producerArtur Kubiczek
    Vfx supervisorUrs Franzen
    Director of photographyThomas W. Kiennast
    Camera operatorRobert Stopfer
    B-Cam/Stedicam compl.
    B-Cam/Stedicam compl.
    Gimbal system operatorKarlo Barber
    1st assistant cameraMarcos Pieta Jorge
    1st assistant cameraNino Volpe
    B-Kamera
    B-Kamera
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Ganser
    2nd assistant cameraLisa Reis
    Costume designerThomas Oláh
    Costume consultantDavid Tůma
    Costume supervisorAnna Zeitlhuber
    Costumer / wardrobeLorna Maria Widmann
    Crowd
    Crowd
    Costumer / wardrobeDiana Wangler
    historisch 15´Jhd - Cast
    historisch 15´Jhd - Cast
    Costumer / wardrobeLena Parusel
    Hauptcast - Historisch 15 Jhd.
    Hauptcast - Historisch 15 Jhd.
    Costumer/wardrobe assistantInes Koller
    + Schneiderin
    + Schneiderin
    TailorDominik Sommer
    Costume distressingCäcilia Hubel
    DirectorAndreas Prochaska
    1st AD (local system)Andrea Inreiter-Aust
    Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Armin Pellegrini
    3rd AD crowd (local system)Tanja Wolf
    Assistant editorPatrick Primus
    GripSven T. Haklik
    GafferBenjamin Klein
    Best boy electricLukas Kern
    Lighting technician / electricianArnold Graggaber
    Lighting technician / electricianFlorian Eidenhammer
    Lighting technician / electricianChristian 'Cheesy' Angermayr
    Lighting technician / electricianJulian Girsch
    Additional electricianBela Lukac
    Additional electricianVladimir Bilic
    Additional electricianLisa Faderl
    Additional electricianJörg Oschmann
    Additional electricianMatthew Gerges
    Additional electricianUwe Ziegler
    Additional electricianLukas Allmaier
    Additional electricianMatias Lackner
    Additional electricianFlorian Tiefenböck
    Additional electricianFelix Pochlatko
    Additional electricianTimo Musar
    Additional electricianThomas Hnidek
    Additional electricianJan Polak
    Additional electricianArthur Höfinger
    Balloon light operatorChristian Weber
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMichaela Sommer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistRoman Braunhofer
    Makeup artist / hair stylistMartha Ruess
    SFX & historisch 15Jhdt.
    SFX & historisch 15Jhdt.
    Makeup artist / hair stylistHelene Lang
    HOD MU&HAIR&WIGMAKING PERIOD 1477
    HOD MU&HAIR&WIGMAKING PERIOD 1477
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKristin Barthold
    Renaissance
    Renaissance
    Makeup artist / hair stylistKaroline Strobl
    ProducerAndreas Kamm
    ProducerKurt J. Mrkwicka
    ProducerOliver Auspitz
    Co-producerFerdinand Dohna
    Co-producerJan Mojto
    Production designerBertram Reiter
    Art directorGisela Hesser
    Set decoratorNikolai Ritter
    3x 90 min Mittelalter um 1450
    3x 90 min Mittelalter um 1450
    Construction managerThomas Gamper
    Teilbereich
    Teilbereich
    Set dresserVeronika Tupy
    Property driverDavid Eder
    Production managerGregor Schmalix
    Production managerBernhard Schmatz
    Production coordinatorAnna Keber
    Production coordinatorAnna Flatzek
    Assistant production managerRaphaela Renz
    Unit manager (local system)Jürgen Pertak
    Location manager (local system)Reinhard Weißensteiner
    Production driverMathias Mitzscherling
    Production driverDaniel Kainz
    Production driverJulian Binder
    Production driverGregor Pobaschnig
    PA internFlo Mayr
    ScreenwriterMartin Ambrosch
    Production sound mixerTorsten Heinemann
    Production sound mixerDietmar Zuson
    Boom operatorMarek Vizner
    Boom operatorPhilipp Schrems
    Adr recordistBenedikt Mühle
    ADR + Synchron dt. Fassung
    ADR + Synchron dt. Fassung
    Foley artistAndreas Schneider
    Special effects supervisorRüdiger Schnur
    Special effects technicianKarlo Barber
    Commissioning editorWolfgang Feindt
    ZDF
    ZDF

    Production companies

    CompanyComment
    Beta Film GmbH
    Koproduzent
    Koproduzent
    MIA FILM
    Service production
    Service production
    MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at]

    Facilities

    DepartmentCompanyComment
    Lighting and UtilitiesZasa Lights GmbH | balloonlight systems
    Ballone/Tubes
    Ballone/Tubes
    Production Servicessilverbase gmbh
    CostumesCouleur & Co. / Constanze Schuster
    CostumesJOLA-Rent
    Garderobenmobile
    Garderobenmobile
    CostumesLambert Hofer 1862 GmbH
    Kostümausstattung
    Kostümausstattung
    CostumesLeipziger Kostüm Allerlei
    Vermietung Garderobenbedarf
    Vermietung Garderobenbedarf
    Image (VFX)Fish Blowing Bubbles

    Awards

    Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
    Thomas W. Kiennast2019Imago Int. Awards for Cinematography [us]
    Television Drama
    Television DramaNominated
    Andreas Prochaska2018Romy [at]
    Bester TV-Film
    Bester TV-FilmWinner
    Kurt J. Mrkwicka2018Romy [at]
    Bester TV-Film
    Bester TV-FilmWinner
    Thomas W. Kiennast2018Romy [at]
    Beste Bildgestaltung TV-Film
    Beste Bildgestaltung TV-FilmNominated
    Jannis Niewöhner2018Jupiter Award
    Bester TV-Darsteller
    Bester TV-DarstellerNominated
    Andreas Kamm2018Romy [at]
    Bester TV-Film
    Bester TV-FilmWinner
    Oliver Auspitz2018Romy [at]
    Bester TV-Film
    Bester TV-FilmWinner
    Andreas Prochaska2017Prix Europa
    TV Fiction
    TV FictionNominated
    Jannis Niewöhner2017Bambi
    Schauspieler national
    Schauspieler nationalNominated

    TV-broadcast

    TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
    RepeatFranceChérie 25 [fr]Saturday, 29/07/2023, 9.05 PM
    First showingFranceChérie 25 [fr]Saturday, 06/06/2020
    First showingGermanyZDF [de]Sunday, 01/10/2017
    First showingAustriaORF [at]Wednesday, 01/03/2017