Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Lisa Maria PotthoffMaria Moosandl [L]
Serkan KayaRocco Pacelli [L]
Tommaso RagnoSilvio Pacelli [L]
Alexander HeldJürgen Moosandl [L]
Antonella AttiliMarcella Pacelli [SR]
Carol SchulerRita Pacelli [SR]
David Zimmerschied
Franz Brunner [SR]
Sabrina KhalilUscha Fröschl [SR]
Sigi ZimmerschiedFranz Brunner [SR]
Johannes Silberschneider
Architekt Lanzinger [SR]
Michele CuciuffoSalvatore [SR]
Barbara de KoyFrau Pavlovic [SR]
Monika GruberIrmi Moosandl [SR]
Matthias Ransberger
Michi Stettner [SR]
Stefano CassettiValentino / Luciono Fantuzzi [SR]
Stephan ZinnerKlaus [SR]
Salvatore PascaleKellner [SR]
Detlef BotheKunde [BP]
Rosetta PedoneDonatella [BP]
Maximilian DirrPaolo [BP]
Teresa RizosLisi Stettner

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantSilke Richter
Vfx producerChristoph Hierl
Director of photographyPeter von Haller
Steadicam operatorPeter von Haller
1st assistant cameraMichael Hauptfleisch
B-Cam 2DT
B-Cam 2DT
1st assistant cameraFelix Schwarz
1 DT 2nd Unit
1 DT 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraClaudio Köhl
add. B Cam
add. B Cam
2nd assistant cameraLars Leier
2nd assistant cameraRamón Seeliger
2nd assistant cameraFelix Laicher
Zusatz
Zusatz
DIT digital imaging technicianDaniel Schunn
ARRI Alexa XT
ARRI Alexa XT
DIT digital imaging technicianThomas Niechoj
On-Set Grading - Proxy&Dailies
On-Set Grading - Proxy&Dailies
Video assist/playback operatorEdit von Haller
Still photographerJürgen Olczyk
Casting directorLore Blössl
Costume designerEva Kantor
Assistant costume designerStefanie Lohne
(in Vertretung)
(in Vertretung)
WardrobeLeonie Olbort
DirectorJule Ronstedt
1st AD (local system)Korbinian Wandinger
2nd AD crowd (local system)Anieke Scheppeit
Script continuityAnke Reichert
EditorManuel Reidinger
Editor
Editor
Assistant editorMagdalena Winhart
Assistant editorFranziska Köppel
Abwicklung
Abwicklung
Key gripRuthard Schulz-Ullrich
GripMarina Riemer
GafferMichael Beitz
Lighting technician / electricianMartin Niklas
Lighting technician / electricianDirk Hilbert
Lighting assistantAndreas Wenzel [1]
Vertretung ab 26.07.
Vertretung ab 26.07.
Makeup artist / hair stylistMartine Flener
ComposerAndrej Melita
Music supervisorHannah Leuze
ProducerSven Burgemeister
ProducerMarcus Roth
Co-producerLars Dittrich
Co-producerAndreas Ulmke-Smeaton
Co-producerChristoph Müller
Co-producerEwa Karlström
Assistant to producerNikolas Kipp
Production designerChristine Caspari
Art directorMiyuki Kitagawa Schmid
Art directorMiyuki Kitagawa
Set decoratorBernadette Weinzierl
Prop masterThomas Höltzel
Standby propsNadine Naumovic
Assistant to propmaster /- buyerNena Jägersberger
Stand by set builderArmin Neuenhaus
Graphic artistPeter Knoblich
Property driverChristoph Gerzabek
Transporte für Ausstattung
Transporte für Ausstattung
Production managerUlrike Hauff
Assistant production managerVera Scholz
Unit managerHeike Schweiger
Location manager (local system)Stephan Richter
Set manager/ floor managerMarc Dupont-Lavadoux
6 DT, PL.: Ulrike Hauff
6 DT, PL.: Ulrike Hauff
Set manager/ floor managerElliot Eckmann
Assistant set/floor managerMarita Luger
Assistant set/floor managerDaniela Ebeling
BlockerAndré Brossmann
diverse Tage
diverse Tage
Production driverBernie Huber
ScreenwriterJule Ronstedt
Production sound mixerFrank Heidbrink
Production sound mixerDaniel Seiler
Vertretung
Vertretung
Boom operatorPeter Brücklmair
Second boom operatorAngelo Hopfer
Foley editorLaura Plock
Stunt coordinatorMac Steinmeier
Stunt-Coordination
Stunt-Coordination
Stuntman/womanGiacomo Strasser
Stuntdouble Motorrad- Fahrszenen
Stuntdouble Motorrad- Fahrszenen
Stuntman/womanRobert Schenker
Stuntman/Stuntdouble
Stuntman/Stuntdouble
Stunt riggerErhard Brem
Commissioning editorCarolin Haasis

Production companies

CompanyComment
Goldkind Filmproduktion GmbH & Co.KG
Mythos Filmproduktions GmbH & Co. KG [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
SamFilm GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent
ARD Degeto Film GmbH [de]
Koproduzent
Koproduzent

Distributing companies

CompanyComment
Leonine Distribution GmbH [de]
(as Universum Film GmbH)
(as Universum Film GmbH)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Extras/Bit PlayerDu Bist Film GmbH
StuntsStuntMac GmbH (Mac Steinmeier)
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Stunt´s und Stuntkoordination
Finance/Law/InsurancePauls Büro
Komparsenabrechnung
Komparsenabrechnung
Production ServicesCP/Sicherheit
Set Wache
Set Wache
Production Servicesfilmobil
Zusatzmobile
Zusatzmobile
Production ServicesFilmservice Wallner
Production ServicesSelektion Catering
Team & VIP Catering
Team & VIP Catering
CostumesPATIN-A SHOP GmbH
Kostümequipment
Kostümequipment
DecorationGrizzly Filmbau GmbH
PropsSonnewald
Requisiten
Requisiten
Vehicles and aircraftsFilmcops e.K.
Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
Polizeiuniformen, Polizeirequisiten
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkws,Unipolis
Unipkws,Unipolis
Image (VFX)Christoph Hierl VFX
Visual Effects
Visual Effects

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyARD [de]Saturday, 10/08/2019, 8.15 PM

Cinema

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 15/06/2017