EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO
 
EN / DE / FR / PL / ΕΛ / ES / IT / LT / RO

Trailers/Videos

Cast

ActorRole nameVoice actor / SpeakerVoice actor
Til SchweigerBertie [L]
Tina RulandUschi [L]
Michael KesslerKlausi [L]
Tim Oliver SchultzDaniel [L]
Tamer TrasogluSalem [L]
Luna SchweigerMücke [L]
Lukas Podolskin.a. [GS]
Alena Fritzn.a. [GS]
Jean Pierre Kraemern.a. [GS]
Frank Buschmannn.a. [GS]
Ronis GoliathTyrese [SR]
Moritz Bleibtreun.a. [SR]
Nilam FarooqSiri [SR]
Justus JohanssenRico Feucht [SR]
Timur BartelsTom [SR]
Wotan Wilke MöhringHerr Werner [SR]
Charlotte KrauseTessa [SR]
Vivien Sczesny
Fanny [SR]
Thomas FehlenGeorge [SR]
Anna Karolin BergerCaro [SR]
Sarah KeuschniggPam [SR]
Julius DombrinkPizzabote Deniz [SR]
Nadja BeckerSandra [SR]
Isabel VollmerSvenja [SR]
Katrin Kaspar
Franzi [SR]
Paula PaulFrau Berger [SR]
Kailas Mahadevan
Aslan [SR]
Jule Menzel-KingNadja [SR]
Axel SteinHauke [SR]
Alev IrmakEmel [SR]
Emma NovaLeonie [SR]
Moritz BleibtreuGunnar [SR]
Margarita Ruhl
Barkeeperin [SR]
Jens HajekHerr Dubois [BP]
Tara CanciaBuddy [BP]
Vivien SchugKellnerin [BP]
Kevin von AnhaltMax [BP]
Chika KloseRich kid friend [BP]
Elektra AdlerParty
Fabian Katzerconcierge

Crew

ActivityNameComment
Production accountantFabian Flesch
Weiterführung Lohnabrechnungen
Weiterführung Lohnabrechnungen
Production accountantTobias Lauterberg
Post production supervisorSonny Schalk
Dailies coloristRonny Langer
Director of photographyRené Richter
Camera operatorRoberto Irmisch
Camera operatorMichael Dannehl
Camera operatorValentin Schweiger
B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator
B-Camera Operator // Gimbal Operator
Drone camera operatorLeander Wiegemann
1st assistant cameraBilal Kulac
B Cam // 9 DT
B Cam // 9 DT
1st assistant cameraFelix Jost
29 DT, B-Cam
29 DT, B-Cam
1st assistant cameraKarl Keil
Daily Crew, Stunt Unit, U-Crane Focus
Daily Crew, Stunt Unit, U-Crane Focus
1st assistant cameraJohann Kunz Nierade
Nachdreh 2022/2023
Nachdreh 2022/2023
1st assistant cameraAdrian Huber
2 DT
2 DT
2nd assistant cameraLeander Wiegemann
B Cam
B Cam
2nd assistant cameraTimm Jost
2nd Unit + Fokus 2nd Unit
2nd Unit + Fokus 2nd Unit
2nd assistant cameraJulia Rahde
6 shooting days (A-Cam)
6 shooting days (A-Cam)
2nd assistant cameraLisa Bühl
Zusatz A-Cam
Zusatz A-Cam
2nd assistant cameraBilal Kulac
A Cam
A Cam
DIT digital imaging technicianHannes Winkel
Sub for 7 days
Sub for 7 days
DIT digital imaging technicianMarvin Dimmerling
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianToni Ulbricht
2 Unit
2 Unit
DIT digital imaging technicianRonny Langer
Main Unit - 34 DT
Main Unit - 34 DT
Rear projection plates operatorOliver Boin
Rear projection plates operatorJoschua Deumlich
Plate Assistant
Plate Assistant
Assistant to video playback operatorCarl Nottenkämper
Vertretung 1Tag
Vertretung 1Tag
Video assist/playback operatorFelix Maul
25 DT - QTake Assistenz
25 DT - QTake Assistenz
Video assist/playback operatorSonja Heuer
QTake Assistence
QTake Assistence
Video assist/playback operatorStefan Hinze
QTake
QTake
Qtake operatorCarlo Strobel
Still photographerBernd Spauke
Still photographerTom Trambow
2x Representation
2x Representation
Camera traineeStefan Hinze
Casting directorIris Baumüller
Casting assistantJacqueline May
Die Besetzer Casting
Die Besetzer Casting
Costume designerNicole Hutmacher
Assistant costume designerAnna-Maria Schmidt
Junior
Junior
Assistant costume designerMaren Eichler
pre-production
pre-production
Assistant costume designerMia-Sophie Awe
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Assistant costume designerHelene Wenschuh
2 Wochen Vertretung
2 Wochen Vertretung
Costumer / wardrobeHanna Senk
Costumer / wardrobeKatharina Elmer
Draper / patternmakerMoni Wallberg
Anfertigungen Hauptcast
Anfertigungen Hauptcast
Additional costumersAngela Queins
Additional costumersAntonia Möltgen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Additional costumersSylvia Führ
3 DT
3 DT
Additional costumersLene Lohrmann
ab
ab
Additional costumersNancy Géron
12DT
12DT
Costume design traineeStella Nowacki
DirectorTil Schweiger
1st AD (local system)Raimond Schultheis
1st AD
1st AD
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Patrick Büchting
Additional AD Crowd
Additional AD Crowd
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Jens Perlick
Crowd 2nd AD (local system)Ola Czarniecka
2nd AD Mischsystem Dispo
2nd AD Mischsystem Dispo
3rd AD crowd (local system)Sabine Voltmann
Zusatz Crowd AD 3 DT
Zusatz Crowd AD 3 DT
3rd AD crowd (local system)Leonid Nalivkin
Script supervisorEva Lechner
Zusatz
Zusatz
Script supervisorCarmen Stuellenberg
Script supervisorHenrike Stockhausen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Storyboard artistAxel Steinhanses
Extras coordinatorMarcel Posala
1 DT
1 DT
Extras coordinatorHannah Brand
Trainee director's departmentChristina Albrecht
Assistant editorNils Radtke
on set
on set
Key gripKenneth Cornils
Car Rigging Race Unit
Car Rigging Race Unit
Key gripRoberto Irmisch
Keygrip
Keygrip
GripLinus Neel Bindzus
GripRon Lüscher
GafferPeter Assmann
Best boy electricChristian Hölscher
Lighting technician / electricianFrank Theisejans
Zusatbeleuchter Rigging 6 Tage
Zusatbeleuchter Rigging 6 Tage
Lighting technician / electricianAlexander Martin [1]
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Lighting technician / electricianLeo-Konrad Kuhn
Nachdreh OB Andy Stein
Nachdreh OB Andy Stein
Lighting technician / electricianJosua Moritz
Zusatz 10DT
Zusatz 10DT
Lighting technician / electricianBenjamin Menne
Zusatz/Vertretung 5DT
Zusatz/Vertretung 5DT
Lighting technician / electricianMathias Stroers
1 DT, 1 Tag Basis messen
1 DT, 1 Tag Basis messen
Lighting technician / electricianNiko Lambertz
Lighting assistantJan-Hendrik Kurtz
Zusatz 1 Tag
Zusatz 1 Tag
Lighting assistantBastian Deitermann
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantLukas Meuser
Lighting assistantSofia Liebetruth
19 Days (6 days rigging, 13 days Mainunit)
19 Days (6 days rigging, 13 days Mainunit)
Lighting assistantJan Lehmann [2]
Addition 5 SD
Addition 5 SD
Lighting assistantFanny Burkhardt
Addition 14 DT
Addition 14 DT
Lighting assistantJesko Friederichs
Lighting assistantJohn Wagener
Zusatz
Zusatz
Lighting assistantNils Tammen
Zusatz
Zusatz
Key makeup artist/hair stylistJennifer Porscheng
Hair/makeup designerJennifer Porscheng
Makeup artist / hair stylistSabine Muschalek
Makeup artist / hair stylistJennifer Porscheng
Additional make up artistMarina Arent
Additional make up artistSusanne Witt [1]
Additional make up artistGülcan Arslan
Additional make up artistJulia Clotten
1DT
1DT
Additional make up artistKatja Savinen-Rauber
Additional make up artistAnnika Gleitsmann
Additional make up artistRobert Schmermer
Wig makerJanine Hohmann
Herstellung Perücke Klausi
Herstellung Perücke Klausi
ProducerPhilipp Reuter
ProducerViola Jäger
ProducerChristoph Müller
Executive producerMartin Moszkowicz
Business and legal affairsPhilipp Wohlfrom
Production designerThomas Freudenthal
Assistant production designerNadine Herrmann
Art directorMark Olaf Formanek
Set decoratorDesiree Peton
Art department assistantMalou Raschewski
Setdec Assistenz, Grafik, Setrequisitenassistenz
Setdec Assistenz, Grafik, Setrequisitenassistenz
Prop masterDesiree Peton
Standby propsLydia Wellbrock
Standby propsSteffi Heidenreich
Set dresserFalk Wenzel
Property assistantMalou Raschewski
Picture car/vehilcle coordinatorCarlos Rodrigues
Picture Vehicles Action Unit
Picture Vehicles Action Unit
Picture car wranglerIngo Pfennig
Location scoutRüdiger Jordan
Location scoutDorothee Leuck
Location scoutMaik Fickelscheer
Race Track
Race Track
Set builderAndreas J Klein
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Set builderLeo Gey
Small construction for stunt
Small construction for stunt
Scenic painterAxel Schulz [2]
Property driverBirger Rohde
Ersatz
Ersatz
Line producerGilbert Möhler
Production coordinatorJulia Mierzwa
Production coordinatorAnn-Kathrin Kremer
Unit manager (local system)Ann-Katrin Schreyer
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Covid coordinatorJulia Hemesath
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Corona Koordination Constantin Film
Location manager (local system)Kawe Tarighati
Production coordinator assistantNaomi Taubel
Transportation captainLaszlo Somogyi
Set manager/ floor managerSkipper Norden
Set Al Krankheitsvertretung, Base Manager
Set Al Krankheitsvertretung, Base Manager
Assistant location managerMilan Bourbeck
Assistant location managerNicholas Picken
Assistant set/floor managerPhilipp Dittrich
Base Manager
Base Manager
Assistant set/floor managerChantal Hopp
Set Al Race Unit
Set Al Race Unit
Production driverJan Warmelink
Production driverArmin Armani
Production driverAlex Roth
Set runnerBernd Dahms
Set runnerMichael Demmel
ScreenwriterMurmel Clausen
ScreenwriterMichael David Pate
ScreenwriterPeter Grandl
ScreenwriterMiguel Angelo Pate
ScreenwriterReto Salimbeni
ScreenwriterTil Schweiger
ScreenwriterCarsten Vauth
Production sound mixerSascha Witt [1]
2nd Unit
2nd Unit
Production sound mixerAchim Strommenger-Reich
Production sound mixerChristian Bornkessel
Nachdreh
Nachdreh
Boom operatorNicolas Sturmberg
Vertretung 3 DT
Vertretung 3 DT
Boom operatorMilan Theiß
Boom operatorBastian Büßer
Second boom operatorMilan Theiß
Assistant stunt coordinatorTeresa Henn
Stuntman/womanJörg Ellmer
double Til Schweiger
double Til Schweiger
Stuntman/womanThomas Pöpl
Car driving scenes, precision driving
Car driving scenes, precision driving
Stuntman/womanLukas Hunecker
Stuntdouble Moritz Bleibtreu
Stuntdouble Moritz Bleibtreu
Clearing rightsIngo Fischer [1]
Rights and Clearances
Rights and Clearances
Green consultantThomas Matysiak

Production companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]

Distribution / Sales companies

CompanyComment
Constantin Film [de]
Germany (theatrical)
Germany (theatrical)

Facilities

DepartmentCompanyComment
Cameras and UtilitiesCINE IMPACT
Cameras and UtilitiesFilmklappen.de
Cameras and UtilitiesVantage Film GmbH
GripDIGICOPTER®
Aerial Shots, DIGItools, Drone
Aerial Shots, DIGItools, Drone
GripStefan Visse-Hövels Fahraufnahmen
Kamerawagen
Kamerawagen
Animals for FilmFilmpfoten Filmtierschule
Filmziege Bounty
Filmziege Bounty
Extras/Bit PlayerAgentur Eick & Weber
StuntsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
Stunt-Support
Stunt-Support
Production ServicesCineblock Verkehrssicherung GmbH
Production ServicesFire and Rescue Service GmbH & Co. KG
Set-Medic inkl. RTW
Set-Medic inkl. RTW
Production ServicesMobilespace
Maske, Garderobe, Aufenthalte, WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt
Maske, Garderobe, Aufenthalte, WC-Anhänger, Set LKW, Aggregat, Crew Aufenthalt
Production SupportLockit Network Services (ehem. easySCOTT Metadata Services)
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Pre-Production, Set and Post-Production-Workflow Optimization
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationCrew Shuttle Cologne [de]
div. crew/cast shuttle services
div. crew/cast shuttle services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationDie-Road-Runners GmbH
Personentransport
Personentransport
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationFrank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService)
Courier services
Courier services
Transportation, Travel and AccomodationUpper Level Travel GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
PropsFTA Film- und Theater-Ausstattung GmbH
alle Bereiche Köln
alle Bereiche Köln
PropsGRAFIKWERK
Grafik / Apps / Animationen / Digitaldrucke
Grafik / Apps / Animationen / Digitaldrucke
PropsHahn-Grafix
Graphic Artist
Graphic Artist
PropsMG Cops & Cars, Inh. Deborah Borrett
Polizei-Requisiten
Polizei-Requisiten
PropsSpengler Medien GmbH
Special EffectsPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
SFX-Support
SFX-Support
Vehicles and aircraftsfilm-autos.com GbR
Prop vehicles
Prop vehicles
Vehicles and aircraftspolizeiteam.de
Unipkw, Unipolis, Uniformen, Polizeikräder
Unipkw, Unipolis, Uniformen, Polizeikräder
Vehicles and aircraftsSetlounge GmbH
Team stay Double stay Water Logistics
Team stay Double stay Water Logistics
Video/Computer PlaybackPRODUCTION CONCEPT GmbH
car plates
car plates
Film Processing/TransfersMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Image (VFX)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
Sound (Postproduction)Media Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group
TitlesMedia Services GmbH - Pharos The Post Group

Awards

Award winnerYearAwardCategory 
Constantin Film [de]2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Best Feature Film (Cinema)
Best Feature Film (Cinema)Nominated
Til Schweiger2023Jupiter Awards [de]
Bester Darsteller (Kino) national
Bester Darsteller (Kino) nationalNominated

TV-broadcast

TypeCountryStationDate / TimeComment
First showingGermanyWow [de]Monday, 22/04/2024

Cinema releases and premieres

TypeCountryDateComment
Theatre releaseGermanyThursday, 30/03/2023